Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Bidos (29.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gilbert Philippe | Française des Jeux | 6 |
2 | Turpin Ludovic | AG2R Prévoyance | 4 |
3 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Fassa Bortolo | 2 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col d'Ichere (53.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pineau Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 4 |
2 | Ludewig Jörg | Domina Vacanze | 3 |
3 | Horner Chris | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 |
4 | Rodriguez Fred | Davitamon - Lotto | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col du Marie Blanque (72.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludewig Jörg | Domina Vacanze | 15 |
2 | Geslin Anthony | Bouygues Telecom | 13 |
3 | Zandio Xabier | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 11 |
4 | Gilbert Philippe | Française des Jeux | 9 |
5 | Evans Cadel | Davitamon - Lotto | 8 |
6 | Turpin Ludovic | AG2R Prévoyance | 7 |
7 | Vasseur Cédric | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6 |
8 | Horner Chris | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Col d'Aubisque (110.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Evans Cadel | Davitamon - Lotto | 20 |
2 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 18 |
3 | Mazzoleni Eddy | Lampre-Caffita | 16 |
4 | Zandio Xabier | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 14 |
5 | Serrano Marcos Antonio | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 12 |
6 | Ludewig Jörg | Domina Vacanze | 10 |
7 | Gilbert Philippe | Française des Jeux | 8 |
8 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Fassa Bortolo | 7 |
9 | Geslin Anthony | Bouygues Telecom | 6 |
10 | Pineau Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 5 |
Sprint | Arthez-d'Asson (143 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 |
2 | Evans Cadel | Davitamon - Lotto | 4 |
3 | Zandio Xabier | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 2 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Pardiés-Piétat (161 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 |
2 | Evans Cadel | Davitamon - Lotto | 2 |
3 | Zandio Xabier | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 |
2 | Zandio Xabier | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 17 |
3 | Mazzoleni Eddy | Lampre-Caffita | 15 |
4 | Evans Cadel | Davitamon - Lotto | 13 |
5 | Gilbert Philippe | Française des Jeux | 12 |
6 | Geslin Anthony | Bouygues Telecom | 10 |
7 | Ludewig Jörg | Domina Vacanze | 9 |
8 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Fassa Bortolo | 8 |
9 | Turpin Ludovic | AG2R Prévoyance | 7 |
10 | Vasseur Cédric | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6 |
11 | Serrano Marcos Antonio | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 5 |
12 | Pineau Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 4 |
13 | Pellizotti Franco | Liquigas | 3 |
14 | Brochard Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
15 | Fédrigo Pierrick | Bouygues Telecom | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14:02:48 | 14:02:48 |
2 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 14:02:48 | 0:00 |
3 | Davitamon - Lotto | 14:02:48 | 0:00 |
4 | Bouygues Telecom | 14:04:21 | 1:33 |
5 | AG2R Prévoyance | 14:05:13 | 2:25 |
6 | Française des Jeux | 14:05:13 | 2:25 |
7 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 14:05:16 | 2:28 |
8 | Gerolsteiner | 14:06:12 | 3:24 |
9 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 14:06:12 | 3:24 |
10 | Liquigas | 14:06:12 | 3:24 |
11 | CSC ProTeam | 14:06:12 | 3:24 |
12 | T-Mobile Team | 14:06:12 | 3:24 |
13 | Crédit Agricole | 14:06:12 | 3:24 |
14 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14:06:12 | 3:24 |
15 | Lampre-Caffita | 14:09:29 | 6:41 |
16 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14:11:54 | 9:06 |
17 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:12:53 | 10:05 |
18 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:12:53 | 10:05 |
19 | Fassa Bortolo | 14:22:05 | 19:17 |
20 | Domina Vacanze | 14:22:05 | 19:17 |
21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14:36:26 | 33:38 |