Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Pont d'Ain (15.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Boonen Tom | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 |
2 | Zabel Erik | Team Milram | 4 |
3 | Bennati Daniele | Lampre-Fondital | 2 |
Sprint | Anglefort (84.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerdemann Linus | T-Mobile Team | 6 |
2 | Pérez Rubén | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
3 | Tankink Bram | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerdemann Linus | T-Mobile Team | 20 |
2 | Landaluze Iñigo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17 |
3 | de la Fuente David | Saunier Duval | 15 |
4 | Soler Juan Mauricio | Barloworld | 13 |
5 | Lefèvre Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 12 |
6 | Wegmann Fabian | Gerolsteiner | 10 |
7 | Garate Juan Manuel | Quickstep - Innergetic | 9 |
8 | Florencio Xavier | Bouygues Telecom | 8 |
9 | Moreau Christophe | AG2R Prévoyance | 7 |
10 | Valverde Alejandro | Caisse d'Epargne | 6 |
11 | Pereiro Óscar | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 |
12 | Valjavec Tadej | Lampre-Fondital | 4 |
13 | Popovych Yaroslav | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
14 | Elmiger Martin | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 |
15 | Elmiger Martin | AG2R Prévoyance | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de Corlier (34.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rasmussen Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 |
2 | Verdugo Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
3 | Chavanel Sylvain | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 |
4 | Paulinho Sérgio Miguel | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de Cruiselles (122.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | de la Fuente David | Saunier Duval | 4 |
2 | Lefèvre Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 3 |
3 | Vaugrenard Benoît | Française des Jeux | 2 |
4 | Pérez Rubén | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote Penguin (134.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | de la Fuente David | Saunier Duval | 3 |
2 | Lefèvre Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
3 | Fofonov Dmitriy | Crédit Agricole | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de la Colombiere (182.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerdemann Linus | T-Mobile Team | 30 |
2 | Landaluze Iñigo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 |
3 | de la Fuente David | Saunier Duval | 22 |
4 | Lefèvre Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 18 |
5 | Soler Juan Mauricio | Barloworld | 16 |
6 | Fofonov Dmitriy | Crédit Agricole | 14 |
7 | Elmiger Martin | AG2R Prévoyance | 12 |
8 | Rasmussen Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Gerdemann Linus | T-Mobile Team |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | T-Mobile Team | 14:46:55 | 14:46:55 |
2 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:47:35 | 0:40 |
3 | Saunier Duval | 14:48:34 | 1:39 |
4 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 14:50:33 | 3:38 |
5 | Caisse d'Epargne | 14:50:33 | 3:38 |
6 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:50:33 | 3:38 |
7 | Astana | 14:50:33 | 3:38 |
8 | Bouygues Telecom | 14:51:03 | 4:08 |
9 | Gerolsteiner | 14:51:09 | 4:14 |
10 | AG2R Prévoyance | 14:51:39 | 4:44 |
11 | Crédit Agricole | 14:52:20 | 5:25 |
12 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14:52:41 | 5:46 |
13 | CSC ProTeam | 14:53:59 | 7:04 |
14 | Predictor - Lotto | 14:53:59 | 7:04 |
15 | Liquigas | 14:55:19 | 8:24 |
16 | Barloworld | 14:55:45 | 8:50 |
17 | Lampre-Fondital | 14:58:24 | 11:29 |
18 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 15:01:49 | 14:54 |
19 | Agritubel | 15:02:04 | 15:09 |
20 | Française des Jeux | 15:07:19 | 20:24 |
21 | Team Milram | 15:22:45 | 35:50 |