The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 100 | 0:19:32 | 47.611 | ||
2 | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | Astana | 70 | 0:18 0:18 | 46.891 | ||
3 | WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 50 | 0:19 0:19 | 46.851 | ||
4 | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | Astana | 40 | 0:22 0:22 | 46.734 | ||
5 | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 32 | 0:23 0:23 | 46.695 | ||
6 | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | Astana | 26 | 0:30 0:30 | 46.423 | ||
7 | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | Liquigas | 22 | 0:32 0:32 | 46.346 | ||
8 | MARTIN Tony Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 18 | 0:33 0:33 | 46.307 | ||
9 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | Liquigas | 14 | 0:37 0:37 | 46.154 | ||
ARMSTRONG Lance Astana | Astana | 0:40 0:40 | 46.04 | ||||
11 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 10 | 0:41 0:41 | 46.002 | ||
ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:44 0:44 | 45.888 | ||||
12 | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 8 | 0:47 0:47 | 45.775 | ||
13 | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 6 | 0:48 0:48 | 45.738 | ||
14 | COPPEL Jérôme Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 4 | 0:51 0:51 | 45.626 | ||
15 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | 0:56 0:56 | 45.44 | ||
16 | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1 | 0:57 0:57 | 45.403 | ||
17 | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1:00 1:00 | 45.292 | |||
18 | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | Milram | 1:03 1:03 | 45.182 | |||
19 | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:05 1:05 | 45.109 | |||
20 | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:06 1:06 | 45.073 | |||
21 | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:07 1:07 | 45.036 | |||
22 | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 1:10 1:10 | 44.928 | |||
23 | MONFORT Maxime Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 1:10 | 44.928 | |||
24 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 1:11 1:11 | 44.891 | |||
25 | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:12 1:12 | 44.855 | |||
26 | ROGERS Michael Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 1:13 1:13 | 44.819 | |||
27 | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 1:13 | 44.819 | |||
28 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:14 1:14 | 44.783 | |||
29 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:14 | 44.783 | |||
30 | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:15 1:15 | 44.747 | |||
31 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:15 | 44.747 | |||
32 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Astana | Astana | ,, 1:15 | 44.747 | |||
33 | HINCAPIE George Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 1:17 1:17 | 44.676 | |||
34 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | ,, 1:17 | 44.676 | |||
35 | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:19 1:19 | 44.604 | |||
36 | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:20 1:20 | 44.569 | |||
37 | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1:22 1:22 | 44.498 | |||
38 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1:24 1:24 | 44.427 | |||
39 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:24 | 44.427 | |||
40 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Liquigas | Liquigas | 1:26 1:26 | 44.356 | |||
41 | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:26 | 44.356 | |||
42 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27 1:27 | 44.321 | |||
43 | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 1:27 | 44.321 | |||
44 | LELAY David Agritubel | Agritubel | 1:28 1:28 | 44.286 | |||
45 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:28 | 44.286 | |||
BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:28 | 44.286 | ||||
46 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:29 1:29 | 44.251 | |||
47 | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:29 | 44.251 | |||
48 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:30 1:30 | 44.216 | |||
49 | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:30 | 44.216 | |||
50 | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:31 1:31 | 44.181 | |||
MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:31 | 44.181 | ||||
52 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Astana | Astana | ,, 1:31 | 44.181 | |||
53 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:31 | 44.181 | |||
54 | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1:32 1:32 | 44.146 | |||
55 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:32 | 44.146 | |||
56 | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:33 1:33 | 44.111 | |||
57 | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | Milram | ,, 1:33 | 44.111 | |||
58 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 1:33 | 44.111 | |||
59 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 1:33 | 44.111 | |||
60 | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:35 1:35 | 44.041 | |||
61 | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:36 1:36 | 44.006 | |||
62 | COSTA Rui Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:36 | 44.006 | |||
63 | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:36 | 44.006 | |||
64 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:36 | 44.006 | |||
65 | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 1:36 | 44.006 | |||
66 | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:36 | 44.006 | |||
67 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:38 1:38 | 43.937 | |||
68 | VELITS Peter Milram | Milram | ,, 1:38 | 43.937 | |||
69 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:38 | 43.937 | |||
70 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | Milram | 1:39 1:39 | 43.902 | |||
71 | FOTHEN Markus Milram | Milram | ,, 1:39 | 43.902 | |||
72 | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 1:39 | 43.902 | |||
73 | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 1:40 1:40 | 43.868 | |||
74 | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:42 1:42 | 43.799 | |||
75 | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 1:42 | 43.799 | |||
76 | KNEES Christian Milram | Milram | 1:43 1:43 | 43.765 | |||
77 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:43 | 43.765 | |||
78 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas | Liquigas | 1:44 1:44 | 43.73 | |||
79 | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 1:44 | 43.73 | |||
80 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:45 1:45 | 43.696 | |||
81 | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:45 | 43.696 | |||
82 | HADDOU Saïd Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:45 | 43.696 | |||
83 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:47 1:47 | 43.628 | |||
84 | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:47 | 43.628 | |||
85 | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:48 1:48 | 43.594 | |||
86 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:48 | 43.594 | |||
87 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:48 | 43.594 | |||
88 | O'GRADY Stuart Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 1:48 | 43.594 | |||
89 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:49 1:49 | 43.56 | |||
90 | WEGELIUS Charles Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 1:49 | 43.56 | |||
91 | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:49 | 43.56 | |||
92 | LANCASTER Brett Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:50 1:50 | 43.526 | |||
93 | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:50 | 43.526 | |||
94 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:50 | 43.526 | |||
95 | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:50 | 43.526 | |||
96 | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 1:51 1:51 | 43.492 | |||
97 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | Agritubel | 1:53 1:53 | 43.424 | |||
98 | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:54 1:54 | 43.39 | |||
99 | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:54 | 43.39 | |||
100 | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:54 | 43.39 | |||
101 | EISEL Bernhard Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 1:54 | 43.39 | |||
102 | DELAGE Mickaël Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 1:55 1:55 | 43.357 | |||
103 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:55 | 43.357 | |||
104 | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 1:55 | 43.357 | |||
105 | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:55 | 43.357 | |||
106 | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:56 1:56 | 43.323 | |||
107 | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 1:57 1:57 | 43.289 | |||
108 | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:57 | 43.289 | |||
109 | ROULSTON Hayden Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:57 | 43.289 | |||
110 | MOREAU Christophe Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 1:57 | 43.289 | |||
111 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:57 | 43.289 | |||
112 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:58 1:58 | 43.256 | |||
113 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:59 1:59 | 43.222 | |||
114 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Astana | Astana | ,, 1:59 | 43.222 | |||
115 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:00 2:00 | 43.189 | |||
116 | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:01 2:01 | 43.155 | |||
117 | LANG Sebastian Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 2:02 2:02 | 43.122 | |||
118 | HUSHOVD Thor Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 2:02 | 43.122 | |||
119 | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 2:03 2:03 | 43.089 | |||
120 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana | Astana | ,, 2:03 | 43.089 | |||
121 | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:03 | 43.089 | |||
122 | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:03 | 43.089 | |||
123 | LEMOINE Cyril Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:04 2:04 | 43.056 | |||
124 | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:05 2:05 | 43.022 | |||
125 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:07 2:07 | 42.956 | |||
126 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:07 | 42.956 | |||
127 | JOLY Sébastien Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 2:09 2:09 | 42.89 | |||
128 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 2:10 2:10 | 42.857 | |||
129 | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 2:11 2:11 | 42.824 | |||
130 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:11 | 42.824 | |||
131 | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | Milram | 2:12 2:12 | 42.791 | |||
132 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 2:13 2:13 | 42.759 | |||
133 | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:13 | 42.759 | |||
134 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | ,, 2:13 | 42.759 | |||
135 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 2:14 2:14 | 42.726 | |||
136 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:15 2:15 | 42.693 | |||
137 | VAN AVERMAET Greg Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 2:15 | 42.693 | |||
138 | RENSHAW Mark Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 2:15 | 42.693 | |||
139 | PICHOT Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:15 | 42.693 | |||
140 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 2:17 2:17 | 42.628 | |||
141 | GONZALO Eduardo Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 2:17 | 42.628 | |||
142 | FEILLU Brice Agritubel | Agritubel | 2:18 2:18 | 42.595 | |||
143 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:19 2:19 | 42.563 | |||
144 | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 2:20 2:20 | 42.53 | |||
145 | LOOSLI David Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 2:22 2:22 | 42.466 | |||
146 | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:22 | 42.466 | |||
147 | GESLIN Anthony Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:22 | 42.466 | |||
148 | CIOLEK Gerald Milram | Milram | ,, 2:22 | 42.466 | |||
149 | COYOT Arnaud Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:23 2:23 | 42.433 | |||
150 | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 2:23 | 42.433 | |||
151 | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:24 2:24 | 42.401 | |||
152 | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:25 2:25 | 42.369 | |||
153 | WROLICH Peter Milram | Milram | 2:26 2:26 | 42.337 | |||
154 | CALZATI Sylvain Agritubel | Agritubel | 2:27 2:27 | 42.305 | |||
155 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 2:27 | 42.305 | |||
156 | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:27 | 42.305 | |||
157 | BANDIERA Marco Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 2:32 2:32 | 42.145 | |||
158 | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | Liquigas | 2:33 2:33 | 42.113 | |||
159 | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 2:34 2:34 | 42.081 | |||
160 | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:35 2:35 | 42.05 | |||
161 | HIVERT Jonathan Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 2:35 | 42.05 | |||
162 | SAPA Marcin Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 2:36 2:36 | 42.018 | |||
163 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | Liquigas | 2:37 2:37 | 41.986 | |||
164 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:38 2:38 | 41.955 | |||
165 | RAST Grégory Astana | Astana | 2:39 2:39 | 41.923 | |||
166 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:40 2:40 | 41.892 | |||
167 | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:42 2:42 | 41.829 | |||
168 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:43 2:43 | 41.798 | |||
169 | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | Agritubel | 2:44 2:44 | 41.766 | |||
170 | KLIER Andreas Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 2:45 2:45 | 41.735 | |||
171 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:52 2:52 | 41.518 | |||
172 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 2:52 | 41.518 | |||
173 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 2:52 | 41.518 | |||
174 | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:56 2:56 | 41.395 | |||
175 | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 3:14 3:14 | 40.849 | |||
176 | FURLAN Angelo Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 3:19 3:19 | 40.7 | |||
177 | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:24 3:24 | 40.552 | |||
178 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 3:50 3:50 | 39.8 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 July 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.61 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:15.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:40
- Vert. meters:316
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: