Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008
»
«

2009»96th Tour de France (2.HC)

2009  Stage 12  »  Tonnerre  ›  Vittel   (200k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
126+4:3838 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 1004:52:244:52:24
242+11:42146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 33Bbox Bouygues Telecom700:480:48
341+11:3491 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas50,,0:48
4104+54:58183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram40,,0:48
540+10:2064 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi32,,0:48
683+37:28173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel26,,0:48
756+22:18129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne221:331:33
8132+1:13:5471 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC185:585:58
9117+1:04:326 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team14,,5:58
10144+1:19:10132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC10,,5:58
11136+1:15:10137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC8,,5:58
12145+1:20:23154 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic6,,5:58
13150+1:22:51191 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano4,,5:58
14122+1:08:57168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 2,,5:58
1523+4:2027 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana1,,5:58
  3+0:0822 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana,,5:58
165+0:4658 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
178+1:2451 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
18165+1:33:10104 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,5:58
1963+28:07117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
202+0:0621 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana,,5:58
216+0:5423 Klöden AndreasAstana 34Astana,,5:58
2273+33:23165 Ivanov SergeiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,5:58
2320+3:49161 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,5:58
2429+5:2574 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
25121+1:07:00114 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
26134+1:14:048 Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
2758+23:38116 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
28153+1:23:3172 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
2951+16:4589 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
3022+4:1429 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana,,5:58
3112+2:2177 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
  17+3:0261 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
3237+8:21185 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram,,5:58
33156+1:23:5266 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
349+1:4931 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,5:58
357+1:0076 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
36129+1:13:01193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,5:58
37140+1:16:43189 Wrolich PeterMilram 35Milram,,5:58
3819+3:1675 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 31Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
39131+1:13:23169 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,5:58
40119+1:05:23124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
4124+4:20181 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram,,5:58
4249+14:56127 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
4310+1:5495 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas,,5:58
4457+23:0239 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank ,,5:58
4513+2:2536 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,5:58
461+0:0087 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
47103+53:00196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,5:58
4832+6:5485 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
4945+12:00151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
5014+2:4093 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas,,5:58
  28+5:0241 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
5290+42:3594 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas,,5:58
5344+11:5026 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 29Astana,,5:58
5427+5:00162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,5:58
55158+1:24:36143 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,5:58
5615+2:4581 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
5725+4:26174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel,,5:58
5864+28:08178 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 28Agritubel,,5:58
5934+6:5934 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,5:58
6031+6:03106 Le Mével ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,5:58
6160+25:0347 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
6211+2:16118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
6338+9:3717 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,5:58
6416+2:521 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
6548+14:374 Gustov VolodymyrCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
6662+27:58171 Moreau ChristopheAgritubel 38Agritubel,,5:58
6721+3:58101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux,,5:58
6830+5:28187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram,,5:58
69102+52:4967 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
7047+13:52107 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,5:58
71105+55:245 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
72151+1:23:04192 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,5:58
73111+59:34157 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
74112+59:4235 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank ,,5:58
75160+1:26:3253 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
7636+8:0637 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,5:58
77133+1:14:0273 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
78108+56:5348 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
7954+20:1368 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
8050+16:02115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
81125+1:10:3852 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
8274+33:28184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram,,5:58
8355+20:5584 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
8498+49:07139 Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC,,5:58
8533+6:5645 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
86148+1:21:56122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
87147+1:21:41153 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
88118+1:05:1142 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
8992+44:31125 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
90143+1:18:44123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
91107+55:5098 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas,,5:58
9239+9:59148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telecom 22Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,5:58
93164+1:32:467 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
9489+42:349 Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
95152+1:23:0478 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
9680+36:1133 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,5:58
97128+1:12:4592 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas,,5:58
9895+48:08167 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,5:58
99166+1:59:32199 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,5:58
100124+1:10:19147 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,5:58
101123+1:09:58136 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC,,5:58
102115+1:03:53163 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,5:58
103135+1:15:08194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,5:58
104110+57:57133 Bruseghin MarzioLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC,,5:58
105146+1:20:38188 Wegmann FabianMilram 29Milram,,5:58
106127+1:12:14158 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
10777+35:2269 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
  67+29:48152 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
108139+1:16:33138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC,,5:58
109106+55:45155 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
11082+36:4699 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas,,5:58
11186+39:43144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,5:58
11276+35:02172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel,,5:58
113142+1:17:56142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,5:58
114130+1:13:13164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,5:58
11553+18:40149 Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,5:58
116138+1:15:32182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram,,5:58
11752+17:07119 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
11871+33:13112 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
11996+48:28135 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC,,5:58
12088+41:5844 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
12191+43:48128 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
122157+1:24:3515 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,5:58
12378+35:43131 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC,,5:58
12443+11:4449 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
12587+39:5483 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
12694+47:2513 Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto,,5:58
127137+1:15:1928 Rast GrégoryAstana 29Astana,,5:58
12893+44:4516 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,5:58
12959+24:44179 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 31Agritubel,,5:58
130116+1:04:01103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux,,5:58
13135+7:27121 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
132149+1:22:0696 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas,,5:58
133126+1:11:01108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,5:58
13497+48:57109 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,5:58
135163+1:30:5557 Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
13685+39:0262 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
13770+32:2114 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,5:58
138113+59:4497 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas 27Liquigas,,5:58
13979+36:0165 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
14069+32:0254 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
14199+50:592 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
14246+12:173 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
14368+30:2659 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
144155+1:23:43145 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,5:58
14584+37:5243 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
146161+1:28:15186 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram,,5:58
147162+1:29:18195 Hivert JonathanSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,5:58
148100+51:29126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
14966+28:27141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,5:58
15065+28:1856 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
151154+1:23:32198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,5:58
152101+52:3355 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
15372+33:20156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
154109+57:4918 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,5:58
15581+36:1419 Wegelius CharlesSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto,,5:58
156141+1:16:4712 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,5:58
15718+3:0711 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto,,5:58
158159+1:26:1525 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana,,5:58
1594+0:3924 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana,,5:58
16075+34:3682 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale8:098:09
161120+1:06:4786 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale8:278:27
162114+1:01:0879 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC5:585:58
16361+25:1188 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale9:359:35
DNF+ - 48:27:21134 Furlan AngeloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC--
DNF+ - 48:27:21175 Feillu RomainAgritubel 25Agritubel,,-
DNF+ - 48:27:21102 Coppel JérômeFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,-
DNS+ - 48:27:21113 Costa RuiCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-87 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale 48:27:21 48:27:21
22-21 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana0:060:06
33-22 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana0:080:08
44-24 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana0:390:39
55-58 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream0:460:46
66-23 Klöden AndreasAstana 34Astana0:540:54
77-76 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC1:001:00
88-51 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream1:241:24
99-31 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 1:491:49
1010-95 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas1:541:54
1111-118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne2:162:16
1212-77 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC2:212:21
1313-36 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 2:252:25
1414-93 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas2:402:40
1515-81 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:452:45
1616-1 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team2:522:52
1717-61 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:023:02
1818-11 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto3:073:07
1919-75 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 31Team Columbia - HTC3:163:16
2020-161 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 3:493:49
2121-101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux3:583:58
2222-29 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana4:144:14
2323-27 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana4:204:20
2424-181 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram,,4:20
2525-174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel4:264:26
2639▲1338 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 4:384:38
2726▼1162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 5:005:00
2827▼141 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5:025:02
2928▼174 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC5:255:25
3029▼1187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram5:285:28
3130▼1106 Le Mével ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux6:036:03
3231▼185 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale6:546:54
3332▼145 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam6:566:56
3433▼134 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 6:596:59
3534▼1121 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7:277:27
3635▼137 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 8:068:06
3736▼1185 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram8:218:21
3837▼117 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto9:379:37
3938▼1148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telecom 22Bbox Bouygues Telecom9:599:59
4047▲764 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi10:2010:20
4149▲891 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas11:3411:34
4251▲9146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 33Bbox Bouygues Telecom11:4211:42
4340▼349 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam11:4411:44
4441▼326 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 29Astana11:5011:50
4542▼3151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic12:0012:00
4643▼33 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team12:1712:17
4744▼3107 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux13:5213:52
4845▼34 Gustov VolodymyrCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team14:3714:37
4946▼3127 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14:5614:56
5048▼2115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne16:0216:02
5150▼189 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale16:4516:45
5252-119 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne17:0717:07
5353-149 Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom18:4018:40
5454-68 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi20:1320:13
5555-84 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale20:5520:55
5661▲5129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne22:1822:18
5757-39 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 23:0223:02
5858-116 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne23:3823:38
5959-179 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 31Agritubel24:4424:44
6060-47 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam25:0325:03
6156▼588 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale25:1125:11
6262-171 Moreau ChristopheAgritubel 38Agritubel27:5827:58
6363-117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne28:0728:07
6464-178 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 28Agritubel28:0828:08
6565-56 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream28:1828:18
6666-141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom28:2728:27
6767-152 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic29:4829:48
6868-59 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream30:2630:26
6969-54 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream32:0232:02
7070-14 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto32:2132:21
7172▲1112 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne33:1333:13
7273▲1156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic33:2033:20
7374▲1165 Ivanov SergeiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 33:2333:23
7475▲1184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram33:2833:28
7571▼482 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale34:3634:36
7676-172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel35:0235:02
7777-69 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi35:2235:22
7878-131 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC35:4335:43
7979-65 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi36:0136:01
8080-33 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 36:1136:11
8181-19 Wegelius CharlesSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto36:1436:14
8282-99 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas36:4636:46
8390▲7173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel37:2837:28
8483▼143 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam37:5237:52
8584▼162 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi39:0239:02
8685▼1144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom39:4339:43
8786▼183 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale39:5439:54
8887▼144 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam41:5841:58
8988▼19 Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team42:3442:34
9089▼194 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas42:3542:35
9191-128 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne43:4843:48
9292-125 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne44:3144:31
9393-16 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto44:4544:45
9495▲113 Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto47:2547:25
9596▲1167 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 48:0848:08
9697▲1135 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC48:2848:28
9798▲1109 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux48:5748:57
9899▲1139 Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC49:0749:07
99100▲12 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team50:5950:59
100101▲1126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne51:2951:29
101102▲155 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream52:3352:33
102103▲167 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi52:4952:49
103104▲1196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano53:0053:00
104115▲11183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram54:5854:58
105105-5 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team55:2455:24
106106-155 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic55:4555:45
107107-98 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas55:5055:50
108108-48 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam56:5356:53
109109-18 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto57:4957:49
110110-133 Bruseghin MarzioLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC57:5757:57
111112▲1157 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic59:3459:34
112113▲135 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 59:4259:42
113114▲197 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas 27Liquigas59:4459:44
114116▲279 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC1:01:081:01:08
115117▲2163 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 1:03:531:03:53
116118▲2103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux1:04:011:04:01
117120▲36 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team1:04:321:04:32
118121▲342 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1:05:111:05:11
119122▲3124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:05:231:05:23
120119▼186 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:06:471:06:47
121123▲2114 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1:07:001:07:00
122124▲2168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:08:571:08:57
123125▲2136 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC1:09:581:09:58
124126▲2147 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:10:191:10:19
125127▲252 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream1:10:381:10:38
126128▲2108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux1:11:011:11:01
127129▲2158 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic1:12:141:12:14
128130▲292 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas1:12:451:12:45
129131▲2193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:13:011:13:01
130132▲2164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:13:131:13:13
131133▲2169 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:13:231:13:23
132134▲271 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC1:13:541:13:54
133135▲273 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC1:14:021:14:02
134136▲28 Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team1:14:041:14:04
135137▲2194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano1:15:081:15:08
136138▲2137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC1:15:101:15:10
137139▲228 Rast GrégoryAstana 29Astana1:15:191:15:19
138140▲2182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram1:15:321:15:32
139141▲2138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC1:16:331:16:33
140142▲2189 Wrolich PeterMilram 35Milram1:16:431:16:43
141143▲212 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto1:16:471:16:47
142144▲2142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:17:561:17:56
143145▲2123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:18:441:18:44
144146▲2132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC1:19:101:19:10
145147▲2154 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic1:20:231:20:23
146149▲3188 Wegmann FabianMilram 29Milram1:20:381:20:38
147150▲3153 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic1:21:411:21:41
148151▲3122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:21:561:21:56
149152▲396 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas1:22:061:22:06
150153▲3191 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:22:511:22:51
151154▲3192 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:23:041:23:04
152155▲378 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,1:23:04
153156▲372 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC1:23:311:23:31
154157▲3198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1:23:321:23:32
155158▲3145 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:23:431:23:43
156159▲366 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:23:521:23:52
157160▲315 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto1:24:351:24:35
158161▲3143 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:24:361:24:36
159162▲325 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana1:26:151:26:15
160163▲353 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream1:26:321:26:32
161164▲3186 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram1:28:151:28:15
162165▲3195 Hivert JonathanSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1:29:181:29:18
163166▲357 Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream1:30:551:30:55
164167▲37 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team1:32:461:32:46
165168▲3104 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux1:33:101:33:10
166170▲4199 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:59:321:59:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-71 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC200+24
22-6 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team190+21
33-117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne116+6
44-53 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream110-
55-182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram100-
66-44 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam97-
714▲791 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas81+34
87▼186 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale74-
98▼1124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne64-
109▼133 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 55-
1110▼1143 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom54-
1212-199 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano48-
1313-141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom47-
1418▲423 Klöden AndreasAstana 34Astana47+4
1515-89 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale47-
1624▲8191 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano47+13
1716▼1123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne46-
1817▼1156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic46-
1934▲15132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC45+16
2029▲9168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 43+12
2156▲3564 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi42+24
2232▲10104 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux37+7
2320▼3144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom36-
24-38 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 35+35
2521▼478 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC35-
2622▼411 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto34-
2723▼4164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 34-
2825▼367 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi33-
2926▼374 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC33+1
3027▼3172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel31-
3128▼387 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale31-
3237▲5165 Ivanov SergeiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 31+3
3330▼3122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne30-
34-146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 33Bbox Bouygues Telecom30+30
3531▼4142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom30-
3633▼392 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas29-
3735▼2145 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom29-
38-173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel28+28
3936▼3196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano28-
4038▼2151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic27-
4139▼2126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne27-
4248▲621 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana27+5
4340▼3131 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC27-
4441▼3167 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 27-
4542▼3138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC26-
4663▲1727 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana26+11
4746▼1101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux25+2
48-129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne25+25
4962▲1358 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream25+9
5043▼776 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC25-
5144▼7193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano25-
5245▼7118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne24-
53-183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram24+24
5447▼7115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne22-
5549▼6174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel21-
5650▼6181 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram21-
5751▼6187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram21-
5852▼693 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas20-
5953▼688 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale20-
6080▲2022 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana19+10
6154▼7188 Wegmann FabianMilram 29Milram19-
6255▼731 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 18-
6396▲33137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC18+15
6457▼7192 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano18-
6558▼761 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi17-
6659▼7107 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux17-
6760▼7184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram17-
6898▲30154 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic17+14
6961▼818 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto16-
7064▼6153 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic15-
7165▼642 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam14-
7266▼695 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas14-
7367▼643 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam14-
7468▼683 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale14-
7569▼624 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana13-
7670▼681 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale13-
7771▼616 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto13-
7872▼613 Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto13-
7973▼6108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux12-
8074▼65 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team11-
8175▼6157 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic11-
8276▼6198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano11-
8377▼656 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream10-
8478▼6103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux10-
8579▼6127 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne10-
8681▼5147 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom9-
87-51 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream8+8
8882▼675 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 31Team Columbia - HTC8-
8983▼6178 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 28Agritubel8-
9084▼636 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 7-
9185▼677 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC5-
9286▼6162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 5-
9387▼666 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
9488▼6106 Le Mével ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux4-
9589▼668 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi4-
9690▼694 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas4-
9791▼635 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 4-
9892▼696 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas4-
9993▼6185 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram3-
10094▼639 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 3-
10195▼6194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano3-
10297▼512 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto3-
103-161 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 2+2
10499▼529 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana2-
105100▼545 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam2-
106101▼547 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam1-
107102▼579 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-7+1:0076 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC 48:28:21 48:28:21
22-9+1:4931 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 0:490:49
33-10+1:5495 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas0:540:54
44-14+2:4093 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas1:401:40
55-25+4:26174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel3:263:26
66-30+5:28187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram4:284:28
77-36+8:0637 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 7:067:06
88-39+9:59148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telecom 22Bbox Bouygues Telecom8:598:59
99-51+16:4589 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale15:4515:45
1010-52+17:07119 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne16:0716:07
1111-53+18:40149 Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom17:4017:40
1212-63+28:07117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne27:0727:07
1313-74+33:28184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram32:2832:28
1414-76+35:02172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel34:0234:02
1515-93+44:4516 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto43:4543:45
1617▲198+49:07139 Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC48:0748:07
1718▲1103+53:00196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano52:0052:00
1819▲1105+55:245 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team54:2454:24
1921▲2122+1:08:57168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:07:571:07:57
2022▲2130+1:13:13164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:12:131:12:13
2123▲2131+1:13:23169 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:12:231:12:23
2224▲2132+1:13:5471 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC1:12:541:12:54
2325▲2135+1:15:08194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano1:14:081:14:08
2426▲2136+1:15:10137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC1:14:101:14:10
2527▲2138+1:15:32182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram1:14:321:14:32
2628▲2141+1:16:4712 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto1:15:471:15:47
2729▲2142+1:17:56142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:16:561:16:56
2830▲2144+1:19:10132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC1:18:101:18:10
2932▲3149+1:22:0696 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas1:21:061:21:06
3033▲3154+1:23:32198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1:22:321:22:32
3134▲3160+1:26:3253 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream1:25:321:25:32
3235▲3161+1:28:15186 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram1:27:151:27:15
3336▲3162+1:29:18195 Hivert JonathanSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1:28:181:28:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-64 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi88+9
23▲191 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas71+15
32▼1126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne59-
44-174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel49-
55-144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom49-
66-88 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale46-
77-101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux43-
88-61 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi38-
99-81 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale35-
1010-87 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale34-
1111-45 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam32-
1212-184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram32-
1313-121 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne31-
1414-141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom31-
1515-118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne26-
1616-156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic23-
1717-74 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC21-
1818-68 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi21-
1919-17 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto20-
2020-115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne20-
2121-11 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto19-
2222-164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 17-
2323-49 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam17-
2424-94 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas17-
2525-21 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana15-
2626-122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14-
2727-148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telecom 22Bbox Bouygues Telecom14-
2828-26 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 29Astana14-
2929-43 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam13-
3030-29 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana12-
3136▲556 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream11+3
3231▼139 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 11-
3332▼124 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana10-
3433▼1124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne10-
3534▼1109 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux9-
3635▼159 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream9-
3737-151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic8-
3838-196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano7-
3939-76 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC6-
4040-103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux6-
4141-193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano6-
4242-33 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 6-
4351▲8146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 33Bbox Bouygues Telecom5+3
4443▼118 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto5-
4544▼1138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC5-
4645▼183 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale5-
47-38 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 4+4
4846▼2172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel4-
4947▼2123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4-
5048▼2162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 3-
51-173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel3+3
5249▼3183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram3-
5350▼3108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux3-
54-92 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas2+2
5552▼358 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream1-
56-93 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas1+1
5753▼4129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1-
5854▼442 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1-
5955▼4198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
15▲4 Saxo Bank   143:47:41 143:47:41
21▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 0:340:34
32▼1 Astana ,,0:37
44- Milram 0:440:44
53▼2 Team Columbia - HTC 5:195:19
68▲2 Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 6:096:09
76▼1 Team Garmin - Slipstream 6:306:30
87▼1 Caisse d'Epargne 7:397:39
911▲2 Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:318:31
109▼1 Rabobank ProTeam 11:4511:45
1110▼1 Française des Jeux 13:3313:33
1213▲1 Liquigas ,,13:34
1312▼1 Cervelo Test Team 16:4716:47
1414- Bbox Bouygues Telecom 17:2917:29
1516▲1 Agritubel 20:0020:00
1615▼1 Silence - Lotto 23:4923:49
1717- Team Katusha  28:1528:15
1818- Quickstep - Innergetic 50:3950:39
1919- Lampre - NGC 1:35:571:35:57
2020- Skil - Shimano 2:54:192:54:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 16th July 2009
Avg. speed winner: 41.04 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Tonnerre › Vittel
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.17914 sec.