The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | +47:09 | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 100 | 4:13:08 | |||
2 | 60 | +47:40 | 186 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 48 | +38:10 | 151 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 38 | Milram | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 108 | +1:32:31 | 193 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 33 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 130 | +1:49:12 | 94 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 84 | +1:11:59 | 72 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 93 | +1:16:22 | 26 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 39 | +29:54 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 78 | +1:08:03 | 98 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 81 | +1:10:32 | 81 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 96 | +1:21:08 | 143 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | +6:26 | 111 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 6 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 86 | +1:12:49 | 105 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 63 | +53:12 | 117 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 56 | +42:59 | 61 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 91 | +1:16:19 | 128 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 67 | +56:33 | 52 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 92 | +1:16:21 | 57 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld | 23 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 103 | +1:23:53 | 23 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 7 | +1:56 | 41 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia | 30 | Team Columbia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 3 | +0:38 | 191 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 32 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 106 | +1:29:45 | 44 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Team Columbia | 21 | Team Columbia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 15 | +6:01 | 37 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 66 | +55:22 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 12 | +4:41 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 27 | +14:15 | 85 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 126 | +1:47:32 | 124 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 28 | +16:02 | 49 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 82 | +1:10:47 | 158 | Climber | VELITS Peter Milram | 23 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 31 | +18:09 | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
4 | +0:46 | 115 | GC | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | |||||
31 | 29 | +16:39 | 153 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 27 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 2 | +0:01 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 32 | +18:15 | 125 | GC | GONZALO Eduardo Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 42 | +30:38 | 2 | GC | AERTS Mario Silence - Lotto | 33 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 23 | +11:59 | 93 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 11 | +4:26 | 27 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 75 | +1:02:07 | 38 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 18 | +7:07 | 189 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 68 | +57:09 | 12 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 19 | +7:11 | 65 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 50 | +39:51 | 47 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Team Columbia | 35 | Team Columbia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 16 | +6:07 | 83 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 25 | +13:24 | 74 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 34 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 89 | +1:15:28 | 99 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 52 | +40:09 | 132 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 122 | +1:43:53 | 157 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 123 | +1:44:24 | 165 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 30 | +18:08 | 113 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 139 | +1:54:24 | 185 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 38 | +29:51 | 48 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 14 | +5:37 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | 26 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 8 | +2:32 | 104 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 20 | +8:45 | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 9 | +3:51 | 22 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 76 | +1:06:53 | 86 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 13 | +5:23 | 109 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 83 | +1:11:46 | 88 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 10 | +4:18 | 67 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 110 | +1:34:29 | 199 | TT | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Chipotle | 29 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 54 | +42:23 | 87 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 6 | +1:28 | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 5 | +0:57 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 24 | +13:00 | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 34 | +21:38 | 135 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 85 | +1:12:42 | 139 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 80 | +1:10:00 | 64 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 45 | +33:52 | 21 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 37 | +28:05 | 101 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 33 | +20:21 | 107 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 71 | +59:30 | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 21 | +9:23 | 138 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 70 | +58:44 | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 47 | +35:56 | 14 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 44 | +32:24 | 32 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 61 | +49:24 | 103 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 43 | +31:04 | 78 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 64 | +53:16 | 24 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 22 | +11:49 | 187 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 90 | +1:15:36 | 127 | GC | LELAY David Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 46 | +35:22 | 198 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Chipotle | 31 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 113 | +1:36:07 | 144 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 36 | +25:42 | 159 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 94 | +1:16:36 | 129 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 26 | +13:51 | 91 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 58 | +45:24 | 36 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 65 | +54:03 | 136 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:12:52 | 118 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 62 | +52:24 | 188 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 77 | +1:07:29 | 75 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
90 | 79 | +1:08:44 | 181 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:17 | ||||
91 | 135 | +1:52:33 | 42 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
92 | 109 | +1:33:11 | 46 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team Columbia | 27 | Team Columbia | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
93 | 107 | +1:31:29 | 156 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 27 | Milram | ,, 0:49 | ||||
94 | 73 | +1:00:54 | 195 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Chipotle | 27 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
95 | 112 | +1:35:33 | 58 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld | 31 | Barloworld | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
97 | +1:22:07 | 92 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:50 | |||||
96 | 155 | +2:07:18 | 182 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 2:50 | ||||
97 | 132 | +1:49:31 | 114 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:50 | ||||
98 | 53 | +42:20 | 163 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:50 | ||||
99 | 35 | +24:55 | 141 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:50 | ||||
100 | 134 | +1:49:37 | 122 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | ,, 2:50 | ||||
101 | 49 | +39:32 | 79 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre | 31 | Lampre | ,, 2:50 | ||||
102 | 51 | +39:53 | 39 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 2:50 | ||||
103 | 114 | +1:37:38 | 15 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
104 | 41 | +30:38 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 3:27 | ||||
105 | 140 | +1:55:31 | 43 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia | 23 | Team Columbia | ,, 3:27 | ||||
106 | 144 | +1:57:20 | 154 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Milram | 28 | Milram | ,, 3:27 | ||||
107 | 104 | +1:25:18 | 96 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:27 | ||||
108 | 121 | +1:43:01 | 18 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 3:27 | ||||
109 | 72 | +1:00:08 | 148 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 3:27 | ||||
110 | 146 | +1:59:02 | 123 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | ,, 3:27 | ||||
111 | 145 | +1:58:30 | 84 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:27 | ||||
112 | 143 | +1:56:33 | 164 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 3:27 | ||||
113 | 69 | +57:13 | 196 | GC | LOWE Trent Team Garmin - Chipotle | 23 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 3:27 | ||||
114 | 120 | +1:41:29 | 77 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 32 | Lampre | ,, 3:27 | ||||
115 | 116 | +1:40:24 | 54 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld | 29 | Barloworld | ,, 3:27 | ||||
116 | 101 | +1:23:26 | 25 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:27 | ||||
117 | 127 | +1:47:34 | 76 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Lampre | 34 | Lampre | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
118 | 138 | +1:54:11 | 197 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Chipotle | 24 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 4:58 | ||||
119 | 124 | +1:46:20 | 33 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 4:58 | ||||
120 | 99 | +1:22:37 | 29 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:58 | ||||
121 | 141 | +1:55:39 | 134 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:58 | ||||
122 | 98 | +1:22:08 | 102 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:58 | ||||
123 | 128 | +1:48:22 | 168 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 4:58 | ||||
124 | 74 | +1:01:12 | 119 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 4:58 | ||||
125 | 118 | +1:40:59 | 69 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 4:58 | ||||
126 | 88 | +1:13:00 | 167 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | ,, 4:58 | ||||
127 | 129 | +1:48:22 | 3 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 4:58 | ||||
128 | 151 | +2:03:08 | 63 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 7:43 7:43 | ||||
129 | 136 | +1:52:37 | 68 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 7:43 | ||||
130 | 131 | +1:49:18 | 152 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Milram | 35 | Milram | ,, 7:43 | ||||
131 | 149 | +2:02:34 | 34 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | 35 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 7:43 | ||||
132 | 117 | +1:40:25 | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre | 24 | Lampre | ,, 7:43 | ||||
133 | 55 | +42:32 | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 7:43 | ||||
134 | 100 | +1:23:09 | 142 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 7:43 | ||||
135 | 147 | +1:59:02 | 116 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 7:43 | ||||
136 | 57 | +44:53 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 7:43 | ||||
137 | 154 | +2:05:08 | 108 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:43 | ||||
138 | 111 | +1:35:03 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 7:43 | ||||
139 | 102 | +1:23:42 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 7:43 | ||||
140 | 150 | +2:02:38 | 183 | TT | BRARD Florent Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 7:43 | ||||
141 | 133 | +1:49:33 | 97 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 7:43 | ||||
142 | 125 | +1:46:52 | 6 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 7:43 | ||||
143 | 153 | +2:04:52 | 45 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Columbia | 27 | Team Columbia | ,, 7:43 | ||||
144 | 115 | +1:40:02 | 66 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 7:43 | ||||
145 | 105 | +1:28:41 | 155 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Milram | 34 | Milram | ,, 7:43 | ||||
146 | 119 | +1:41:21 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 7:43 | ||||
147 | 142 | +1:56:14 | 194 | Sprint | FRISCHKORN William Team Garmin - Chipotle | 27 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 7:43 | ||||
148 | 40 | +30:37 | 4 | GC | CIONI Dario David Silence - Lotto | 33 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 7:43 | ||||
149 | 137 | +1:54:08 | 5 | TT | HOSTE Leif Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 7:43 | ||||
150 | 95 | +1:20:37 | 8 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | 27 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 7:43 | ||||
151 | 157 | +2:15:45 | 9 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 7:43 | ||||
152 | 148 | +2:01:34 | 89 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 8:29 8:29 | ||||
153 | 156 | +2:10:53 | 146 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 8:33 8:33 | ||||
154 | 152 | +2:03:58 | 162 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 13:04 13:04 | ||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 35 | Agritubel | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 59:01:55 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 0:01 0:01 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 191 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 32 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 115 | GC | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 41 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia | 30 | Team Columbia | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 104 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 22 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:51 3:51 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 67 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 27 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:26 4:26 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 109 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:23 5:23 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 37 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 6:01 6:01 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 83 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 6:07 6:07 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 111 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 6:26 6:26 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 189 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 7:07 7:07 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 65 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 7:11 7:11 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 8:45 8:45 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 138 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:23 9:23 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 187 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 11:49 11:49 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 93 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 11:59 11:59 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 13:00 13:00 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 74 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 34 | Lampre | 13:24 13:24 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 91 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 13:51 13:51 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 85 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 14:15 14:15 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 49 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 16:02 16:02 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 153 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 27 | Milram | 16:39 16:39 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 113 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 18:08 18:08 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | 18:09 18:09 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 125 | GC | GONZALO Eduardo Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 18:15 18:15 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 107 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:21 20:21 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 135 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 21:38 21:38 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 141 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 24:55 24:55 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 159 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | 25:42 25:42 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 101 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:05 28:05 | .. | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 48 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | 29:51 29:51 | .. | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 29:54 29:54 | .. | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 4 | GC | CIONI Dario David Silence - Lotto | 33 | Silence - Lotto | 30:37 30:37 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 30:38 30:38 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 2 | GC | AERTS Mario Silence - Lotto | 33 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 30:38 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 78 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 31:04 31:04 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 32 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 32:24 32:24 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 21 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:52 33:52 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 198 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Chipotle | 31 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 35:22 35:22 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 35:56 35:56 | .. | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 151 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 38 | Milram | 38:10 38:10 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 79 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre | 31 | Lampre | 39:32 39:32 | .. | ||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 47 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Team Columbia | 35 | Team Columbia | 39:51 39:51 | .. | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 39 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 39:53 39:53 | .. | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 132 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 40:09 40:09 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 163 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 42:20 42:20 | .. | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 42:23 42:23 | .. | ||
55 | 46 | ▼9 | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 42:32 42:32 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 61 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 42:59 42:59 | .. | ||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 44:53 44:53 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 36 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 45:24 45:24 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 47:09 47:09 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 186 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 47:40 47:40 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 103 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:24 49:24 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 188 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 52:24 52:24 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 117 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 53:12 53:12 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 24 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 53:16 53:16 | .. | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 136 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 54:03 54:03 | .. | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 55:22 55:22 | .. | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 56:33 56:33 | .. | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 12 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 57:09 57:09 | .. | ||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 196 | GC | LOWE Trent Team Garmin - Chipotle | 23 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 57:13 57:13 | .. | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 58:44 58:44 | .. | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 59:30 59:30 | .. | ||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 148 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:00:08 1:00:08 | .. | ||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Chipotle | 27 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 1:00:54 1:00:54 | .. | ||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 119 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 1:01:12 1:01:12 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 38 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:02:07 1:02:07 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 86 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 1:06:53 1:06:53 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 75 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1:07:29 1:07:29 | .. | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 98 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:08:03 1:08:03 | .. | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 181 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 1:10:00 1:10:00 | .. | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 1:10:32 1:10:32 | .. | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 158 | Climber | VELITS Peter Milram | 23 | Milram | 1:10:47 1:10:47 | .. | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 88 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 1:11:46 1:11:46 | .. | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 72 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1:11:59 1:11:59 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 139 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:12:42 1:12:42 | .. | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12:49 1:12:49 | .. | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 1:12:52 1:12:52 | .. | ||
88 | 78 | ▼10 | 167 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 1:13:00 1:13:00 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 99 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:15:28 1:15:28 | .. | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | LELAY David Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 1:15:36 1:15:36 | .. | ||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 128 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 1:16:19 1:16:19 | .. | ||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 57 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld | 23 | Barloworld | 1:16:21 1:16:21 | .. | ||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 26 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:16:22 1:16:22 | .. | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 129 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 1:16:36 1:16:36 | .. | ||
95 | 89 | ▼6 | 8 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | 27 | Silence - Lotto | 1:20:37 1:20:37 | .. | ||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 143 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:21:08 1:21:08 | .. | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 92 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:22:07 1:22:07 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 102 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:22:08 1:22:08 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 29 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:22:37 1:22:37 | .. | ||
100 | 90 | ▼10 | 142 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 25 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:23:26 1:23:26 | .. | ||
102 | 93 | ▼9 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 1:23:42 1:23:42 | .. | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 23 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:23:53 1:23:53 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 96 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:25:18 1:25:18 | .. | ||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 155 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Milram | 34 | Milram | 1:28:41 1:28:41 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Team Columbia | 21 | Team Columbia | 1:29:45 1:29:45 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 27 | Milram | 1:31:29 1:31:29 | .. | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 193 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 33 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 1:32:31 1:32:31 | .. | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team Columbia | 27 | Team Columbia | 1:33:11 1:33:11 | .. | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 199 | TT | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Chipotle | 29 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 1:34:29 1:34:29 | .. | ||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:35:03 1:35:03 | .. | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld | 31 | Barloworld | 1:35:33 1:35:33 | .. | ||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 144 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:36:07 1:36:07 | .. | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 15 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 1:37:38 1:37:38 | .. | ||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 66 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 1:40:02 1:40:02 | .. | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 54 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld | 29 | Barloworld | 1:40:24 1:40:24 | .. | ||
117 | 112 | ▼5 | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 1:40:25 1:40:25 | .. | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 1:40:59 1:40:59 | .. | ||
119 | 114 | ▼5 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 1:41:21 1:41:21 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 77 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 32 | Lampre | 1:41:29 1:41:29 | .. | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 18 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 1:43:01 1:43:01 | .. | ||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | 157 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 24 | Milram | 1:43:53 1:43:53 | .. | ||
123 | 131 | ▲8 | 165 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 1:44:24 1:44:24 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 33 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:46:20 1:46:20 | .. | ||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 6 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | 1:46:52 1:46:52 | .. | ||
126 | 136 | ▲10 | 124 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 1:47:32 1:47:32 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 76 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Lampre | 34 | Lampre | 1:47:34 1:47:34 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 168 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 1:48:22 1:48:22 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 3 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 1:48:22 | .. | ||
130 | 138 | ▲8 | 94 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:49:12 1:49:12 | .. | ||
131 | 125 | ▼6 | 152 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Milram | 35 | Milram | 1:49:18 1:49:18 | .. | ||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 114 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:49:31 1:49:31 | .. | ||
133 | 126 | ▼7 | 97 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:49:33 1:49:33 | .. | ||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 1:49:37 1:49:37 | .. | ||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | 42 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 1:52:33 1:52:33 | .. | ||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | 68 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 1:52:37 1:52:37 | .. | ||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 5 | TT | HOSTE Leif Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 1:54:08 1:54:08 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 197 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Chipotle | 24 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 1:54:11 1:54:11 | .. | ||
139 | 148 | ▲9 | 185 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:54:24 1:54:24 | .. | ||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 43 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia | 23 | Team Columbia | 1:55:31 1:55:31 | .. | ||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:55:39 1:55:39 | .. | ||
142 | 137 | ▼5 | 194 | Sprint | FRISCHKORN William Team Garmin - Chipotle | 27 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 1:56:14 1:56:14 | .. | ||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 164 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 1:56:33 1:56:33 | .. | ||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 154 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Milram | 28 | Milram | 1:57:20 1:57:20 | .. | ||
145 | 151 | ▲6 | 84 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 1:58:30 1:58:30 | .. | ||
146 | 153 | ▲7 | 123 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 1:59:02 1:59:02 | .. | ||
147 | 142 | ▼5 | 116 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:59:02 | .. | ||
148 | 145 | ▼3 | 89 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 2:01:34 2:01:34 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 34 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | 35 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:02:34 2:02:34 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 183 | TT | BRARD Florent Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:02:38 2:02:38 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 2:03:08 2:03:08 | .. | ||
152 | 141 | ▼11 | 162 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 2:03:58 2:03:58 | .. | ||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Columbia | 27 | Team Columbia | 2:04:52 2:04:52 | .. | ||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 108 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:05:08 2:05:08 | .. | ||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:07:18 2:07:18 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 146 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:10:53 2:10:53 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 9 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | 2:15:45 2:15:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 219 | +219 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 172 | +172 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 38 | Milram | 167 | +167 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia | 23 | Team Columbia | 156 | +156 | |
5 | 5 | - | 41 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia | 30 | Team Columbia | 144 | +144 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 137 | +137 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld | 31 | Barloworld | 110 | +110 | |
8 | 8 | - | 6 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | 105 | +105 | |
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 98 | +98 | |
10 | 10 | - | 124 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 94 | +94 | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 193 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 33 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 88 | +88 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 80 | +80 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 78 | +78 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 105 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 77 | +77 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 76 | +76 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 123 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 75 | +75 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 61 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 73 | +73 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 68 | +68 | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 66 | +66 | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 111 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 60 | +60 | |
21 | 21 | - | 44 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Team Columbia | 21 | Team Columbia | 60 | +60 | |
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 72 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 59 | +59 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 63 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 58 | +58 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 57 | +57 | |
25 | 33 | ▲8 | 26 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 56 | +56 | |
26 | 26 | - | 23 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 54 | +54 | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 185 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 53 | +53 | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 37 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 50 | +50 | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 114 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 50 | +50 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 104 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45 | +45 | |
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 143 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 44 | +44 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | FRISCHKORN William Team Garmin - Chipotle | 27 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 42 | +42 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 27 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40 | +40 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 32 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 38 | +38 | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 37 | +37 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 197 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Chipotle | 24 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 34 | +34 | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 33 | +33 | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 165 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 32 | +32 | |
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 128 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 31 | +31 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | +30 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 198 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Chipotle | 31 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 30 | +30 | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 181 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | +28 | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 27 | +27 | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 27 | +27 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | +27 | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 12 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 25 | +25 | |
47 | 67 | ▲20 | 117 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 24 | +24 | |
48 | 96 | ▲48 | 94 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | +24 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 65 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 23 | +23 | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 39 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | +20 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | BRARD Florent Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | +20 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 135 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | +20 | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 129 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 19 | +19 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18 | +18 | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 18 | +18 | |
56 | 72 | ▲16 | 91 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 17 | +17 | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 141 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 17 | +17 | |
58 | - | 98 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 17 | +17 | ||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 144 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 16 | +16 | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 83 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 16 | +16 | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 159 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | 15 | +15 | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 101 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | +15 | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 115 | GC | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 14 | +14 | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 153 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 27 | Milram | 14 | +14 | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 89 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 14 | +14 | |
66 | 90 | ▲24 | 52 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 13 | +13 | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 157 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 24 | Milram | 12 | +12 | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 122 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 12 | +12 | |
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 67 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 12 | +12 | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 12 | +12 | |
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 189 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | +12 | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 119 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | +12 | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 12 | +12 | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 33 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 12 | +12 | |
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 109 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +11 | |
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 66 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 10 | +10 | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 164 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 10 | +10 | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 132 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | +10 | |
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | +10 | |
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 9 | +9 | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 49 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 9 | +9 | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 108 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | |
83 | - | 57 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld | 23 | Barloworld | 8 | +8 | ||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | 7 | +7 | |
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 47 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Team Columbia | 35 | Team Columbia | 7 | +7 | |
86 | - | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 6 | +6 | ||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 48 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | 6 | +6 | |
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 116 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 6 | +6 | |
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 182 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6 | +6 | |
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 125 | GC | GONZALO Eduardo Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 5 | +5 | |
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 134 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | +5 | |
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 107 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 4 | +4 | |
94 | - | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | +4 | ||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 92 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | +3 | |
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 14 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 2 | +2 | |
97 | - | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | +2 | ||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 127 | GC | LELAY David Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 2 | +2 | |
99 | 94 | ▼5 | 25 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | |
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 168 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 2 | +2 | |
101 | - | 45 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Columbia | 27 | Team Columbia | 2 | +2 | ||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 154 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Milram | 28 | Milram | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Saint Remy de Provence (34.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DEVOLDER Stijn | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 |
2 | FRISCHKORN William | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 4 |
3 | EISEL Bernhard | Team Columbia | 2 |
Sprint | Oraison (145.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván | Caisse d'Epargne | 6 |
2 | BONNET William | Crédit Agricole | 4 |
3 | TANKINK Bram | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 67 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 59:06:13 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 189 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 65 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 125 | GC | GONZALO Eduardo Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 48 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | 25:33 25:33 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 39 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 35:35 35:35 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 163 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 38:02 38:02 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 52:15 52:15 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | LOWE Trent Team Garmin - Chipotle | 23 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 52:55 52:55 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 158 | Climber | VELITS Peter Milram | 23 | Milram | 1:06:29 1:06:29 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 57 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld | 23 | Barloworld | 1:12:03 1:12:03 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 44 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Team Columbia | 21 | Team Columbia | 1:25:27 1:25:27 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 1:36:07 1:36:07 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 157 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 24 | Milram | 1:39:35 1:39:35 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 1:43:14 1:43:14 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 168 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 1:44:04 1:44:04 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:45:13 1:45:13 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 42 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 1:48:15 1:48:15 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 197 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Chipotle | 24 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 1:49:53 1:49:53 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 43 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia | 23 | Team Columbia | 1:51:13 1:51:13 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:51:21 1:51:21 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 164 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 1:52:15 1:52:15 | .. | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:54:44 1:54:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 117 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 60 | +60 | |
2 | 2 | - | 115 | GC | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 59 | +59 | |
3 | 3 | - | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 46 | +46 | |
4 | 4 | - | 39 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | +31 | |
5 | 5 | - | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 30 | +30 | |
6 | 6 | - | 67 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 30 | +30 | |
7 | 7 | - | 181 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | +27 | |
8 | 8 | - | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 27 | +27 | |
9 | 9 | - | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | +24 | |
10 | 10 | - | 104 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | +24 | |
11 | 11 | - | 163 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 23 | +23 | |
12 | 12 | - | 66 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 22 | +22 | |
13 | 13 | - | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 21 | +21 | |
14 | 14 | - | 187 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | +20 | |
15 | 15 | - | 186 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | +20 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 168 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 19 | +19 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | +18 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 16 | +16 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 103 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | +16 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 15 | +15 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 113 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 14 | +14 | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 72 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 14 | +14 | |
23 | 32 | ▲9 | 65 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 13 | +13 | |
24 | 24 | - | 85 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 13 | +13 | |
25 | 25 | - | 41 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia | 30 | Team Columbia | 12 | +12 | |
26 | 26 | - | 22 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | +12 | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 12 | +12 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 12 | +12 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 11 | +11 | |
30 | 30 | - | 191 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 32 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 10 | +10 | |
31 | 31 | - | 27 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | +10 | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 49 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 10 | +10 | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 10 | +10 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 10 | +10 | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 183 | TT | BRARD Florent Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 9 | +9 | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 27 | Milram | 9 | +9 | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 189 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | +8 | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 61 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 8 | +8 | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | +8 | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 12 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 8 | +8 | |
41 | 41 | - | 119 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 8 | +8 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | +6 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 29 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 157 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 24 | Milram | 6 | +6 | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 198 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Chipotle | 31 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 5 | +5 | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | +5 | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | +5 | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | +4 | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 185 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 | +4 | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | +3 | |
51 | - | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 | +3 | ||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | +3 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 2 | +2 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 188 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | +2 | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 86 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | +2 | |
56 | 56 | - | 118 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | +2 | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 167 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 2 | +2 | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 2 | +2 | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 108 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
60 | - | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | +1 | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 159 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | 1 | +1 | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | +1 | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | LELAY David Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 1 | +1 | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Cote de Mane (129.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 |
2 | TANKINK Bram | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 |
3 | CASAR Sandy | Française des Jeux | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de l'Orme (185.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KREUZIGER Roman | Liquigas | 3 |
2 | KOHL Bernhard | Gerolsteiner | 2 |
3 | SCHLECK Andy | CSC ProTeam | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 176:57:55 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | PT | 4:49 4:49 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | 15:23 15:23 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 18:46 18:46 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Lampre | PT | 30:03 30:03 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 32:45 32:45 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 35:45 35:45 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 41:49 41:49 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Silence - Lotto | PT | 43:06 43:06 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Liquigas | PT | 44:15 44:15 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Columbia | PT | 47:30 47:30 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 49:32 49:32 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 58:34 58:34 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Barloworld | PCT | 1:07:19 1:07:19 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Garmin - Chipotle | PCT | 1:07:24 1:07:24 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 1:13:41 1:13:41 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 1:15:24 1:15:24 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Milram | PT | 1:19:33 1:19:33 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Agritubel | PCT | 1:57:56 1:57:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12:39:24 |
2 | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
4 | Milram | ,, |
5 | Team Columbia | ,, |
6 | Agritubel | ,, |
7 | Crédit Agricole | ,, |
8 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, |
9 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
10 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, |
11 | Silence - Lotto | ,, |
12 | CSC ProTeam | ,, |
13 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, |
14 | Lampre | ,, |
15 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
16 | Liquigas | ,, |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
18 | Française des Jeux | ,, |
19 | Barloworld | 2:50 |
Race information
- Date:19 July 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:194.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:47
- Vert. meters:1726
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: