Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Quincy (27.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vansummeren Johan | Silence - Lotto | 6 |
2 | Sapa Marcin | Lampre - NGC | 4 |
3 | Mondory Lloyd | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
Sprint | Saint-Ceols (74.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sapa Marcin | Lampre - NGC | 6 |
2 | Vansummeren Johan | Silence - Lotto | 4 |
3 | Dessel Cyril | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
Sprint | Suilly-La-Tour (114.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vansummeren Johan | Silence - Lotto | 6 |
2 | Sapa Marcin | Lampre - NGC | 4 |
3 | Dessel Cyril | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cavendish Mark | Team Columbia - HTC | 35 |
2 | Farrar Tyler | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 30 |
3 | Hutarovich Yauheni | Française des Jeux | 26 |
4 | Freire Óscar | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 |
5 | Hushovd Thor | Cervelo Test Team | 22 |
6 | Duque Leonardo Fabio | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 20 |
7 | Ciolek Gerald | Milram | 19 |
8 | Mondory Lloyd | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 |
9 | Bonnet William | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 17 |
10 | Trusov Nikolay | Team Katusha | 16 |
11 | Bandiera Marco | Lampre - NGC | 15 |
12 | Ivanov Sergei | Team Katusha | 14 |
13 | Rojas José Joaquín | Caisse d'Epargne | 13 |
14 | Bennati Daniele | Liquigas | 12 |
15 | van Hummel Kenny | Skil - Shimano | 11 |
16 | Boonen Tom | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 |
17 | Klöden Andreas | Astana | 9 |
18 | Lemoine Cyril | Skil - Shimano | 8 |
19 | Pozzato Filippo | Team Katusha | 7 |
20 | Furlan Angelo | Lampre - NGC | 6 |
21 | Roy Jérémy | Française des Jeux | 5 |
22 | Pérez Rubén | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
23 | Santambrogio Mauro | Lampre - NGC | 3 |
24 | Feillu Romain | Agritubel | 2 |
25 | Ballan Alessandro | Lampre - NGC | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de Allogny (46.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vansummeren Johan | Silence - Lotto | 3 |
2 | Sapa Marcin | Lampre - NGC | 2 |
3 | Martínez Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de Perreuse (150.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sapa Marcin | Lampre - NGC | 3 |
2 | Vansummeren Johan | Silence - Lotto | 2 |
3 | Pellizotti Franco | Liquigas | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Vansummeren Johan | Silence - Lotto |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha | 12:53:45 | 12:53:45 |
2 | Lampre - NGC | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
3 | Skil - Shimano | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
4 | Cervelo Test Team | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
5 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
7 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
8 | Liquigas | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
9 | Française des Jeux | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
10 | Caisse d'Epargne | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
11 | Team Columbia - HTC | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
12 | Milram | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
13 | Astana | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
14 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
15 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
16 | Silence - Lotto | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
17 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
18 | Agritubel | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
19 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |
20 | Saxo Bank | 12:53:45 | 0:00 |