The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 26 | Astana | 100 | 5:03:58 | |||
2 | 5 | +2:26 | 31 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 70 | 0:43 0:43 | |||
3 | 7 | +2:51 | 95 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 50 | 1:03 1:03 | |||
4 | 10 | +3:25 | 36 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 40 | 1:06 1:06 | |||
5 | 3 | +1:46 | 58 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream | 29 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | ,, 1:06 | |||
6 | 11 | +3:52 | 1 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | 26 | ,, 1:06 | |||
7 | 14 | +4:27 | 11 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 32 | Silence - Lotto | 22 | 1:26 1:26 | |||
8 | 4 | +2:17 | 23 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 34 | Astana | 18 | 1:29 1:29 | |||
2 | +1:37 | 22 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Astana | 37 | Astana | 1:35 1:35 | |||||
10 | 17 | +5:05 | 75 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia - HTC | 31 | Team Columbia - HTC | 14 | 1:55 1:55 | |||
11 | 16 | +4:40 | 93 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 10 | 2:06 2:06 | |||
12 | 8 | +3:07 | 76 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Columbia - HTC | 24 | Team Columbia - HTC | 8 | 2:13 2:13 | |||
13 | 20 | +5:56 | 161 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | ,, 2:13 | |||
14 | 15 | +4:38 | 77 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Team Columbia - HTC | 26 | Team Columbia - HTC | 4 | 2:23 2:23 | |||
15 | 9 | +3:09 | 106 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | 2 | 2:32 2:32 | |||
16 | 65 | +41:49 | 62 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | 2:33 2:33 | |||
17 | 30 | +12:04 | 17 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 2:33 | ||||
18 | 23 | +7:58 | 187 | Climber | VELITS Peter Milram | 24 | Milram | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
19 | 6 | +2:30 | 87 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:36 | ||||
20 | 35 | +15:02 | 3 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
19 | +5:37 | 61 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:41 2:41 | |||||
21 | 12 | +3:59 | 51 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Slipstream | 33 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 2:41 | ||||
22 | 21 | +6:33 | 101 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:41 | ||||
23 | 55 | +35:22 | 14 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
24 | 22 | +7:04 | 174 | GC | FEILLU Brice Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
25 | 75 | +54:57 | 126 | Climber | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 3:14 | ||||
26 | 27 | +10:02 | 85 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:14 | ||||
27 | 18 | +5:27 | 118 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
28 | 34 | +13:17 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
29 | 71 | +49:32 | 172 | GC | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | 22 | Agritubel | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
30 | 43 | +21:18 | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
31 | 25 | +8:37 | 162 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:43 | ||||
32 | 39 | +18:27 | 4 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 32 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 3:43 | ||||
33 | 44 | +22:32 | 149 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 3:43 | ||||
34 | 47 | +24:43 | 84 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:54 3:54 | ||||
35 | 13 | +4:05 | 74 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Team Columbia - HTC | 36 | Team Columbia - HTC | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
36 | 31 | +12:06 | 37 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | ,, 4:06 | ||||
37 | 24 | +8:20 | 181 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 26 | Milram | ,, 4:06 | ||||
38 | 37 | +15:48 | 151 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 4:06 | ||||
39 | 26 | +8:42 | 38 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 34 | Saxo Bank | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
40 | 33 | +12:25 | 185 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 28 | Milram | ,, 4:10 | ||||
41 | 60 | +40:53 | 33 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
42 | 53 | +32:12 | 171 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Agritubel | 38 | Agritubel | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
43 | 57 | +36:19 | 54 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Slipstream | 28 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
44 | 67 | +44:30 | 144 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
45 | 80 | +59:06 | 173 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 4:43 4:43 | ||||
46 | 64 | +41:46 | 19 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
47 | 50 | +30:47 | 49 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:07 5:07 | ||||
48 | 74 | +53:43 | 135 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - NGC | 29 | Lampre - NGC | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
49 | 109 | +1:24:19 | 124 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5:24 5:24 | ||||
50 | 96 | +1:09:40 | 163 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:24 | ||||
51 | 62 | +41:20 | 129 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
52 | 68 | +47:09 | 179 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 31 | Agritubel | ,, 5:30 | ||||
53 | 49 | +30:44 | 146 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 33 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 5:30 | ||||
54 | 48 | +29:21 | 116 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
55 | 117 | +1:32:44 | 169 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:49 | ||||
56 | 129 | +1:42:28 | 192 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 5:52 5:52 | ||||
57 | 38 | +17:41 | 89 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:22 6:22 | ||||
58 | 28 | +10:30 | 29 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Astana | 32 | Astana | ,, 6:22 | ||||
59 | 84 | +1:00:35 | 83 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:22 | ||||
60 | 52 | +31:19 | 47 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:22 | ||||
61 | 91 | +1:07:07 | 55 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Slipstream | 25 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 6:22 | ||||
62 | 42 | +20:28 | 107 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 6:22 | ||||
63 | 122 | +1:36:41 | 12 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 6:22 | ||||
29 | +11:23 | 41 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:27 6:27 | |||||
65 | 40 | +19:06 | 26 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Astana | 29 | Astana | 6:53 6:53 | ||||
66 | 61 | +40:55 | 119 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 6:53 | ||||
67 | 86 | +1:03:05 | 155 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:57 6:57 | ||||
68 | 118 | +1:33:18 | 168 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
69 | 120 | +1:35:29 | 139 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - NGC | 23 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 7:26 | ||||
70 | 66 | +42:57 | 69 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
71 | 32 | +12:10 | 27 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Astana | 29 | Astana | 7:56 7:56 | ||||
72 | 99 | +1:12:27 | 2 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | 40 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 7:56 | ||||
73 | 119 | +1:34:29 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 7:56 | ||||
74 | 72 | +49:36 | 178 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | ,, 7:56 | ||||
75 | 77 | +56:31 | 5 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 7:56 | ||||
76 | 79 | +58:42 | 9 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden Cervelo Test Team | 28 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 7:56 | ||||
77 | 56 | +35:37 | 165 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:56 | ||||
78 | 51 | +31:18 | 39 | GC | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | 37 | Saxo Bank | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
79 | 36 | +15:32 | 34 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | 8:39 8:39 | ||||
80 | 116 | +1:32:03 | 114 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 11:31 11:31 | ||||
81 | 101 | +1:13:51 | 167 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 12:11 12:11 | ||||
82 | 137 | +1:48:16 | 132 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Lampre - NGC | 25 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 12:11 | ||||
83 | 78 | +57:13 | 117 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 12:11 | ||||
84 | 54 | +32:39 | 45 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 12:11 | ||||
85 | 89 | +1:05:05 | 196 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 12:11 | ||||
86 | 94 | +1:08:58 | 48 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 12:11 | ||||
87 | 131 | +1:43:08 | 73 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia - HTC | 34 | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 12:11 | ||||
88 | 141 | +1:49:35 | 66 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:11 | ||||
89 | 105 | +1:15:54 | 67 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:11 | ||||
90 | 126 | +1:40:51 | 194 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 12:11 | ||||
91 | 76 | +56:08 | 128 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 12:11 | ||||
92 | 45 | +23:14 | 64 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:11 | ||||
93 | 98 | +1:10:31 | 133 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre - NGC | 35 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 12:11 | ||||
94 | 146 | +1:54:39 | 15 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 12:11 | ||||
95 | 124 | +1:39:25 | 147 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 12:11 | ||||
96 | 41 | +19:47 | 121 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 12:11 | ||||
97 | 46 | +24:26 | 91 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 12:11 | ||||
98 | 88 | +1:04:10 | 13 | TT | LANG Sebastian Silence - Lotto | 29 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 12:11 | ||||
99 | 113 | +1:26:51 | 79 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team Columbia - HTC | 29 | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 12:11 | ||||
100 | 63 | +41:45 | 115 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 12:11 | ||||
101 | 70 | +47:56 | 184 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 12:11 | ||||
102 | 59 | +40:34 | 56 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 12:11 | ||||
103 | 81 | +59:32 | 59 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 30 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 12:11 | ||||
104 | 107 | +1:18:03 | 109 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | ,, 12:11 | ||||
105 | 135 | +1:46:21 | 188 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | 29 | Milram | ,, 12:11 | ||||
106 | 97 | +1:09:54 | 18 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 12:11 | ||||
107 | 102 | +1:13:51 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 12:11 | ||||
108 | 85 | +1:02:26 | 131 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre - NGC | 29 | Lampre - NGC | 13:11 13:11 | ||||
109 | 127 | +1:41:53 | 137 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 13:11 | ||||
110 | 110 | +1:25:19 | 158 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 13:11 | ||||
111 | 58 | +36:23 | 127 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 13:15 13:15 | ||||
112 | 104 | +1:14:41 | 125 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 13:15 | ||||
113 | 112 | +1:26:29 | 35 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Saxo Bank | 35 | Saxo Bank | ,, 13:15 | ||||
114 | 149 | +1:57:42 | 57 | TT | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Slipstream | 30 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 13:15 | ||||
115 | 87 | +1:03:43 | 112 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 13:35 13:35 | ||||
116 | 121 | +1:36:19 | 42 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:13 14:13 | ||||
117 | 95 | +1:09:00 | 43 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 14:13 | ||||
118 | 157 | +2:01:32 | 195 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 14:15 14:15 | ||||
119 | 111 | +1:26:08 | 183 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 27 | Milram | ,, 14:15 | ||||
120 | 155 | +1:59:56 | 186 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 25 | Milram | 14:46 14:46 | ||||
121 | 136 | +1:47:03 | 28 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 29 | Astana | 18:12 18:12 | ||||
122 | 108 | +1:22:38 | 6 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Cervelo Test Team | 31 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 18:12 | ||||
123 | 148 | +1:57:13 | 96 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | ,, 18:12 | ||||
124 | 151 | +1:58:38 | 72 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Columbia - HTC | 28 | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 18:12 | ||||
125 | 103 | +1:14:19 | 94 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 18:12 | ||||
126 | 106 | +1:17:40 | 157 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 18:12 | ||||
127 | 154 | +1:59:43 | 143 | Sprint | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 18:12 | ||||
128 | 150 | +1:58:11 | 78 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Columbia - HTC | 26 | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 18:12 | ||||
129 | 139 | +1:49:01 | 71 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia - HTC | 24 | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 18:12 | ||||
130 | 156 | +2:00:02 | 25 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana | 29 | Astana | ,, 18:12 | ||||
131 | 82 | +1:00:11 | 141 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 18:12 | ||||
132 | 115 | +1:31:28 | 97 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 18:12 | ||||
69 | +47:54 | 152 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 18:12 | |||||
133 | 152 | +1:58:50 | 145 | Sprint | HADDOU Saïd Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 18:12 | ||||
134 | 158 | +2:01:39 | 53 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Slipstream | 25 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 18:12 | ||||
135 | 147 | +1:57:03 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 18:12 | ||||
136 | 145 | +1:53:51 | 123 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 18:12 | ||||
137 | 93 | +1:08:49 | 65 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:12 | ||||
138 | 90 | +1:06:08 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 18:12 | ||||
139 | 140 | +1:49:11 | 8 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 18:12 | ||||
140 | 92 | +1:07:07 | 82 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:12 | ||||
141 | 83 | +1:00:18 | 88 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:12 | ||||
142 | 123 | +1:39:08 | 103 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | ,, 18:12 | ||||
143 | 138 | +1:48:20 | 164 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:12 | ||||
144 | 114 | +1:30:57 | 98 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 18:12 | ||||
145 | 143 | +1:53:03 | 142 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 18:12 | ||||
146 | 128 | +1:42:22 | 52 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Slipstream | 34 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 18:12 | ||||
147 | 133 | +1:45:25 | 182 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Milram | 22 | Milram | ,, 18:12 | ||||
148 | 153 | +1:59:02 | 191 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 18:12 | ||||
149 | 142 | +1:51:40 | 138 | Sprint | SAPA Marcin Lampre - NGC | 33 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 18:12 | ||||
150 | 100 | +1:13:42 | 44 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 18:12 | ||||
151 | 130 | +1:42:32 | 92 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 18:12 | ||||
152 | 159 | +2:04:30 | 7 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 18:12 | ||||
153 | 73 | +52:57 | 99 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 18:12 | ||||
154 | 144 | +1:53:41 | 198 | GC | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 18:24 18:24 | ||||
155 | 125 | +1:39:57 | 136 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - NGC | 33 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 18:24 | ||||
156 | 134 | +1:46:20 | 108 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | ,, 18:24 | ||||
157 | 132 | +1:43:46 | 86 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:04 20:04 | ||||
158 | 160 | +2:10:50 | 154 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 33:32 33:32 | ||||
159 | 161 | +2:23:37 | 104 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 33:32 | ||||
160 | 162 | +3:02:10 | 199 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 45:43 45:43 | ||||
DNF | 81 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNS | 153 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 26 | Astana | 63:17:56 | .. | ||
4 | ▲2 | 22 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Astana | 37 | Astana | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 58 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream | 29 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 23 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 34 | Astana | 2:17 2:17 | .. | ||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 31 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 2:26 2:26 | .. | ||
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 87 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 95 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 2:51 2:51 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 76 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Columbia - HTC | 24 | Team Columbia - HTC | 3:07 3:07 | .. | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 106 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | 3:09 3:09 | .. | ||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 36 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 3:25 3:25 | .. | ||
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 1 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 51 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Slipstream | 33 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 3:59 3:59 | .. | ||
13 | 2 | ▼11 | 74 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Team Columbia - HTC | 36 | Team Columbia - HTC | 4:05 4:05 | .. | ||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 11 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 32 | Silence - Lotto | 4:27 4:27 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Team Columbia - HTC | 26 | Team Columbia - HTC | 4:38 4:38 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 4:40 4:40 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 75 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia - HTC | 31 | Team Columbia - HTC | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 118 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 5:56 5:56 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 101 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 174 | GC | FEILLU Brice Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | 7:04 7:04 | .. | ||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 187 | Climber | VELITS Peter Milram | 24 | Milram | 7:58 7:58 | .. | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 181 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 26 | Milram | 8:20 8:20 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 162 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 8:37 8:37 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 34 | Saxo Bank | 8:42 8:42 | .. | ||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 85 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:02 10:02 | .. | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 29 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Astana | 32 | Astana | 10:30 10:30 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 41 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:23 11:23 | .. | ||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 17 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 12:04 12:04 | .. | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 37 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 12:06 12:06 | .. | ||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 27 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Astana | 29 | Astana | 12:10 12:10 | .. | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 185 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 28 | Milram | 12:25 12:25 | .. | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 13:17 13:17 | .. | ||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 3 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | 15:02 15:02 | .. | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 34 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | 15:32 15:32 | .. | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 151 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 15:48 15:48 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 89 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:41 17:41 | .. | ||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 4 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 32 | Cervelo Test Team | 18:27 18:27 | .. | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Astana | 29 | Astana | 19:06 19:06 | .. | ||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 121 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 19:47 19:47 | .. | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 107 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 20:28 20:28 | .. | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:18 21:18 | .. | ||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 149 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22:32 22:32 | .. | ||
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 64 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23:14 23:14 | .. | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 24:26 24:26 | .. | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 84 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:43 24:43 | .. | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 116 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 29:21 29:21 | .. | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 146 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 33 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30:44 30:44 | .. | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 49 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30:47 30:47 | .. | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 39 | GC | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | 37 | Saxo Bank | 31:18 31:18 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 31:19 31:19 | .. | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 171 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Agritubel | 38 | Agritubel | 32:12 32:12 | .. | ||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 45 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 32:39 32:39 | .. | ||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 14 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 35:22 35:22 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 165 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 35:37 35:37 | .. | ||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 54 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Slipstream | 28 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 36:19 36:19 | .. | ||
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 127 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36:23 36:23 | .. | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 56 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 40:34 40:34 | .. | ||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | 33 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | 40:53 40:53 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 119 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | 40:55 40:55 | .. | ||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 129 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 41:20 41:20 | .. | ||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 115 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 41:45 41:45 | .. | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 19 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 41:46 41:46 | .. | ||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 62 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 41:49 41:49 | .. | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 42:57 42:57 | .. | ||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 144 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 44:30 44:30 | .. | ||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 179 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 31 | Agritubel | 47:09 47:09 | .. | ||
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 152 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 47:54 47:54 | .. | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 184 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | 24 | Milram | 47:56 47:56 | .. | ||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | 172 | GC | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | 22 | Agritubel | 49:32 49:32 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 178 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 49:36 49:36 | .. | ||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | 99 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 52:57 52:57 | .. | ||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 135 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - NGC | 29 | Lampre - NGC | 53:43 53:43 | .. | ||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | 126 | Climber | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 54:57 54:57 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 128 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 56:08 56:08 | .. | ||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 5 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 56:31 56:31 | .. | ||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 117 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 57:13 57:13 | .. | ||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 9 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden Cervelo Test Team | 28 | Cervelo Test Team | 58:42 58:42 | .. | ||
80 | 92 | ▲12 | 173 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 59:06 59:06 | .. | ||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 59 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 30 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 59:32 59:32 | .. | ||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 141 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:00:11 1:00:11 | .. | ||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 88 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:00:18 1:00:18 | .. | ||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 83 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:00:35 1:00:35 | .. | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 131 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre - NGC | 29 | Lampre - NGC | 1:02:26 1:02:26 | .. | ||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 155 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:03:05 1:03:05 | .. | ||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:03:43 1:03:43 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | LANG Sebastian Silence - Lotto | 29 | Silence - Lotto | 1:04:10 1:04:10 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 1:05:05 1:05:05 | .. | ||
90 | 80 | ▼10 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:06:08 1:06:08 | .. | ||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | 55 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Slipstream | 25 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:07:07 1:07:07 | .. | ||
92 | 83 | ▼9 | 82 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:07:07 | .. | ||
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 65 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:08:49 1:08:49 | .. | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 48 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:08:58 1:08:58 | .. | ||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 43 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:09:00 1:09:00 | .. | ||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | 163 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1:09:40 1:09:40 | .. | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 18 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | 1:09:54 1:09:54 | .. | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre - NGC | 35 | Lampre - NGC | 1:10:31 1:10:31 | .. | ||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | 2 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | 40 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:12:27 1:12:27 | .. | ||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 44 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:13:42 1:13:42 | .. | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 167 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:13:51 1:13:51 | .. | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 1:13:51 | .. | ||
103 | 95 | ▼8 | 94 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 1:14:19 1:14:19 | .. | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 125 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:14:41 1:14:41 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 67 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:15:54 1:15:54 | .. | ||
106 | 100 | ▼6 | 157 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:17:40 1:17:40 | .. | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 109 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | 1:18:03 1:18:03 | .. | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 6 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Cervelo Test Team | 31 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:22:38 1:22:38 | .. | ||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | 124 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:24:19 1:24:19 | .. | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 158 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:25:19 1:25:19 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 27 | Milram | 1:26:08 1:26:08 | .. | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 35 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Saxo Bank | 35 | Saxo Bank | 1:26:29 1:26:29 | .. | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 79 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team Columbia - HTC | 29 | Team Columbia - HTC | 1:26:51 1:26:51 | .. | ||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 98 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 1:30:57 1:30:57 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 97 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 1:31:28 1:31:28 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:32:03 1:32:03 | .. | ||
117 | 126 | ▲9 | 169 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:32:44 1:32:44 | .. | ||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 168 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1:33:18 1:33:18 | .. | ||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 1:34:29 1:34:29 | .. | ||
120 | 130 | ▲10 | 139 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - NGC | 23 | Lampre - NGC | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | .. | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 42 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:36:19 1:36:19 | .. | ||
122 | 135 | ▲13 | 12 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 1:36:41 1:36:41 | .. | ||
123 | 118 | ▼5 | 103 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 1:39:08 1:39:08 | .. | ||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 147 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:39:25 1:39:25 | .. | ||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | 136 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - NGC | 33 | Lampre - NGC | 1:39:57 1:39:57 | .. | ||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 194 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 1:40:51 1:40:51 | .. | ||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | 137 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 1:41:53 1:41:53 | .. | ||
128 | 122 | ▼6 | 52 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Slipstream | 34 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:42:22 1:42:22 | .. | ||
129 | 145 | ▲16 | 192 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 1:42:28 1:42:28 | .. | ||
130 | 123 | ▼7 | 92 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 1:42:32 1:42:32 | .. | ||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 73 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia - HTC | 34 | Team Columbia - HTC | 1:43:08 1:43:08 | .. | ||
132 | 121 | ▼11 | 86 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:43:46 1:43:46 | .. | ||
133 | 127 | ▼6 | 182 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Milram | 22 | Milram | 1:45:25 1:45:25 | .. | ||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | 108 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 1:46:20 1:46:20 | .. | ||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | 188 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | 29 | Milram | 1:46:21 1:46:21 | .. | ||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 28 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 29 | Astana | 1:47:03 1:47:03 | .. | ||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | 132 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Lampre - NGC | 25 | Lampre - NGC | 1:48:16 1:48:16 | .. | ||
138 | 134 | ▼4 | 164 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1:48:20 1:48:20 | .. | ||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | 71 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia - HTC | 24 | Team Columbia - HTC | 1:49:01 1:49:01 | .. | ||
140 | 138 | ▼2 | 8 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:49:11 1:49:11 | .. | ||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 66 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:49:35 1:49:35 | .. | ||
142 | 139 | ▼3 | 138 | Sprint | SAPA Marcin Lampre - NGC | 33 | Lampre - NGC | 1:51:40 1:51:40 | .. | ||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 142 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:53:03 1:53:03 | .. | ||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 198 | GC | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 1:53:41 1:53:41 | .. | ||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 123 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:53:51 1:53:51 | .. | ||
146 | 157 | ▲11 | 15 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | 1:54:39 1:54:39 | .. | ||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:57:03 1:57:03 | .. | ||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 1:57:13 1:57:13 | .. | ||
149 | 159 | ▲10 | 57 | TT | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Slipstream | 30 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:57:42 1:57:42 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Columbia - HTC | 26 | Team Columbia - HTC | 1:58:11 1:58:11 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Columbia - HTC | 28 | Team Columbia - HTC | 1:58:38 1:58:38 | .. | ||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | HADDOU Saïd Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:58:50 1:58:50 | .. | ||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 1:59:02 1:59:02 | .. | ||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:59:43 1:59:43 | .. | ||
155 | 160 | ▲5 | 186 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 25 | Milram | 1:59:56 1:59:56 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 25 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana | 29 | Astana | 2:00:02 2:00:02 | .. | ||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 195 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 2:01:32 2:01:32 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 53 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Slipstream | 25 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 2:01:39 2:01:39 | .. | ||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 7 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:04:30 2:04:30 | .. | ||
160 | 146 | ▼14 | 154 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:10:50 2:10:50 | .. | ||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 2:23:37 2:23:37 | .. | ||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 199 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 3:02:10 3:02:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 6 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Cervelo Test Team | 31 | Cervelo Test Team | 218 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia - HTC | 24 | Team Columbia - HTC | 200 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 117 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 126 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 182 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Milram | 22 | Milram | 122 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 53 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Slipstream | 25 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 110 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 44 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 97 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 89 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 81 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 91 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 81 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 86 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 74 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 165 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 66 | - | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 23 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 34 | Astana | 65 | +8 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 124 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 64 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Team Columbia - HTC | 36 | Team Columbia - HTC | 63 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 151 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 57 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 33 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | 55 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 143 | Sprint | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 54 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 132 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Lampre - NGC | 25 | Lampre - NGC | 53 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 92 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 52 | - | |
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 58 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream | 29 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 50 | +12 | |
20 | 49 | ▲29 | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 26 | Astana | 48 | +20 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 48 | - | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 64 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 48 | +6 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 48 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 199 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 48 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 141 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 47 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 78 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Columbia - HTC | 26 | Team Columbia - HTC | 47 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 191 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 47 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 123 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 46 | - | |
29 | 46 | ▲17 | 31 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 46 | +17 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 46 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 168 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 44 | - | |
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 11 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 32 | Silence - Lotto | 43 | +9 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 174 | GC | FEILLU Brice Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | 41 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 67 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 41 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 9 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden Cervelo Test Team | 28 | Cervelo Test Team | 38 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 127 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 38 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 196 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 37 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 187 | Climber | VELITS Peter Milram | 24 | Milram | 37 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 144 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 36 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 38 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 34 | Saxo Bank | 35 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 34 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 164 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 34 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 172 | GC | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | 22 | Agritubel | 31 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 87 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 146 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 33 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 142 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | - | |
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | +2 | |
49 | 81 | ▲32 | 95 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 29 | +15 | |
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 76 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Columbia - HTC | 24 | Team Columbia - HTC | 29 | +4 | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 145 | Sprint | HADDOU Saïd Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 29 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 173 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 28 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | 28 | +1 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 131 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre - NGC | 29 | Lampre - NGC | 27 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 27 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | SAPA Marcin Lampre - NGC | 33 | Lampre - NGC | 26 | - | |
71 | ▲14 | 22 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Astana | 37 | Astana | 26 | +7 | ||
58 | 85 | ▲27 | 36 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 26 | +13 | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 27 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Astana | 29 | Astana | 26 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 198 | GC | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 26 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 101 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 25 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 129 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | - | |
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 93 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 25 | +5 | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 118 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Slipstream | 25 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 24 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 183 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 27 | Milram | 24 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 107 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 23 | - | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 115 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | - | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 136 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - NGC | 33 | Lampre - NGC | 22 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 181 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 26 | Milram | 21 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 88 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 188 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | 29 | Milram | 19 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 18 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 192 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 18 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | 24 | Milram | 17 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 17 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | 16 | - | |
80 | 80 | - | 42 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | - | |
81 | 96 | ▲15 | 75 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia - HTC | 31 | Team Columbia - HTC | 14 | +6 | |
82 | 82 | - | 99 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 14 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 83 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 43 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | - | |
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | LANG Sebastian Silence - Lotto | 29 | Silence - Lotto | 13 | - | |
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 13 | - | |
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 108 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 12 | - | |
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 39 | GC | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | 37 | Saxo Bank | 11 | - | |
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 157 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 11 | - | |
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 56 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 10 | - | |
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 103 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 10 | - | |
92 | - | 1 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | 10 | +10 | ||
93 | 93 | - | 185 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 28 | Milram | 10 | - | |
94 | 94 | - | 147 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 9 | - | |
95 | 95 | - | 51 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Slipstream | 33 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 8 | - | |
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 178 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 8 | - | |
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 77 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Team Columbia - HTC | 26 | Team Columbia - HTC | 7 | +2 | |
98 | 98 | - | 8 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | 7 | - | |
99 | 99 | - | 171 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Agritubel | 38 | Agritubel | 6 | - | |
100 | - | 128 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6 | +6 | ||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 47 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | - | |
102 | 113 | ▲11 | 161 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 5 | +3 | |
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 5 | - | |
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | - | |
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
106 | - | 17 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 4 | +4 | ||
107 | - | 54 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Slipstream | 28 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 4 | +4 | ||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 94 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 4 | - | |
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 35 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Saxo Bank | 35 | Saxo Bank | 4 | - | |
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 169 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 4 | - | |
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 158 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | - | |
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 3 | - | |
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 194 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 3 | - | |
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Columbia - HTC | 28 | Team Columbia - HTC | 3 | - | |
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 29 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Astana | 32 | Astana | 2 | - | |
117 | - | 121 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | +2 | ||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | - | |
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 135 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - NGC | 29 | Lampre - NGC | 2 | - | |
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 79 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team Columbia - HTC | 29 | Team Columbia - HTC | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Thierrens (56.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
2 | HESJEDAL Ryder | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 4 |
3 | KERN Christophe | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 |
Sprint | Martigny (181.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOINARD Amaël | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6 |
2 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen | Silence - Lotto | 4 |
3 | MONCOUTIÉ David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 63:20:22 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 76 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Columbia - HTC | 24 | Team Columbia - HTC | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 93 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 174 | GC | FEILLU Brice Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 187 | Climber | VELITS Peter Milram | 24 | Milram | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 37 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 89 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:15 15:15 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 149 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 119 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | 38:29 38:29 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 184 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | 24 | Milram | 45:30 45:30 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 172 | GC | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | 22 | Agritubel | 47:06 47:06 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 54:05 54:05 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 117 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 54:47 54:47 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 196 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 1:02:39 1:02:39 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 1:11:25 1:11:25 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 169 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:30:18 1:30:18 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 168 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1:30:52 1:30:52 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 139 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - NGC | 23 | Lampre - NGC | 1:33:03 1:33:03 | .. | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 12 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 1:34:15 1:34:15 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 194 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 1:38:25 1:38:25 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 137 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 1:39:27 1:39:27 | .. | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 182 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Milram | 22 | Milram | 1:42:59 1:42:59 | .. | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 132 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Lampre - NGC | 25 | Lampre - NGC | 1:45:50 1:45:50 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 164 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1:45:54 1:45:54 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia - HTC | 24 | Team Columbia - HTC | 1:46:35 1:46:35 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 142 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:50:37 1:50:37 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 1:51:15 1:51:15 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 96 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 1:54:47 1:54:47 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 25 | Milram | 1:57:30 1:57:30 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 195 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 1:59:06 1:59:06 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Slipstream | 25 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:59:13 1:59:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 91 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 109 | +11 | |
2 | 2 | - | 64 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 101 | +6 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 144 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 65 | +16 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | FEILLU Brice Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | 64 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 63 | +4 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 61 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 56 | +10 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 151 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 56 | +3 | |
8 | 21 | ▲13 | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 26 | Astana | 52 | +30 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 88 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 45 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 43 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 41 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 121 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 38 | +7 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 36 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | - | |
16 | 36 | ▲20 | 95 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 32 | +22 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | 24 | Milram | 32 | - | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 11 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 32 | Silence - Lotto | 31 | +12 | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 17 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 31 | +11 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 141 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 31 | - | |
21 | - | 31 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 26 | +26 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 118 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 115 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | +6 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 67 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | - | |
25 | 50 | ▲25 | 36 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 23 | +18 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 74 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Team Columbia - HTC | 36 | Team Columbia - HTC | 21 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 164 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 17 | - | |
29 | 65 | ▲36 | 58 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream | 29 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 17 | +16 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 49 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 17 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 94 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 17 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14 | - | |
33 | - | 1 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | 14 | +14 | ||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 14 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 26 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Astana | 29 | Astana | 14 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 43 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 29 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Astana | 32 | Astana | 12 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 56 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 11 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 39 | GC | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | 37 | Saxo Bank | 11 | - | |
40 | - | 23 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 34 | Astana | 10 | +10 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 124 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 10 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 109 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | 9 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 59 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 30 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 9 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 196 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 7 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 76 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Columbia - HTC | 24 | Team Columbia - HTC | 6 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 99 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 6 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 103 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 6 | - | |
45 | ▼4 | 22 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Astana | 37 | Astana | 6 | - | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 33 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | 6 | - | |
51 | - | 128 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6 | +6 | ||
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 146 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 33 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 18 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | 5 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 138 | Sprint | SAPA Marcin Lampre - NGC | 33 | Lampre - NGC | 5 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 69 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 83 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
57 | - | 54 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Slipstream | 28 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 4 | +4 | ||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 127 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 38 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 34 | Saxo Bank | 4 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 172 | GC | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | 22 | Agritubel | 4 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 182 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Milram | 22 | Milram | 4 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 198 | GC | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 4 | - | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 123 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | - | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 162 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 173 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 3 | - | |
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 183 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 27 | Milram | 3 | - | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 108 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 165 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 92 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 2 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 93 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 1 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 171 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Agritubel | 38 | Agritubel | 1 | - | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 129 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1 | - | |
73 | - | 135 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - NGC | 29 | Lampre - NGC | 1 | +1 | ||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 55 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Slipstream | 25 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 42 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Cote du Roarfour (8.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PELLIZOTTI Franco | Liquigas | 4 |
2 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3 |
3 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
4 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen | Silence - Lotto | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col des Etroits (18.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PELLIZOTTI Franco | Liquigas | 4 |
2 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 |
3 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
4 | LOOSLI David | Lampre - NGC | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de Carrieres (53.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KERN Christophe | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 |
2 | PELLIZOTTI Franco | Liquigas | 3 |
3 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
4 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de Prevounloup (74.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HESJEDAL Ryder | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 4 |
2 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3 |
3 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen | Silence - Lotto | 2 |
4 | ASTARLOZA Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col des Mosses (134.6 km)
Mountain sprint | Verbier (207 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTADOR Alberto | Astana | 30 |
2 | SCHLECK Andy | Saxo Bank | 26 |
3 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Liquigas | 22 |
4 | SCHLECK Fränk | Saxo Bank | 18 |
5 | WIGGINS Bradley | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 16 |
6 | SASTRE Carlos | Cervelo Test Team | 14 |
7 | EVANS Cadel | Silence - Lotto | 12 |
8 | KLÖDEN Andreas | Astana | 10 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | Astana | WT | 188:22:49 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:17 1:17 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Saxo Bank | WT | 2:14 2:14 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Milram | WT | 2:41 2:41 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Team Columbia - HTC | WT | 2:49 2:49 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Garmin - Slipstream | WT | 5:39 5:39 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Cervelo Test Team | PCT | 8:28 8:28 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 11:15 11:15 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | WT | 11:46 11:46 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Française des Jeux | WT | 16:07 16:07 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Liquigas | WT | 17:58 17:58 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | WT | 26:00 26:00 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | PT | 26:03 26:03 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Silence - Lotto | WT | 26:59 26:59 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 30:18 30:18 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 33:35 33:35 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Agritubel | PCT | 37:59 37:59 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | WT | 1:11:00 1:11:00 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Lampre - NGC | WT | 2:06:01 2:06:01 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Skil - Shimano | PCT | 3:38:43 3:38:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Astana | 15:14:58 |
2 | Saxo Bank | 2:51 |
3 | Team Columbia - HTC | 3:27 |
4 | Silence - Lotto | 3:47 |
5 | Cervelo Test Team | 4:21 |
6 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 5:06 |
7 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:53 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:40 |
9 | Milram | 7:48 |
10 | Agritubel | 8:06 |
11 | Team Katusha | 8:16 |
12 | Française des Jeux | 8:31 |
13 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 8:41 |
14 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:04 |
15 | Liquigas | 12:16 |
16 | Caisse d'Epargne | 12:55 |
17 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:52 |
18 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 21:10 |
19 | Lampre - NGC | 21:54 |
20 | Skil - Shimano | 22:55 |
Race information
- Date:19 July 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.96 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:207.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:196
- Vert. meters:3659
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5.7 km solo
- Avg. temperature: