2006
2008
«
»
2007»94th

Tour de France

(2.PT)
2007»Stage 13 (ITT)»AlbiAlbi(54km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
19+5:1019133Astana1:06:3448.673
12+1:0041
EVANS CadelPredictor - Lotto
30Predictor - Lotto1001:14
1:14
47.788
24+2:3419632Astana701:39
1:39
47.496
36+4:2319527Astana501:44
1:44
47.438
4135+1:37:02149
WIGGINS BradleyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone402:14
2:14
47.093
515+7:37118
POPOVYCH YaroslavDiscovery Channel
27Discovery Channel 322:16
2:16
47.070
63+2:31112
CONTADOR AlbertoDiscovery Channel
24Discovery Channel 262:18
2:18
47.047
733+19:55141
CHAVANEL SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone222:38
2:38
46.821
95+3:37111
LEIPHEIMER LeviDiscovery Channel
33Discovery Channel 2:39
2:39
46.810
98+5:0773
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi182:42
2:42
46.776
101+0:0058
RASMUSSEN MichaelRabobank ProTeam
33Rabobank ProTeam142:55
2:55
46.630
1130+15:50113
GUSEV VladimirDiscovery Channel
25Discovery Channel 102:56
2:56
46.619
12152+1:45:2545
HOSTE LeifPredictor - Lotto
30Predictor - Lotto8,,
2:56
46.619
1313+6:5925
GERDEMANN LinusT-Mobile Team
24T-Mobile Team63:09
3:09
46.474
1426+13:46174
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic43:12
3:12
46.441
1524+13:23204
COBO Juan JoséSaunier Duval
26Saunier Duval23:13
3:13
46.429
1619+9:1315
KARPETS VladimirCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne13:17
3:17
46.385
1710+5:2927
KIRCHEN KimT-Mobile Team
29T-Mobile Team3:18
3:18
46.374
1814+7:0411
PEREIRO ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne
29Caisse d'Epargne3:23
3:23
46.319
1983+1:10:39201
MILLAR DavidSaunier Duval
30Saunier Duval3:27
3:27
46.275
2016+7:4551
MENCHOV DenisRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam3:30
3:30
46.242
21116+1:32:21175
ROSSELER SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic3:35
3:35
46.187
2232+19:4293
FOTHEN MarkusGerolsteiner
25Gerolsteiner3:39
3:39
46.143
2434+20:5452
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
35Rabobank ProTeam3:42
3:42
46.110
2435+27:11114
HINCAPIE GeorgeDiscovery Channel
34Discovery Channel 3:45
3:45
46.077
257+4:4531
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam4:01
4:01
45.903
2640+33:0154
DEKKER ThomasRabobank ProTeam
22Rabobank ProTeam4:04
4:04
45.871
2779+1:08:10184
GRIVKO AndreyTeam Milram
23Team Milram4:16
4:16
45.741
2820+10:2521824Barloworld4:20
4:20
45.698
2921+10:3744
HORNER ChrisPredictor - Lotto
35Predictor - Lotto4:21
4:21
45.687
3078+1:07:22115
MARTÍNEZ EgoiDiscovery Channel
29Discovery Channel 4:28
4:28
45.612
3118+8:1871
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi4:31
4:31
45.580
3228+15:2114
GUTIÉRREZ José IvánCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne4:32
4:32
45.570
3317+7:4936
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam4:48
4:48
45.399
3439+31:37172
BARREDO CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic4:51
4:51
45.368
3531+19:2138
VOIGT JensCSC ProTeam
35CSC ProTeam4:57
4:57
45.304
3629+15:4715336Liquigas5:13
5:13
45.136
3738+30:33106
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole5:18
5:18
45.083
38105+1:23:3881
BALLAN AlessandroLampre-Fondital
27Lampre-Fondital5:31
5:31
44.948
3925+13:4188
VALJAVEC TadejLampre-Fondital
30Lampre-Fondital,,
5:31
44.948
40130+1:36:1122
BURGHARDT MarcusT-Mobile Team
24T-Mobile Team5:48
5:48
44.772
4181+1:09:2317
PORTAL NicolasCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne5:51
5:51
44.741
42164+1:57:07148
VERBRUGGHE RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5:52
5:52
44.731
4374+1:03:4948
VANSUMMEREN JohanPredictor - Lotto
26Predictor - Lotto5:53
5:53
44.720
4464+58:3584
BRUSEGHIN MarzioLampre-Fondital
33Lampre-Fondital6:02
6:02
44.628
4512+5:48207
MAYO IbanSaunier Duval
29Saunier Duval6:04
6:04
44.608
4611+5:4818
VALVERDE AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne6:08
6:08
44.567
4780+1:08:46133
DUEÑAS MoisésAgritubel
26Agritubel,,
6:08
44.567
48118+1:33:4126
GRABSCH BertT-Mobile Team
32T-Mobile Team6:12
6:12
44.526
4989+1:13:0777
PÉREZ RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi6:17
6:17
44.475
50157+1:49:4153
DE GROOT BramRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam6:28
6:28
44.363
51161+1:54:40215
THOMAS GeraintBarloworld
21Barloworld6:48
6:48
44.162
52154+1:46:13213
CHEULA GiampaoloBarloworld
28Barloworld6:53
6:53
44.112
5322+10:5021924Barloworld6:56
6:56
44.082
54162+1:55:0915627Liquigas,,
6:56
44.082
55107+1:25:1421125Barloworld6:58
6:58
44.062
5641+33:3289
VILA Francisco JavierLampre-Fondital
31Lampre-Fondital6:59
6:59
44.052
5777+1:06:2279
VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi7:04
7:04
44.002
5890+1:13:3691
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner7:05
7:05
43.992
59142+1:40:3015727Liquigas7:09
7:09
43.952
6087+1:12:1516
PÉREZ FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne7:10
7:10
43.942
6143+37:34177
TANKINK BramQuickstep - Innergetic
28Quickstep - Innergetic7:11
7:11
43.932
6227+15:2012
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne7:13
7:13
43.912
6393+1:16:1555
FLECHA Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam7:14
7:14
43.902
64143+1:40:3618229Team Milram7:17
7:17
43.873
65109+1:26:17121
FÉDRIGO PierrickBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom7:24
7:24
43.804
66122+1:35:06183
GRABSCH RalfTeam Milram
34Team Milram,,
7:24
43.804
67126+1:35:33216
HUNTER RobertBarloworld
30Barloworld7:25
7:25
43.794
68100+1:22:0382
BENNATI DanieleLampre-Fondital
26Lampre-Fondital7:30
7:30
43.744
69127+1:35:3924
EISEL BernhardT-Mobile Team
26T-Mobile Team,,
7:30
43.744
70129+1:36:05163
DELAGE MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux
21Française des Jeux7:31
7:31
43.735
7144+38:4468
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance
37AG2R Prévoyance7:32
7:32
43.725
7253+47:47185
KNEES ChristianTeam Milram
26Team Milram,,
7:32
43.725
7384+1:10:47181
ZABEL ErikTeam Milram
37Team Milram7:33
7:33
43.715
74115+1:32:0075
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi7:35
7:35
43.695
7542+35:21103
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
32Crédit Agricole,,
7:35
43.695
7668+1:01:45202
CAMAÑO IkerSaunier Duval
28Saunier Duval7:39
7:39
43.656
77139+1:38:29173
DE JONGH StevenQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic7:45
7:45
43.597
7897+1:21:09169
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux7:46
7:46
43.587
7966+59:49125
LEFÈVRE LaurentBouygues Telecom
31Bouygues Telecom7:48
7:48
43.568
80132+1:36:40178
TOSATTO MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic7:50
7:50
43.548
8161+57:5219934Astana7:51
7:51
43.539
8236+27:2578
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
7:51
43.539
83133+1:36:4385
CORIONI ClaudioLampre-Fondital
24Lampre-Fondital7:53
7:53
43.519
8476+1:05:5365
ELMIGER MartinAG2R Prévoyance
28AG2R Prévoyance,,
7:53
43.519
85110+1:27:0315528Liquigas7:59
7:59
43.461
8637+27:53109
LE MÉVEL ChristopheCrédit Agricole
26Crédit Agricole8:03
8:03
43.422
87158+1:50:08142
AUGÉ StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8:05
8:05
43.403
8885+1:10:5062
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R Prévoyance
36AG2R Prévoyance8:08
8:08
43.373
89163+1:56:41145
NUYENS NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
8:08
43.373
90106+1:24:10124
GESLIN AnthonyBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom8:09
8:09
43.364
91112+1:29:5315927Liquigas8:13
8:13
43.325
92134+1:36:55167
LADAGNOUS MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux8:15
8:15
43.306
9371+1:02:39205
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval
26Saunier Duval8:20
8:20
43.258
9475+1:04:2528
MERCKX AxelT-Mobile Team
34T-Mobile Team8:21
8:21
43.248
9592+1:16:0915226Liquigas8:23
8:23
43.229
9665+59:04126
PINEAU JérômeBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom8:24
8:24
43.219
9750+44:54179
VASSEUR CédricQuickstep - Innergetic
36Quickstep - Innergetic,,
8:24
43.219
98124+1:35:26102
BONNET WilliamCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole8:26
8:26
43.200
99155+1:47:1792
FÖRSTER RobertGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner8:27
8:27
43.190
10045+38:4443
CIONI Dario DavidPredictor - Lotto
32Predictor - Lotto8:30
8:30
43.162
10169+1:02:08117
PAULINHO Sérgio MiguelDiscovery Channel
27Discovery Channel ,,
8:30
43.162
102160+1:53:0296
KRAUß SvenGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner8:34
8:34
43.123
10388+1:12:4015829Liquigas8:37
8:37
43.095
104138+1:37:34189
SIEBERG MarcelTeam Milram
25Team Milram8:38
8:38
43.085
105123+1:35:11105
DEAN JulianCrédit Agricole
32Crédit Agricole8:44
8:44
43.028
106114+1:31:5933
CANCELLARA FabianCSC ProTeam
26CSC ProTeam8:45
8:45
43.018
10799+1:21:5274
AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi8:50
8:50
42.971
108150+1:44:31108
HINAULT SébastienCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole8:52
8:52
42.952
109149+1:44:2864
DESSEL CyrilAG2R Prévoyance
32AG2R Prévoyance8:53
8:53
42.942
11052+46:17144
MORENI CristianCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8:57
8:57
42.904
111148+1:43:5419724Astana8:58
8:58
42.895
112120+1:34:291334Caisse d'Epargne9:02
9:02
42.857
113131+1:36:2421726Barloworld9:04
9:04
42.838
114151+1:44:36162
CHAVANEL SébastienFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux9:06
9:06
42.819
115165+1:58:33104
CHARTEAU AnthonyCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole9:14
9:14
42.744
116141+1:40:11116
NOVAL BenjamínDiscovery Channel
28Discovery Channel 9:17
9:17
42.716
117108+1:26:05203
CAÑADA DavidSaunier Duval
32Saunier Duval9:18
9:18
42.707
118166+2:03:3449
VANSEVENANT WimPredictor - Lotto
35Predictor - Lotto9:19
9:19
42.697
11963+58:3215430Liquigas9:21
9:21
42.678
12082+1:09:2766
GADRET JohnAG2R Prévoyance
28AG2R Prévoyance9:22
9:22
42.669
121128+1:35:45138
SALMON BenoîtAgritubel
33Agritubel9:23
9:23
42.660
122145+1:42:49128
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom,,
9:23
42.660
123101+1:22:12165
GILBERT PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux9:26
9:26
42.632
12423+13:0961
MOREAU ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
36AG2R Prévoyance,,
9:26
42.632
125119+1:34:28147
SCHEIRLINCKX StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone9:27
9:27
42.622
12655+51:22123
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom9:28
9:28
42.613
12796+1:18:5567
GERRANS SimonAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance9:30
9:30
42.594
12846+39:213731CSC ProTeam,,
9:30
42.594
12970+1:02:29161
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
28Française des Jeux9:34
9:34
42.557
130140+1:38:4759
WEENING PieterRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam9:39
9:39
42.510
131104+1:23:1315125Liquigas9:49
9:49
42.418
13267+1:01:3419432Astana9:50
9:50
42.408
13372+1:02:4895
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
25Gerolsteiner9:51
9:51
42.399
13459+54:4576
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi9:52
9:52
42.390
13560+54:4719229Astana9:59
9:59
42.325
13647+40:1219326Astana10:01
10:01
42.307
137147+1:43:44188
POITSCHKE EnricoTeam Milram
37Team Milram10:06
10:06
42.261
138125+1:35:27166
JÉGOU LilianFrançaise des Jeux
31Française des Jeux,,
10:06
42.261
139113+1:31:5387
RIGHI DanieleLampre-Fondital
31Lampre-Fondital10:13
10:13
42.197
140159+1:50:36101
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
29Crédit Agricole10:18
10:18
42.151
14151+45:0498
WEGMANN FabianGerolsteiner
27Gerolsteiner10:21
10:21
42.124
142156+1:49:30176
STEEGMANS GertQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic10:25
10:25
42.087
143102+1:22:3119827Astana10:28
10:28
42.060
14486+1:11:5457
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam10:30
10:30
42.042
14548+40:4269
TURPIN LudovicAG2R Prévoyance
32AG2R Prévoyance10:31
10:31
42.032
14691+1:14:5232
ARVESEN Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam10:37
10:37
41.978
147137+1:37:18132
BICHOT FreddyAgritubel
27Agritubel10:38
10:38
41.969
14858+53:2913129Agritubel10:41
10:41
41.942
14994+1:17:22208
RINERO ChristopheSaunier Duval
33Saunier Duval,,
10:41
41.942
150146+1:43:1199
WROLICH PeterGerolsteiner
33Gerolsteiner10:42
10:42
41.933
15156+52:08129
VOECKLER ThomasBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
10:42
41.933
15295+1:18:34139
VOGONDY NicolasAgritubel
29Agritubel10:43
10:43
41.924
153136+1:37:0521234Barloworld11:02
11:02
41.753
154103+1:23:0183
BOSSONI PaoloLampre-Fondital
31Lampre-Fondital11:04
11:04
41.735
155144+1:41:1894
HAUSSLER HeinrichGerolsteiner
23Gerolsteiner,,
11:04
41.735
156121+1:34:34171
BOONEN TomQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic11:08
11:08
41.699
15798+1:21:43127
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom11:14
11:14
41.645
15873+1:03:10168
LÖFKVIST ThomasFrançaise des Jeux
23Française des Jeux11:17
11:17
41.618
15962+57:5334
CUESTA IñigoCSC ProTeam
38CSC ProTeam11:21
11:21
41.583
16057+53:1097
SCHOLZ RonnyGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner11:51
11:51
41.318
16154+49:4742
AERTS MarioPredictor - Lotto
32Predictor - Lotto11:59
11:59
41.248
16249+42:43107
HALGAND PatriceCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole12:18
12:18
41.082
163153+1:45:5747
RODRIGUEZ FredPredictor - Lotto
33Predictor - Lotto12:42
12:42
40.875
164111+1:29:2020925Saunier Duval13:25
13:25
40.508
165117+1:33:1813734Agritubel13:44
13:44
40.349
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-58
RASMUSSEN MichaelRabobank ProTeam
33Rabobank ProTeam 58:46:39..
24▲241
EVANS CadelPredictor - Lotto
30Predictor - Lotto1:00
1:00
..
35▲2112
CONTADOR AlbertoDiscovery Channel
24Discovery Channel 2:31
2:31
..
47▲319632Astana2:34
2:34
..
58▲3111
LEIPHEIMER LeviDiscovery Channel
33Discovery Channel 3:37
3:37
..
611▲519527Astana4:23
4:23
..
76▼131
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam4:45
4:45
..
810▲273
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi5:07
5:07
..
919▲1019133Astana5:10
5:10
..
109▼127
KIRCHEN KimT-Mobile Team
29T-Mobile Team5:29
5:29
..
112▼918
VALVERDE AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne5:48
5:48
..
123▼9207
MAYO IbanSaunier Duval
29Saunier Duval,,
5:48
..
1316▲325
GERDEMANN LinusT-Mobile Team
24T-Mobile Team6:59
6:59
..
1413▼111
PEREIRO ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne
29Caisse d'Epargne7:04
7:04
..
1520▲5118
POPOVYCH YaroslavDiscovery Channel
27Discovery Channel 7:37
7:37
..
1618▲251
MENCHOV DenisRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam7:45
7:45
..
1712▼536
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam7:49
7:49
..
1815▼371
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi8:18
8:18
..
1921▲215
KARPETS VladimirCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne9:13
9:13
..
2022▲221824Barloworld10:25
10:25
..
2123▲244
HORNER ChrisPredictor - Lotto
35Predictor - Lotto10:37
10:37
..
2217▼521924Barloworld10:50
10:50
..
2314▼961
MOREAU ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
36AG2R Prévoyance13:09
13:09
..
2426▲2204
COBO Juan JoséSaunier Duval
26Saunier Duval13:23
13:23
..
2525-88
VALJAVEC TadejLampre-Fondital
30Lampre-Fondital13:41
13:41
..
2628▲2174
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic13:46
13:46
..
2724▼312
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne15:20
15:20
..
2829▲114
GUTIÉRREZ José IvánCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne15:21
15:21
..
2927▼215336Liquigas15:47
15:47
..
3030-113
GUSEV VladimirDiscovery Channel
25Discovery Channel 15:50
15:50
..
3131-38
VOIGT JensCSC ProTeam
35CSC ProTeam19:21
19:21
..
3232-93
FOTHEN MarkusGerolsteiner
25Gerolsteiner19:42
19:42
..
3334▲1141
CHAVANEL SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone19:55
19:55
..
3433▼152
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
35Rabobank ProTeam20:54
20:54
..
3537▲2114
HINCAPIE GeorgeDiscovery Channel
34Discovery Channel 27:11
27:11
..
3635▼178
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi27:25
27:25
..
3736▼1109
LE MÉVEL ChristopheCrédit Agricole
26Crédit Agricole27:53
27:53
..
3838-106
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole30:33
30:33
..
3940▲1172
BARREDO CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic31:37
31:37
..
4042▲254
DEKKER ThomasRabobank ProTeam
22Rabobank ProTeam33:01
33:01
..
4139▼289
VILA Francisco JavierLampre-Fondital
31Lampre-Fondital33:32
33:32
..
4241▼1103
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
32Crédit Agricole35:21
35:21
..
4347▲4177
TANKINK BramQuickstep - Innergetic
28Quickstep - Innergetic37:34
37:34
..
4449▲568
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance
37AG2R Prévoyance38:44
38:44
..
4546▲143
CIONI Dario DavidPredictor - Lotto
32Predictor - Lotto,,
38:44
..
4643▼33731CSC ProTeam39:21
39:21
..
4744▼319326Astana40:12
40:12
..
4845▼369
TURPIN LudovicAG2R Prévoyance
32AG2R Prévoyance40:42
40:42
..
4948▼1107
HALGAND PatriceCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole42:43
42:43
..
5051▲1179
VASSEUR CédricQuickstep - Innergetic
36Quickstep - Innergetic44:54
44:54
..
5150▼198
WEGMANN FabianGerolsteiner
27Gerolsteiner45:04
45:04
..
5252-144
MORENI CristianCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone46:17
46:17
..
5354▲1185
KNEES ChristianTeam Milram
26Team Milram47:47
47:47
..
5453▼142
AERTS MarioPredictor - Lotto
32Predictor - Lotto49:47
49:47
..
5557▲2123
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom51:22
51:22
..
5656-129
VOECKLER ThomasBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom52:08
52:08
..
5755▼297
SCHOLZ RonnyGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner53:10
53:10
..
5858-13129Agritubel53:29
53:29
..
5960▲176
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi54:45
54:45
..
6059▼119229Astana54:47
54:47
..
6163▲219934Astana57:52
57:52
..
6261▼134
CUESTA IñigoCSC ProTeam
38CSC ProTeam57:53
57:53
..
6362▼115430Liquigas58:32
58:32
..
6468▲484
BRUSEGHIN MarzioLampre-Fondital
33Lampre-Fondital58:35
58:35
..
6564▼1126
PINEAU JérômeBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom59:04
59:04
..
6667▲1125
LEFÈVRE LaurentBouygues Telecom
31Bouygues Telecom59:49
59:49
..
6765▼219432Astana1:01:34
1:01:34
..
6872▲4202
CAMAÑO IkerSaunier Duval
28Saunier Duval1:01:45
1:01:45
..
6971▲2117
PAULINHO Sérgio MiguelDiscovery Channel
27Discovery Channel 1:02:08
1:02:08
..
7069▼1161
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
28Française des Jeux1:02:29
1:02:29
..
7173▲2205
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval
26Saunier Duval1:02:39
1:02:39
..
7270▼295
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
25Gerolsteiner1:02:48
1:02:48
..
7366▼7168
LÖFKVIST ThomasFrançaise des Jeux
23Française des Jeux1:03:10
1:03:10
..
7475▲148
VANSUMMEREN JohanPredictor - Lotto
26Predictor - Lotto1:03:49
1:03:49
..
7574▼128
MERCKX AxelT-Mobile Team
34T-Mobile Team1:04:25
1:04:25
..
7676-65
ELMIGER MartinAG2R Prévoyance
28AG2R Prévoyance1:05:53
1:05:53
..
7777-79
VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:06:22
1:06:22
..
7882▲4115
MARTÍNEZ EgoiDiscovery Channel
29Discovery Channel 1:07:22
1:07:22
..
7985▲6184
GRIVKO AndreyTeam Milram
23Team Milram1:08:10
1:08:10
..
8080-133
DUEÑAS MoisésAgritubel
26Agritubel1:08:46
1:08:46
..
8184▲317
PORTAL NicolasCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne1:09:23
1:09:23
..
8278▼466
GADRET JohnAG2R Prévoyance
28AG2R Prévoyance1:09:27
1:09:27
..
8392▲9201
MILLAR DavidSaunier Duval
30Saunier Duval1:10:39
1:10:39
..
8483▼1181
ZABEL ErikTeam Milram
37Team Milram1:10:47
1:10:47
..
8581▼462
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R Prévoyance
36AG2R Prévoyance1:10:50
1:10:50
..
8679▼757
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam1:11:54
1:11:54
..
8788▲116
PÉREZ FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne1:12:15
1:12:15
..
8886▼215829Liquigas1:12:40
1:12:40
..
8991▲277
PÉREZ RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:13:07
1:13:07
..
9089▼191
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner1:13:36
1:13:36
..
9187▼432
ARVESEN Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam1:14:52
1:14:52
..
9293▲115226Liquigas1:16:09
1:16:09
..
9395▲255
FLECHA Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam1:16:15
1:16:15
..
9490▼4208
RINERO ChristopheSaunier Duval
33Saunier Duval1:17:22
1:17:22
..
9594▼1139
VOGONDY NicolasAgritubel
29Agritubel1:18:34
1:18:34
..
9696-67
GERRANS SimonAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance1:18:55
1:18:55
..
97102▲5169
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux1:21:09
1:21:09
..
9897▼1127
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom1:21:43
1:21:43
..
99101▲274
AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:21:52
1:21:52
..
100104▲482
BENNATI DanieleLampre-Fondital
26Lampre-Fondital1:22:03
1:22:03
..
101100▼1165
GILBERT PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux1:22:12
1:22:12
..
10299▼319827Astana1:22:31
1:22:31
..
10398▼583
BOSSONI PaoloLampre-Fondital
31Lampre-Fondital1:23:01
1:23:01
..
104103▼115125Liquigas1:23:13
1:23:13
..
105108▲381
BALLAN AlessandroLampre-Fondital
27Lampre-Fondital1:23:38
1:23:38
..
106106-124
GESLIN AnthonyBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom1:24:10
1:24:10
..
107109▲221125Barloworld1:25:14
1:25:14
..
108107▼1203
CAÑADA DavidSaunier Duval
32Saunier Duval1:26:05
1:26:05
..
109110▲1121
FÉDRIGO PierrickBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom1:26:17
1:26:17
..
110111▲115528Liquigas1:27:03
1:27:03
..
111105▼620925Saunier Duval1:29:20
1:29:20
..
112113▲115927Liquigas1:29:53
1:29:53
..
113114▲187
RIGHI DanieleLampre-Fondital
31Lampre-Fondital1:31:53
1:31:53
..
114115▲133
CANCELLARA FabianCSC ProTeam
26CSC ProTeam1:31:59
1:31:59
..
115117▲275
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi1:32:00
1:32:00
..
116133▲17175
ROSSELER SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic1:32:21
1:32:21
..
117112▼513734Agritubel1:33:18
1:33:18
..
118127▲926
GRABSCH BertT-Mobile Team
32T-Mobile Team1:33:41
1:33:41
..
119118▼1147
SCHEIRLINCKX StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:34:28
1:34:28
..
120120-1334Caisse d'Epargne1:34:29
1:34:29
..
121116▼5171
BOONEN TomQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic1:34:34
1:34:34
..
122128▲6183
GRABSCH RalfTeam Milram
34Team Milram1:35:06
1:35:06
..
123123-105
DEAN JulianCrédit Agricole
32Crédit Agricole1:35:11
1:35:11
..
124125▲1102
BONNET WilliamCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole1:35:26
1:35:26
..
125119▼6166
JÉGOU LilianFrançaise des Jeux
31Française des Jeux1:35:27
1:35:27
..
126129▲3216
HUNTER RobertBarloworld
30Barloworld1:35:33
1:35:33
..
127130▲324
EISEL BernhardT-Mobile Team
26T-Mobile Team1:35:39
1:35:39
..
128122▼6138
SALMON BenoîtAgritubel
33Agritubel1:35:45
1:35:45
..
129131▲2163
DELAGE MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux
21Française des Jeux1:36:05
1:36:05
..
130139▲922
BURGHARDT MarcusT-Mobile Team
24T-Mobile Team1:36:11
1:36:11
..
131126▼521726Barloworld1:36:24
1:36:24
..
132134▲2178
TOSATTO MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic1:36:40
1:36:40
..
133135▲285
CORIONI ClaudioLampre-Fondital
24Lampre-Fondital1:36:43
1:36:43
..
134132▼2167
LADAGNOUS MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux1:36:55
1:36:55
..
135148▲13149
WIGGINS BradleyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:37:02
1:37:02
..
136121▼1521234Barloworld1:37:05
1:37:05
..
137124▼13132
BICHOT FreddyAgritubel
27Agritubel1:37:18
1:37:18
..
138136▼2189
SIEBERG MarcelTeam Milram
25Team Milram1:37:34
1:37:34
..
139140▲1173
DE JONGH StevenQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic1:38:29
1:38:29
..
140137▼359
WEENING PieterRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam1:38:47
1:38:47
..
141141-116
NOVAL BenjamínDiscovery Channel
28Discovery Channel 1:40:11
1:40:11
..
142145▲315727Liquigas1:40:30
1:40:30
..
143144▲118229Team Milram1:40:36
1:40:36
..
144138▼694
HAUSSLER HeinrichGerolsteiner
23Gerolsteiner1:41:18
1:41:18
..
145146▲1128
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom1:42:49
1:42:49
..
146142▼499
WROLICH PeterGerolsteiner
33Gerolsteiner1:43:11
1:43:11
..
147147-188
POITSCHKE EnricoTeam Milram
37Team Milram1:43:44
1:43:44
..
148149▲119724Astana1:43:54
1:43:54
..
149151▲264
DESSEL CyrilAG2R Prévoyance
32AG2R Prévoyance1:44:28
1:44:28
..
150152▲2108
HINAULT SébastienCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole1:44:31
1:44:31
..
151150▼1162
CHAVANEL SébastienFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux1:44:36
1:44:36
..
152158▲645
HOSTE LeifPredictor - Lotto
30Predictor - Lotto1:45:25
1:45:25
..
153143▼1047
RODRIGUEZ FredPredictor - Lotto
33Predictor - Lotto1:45:57
1:45:57
..
154155▲1213
CHEULA GiampaoloBarloworld
28Barloworld1:46:13
1:46:13
..
155153▼292
FÖRSTER RobertGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner1:47:17
1:47:17
..
156154▼2176
STEEGMANS GertQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic1:49:30
1:49:30
..
157159▲253
DE GROOT BramRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam1:49:41
1:49:41
..
158157▼1142
AUGÉ StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:50:08
1:50:08
..
159156▼3101
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
29Crédit Agricole1:50:36
1:50:36
..
160160-96
KRAUß SvenGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner1:53:02
1:53:02
..
161161-215
THOMAS GeraintBarloworld
21Barloworld1:54:40
1:54:40
..
162162-15627Liquigas1:55:09
1:55:09
..
163163-145
NUYENS NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:56:41
1:56:41
..
164165▲1148
VERBRUGGHE RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:57:07
1:57:07
..
165164▼1104
CHARTEAU AnthonyCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole1:58:33
1:58:33
..
166166-49
VANSEVENANT WimPredictor - Lotto
35Predictor - Lotto2:03:34
2:03:34
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-171
BOONEN TomQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic195-
22-216
HUNTER RobertBarloworld
30Barloworld175-
33-181
ZABEL ErikTeam Milram
37Team Milram174-
44-101
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
29Crédit Agricole132-
55-162
CHAVANEL SébastienFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux127-
66-92
FÖRSTER RobertGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner95-
77-33
CANCELLARA FabianCSC ProTeam
26CSC ProTeam93-
88-15125Liquigas87-
99-15528Liquigas73-
1010-82
BENNATI DanieleLampre-Fondital
26Lampre-Fondital72-
1111-22
BURGHARDT MarcusT-Mobile Team
24T-Mobile Team72-
1212-176
STEEGMANS GertQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic71-
1313-24
EISEL BernhardT-Mobile Team
26T-Mobile Team67-
1414-165
GILBERT PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux63-
1515-20925Saunier Duval59-
1624▲841
EVANS CadelPredictor - Lotto
30Predictor - Lotto51+12
1721▲419527Astana50+8
1816▼255
FLECHA Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam48-
1928▲919632Astana46+10
2017▼318
VALVERDE AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne46-
2118▼327
KIRCHEN KimT-Mobile Team
29T-Mobile Team45-
2219▼3102
BONNET WilliamCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole44-
2320▼383
BOSSONI PaoloLampre-Fondital
31Lampre-Fondital43-
2422▼2179
VASSEUR CédricQuickstep - Innergetic
36Quickstep - Innergetic41-
2523▼2167
LADAGNOUS MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux39-
2625▼177
PÉREZ RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi38-
2726▼194
HAUSSLER HeinrichGerolsteiner
23Gerolsteiner38-
2827▼1114
HINCAPIE GeorgeDiscovery Channel
34Discovery Channel 37-
2929-15226Liquigas36-
3030-207
MAYO IbanSaunier Duval
29Saunier Duval35-
3131-126
PINEAU JérômeBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom35-
3232-15627Liquigas34-
3333-21924Barloworld33-
3434-65
ELMIGER MartinAG2R Prévoyance
28AG2R Prévoyance33-
3535-144
MORENI CristianCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone32-
3636-25
GERDEMANN LinusT-Mobile Team
24T-Mobile Team30-
3737-58
RASMUSSEN MichaelRabobank ProTeam
33Rabobank ProTeam30-
3838-161
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
28Française des Jeux30-
3939-184
GRIVKO AndreyTeam Milram
23Team Milram29-
4040-124
GESLIN AnthonyBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom29-
4151▲10149
WIGGINS BradleyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone27+6
4241▼175
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi27-
4342▼1123
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom26-
4443▼1147
SCHEIRLINCKX StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone26-
4544▼138
VOIGT JensCSC ProTeam
35CSC ProTeam26-
4652▲6112
CONTADOR AlbertoDiscovery Channel
24Discovery Channel 25+4
4745▼261
MOREAU ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
36AG2R Prévoyance25-
4846▼236
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam24-
4947▼2107
HALGAND PatriceCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole24-
5059▲9118
POPOVYCH YaroslavDiscovery Channel
27Discovery Channel 23+5
5156▲5141
CHAVANEL SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone23+3
5248▼4173
DE JONGH StevenQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic23-
5349▼411
PEREIRO ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne
29Caisse d'Epargne22-
5450▼481
BALLAN AlessandroLampre-Fondital
27Lampre-Fondital22-
5553▼291
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner21-
5654▼285
CORIONI ClaudioLampre-Fondital
24Lampre-Fondital21-
5755▼296
KRAUß SvenGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner21-
5857▼176
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi20-
5995▲3619133Astana19+14
6058▼2132
BICHOT FreddyAgritubel
27Agritubel19-
6160▼113734Agritubel18-
6261▼1215
THOMAS GeraintBarloworld
21Barloworld18-
6362▼1189
SIEBERG MarcelTeam Milram
25Team Milram17-
6463▼1139
VOGONDY NicolasAgritubel
29Agritubel16-
6564▼173
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi16+1
6665▼193
FOTHEN MarkusGerolsteiner
25Gerolsteiner15-
6766▼198
WEGMANN FabianGerolsteiner
27Gerolsteiner15-
6867▼1205
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval
26Saunier Duval15-
6968▼115727Liquigas15-
7069▼1108
HINAULT SébastienCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole15-
7170▼1121
FÉDRIGO PierrickBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom14-
7271▼1177
TANKINK BramQuickstep - Innergetic
28Quickstep - Innergetic14-
7372▼1105
DEAN JulianCrédit Agricole
32Crédit Agricole14-
7473▼1188
POITSCHKE EnricoTeam Milram
37Team Milram14-
7574▼1125
LEFÈVRE LaurentBouygues Telecom
31Bouygues Telecom13-
7675▼199
WROLICH PeterGerolsteiner
33Gerolsteiner13-
7776▼1201
MILLAR DavidSaunier Duval
30Saunier Duval12-
7878-111
LEIPHEIMER LeviDiscovery Channel
33Discovery Channel -
7977▼231
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam12-
8079▼1174
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic12+2
8180▼13731CSC ProTeam9-
8281▼1168
LÖFKVIST ThomasFrançaise des Jeux
23Française des Jeux9-
8382▼121726Barloworld9-
8483▼178
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi9-
8584▼1203
CAÑADA DavidSaunier Duval
32Saunier Duval8-
8685▼151
MENCHOV DenisRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam8-
8786▼144
HORNER ChrisPredictor - Lotto
35Predictor - Lotto7-
8887▼114
GUTIÉRREZ José IvánCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne7-
8988▼1208
RINERO ChristopheSaunier Duval
33Saunier Duval7-
9089▼1129
VOECKLER ThomasBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom7-
9190▼115927Liquigas6-
9291▼1113
GUSEV VladimirDiscovery Channel
25Discovery Channel 6-
9392▼171
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
9493▼115
KARPETS VladimirCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne5-
9594▼1204
COBO Juan JoséSaunier Duval
26Saunier Duval5-
9696-88
VALJAVEC TadejLampre-Fondital
30Lampre-Fondital5+1
9797-95
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
25Gerolsteiner4-
9898-145
NUYENS NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone4-
9999-21824Barloworld4-
100100-54
DEKKER ThomasRabobank ProTeam
22Rabobank ProTeam3-
101101-15336Liquigas3-
102102-68
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance
37AG2R Prévoyance2-
103103-185
KNEES ChristianTeam Milram
26Team Milram2-
104104-19229Astana2-
105105-79
VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
106106-127
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom2-
107108▲1175
ROSSELER SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic2-
108107▼1183
GRABSCH RalfTeam Milram
34Team Milram2-
109109-169
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux2-
110110-178
TOSATTO MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-112
CONTADOR AlbertoDiscovery Channel
24Discovery Channel 58:49:10..
22-25
GERDEMANN LinusT-Mobile Team
24T-Mobile Team4:28
4:28
..
34▲121824Barloworld7:54
7:54
..
43▼121924Barloworld8:19
8:19
..
55-113
GUSEV VladimirDiscovery Channel
25Discovery Channel 13:19
13:19
..
66-78
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi24:54
24:54
..
77-54
DEKKER ThomasRabobank ProTeam
22Rabobank ProTeam30:30
30:30
..
89▲195
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
25Gerolsteiner1:00:17
1:00:17
..
98▼1168
LÖFKVIST ThomasFrançaise des Jeux
23Française des Jeux1:00:39
1:00:39
..
1010-184
GRIVKO AndreyTeam Milram
23Team Milram1:05:39
1:05:39
..
1113▲2169
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux1:18:38
1:18:38
..
1212-74
AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:19:21
1:19:21
..
1311▼2165
GILBERT PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux1:19:41
1:19:41
..
1414-20925Saunier Duval1:26:49
1:26:49
..
1515-102
BONNET WilliamCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole1:32:55
1:32:55
..
1616-163
DELAGE MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux
21Française des Jeux1:33:34
1:33:34
..
1721▲422
BURGHARDT MarcusT-Mobile Team
24T-Mobile Team1:33:40
1:33:40
..
1818-85
CORIONI ClaudioLampre-Fondital
24Lampre-Fondital1:34:12
1:34:12
..
1917▼2167
LADAGNOUS MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux1:34:24
1:34:24
..
2019▼1189
SIEBERG MarcelTeam Milram
25Team Milram1:35:03
1:35:03
..
2120▼194
HAUSSLER HeinrichGerolsteiner
23Gerolsteiner1:38:47
1:38:47
..
2222-128
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom1:40:18
1:40:18
..
2323-19724Astana1:41:23
1:41:23
..
2424-96
KRAUß SvenGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner1:50:31
1:50:31
..
2525-215
THOMAS GeraintBarloworld
21Barloworld1:52:09
1:52:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-58
RASMUSSEN MichaelRabobank ProTeam
33Rabobank ProTeam98-
22-21924Barloworld89-
33-118
POPOVYCH YaroslavDiscovery Channel
27Discovery Channel 86-
44-73
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi51-
55-125
LEFÈVRE LaurentBouygues Telecom
31Bouygues Telecom50-
66-41
EVANS CadelPredictor - Lotto
30Predictor - Lotto48+2
710▲3112
CONTADOR AlbertoDiscovery Channel
24Discovery Channel 45+3
87▼1205
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval
26Saunier Duval44-
98▼161
MOREAU ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
36AG2R Prévoyance43-
109▼1141
CHAVANEL SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone42-
1111-18
VALVERDE AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne33-
1212-78
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi32-
1313-25
GERDEMANN LinusT-Mobile Team
24T-Mobile Team30-
1414-165
GILBERT PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux26-
1515-207
MAYO IbanSaunier Duval
29Saunier Duval26-
1616-76
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi26-
1717-121
FÉDRIGO PierrickBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom24-
1818-12
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne20-
1919-68
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance
37AG2R Prévoyance20-
2020-19229Astana20-
2121-95
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
25Gerolsteiner19-
2222-113
GUSEV VladimirDiscovery Channel
25Discovery Channel 18-
2323-91
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner16-
2424-201
MILLAR DavidSaunier Duval
30Saunier Duval16-
2525-19527Astana16-
2626-14
GUTIÉRREZ José IvánCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne16-
2727-106
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole15-
2828-117
PAULINHO Sérgio MiguelDiscovery Channel
27Discovery Channel 15-
2929-102
BONNET WilliamCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole15-
3030-36
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam14-
3131-104
CHARTEAU AnthonyCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole14-
3232-114
HINCAPIE GeorgeDiscovery Channel
34Discovery Channel 13-
3333-19632Astana12-
3434-54
DEKKER ThomasRabobank ProTeam
22Rabobank ProTeam12-
3535-65
ELMIGER MartinAG2R Prévoyance
28AG2R Prévoyance12-
3636-107
HALGAND PatriceCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole11-
3737-109
LE MÉVEL ChristopheCrédit Agricole
26Crédit Agricole11-
3838-129
VOECKLER ThomasBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom10-
3939-204
COBO Juan JoséSaunier Duval
26Saunier Duval10-
4040-213
CHEULA GiampaoloBarloworld
28Barloworld10-
4141-142
AUGÉ StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone9-
4242-16
PÉREZ FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne8-
4343-169
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux8-
4444-174
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic7-
4545-149
WIGGINS BradleyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6-
4646-79
VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
4747-185
KNEES ChristianTeam Milram
26Team Milram5-
4848-15627Liquigas5-
4949-51
MENCHOV DenisRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam5-
5050-38
VOIGT JensCSC ProTeam
35CSC ProTeam5-
5151-22
BURGHARDT MarcusT-Mobile Team
24T-Mobile Team4-
5252-161
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
28Française des Jeux4-
5353-15226Liquigas4-
5454-21824Barloworld3-
5555-132
BICHOT FreddyAgritubel
27Agritubel3-
5656-27
KIRCHEN KimT-Mobile Team
29T-Mobile Team3-
5757-55
FLECHA Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam3-
5858-147
SCHEIRLINCKX StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3-
5959-123
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom2-
6060-184
GRIVKO AndreyTeam Milram
23Team Milram2-
6161-127
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom2-
6262-21125Barloworld2-
6363-167
LADAGNOUS MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux2-
64-52
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
35Rabobank ProTeam1+1
6564▼177
PÉREZ RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
6665▼115927Liquigas1-
6766▼1189
SIEBERG MarcelTeam Milram
25Team Milram1-
6867▼1145
NUYENS NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
15▲4 AstanaPT 176:32:04..
23▲1 Discovery Channel PT0:54
0:54
..
31▼2 CSC ProTeamPT2:19
2:19
..
44- Rabobank ProTeamPT3:59
3:59
..
52▼3 Caisse d'EpargnePT4:47
4:47
..
66- Euskaltel - EuskadiPT19:11
19:11
..
77- Saunier DuvalPT26:49
26:49
..
88- Predictor - LottoPT28:32
28:32
..
99- T-Mobile TeamPT33:20
33:20
..
1012▲2 Quickstep - InnergeticPT46:18
46:18
..
1111- Crédit AgricolePT50:36
50:36
..
1210▼2 AG2R PrévoyancePT52:38
52:38
..
1313- Lampre-FonditalPT1:01:30
1:01:30
..
1414- LiquigasPT1:07:02
1:07:02
..
1515- GerolsteinerPT1:23:32
1:23:32
..
1616- BarloworldPCT1:25:40
1:25:40
..
1717- Bouygues TelecomPT1:31:22
1:31:22
..
1818- Cofidis, le Crédit par TéléphonePT1:51:04
1:51:04
..
1919- AgritubelPCT2:30:48
2:30:48
..
2021▲1 Team MilramPT2:40:51
2:40:51
..
2120▼1 Française des JeuxPT2:44:51
2:44:51
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    21 July 2007
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    47.79 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    54 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    26
  • Vert. meters:
    533
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    1
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Time Trial

Race profile