The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:29 | 101 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 100 | 4:37:47 | |||
2 | 30 | +0:59 | 216 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld | 30 | Barloworld | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 50 | +1:07 | 56 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 26 | +0:58 | 181 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 156 | +1:45 | 86 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 40 | +1:04 | 176 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 102 | +1:20 | 92 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:46 | 171 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 113 | +1:23 | 162 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 173 | +3:57 | 23 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 116 | +1:24 | 22 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 23 | +0:56 | 77 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 73 | +1:13 | 65 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 61 | +1:10 | 96 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 97 | +1:18 | 155 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 58 | +1:09 | 46 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 103 | +1:21 | 105 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 133 | +1:30 | 209 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 185 | +9:01 | 156 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 145 | +1:36 | 75 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 43 | +1:05 | 144 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 42 | +1:05 | 91 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 119 | +1:25 | 47 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Predictor - Lotto | 33 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 168 | +2:21 | 108 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 180 | +4:21 | 136 | Sprint | HERVÉ Cédric Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 100 | +1:20 | 94 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 138 | +1:32 | 134 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 125 | +1:26 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 55 | +1:08 | 27 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 84 | +1:15 | 202 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 21 | +0:56 | 41 | GC | EVANS Cadel Predictor - Lotto | 30 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 5 | +0:43 | 114 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 152 | +1:39 | 85 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Lampre-Fondital | 24 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 18 | +0:55 | 151 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 170 | +2:40 | 35 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 8 | +0:45 | 113 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 139 | +1:32 | 89 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 24 | +0:57 | 21 | TT | ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 110 | +1:22 | 153 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Liquigas | 36 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 171 | +2:44 | 187 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 143 | +1:34 | 143 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 80 | +1:15 | 24 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 89 | +1:17 | 36 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 81 | +1:15 | 107 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 160 | +1:47 | 218 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 53 | +1:08 | 118 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 1 | +0:00 | 33 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 4 | +0:41 | 201 | TT | MILLAR David Saunier Duval | 30 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 17 | +0:53 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 141 | +1:33 | 163 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 56 | +1:08 | 38 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 122 | +1:26 | 198 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 27 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 115 | +1:24 | 83 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 28 | +0:58 | 25 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 75 | +1:14 | 29 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 22 | +0:56 | 102 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 25 | +0:57 | 11 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 76 | +1:14 | 88 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 3 | +0:33 | 196 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 140 | +1:32 | 17 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 37 | +1:03 | 18 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 163 | +2:05 | 72 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 60 | +1:09 | 174 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 87 | +1:16 | 31 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 36 | +1:03 | 93 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 118 | +1:24 | 203 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval | 32 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 107 | +1:21 | 154 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 134 | +1:30 | 173 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 132 | +1:29 | 182 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 29 | Team Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 78 | +1:15 | 194 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Astana | 32 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 127 | +1:26 | 103 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 12 | +0:50 | 191 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 33 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 57 | +1:09 | 61 | GC | MOREAU Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 79 | +1:15 | 159 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 16 | +0:53 | 14 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 82 | +1:15 | 81 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 19 | +0:55 | 112 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 52 | +1:08 | 193 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 26 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 91 | +1:17 | 43 | GC | CIONI Dario David Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 47 | +1:07 | 215 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 149 | +1:38 | 69 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 54 | +1:08 | 168 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 10 | +0:46 | 15 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | +1:22 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||||
85 | 45 | +1:06 | 165 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 121 | +1:26 | 183 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Milram | 34 | Team Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 96 | +1:18 | 185 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 31 | +0:59 | 175 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 48 | +1:07 | 122 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 71 | +1:13 | 116 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 111 | +1:23 | 121 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 66 | +1:12 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 11 | +0:49 | 73 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 64 | +1:11 | 45 | TT | HOSTE Leif Predictor - Lotto | 29 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 85 | +1:15 | 189 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 98 | +1:20 | 146 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 105 | +1:21 | 62 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 158 | +1:46 | 217 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 112 | +1:23 | 219 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 44 | +1:05 | 97 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | +1:00 | 111 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
102 | 51 | +1:07 | 115 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 39 | +1:04 | 95 | GC | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 69 | +1:13 | 26 | TT | GRABSCH Bert T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 137 | +1:30 | 188 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 90 | +1:17 | 71 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 14 | +0:52 | 157 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 108 | +1:22 | 68 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 37 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 70 | +1:13 | 44 | GC | HORNER Chris Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 159 | +1:46 | 205 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 155 | +1:41 | 208 | GC | RINERO Christophe Saunier Duval | 33 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 151 | +1:39 | 204 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 129 | +1:28 | 76 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 104 | +1:21 | 57 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 63 | +1:11 | 84 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 157 | +1:45 | 99 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 15 | +0:52 | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 74 | +1:13 | 98 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 35 | +1:00 | 51 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 106 | +1:21 | 106 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 161 | +1:59 | 178 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 130 | +1:28 | 64 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 6 | +0:43 | 149 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 46 | +1:06 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 101 | +1:20 | 207 | GC | MAYO Iban Saunier Duval | 29 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 20 | +0:55 | 195 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana | 27 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 144 | +1:35 | 138 | GC | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | 33 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 147 | +1:36 | 74 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 62 | +1:11 | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 114 | +1:23 | 166 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 13 | +0:51 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 59 | +1:09 | 137 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 34 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 136 | +1:30 | 124 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 88 | +1:16 | 152 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 146 | +1:36 | 58 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 77 | +1:14 | 28 | Classic | MERCKX Axel T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 92 | +1:17 | 123 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 117 | +1:24 | 132 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
139 | 7 | +0:44 | 141 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 124 | +1:26 | 67 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 38 | +1:03 | 192 | GC | COLOM Antonio Astana | 29 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 33 | +1:00 | 55 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
143 | 153 | +1:40 | 211 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Barloworld | 25 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
144 | 41 | +1:04 | 117 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
145 | 131 | +1:28 | 78 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
146 | 65 | +1:11 | 167 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
147 | 29 | +0:58 | 199 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Astana | 34 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
148 | 169 | +2:31 | 104 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
149 | 142 | +1:33 | 147 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
150 | 123 | +1:26 | 42 | GC | AERTS Mario Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
151 | 135 | +1:30 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
152 | 93 | +1:17 | 197 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
153 | 86 | +1:16 | 158 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
154 | 94 | +1:18 | 128 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
155 | 162 | +2:01 | 145 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
156 | 67 | +1:12 | 16 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
157 | 99 | +1:20 | 133 | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Agritubel | 26 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
158 | 128 | +1:27 | 109 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
159 | 72 | +1:13 | 179 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
160 | 148 | +1:38 | 66 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
161 | 95 | +1:18 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
162 | 150 | +1:38 | 12 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
163 | 120 | +1:26 | 63 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
164 | 32 | +0:59 | 148 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
165 | 165 | +2:11 | 206 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:00 | ||||
166 | 177 | +4:14 | 142 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
167 | 49 | +1:07 | 172 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
168 | 27 | +0:58 | 139 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 29 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
169 | 126 | +1:26 | 131 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Agritubel | 29 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
170 | 166 | +2:12 | 34 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo CSC ProTeam | 38 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
171 | 83 | +1:15 | 13 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
172 | 154 | +1:40 | 213 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld | 28 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
173 | 68 | +1:12 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Predictor - Lotto | 26 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
174 | 164 | +2:08 | 214 | Sprint | DEGANO Enrico Barloworld | 31 | Barloworld | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
175 | 167 | +2:13 | 82 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:18 | ||||
176 | 176 | +4:14 | 186 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Team Milram | 27 | Team Milram | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
177 | 172 | +3:54 | 37 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
178 | 182 | +4:47 | 53 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:41 | ||||
179 | 181 | +4:46 | 32 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 2:41 | ||||
180 | 174 | +4:04 | 87 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 2:41 | ||||
181 | 179 | +4:19 | 212 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 34 | Barloworld | ,, 2:41 | ||||
182 | 183 | +7:09 | 39 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
183 | 178 | +4:18 | 79 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
184 | 175 | +4:14 | 127 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
185 | 184 | +7:30 | 49 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
186 | 186 | +9:31 | 164 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 7:58 7:58 | ||||
DNF | 19 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 33 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 19:49:55 | .. | ||
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 101 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 201 | TT | MILLAR David Saunier Duval | 30 | Saunier Duval | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 149 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
7 | 23 | ▲16 | 141 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 113 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 171 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 33 | Astana | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 157 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 14 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 151 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 195 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana | 27 | Astana | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | EVANS Cadel Predictor - Lotto | 30 | Predictor - Lotto | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 77 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 21 | TT | ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 11 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 181 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 139 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 29 | Agritubel | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 25 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 199 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Astana | 34 | Astana | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
30 | 60 | ▲30 | 216 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld | 30 | Barloworld | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 175 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 148 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
33 | 97 | ▲64 | 55 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 111 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 51 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 93 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 192 | GC | COLOM Antonio Astana | 29 | Astana | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 95 | GC | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 117 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 91 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 97 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 122 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 172 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
50 | 84 | ▲34 | 56 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 193 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 26 | Astana | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 118 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 168 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 38 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 61 | GC | MOREAU Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 46 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 34 | Agritubel | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 174 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 84 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 45 | TT | HOSTE Leif Predictor - Lotto | 29 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Predictor - Lotto | 26 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 26 | TT | GRABSCH Bert T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | HORNER Chris Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 179 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 98 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 29 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 28 | Classic | MERCKX Axel T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 194 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Astana | 32 | Astana | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 159 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 81 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 13 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 202 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 189 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 158 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 152 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 43 | GC | CIONI Dario David Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 123 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 197 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 128 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 185 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 155 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 146 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Agritubel | 26 | Agritubel | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 94 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 207 | GC | MAYO Iban Saunier Duval | 29 | Saunier Duval | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 57 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 62 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 106 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 154 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 68 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 37 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 153 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Liquigas | 36 | Liquigas | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 121 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 219 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | ,, 1:23 | .. | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 162 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:23 | .. | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 166 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:23 | .. | ||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 83 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 22 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 132 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 203 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval | 32 | Saunier Duval | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 47 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Predictor - Lotto | 33 | Predictor - Lotto | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 183 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Milram | 34 | Team Milram | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 198 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 27 | Astana | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 42 | GC | AERTS Mario Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 67 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 131 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Agritubel | 29 | Agritubel | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 103 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 109 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 64 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:28 | .. | ||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 78 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:28 | .. | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 182 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 29 | Team Milram | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 209 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
134 | 138 | ▲4 | 173 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:30 | .. | ||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:30 | .. | ||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 124 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:30 | .. | ||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 188 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | ,, 1:30 | .. | ||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 134 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | 89 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 17 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | 163 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 147 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:33 | .. | ||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 143 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | 138 | GC | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | 33 | Agritubel | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
146 | 151 | ▲5 | 58 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:36 | .. | ||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | 74 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:36 | .. | ||
148 | 154 | ▲6 | 66 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
149 | 155 | ▲6 | 69 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:38 | .. | ||
150 | 156 | ▲6 | 12 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:38 | .. | ||
151 | 157 | ▲6 | 204 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
152 | 158 | ▲6 | 85 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Lampre-Fondital | 24 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 1:39 | .. | ||
153 | 159 | ▲6 | 211 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Barloworld | 25 | Barloworld | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
154 | 160 | ▲6 | 213 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld | 28 | Barloworld | ,, 1:40 | .. | ||
155 | 161 | ▲6 | 208 | GC | RINERO Christophe Saunier Duval | 33 | Saunier Duval | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
156 | 162 | ▲6 | 86 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
157 | 163 | ▲6 | 99 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
158 | 164 | ▲6 | 217 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
159 | 165 | ▲6 | 205 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | ,, 1:46 | .. | ||
160 | 166 | ▲6 | 218 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
161 | 169 | ▲8 | 178 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
162 | 170 | ▲8 | 145 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
163 | 171 | ▲8 | 72 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 214 | Sprint | DEGANO Enrico Barloworld | 31 | Barloworld | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
165 | 174 | ▲9 | 206 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
166 | 175 | ▲9 | 34 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo CSC ProTeam | 38 | CSC ProTeam | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
168 | 177 | ▲9 | 108 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
169 | 178 | ▲9 | 104 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
170 | 180 | ▲10 | 35 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
171 | 181 | ▲10 | 187 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
172 | 73 | ▼99 | 37 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 3:54 3:54 | .. | ||
173 | 182 | ▲9 | 23 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
174 | 116 | ▼58 | 87 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 4:04 4:04 | .. | ||
175 | 52 | ▼123 | 127 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||
176 | 179 | ▲3 | 186 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Team Milram | 27 | Team Milram | ,, 4:14 | .. | ||
177 | 183 | ▲6 | 142 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 4:14 | .. | ||
178 | 76 | ▼102 | 79 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
179 | 153 | ▼26 | 212 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 34 | Barloworld | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
180 | 185 | ▲5 | 136 | Sprint | HERVÉ Cédric Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
181 | 172 | ▼9 | 32 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 4:46 4:46 | .. | ||
182 | 173 | ▼9 | 53 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:47 4:47 | .. | ||
183 | 186 | ▲3 | 39 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 7:09 7:09 | .. | ||
184 | 184 | - | 49 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||
185 | 187 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 9:01 9:01 | .. | ||
186 | 147 | ▼39 | 164 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 9:31 9:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 171 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 98 | +18 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | 86 | +24 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 46 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 84 | +10 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 216 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld | 30 | Barloworld | 81 | +30 | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 101 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 79 | +35 | |
6 | 6 | - | 162 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 70 | +17 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 66 | +20 | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 56 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 62 | +26 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 59 | +19 | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 134 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | 57 | - | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 86 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 55 | +22 | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 33 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 54 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 24 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 47 | - | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 40 | +15 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 167 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 39 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 34 | - | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 23 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | 33 | +16 | |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 55 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | +18 | |
19 | 19 | - | 209 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | 32 | +8 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 155 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 31 | +11 | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 77 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | +14 | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 151 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 28 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 196 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 24 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 22 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 165 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 21 | - | |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 156 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 17 | +7 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 139 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 29 | Agritubel | 16 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | HERVÉ Cédric Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 15 | +1 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 15 | - | |
31 | 53 | ▲22 | 96 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 15 | +12 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 108 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 15 | +2 | |
33 | - | 65 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13 | +13 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 201 | TT | MILLAR David Saunier Duval | 30 | Saunier Duval | 12 | - | |
35 | - | 141 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | +12 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 123 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 12 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 214 | Sprint | DEGANO Enrico Barloworld | 31 | Barloworld | 12 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 189 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 10 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 10 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 152 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 10 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 168 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 9 | - | |
42 | - | 105 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 9 | +9 | ||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 149 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 157 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 8 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 11 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 8 | - | |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 91 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 8 | +4 | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 113 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 36 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 6 | - | |
49 | - | 75 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | ||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 15 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | - | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 195 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana | 27 | Astana | 5 | - | |
52 | - | 144 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | +5 | ||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 73 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 191 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 33 | Astana | 4 | - | |
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 132 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 4 | - | |
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 187 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | 4 | - | |
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | - | |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 27 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 3 | - | |
59 | - | 47 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Predictor - Lotto | 33 | Predictor - Lotto | 3 | +3 | ||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 175 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | - | |
61 | - | 185 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 2 | +2 | ||
62 | - | 127 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 2 | +2 | ||
63 | - | 79 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
64 | 55 | ▼9 | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 1 | - | |
65 | 56 | ▼9 | 166 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | 1 | - | |
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 178 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | La-Fert
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FLECHA Juan Antonio | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 |
2 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 |
3 | SPRICK Matthieu | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
Sprint | Soligny-les-Etangs (123.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FLECHA Juan Antonio | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 |
2 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 |
3 | KNEES Christian | Team Milram | 2 |
Sprint | Theil-sur-Vanne (159.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FLECHA Juan Antonio | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 |
2 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 |
3 | VERDUGO Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 113 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 19:50:40 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 54 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 112 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 102 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 25 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 95 | GC | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 165 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 215 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 122 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:22 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 168 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 96 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 167 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 189 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 197 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 23 | Astana | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 128 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 94 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 219 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 22 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 78 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 209 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 134 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 163 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Lampre-Fondital | 24 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 72 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 164 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 8:46 8:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 142 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 9 | +1 | |
2 | - | 141 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 7 | +7 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 201 | TT | MILLAR David Saunier Duval | 30 | Saunier Duval | 7 | +2 | |
4 | - | 185 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 5 | +5 | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 5 | +3 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 132 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 3 | - | |
7 | - | 55 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | +3 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 2 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 167 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 2 | - | |
10 | - | 127 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 159 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 1 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 205 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | 1 | - | |
13 | - | 79 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Cote de Veuilly-la-Poterie (25.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr | Liquigas | 3 |
2 | MILLAR David | Saunier Duval | 2 |
3 | AUGÉ Stéphane | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de Douchy (63.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 |
2 | FLECHA Juan Antonio | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 |
3 | VERDUGO Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de Galbaux (144.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 |
2 | KNEES Christian | Team Milram | 2 |
3 | FLECHA Juan Antonio | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de Bel-Air (149.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KNEES Christian | Team Milram | 3 |
2 | SPRICK Matthieu | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
3 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana | PT | 59:32:03 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 0:05 0:05 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 0:18 0:18 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | T-Mobile Team | PT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Liquigas | PT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | ,, 0:54 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | ,, 0:54 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 0:57 0:57 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Predictor - Lotto | PT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Team Milram | PT | ,, 1:01 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lampre-Fondital | PT | 1:10 1:10 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Saunier Duval | PT | ,, 1:10 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Barloworld | PCT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Agritubel | PCT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | AG2R Prévoyance | PT | ,, 1:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Crédit Agricole | 13:53:21 |
2 | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
3 | T-Mobile Team | ,, |
4 | Liquigas | ,, |
5 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, |
6 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, |
7 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, |
8 | Team Milram | ,, |
9 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
10 | Saunier Duval | ,, |
11 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
12 | CSC ProTeam | ,, |
13 | Barloworld | ,, |
14 | Française des Jeux | ,, |
15 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, |
16 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, |
17 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
18 | Agritubel | ,, |
19 | Astana | ,, |
20 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
21 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, |
Race information
- Date:11 July 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.69 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:193 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:34
- Vert. meters:1652
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: