Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008
»
«

2009»96th Tour de France (2.HC)

2009  Stage 12  »  Tonnerre  ›  Vittel   (200k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-87 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale 48:27:21 48:27:21
22-21 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana0:060:06
33-22 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana0:080:08
44-24 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana0:390:39
55-58 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream0:460:46
66-23 Klöden AndreasAstana 34Astana0:540:54
77-76 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC1:001:00
88-51 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream1:241:24
99-31 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 1:491:49
1010-95 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas1:541:54
1111-118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne2:162:16
1212-77 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC2:212:21
1313-36 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 2:252:25
1414-93 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas2:402:40
1515-81 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:452:45
1616-1 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team2:522:52
1717-61 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:023:02
1818-11 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto3:073:07
1919-75 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 31Team Columbia - HTC3:163:16
2020-161 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 3:493:49
2121-101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux3:583:58
2222-29 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana4:144:14
2323-27 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana4:204:20
2424-181 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram,,4:20
2525-174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel4:264:26
2639▲1338 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 4:384:38
2726▼1162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 5:005:00
2827▼141 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5:025:02
2928▼174 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC5:255:25
3029▼1187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram5:285:28
3130▼1106 Le Mével ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux6:036:03
3231▼185 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale6:546:54
3332▼145 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam6:566:56
3433▼134 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 6:596:59
3534▼1121 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7:277:27
3635▼137 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 8:068:06
3736▼1185 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram8:218:21
3837▼117 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto9:379:37
3938▼1148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telekom 22Bbox Bouygues Telekom9:599:59
4047▲764 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi10:2010:20
4149▲891 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas11:3411:34
4251▲9146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telekom 33Bbox Bouygues Telekom11:4211:42
4340▼349 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam11:4411:44
4441▼326 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 29Astana11:5011:50
4542▼3151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic12:0012:00
4643▼33 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team12:1712:17
4744▼3107 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux13:5213:52
4845▼34 Gustov VolodymyrCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team14:3714:37
4946▼3127 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14:5614:56
5048▼2115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne16:0216:02
5150▼189 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale16:4516:45
5252-119 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne17:0717:07
5353-149 Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom18:4018:40
5454-68 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi20:1320:13
5555-84 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale20:5520:55
5661▲5129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne22:1822:18
5757-39 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 23:0223:02
5858-116 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne23:3823:38
5959-179 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 31Agritubel24:4424:44
6060-47 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam25:0325:03
6156▼588 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale25:1125:11
6262-171 Moreau ChristopheAgritubel 38Agritubel27:5827:58
6363-117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne28:0728:07
6464-178 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 28Agritubel28:0828:08
6565-56 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream28:1828:18
6666-141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom28:2728:27
6767-152 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic29:4829:48
6868-59 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream30:2630:26
6969-54 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream32:0232:02
7070-14 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto32:2132:21
7172▲1112 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne33:1333:13
7273▲1156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic33:2033:20
7374▲1165 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 33:2333:23
7475▲1184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram33:2833:28
7571▼482 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale34:3634:36
7676-172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel35:0235:02
7777-69 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi35:2235:22
7878-131 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC35:4335:43
7979-65 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi36:0136:01
8080-33 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 36:1136:11
8181-19 Wegelius CharlesSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto36:1436:14
8282-99 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas36:4636:46
8390▲7173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel37:2837:28
8483▼143 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam37:5237:52
8584▼162 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi39:0239:02
8685▼1144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom39:4339:43
8786▼183 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale39:5439:54
8887▼144 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam41:5841:58
8988▼19 Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team42:3442:34
9089▼194 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas42:3542:35
9191-128 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne43:4843:48
9292-125 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne44:3144:31
9393-16 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto44:4544:45
9495▲113 Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto47:2547:25
9596▲1167 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 48:0848:08
9697▲1135 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC48:2848:28
9798▲1109 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux48:5748:57
9899▲1139 Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC49:0749:07
99100▲12 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team50:5950:59
100101▲1126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne51:2951:29
101102▲155 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream52:3352:33
102103▲167 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi52:4952:49
103104▲1196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano53:0053:00
104115▲11183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram54:5854:58
105105-5 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team55:2455:24
106106-155 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic55:4555:45
107107-98 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas55:5055:50
108108-48 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam56:5356:53
109109-18 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto57:4957:49
110110-133 Bruseghin MarzioLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC57:5757:57
111112▲1157 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic59:3459:34
112113▲135 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 59:4259:42
113114▲197 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas 27Liquigas59:4459:44
114116▲279 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC1:01:081:01:08
115117▲2163 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 1:03:531:03:53
116118▲2103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux1:04:011:04:01
117120▲36 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team1:04:321:04:32
118121▲342 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1:05:111:05:11
119122▲3124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:05:231:05:23
120119▼186 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:06:471:06:47
121123▲2114 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1:07:001:07:00
122124▲2168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:08:571:08:57
123125▲2136 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC1:09:581:09:58
124126▲2147 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom1:10:191:10:19
125127▲252 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream1:10:381:10:38
126128▲2108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux1:11:011:11:01
127129▲2158 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic1:12:141:12:14
128130▲292 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas1:12:451:12:45
129131▲2193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:13:011:13:01
130132▲2164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:13:131:13:13
131133▲2169 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:13:231:13:23
132134▲271 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC1:13:541:13:54
133135▲273 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC1:14:021:14:02
134136▲28 Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team1:14:041:14:04
135137▲2194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano1:15:081:15:08
136138▲2137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC1:15:101:15:10
137139▲228 Rast GrégoryAstana 29Astana1:15:191:15:19
138140▲2182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram1:15:321:15:32
139141▲2138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC1:16:331:16:33
140142▲2189 Wrolich PeterMilram 35Milram1:16:431:16:43
141143▲212 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto1:16:471:16:47
142144▲2142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom1:17:561:17:56
143145▲2123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:18:441:18:44
144146▲2132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC1:19:101:19:10
145147▲2154 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic1:20:231:20:23
146149▲3188 Wegmann FabianMilram 29Milram1:20:381:20:38
147150▲3153 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic1:21:411:21:41
148151▲3122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:21:561:21:56
149152▲396 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas1:22:061:22:06
150153▲3191 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:22:511:22:51
151154▲3192 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:23:041:23:04
152155▲378 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,1:23:04
153156▲372 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC1:23:311:23:31
154157▲3198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1:23:321:23:32
155158▲3145 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom1:23:431:23:43
156159▲366 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:23:521:23:52
157160▲315 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto1:24:351:24:35
158161▲3143 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom1:24:361:24:36
159162▲325 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana1:26:151:26:15
160163▲353 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream1:26:321:26:32
161164▲3186 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram1:28:151:28:15
162165▲3195 Hivert JonathanSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1:29:181:29:18
163166▲357 Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream1:30:551:30:55
164167▲37 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team1:32:461:32:46
165168▲3104 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux1:33:101:33:10
166170▲4199 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:59:321:59:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-71 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC200
22-6 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team190
33-117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne116
44-53 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream110
55-182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram100
66-44 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam97
714▲791 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas81
87▼186 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale74
98▼1124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne64
109▼133 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 55
1110▼1143 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom54
1212-199 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano48
1313-141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom47
1418▲423 Klöden AndreasAstana 34Astana47
1515-89 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale47
1624▲8191 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano47
1716▼1123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne46
1817▼1156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic46
1934▲15132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC45
2029▲9168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 43
2156▲3564 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi42
2232▲10104 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux37
2320▼3144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom36
24-38 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 35
2521▼478 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC35
2622▼411 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto34
2723▼4164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 34
2825▼367 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi33
2926▼374 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC33
3027▼3172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel31
3128▼387 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale31
3237▲5165 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 31
3330▼3122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne30
34-146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telekom 33Bbox Bouygues Telekom30
3531▼4142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom30
3633▼392 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas29
3735▼2145 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom29
38-173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel28
3936▼3196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano28
4038▼2151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic27
4139▼2126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne27
4248▲621 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana27
4340▼3131 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC27
4441▼3167 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 27
4542▼3138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC26
4663▲1727 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana26
4746▼1101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux25
48-129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne25
4962▲1358 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream25
5043▼776 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC25
5144▼7193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano25
5245▼7118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne24
53-183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram24
5447▼7115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne22
5549▼6174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel21
5650▼6181 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram21
5751▼6187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram21
5852▼693 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas20
5953▼688 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale20
6080▲2022 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana19
6154▼7188 Wegmann FabianMilram 29Milram19
6255▼731 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 18
6396▲33137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC18
6457▼7192 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano18
6558▼761 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi17
6659▼7107 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux17
6760▼7184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram17
6898▲30154 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic17
6961▼818 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto16
7064▼6153 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic15
7165▼642 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam14
7266▼695 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas14
7367▼643 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam14
7468▼683 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale14
7569▼624 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana13
7670▼681 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale13
7771▼616 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto13
7872▼613 Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto13
7973▼6108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux12
8074▼65 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team11
8175▼6157 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic11
8276▼6198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano11
8377▼656 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream10
8478▼6103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux10
8579▼6127 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne10
8681▼5147 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom9
87-51 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream8
8882▼675 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 31Team Columbia - HTC8
8983▼6178 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 28Agritubel8
9084▼636 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 7
9185▼677 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC5
9286▼6162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 5
9387▼666 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5
9488▼6106 Le Mével ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux4
9589▼668 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi4
9690▼694 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas4
9791▼635 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 4
9892▼696 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas4
9993▼6185 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram3
10094▼639 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 3
10195▼6194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano3
10297▼512 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto3
103-161 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 2
10499▼529 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana2
105100▼545 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam2
106101▼547 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam1
107102▼579 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-64 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi88
23▲191 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas71
32▼1126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne59
44-174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel49
55-144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom49
66-88 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale46
77-101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux43
88-61 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi38
99-81 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale35
1010-87 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale34
1111-45 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam32
1212-184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram32
1313-121 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne31
1414-141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom31
1515-118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne26
1616-156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic23
1717-74 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC21
1818-68 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi21
1919-17 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto20
2020-115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne20
2121-11 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto19
2222-164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 17
2323-49 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam17
2424-94 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas17
2525-21 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana15
2626-122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14
2727-148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telekom 22Bbox Bouygues Telekom14
2828-26 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 29Astana14
2929-43 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam13
3030-29 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana12
3136▲556 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream11
3231▼139 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 11
3332▼124 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana10
3433▼1124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne10
3534▼1109 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux9
3635▼159 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream9
3737-151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic8
3838-196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano7
3939-76 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC6
4040-103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux6
4141-193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano6
4242-33 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 6
4351▲8146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telekom 33Bbox Bouygues Telekom5
4443▼118 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto5
4544▼1138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC5
4645▼183 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale5
47-38 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 4
4846▼2172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel4
4947▼2123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4
5048▼2162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 3
51-173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel3
5249▼3183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram3
5350▼3108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux3
54-92 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas2
5552▼358 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream1
56-93 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas1
5753▼4129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1
5854▼442 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1
5955▼4198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-7+1:0076 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC 48:28:21 48:28:21
22-9+1:4931 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 0:490:49
33-10+1:5495 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas0:540:54
44-14+2:4093 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas1:401:40
55-25+4:26174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel3:263:26
66-30+5:28187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram4:284:28
77-36+8:0637 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 7:067:06
88-39+9:59148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telekom 22Bbox Bouygues Telekom8:598:59
99-51+16:4589 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale15:4515:45
1010-52+17:07119 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne16:0716:07
1111-53+18:40149 Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom17:4017:40
1212-63+28:07117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne27:0727:07
1313-74+33:28184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram32:2832:28
1414-76+35:02172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel34:0234:02
1515-93+44:4516 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto43:4543:45
1617▲198+49:07139 Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC48:0748:07
1718▲1103+53:00196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano52:0052:00
1819▲1105+55:245 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team54:2454:24
1921▲2122+1:08:57168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:07:571:07:57
2022▲2130+1:13:13164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:12:131:12:13
2123▲2131+1:13:23169 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:12:231:12:23
2224▲2132+1:13:5471 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC1:12:541:12:54
2325▲2135+1:15:08194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano1:14:081:14:08
2426▲2136+1:15:10137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC1:14:101:14:10
2527▲2138+1:15:32182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram1:14:321:14:32
2628▲2141+1:16:4712 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto1:15:471:15:47
2729▲2142+1:17:56142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom1:16:561:16:56
2830▲2144+1:19:10132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC1:18:101:18:10
2932▲3149+1:22:0696 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas1:21:061:21:06
3033▲3154+1:23:32198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1:22:321:22:32
3134▲3160+1:26:3253 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream1:25:321:25:32
3235▲3161+1:28:15186 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram1:27:151:27:15
3336▲3162+1:29:18195 Hivert JonathanSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1:28:181:28:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
15▲4 Saxo Bank   143:47:41 143:47:41
21▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 0:340:34
32▼1 Astana ,,0:34
44- Milram 0:440:44
53▼2 Team Columbia - HTC 5:195:19
68▲2 Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 6:096:09
76▼1 Team Garmin - Slipstream 6:306:30
87▼1 Caisse d'Epargne 7:397:39
911▲2 Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:318:31
109▼1 Rabobank ProTeam 11:4511:45
1110▼1 Française des Jeux 13:3313:33
1213▲1 Liquigas ,,13:33
1312▼1 Cervelo Test Team 16:4716:47
1414- Bbox Bouygues Telekom 17:2917:29
1516▲1 Agritubel 20:0020:00
1615▼1 Silence - Lotto 23:4923:49
1717- Team Katusha  28:1528:15
1818- Quickstep - Innergetic 50:3950:39
1919- Lampre - NGC 1:35:571:35:57
2020- Skil - Shimano 2:54:192:54:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
126+4:3838 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 1004:52:244:52:24
242+11:42146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telekom 33Bbox Bouygues Telekom700:480:48
341+11:3491 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas50,,0:48
4104+54:58183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram40,,0:48
540+10:2064 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi32,,0:48
683+37:28173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel26,,0:48
756+22:18129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne221:331:33
8132+1:13:5471 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC185:585:58
9117+1:04:326 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team14,,5:58
10144+1:19:10132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC10,,5:58
11136+1:15:10137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC8,,5:58
12145+1:20:23154 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic6,,5:58
13150+1:22:51191 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano4,,5:58
14122+1:08:57168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 2,,5:58
1523+4:2027 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana1,,5:58
 16 3+0:0822 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana,,5:58
165+0:4658 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
178+1:2451 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
18165+1:33:10104 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,5:58
1963+28:07117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
202+0:0621 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana,,5:58
216+0:5423 Klöden AndreasAstana 34Astana,,5:58
2273+33:23165 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,5:58
2320+3:49161 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,5:58
2429+5:2574 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
25121+1:07:00114 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
26134+1:14:048 Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
2758+23:38116 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
28153+1:23:3172 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
2951+16:4589 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
3022+4:1429 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana,,5:58
3112+2:2177 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
 33 17+3:0261 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
3237+8:21185 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram,,5:58
33156+1:23:5266 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
349+1:4931 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,5:58
357+1:0076 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
36129+1:13:01193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,5:58
37140+1:16:43189 Wrolich PeterMilram 35Milram,,5:58
3819+3:1675 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 31Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
39131+1:13:23169 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,5:58
40119+1:05:23124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
4124+4:20181 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram,,5:58
4249+14:56127 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
4310+1:5495 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas,,5:58
4457+23:0239 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank ,,5:58
4513+2:2536 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,5:58
461+0:0087 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
47103+53:00196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,5:58
4832+6:5485 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
4945+12:00151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
5014+2:4093 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas,,5:58
 53 28+5:0241 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
5290+42:3594 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas,,5:58
5344+11:5026 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 29Astana,,5:58
5427+5:00162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,5:58
55158+1:24:36143 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,5:58
5615+2:4581 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
5725+4:26174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel,,5:58
5864+28:08178 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 28Agritubel,,5:58
5934+6:5934 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,5:58
6031+6:03106 Le Mével ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,5:58
6160+25:0347 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
6211+2:16118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
6338+9:3717 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,5:58
6416+2:521 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
6548+14:374 Gustov VolodymyrCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
6662+27:58171 Moreau ChristopheAgritubel 38Agritubel,,5:58
6721+3:58101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux,,5:58
6830+5:28187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram,,5:58
69102+52:4967 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
7047+13:52107 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,5:58
71105+55:245 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
72151+1:23:04192 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,5:58
73111+59:34157 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
74112+59:4235 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank ,,5:58
75160+1:26:3253 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
7636+8:0637 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,5:58
77133+1:14:0273 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
78108+56:5348 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
7954+20:1368 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
8050+16:02115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
81125+1:10:3852 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
8274+33:28184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram,,5:58
8355+20:5584 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
8498+49:07139 Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC,,5:58
8533+6:5645 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
86148+1:21:56122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
87147+1:21:41153 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
88118+1:05:1142 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
8992+44:31125 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
90143+1:18:44123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
91107+55:5098 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas,,5:58
9239+9:59148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telekom 22Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,5:58
93164+1:32:467 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
9489+42:349 Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
95152+1:23:0478 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,5:58
9680+36:1133 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,5:58
97128+1:12:4592 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas,,5:58
9895+48:08167 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,5:58
99166+1:59:32199 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,5:58
100124+1:10:19147 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,5:58
101123+1:09:58136 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC,,5:58
102115+1:03:53163 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,5:58
103135+1:15:08194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,5:58
104110+57:57133 Bruseghin MarzioLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC,,5:58
105146+1:20:38188 Wegmann FabianMilram 29Milram,,5:58
106127+1:12:14158 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
10777+35:2269 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
 110 67+29:48152 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
108139+1:16:33138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC,,5:58
109106+55:45155 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
11082+36:4699 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas,,5:58
11186+39:43144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,5:58
11276+35:02172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel,,5:58
113142+1:17:56142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,5:58
114130+1:13:13164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,5:58
11553+18:40149 Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,5:58
116138+1:15:32182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram,,5:58
11752+17:07119 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
11871+33:13112 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,5:58
11996+48:28135 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC,,5:58
12088+41:5844 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
12191+43:48128 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
122157+1:24:3515 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,5:58
12378+35:43131 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC,,5:58
12443+11:4449 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
12587+39:5483 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,5:58
12694+47:2513 Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto,,5:58
127137+1:15:1928 Rast GrégoryAstana 29Astana,,5:58
12893+44:4516 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,5:58
12959+24:44179 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 31Agritubel,,5:58
130116+1:04:01103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux,,5:58
13135+7:27121 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
132149+1:22:0696 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas,,5:58
133126+1:11:01108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,5:58
13497+48:57109 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,5:58
135163+1:30:5557 Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
13685+39:0262 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
13770+32:2114 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,5:58
138113+59:4497 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas 27Liquigas,,5:58
13979+36:0165 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:58
14069+32:0254 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
14199+50:592 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
14246+12:173 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,5:58
14368+30:2659 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
144155+1:23:43145 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,5:58
14584+37:5243 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,5:58
146161+1:28:15186 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram,,5:58
147162+1:29:18195 Hivert JonathanSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,5:58
148100+51:29126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:58
14966+28:27141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,5:58
15065+28:1856 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
151154+1:23:32198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,5:58
152101+52:3355 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream,,5:58
15372+33:20156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:58
154109+57:4918 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,5:58
15581+36:1419 Wegelius CharlesSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto,,5:58
156141+1:16:4712 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,5:58
15718+3:0711 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto,,5:58
158159+1:26:1525 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana,,5:58
1594+0:3924 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana,,5:58
16075+34:3682 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale8:098:09
161120+1:06:4786 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale8:278:27
162114+1:01:0879 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC5:585:58
16361+25:1188 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale9:359:35
DNF+ - 48:27:21175 Feillu RomainAgritubel 25Agritubel--
DNF+ - 48:27:21102 Coppel JérômeFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,-
DNF+ - 48:27:21134 Furlan AngeloLampre - NGC 31Lampre - NGC,,-
DNS+ - 48:27:21113 Costa RuiCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 16th July 2009
Avg. speed winner: 41.04 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Tonnerre › Vittel
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13421 sec.