Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008
»
«

2009»96th Tour de France (2.HC)

2009  Stage 16  »  Martigny  ›  Bourg-Saint-Maurice   (160k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-21 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana 67:33:15 67:33:15
22-22 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana1:371:37
33-58 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream1:461:46
44-23 Klöden AndreasAstana 34Astana2:172:17
55-31 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 2:262:26
67▲195 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas2:512:51
79▲2106 Le Mével ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux3:093:09
810▲236 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 3:253:25
911▲21 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team3:523:52
1012▲251 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream3:593:59
1119▲861 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi4:384:38
1216▲493 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas4:404:40
1317▲475 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 31Team Columbia - HTC5:055:05
146▼887 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5:265:26
1521▲6101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux5:405:40
1620▲4161 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 5:565:56
1714▼311 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto7:237:23
1818-118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne8:238:23
1927▲885 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale9:149:14
2022▲2174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel10:0010:00
2123▲2187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram10:5410:54
2230▲817 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto11:1111:11
2324▲1181 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram11:1611:16
2425▲1162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 11:3311:33
2528▲329 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana13:2613:26
2613▼1374 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC13:4813:48
2732▲527 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana15:0615:06
2833▲5185 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram15:2115:21
2934▲5148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telekom 22Bbox Bouygues Telekom16:1316:13
3038▲889 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale16:4816:48
3135▲43 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team17:1917:19
3226▼638 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 18:2518:25
3337▲4151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic18:4418:44
348▼2676 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC18:4818:48
3539▲44 Gustov VolodymyrCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team21:2321:23
3631▼537 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 21:3521:35
3740▲326 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 29Astana22:0222:02
3844▲6149 Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom22:3222:32
3942▲3107 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux23:2423:24
4046▲691 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas23:3823:38
4136▼534 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 27:0427:04
4229▼1341 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,27:04
4347▲484 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale27:3927:39
4415▼2977 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC27:5427:54
4549▲4146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telekom 33Bbox Bouygues Telekom30:4430:44
4653▲7171 Moreau ChristopheAgritubel 38Agritubel32:1232:12
4748▲1116 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne32:1732:17
4845▼364 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi32:5732:57
4950▲149 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam33:0433:04
5041▼9121 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne35:2835:28
5156▲5165 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 38:3338:33
5258▲6127 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne39:1939:19
5361▲8119 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne40:5540:55
5452▼247 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam41:0241:02
5565▲1062 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi41:4941:49
5667▲11144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom43:3743:37
5762▲5129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne44:1644:16
5843▼1568 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi44:3444:34
5964▲519 Wegelius CharlesSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto44:4244:42
6068▲8179 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 31Agritubel50:0550:05
6169▲8152 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic50:5050:50
6255▼714 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto51:2351:23
6366▲369 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi52:4052:40
6476▲12128 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne55:1555:15
6554▼1145 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam55:5555:55
6657▼954 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream55:5955:59
6774▲7135 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC56:3956:39
6863▼5115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne57:2657:26
6971▲2172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel59:1559:15
7072▲2178 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 28Agritubel59:1959:19
7181▲1059 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream59:4759:47
7259▼1356 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream1:00:141:00:14
7382▲9141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom1:03:071:03:07
7470▼4184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram1:03:371:03:37
7560▼1533 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 1:04:091:04:09
7680▲4173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel1:08:491:08:49
7796▲19163 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 1:12:361:12:36
7878-117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne1:12:541:12:54
7987▲8112 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne1:13:261:13:26
8088▲813 Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto1:13:531:13:53
8199▲182 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team1:15:231:15:23
8273▼999 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas1:16:131:16:13
8392▲982 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale1:16:501:16:50
8475▼9126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:18:131:18:13
85105▲2067 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:18:501:18:50
8698▲12133 Bruseghin MarzioLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC1:20:141:20:14
8777▼105 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team1:21:051:21:05
8879▼99 Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team1:21:581:21:58
89102▲1316 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto1:23:341:23:34
9094▲448 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam1:24:391:24:39
9183▼888 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:24:521:24:52
9285▼7131 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC1:25:421:25:42
9384▼983 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:27:121:27:12
9490▼4156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic1:29:241:29:24
9586▼9155 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic1:29:421:29:42
9689▼7196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1:29:591:29:59
9791▼655 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream1:31:411:31:41
9893▼565 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:32:051:32:05
9995▼443 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1:32:161:32:16
10097▼318 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto1:33:101:33:10
101109▲8124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:34:021:34:02
102101▼1167 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 1:37:071:37:07
103103-94 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas1:37:351:37:35
104104-125 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:37:571:37:57
105100▼544 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam1:38:161:38:16
106120▲14139 Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC1:38:251:38:25
107106▼1157 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic1:40:561:40:56
108107▼1109 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux1:41:191:41:19
109114▲598 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas1:45:231:45:23
110108▼26 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team1:45:541:45:54
111117▲6169 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:48:251:48:25
112112-35 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 1:49:451:49:45
113110▼3158 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic1:49:531:49:53
114113▼179 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC1:50:071:50:07
115111▼4183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram1:50:421:50:42
116115▼197 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas 27Liquigas1:54:441:54:44
117116▼1114 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1:55:191:55:19
118118-168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:56:341:56:34
119119-193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano1:57:451:57:45
120121▲142 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1:59:351:59:35
121122▲112 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto2:01:152:01:15
122135▲13188 Wegmann FabianMilram 29Milram2:02:022:02:02
123128▲552 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream,,2:02:02
124123▼1103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux2:02:242:02:24
125124▼1147 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:02:412:02:41
126146▲2015 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto2:04:222:04:22
127125▼2136 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC2:04:312:04:31
128127▼1137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC2:05:092:05:09
129126▼3194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano2:05:252:05:25
130129▼1192 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano2:07:022:07:02
131130▼192 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas2:07:062:07:06
132132-86 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:08:202:08:20
133143▲10142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:08:442:08:44
134134-108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux2:09:362:09:36
135131▼473 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC2:09:452:09:45
136133▼3182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram2:09:592:09:59
137136▼128 Rast GrégoryAstana 29Astana2:10:192:10:19
138137▼1132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC2:11:322:11:32
139138▼1164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 2:11:562:11:56
140140-8 Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team2:12:272:12:27
141141-66 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi2:12:512:12:51
142139▼371 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC2:15:382:15:38
143149▲657 Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream2:17:222:17:22
144142▼2138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC2:18:172:18:17
145144▼1198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano2:20:182:20:18
146147▲1122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:20:192:20:19
147145▼2123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:20:282:20:28
148148-96 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas2:21:472:21:47
149152▲3145 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:22:062:22:06
150154▲4143 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:22:592:22:59
151156▲525 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana2:23:182:23:18
152153▲1191 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano2:23:362:23:36
153157▲4195 Hivert JonathanSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano2:24:482:24:48
154150▼478 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,2:24:48
155151▼472 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC2:25:152:25:15
156158▲253 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream2:26:132:26:13
157155▼2186 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram2:26:532:26:53
158159▲17 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team2:27:462:27:46
159160▲1154 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic2:37:272:37:27
160161▲1104 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux2:50:142:50:14
161162▲1199 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano3:35:543:35:54
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-6 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team218
22-71 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC200
33-117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne126
44-182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram122
55-53 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream110
67▲189 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale100
76▼144 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam97
88-91 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas96
99-86 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale74
1011▲123 Klöden AndreasAstana 34Astana67
1110▼1165 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 66
1212-124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne64
1313-74 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC63
1414-151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic57
1515-33 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 55
1620▲421 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana54
1716▼1143 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom54
1819▲158 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream53
1917▼2132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC53
2018▼292 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas52
2139▲18144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom51
2221▼15 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team48
2322▼164 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi48
2423▼1104 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux48
2524▼1199 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano48
2625▼1141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom47
2726▼178 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC47
2827▼1191 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano47
2928▼1123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne46
3029▼131 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 46
3130▼1156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic46
3231▼1168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 44
3332▼111 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto43
3462▲28101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux42
3533▼2174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel41
3634▼267 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi41
3735▼29 Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team38
3836▼2127 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne38
3976▲3761 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi37
4037▼3196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano37
4138▼3187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram37
4240▼238 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 35
4349▲695 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas34
4441▼3193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano34
4542▼3164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 34
4643▼3172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel31
4744▼387 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale31
4845▼3122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne30
4957▲822 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana30
5046▼4146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telekom 33Bbox Bouygues Telekom30
5147▼4142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom30
5248▼4126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne29
5350▼376 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC29
5451▼3145 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom29
5552▼3173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel28
5653▼3106 Le Mével ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux28
5754▼3131 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC27
5855▼3167 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 27
5956▼3138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC26
6058▼236 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 26
6159▼227 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana26
6260▼268 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi26
6361▼2198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano26
6463▼1129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne25
6564▼193 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas25
6665▼1118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne24
6766▼155 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream24
6867▼1183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram24
6968▼1107 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux23
7069▼1115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne22
7170▼1136 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC22
7271▼1181 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram21
7372▼188 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale20
7473▼1188 Wegmann FabianMilram 29Milram19
7574▼1137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC18
7675▼1192 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano18
7777-184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram17
7878-154 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic17
7979-18 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto16
80100▲20128 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne16
81106▲2517 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto16
8280▼242 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam14
8381▼275 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 31Team Columbia - HTC14
8482▼299 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas14
8583▼283 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale14
8684▼243 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam14
8799▲12171 Moreau ChristopheAgritubel 38Agritubel13
8885▼313 Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto13
8986▼316 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto13
9087▼3108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux12
9188▼339 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 11
9289▼3157 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic11
9390▼356 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream10
9491▼3103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux10
9592▼31 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team10
9693▼3185 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram10
97102▲5161 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 9
9894▼4147 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom9
9995▼451 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream8
100-85 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale8
10196▼5178 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 28Agritubel8
10297▼577 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC7
10398▼58 Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team7
104101▼347 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam6
105103▼2162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 5
106104▼2114 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5
107105▼266 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5
108-179 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 31Agritubel4
109-69 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi4
110107▼354 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream4
111108▼394 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas4
112109▼335 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 4
113110▼3169 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 4
114111▼396 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas4
115112▼3158 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic3
116113▼312 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto3
117114▼3194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano3
118115▼372 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC3
119116▼329 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana2
120117▼3121 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2
121118▼345 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam2
122119▼3135 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC2
123-119 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne1
124120▼479 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-91 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas159
22-64 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi101
33-144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom97
46▲261 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi86
511▲6101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux71
64▼2174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel64
75▼2126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne63
819▲1117 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto57
97▼2151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic56
108▼221 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana52
119▼288 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale46
1210▼25 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team45
1312▼168 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi41
1413▼1121 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne38
1514▼145 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam36
1615▼187 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale34
1716▼195 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas32
1817▼1184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram32
1918▼111 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto31
2020-141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom31
2121-31 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 26
2222-118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne26
2323-115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne26
2424-67 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi24
2551▲26128 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne24
2625▼136 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 23
2730▲349 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam23
2826▼2156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic23
2927▼274 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC21
3039▲939 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 21
31-161 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 18
3228▼4164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 17
3329▼458 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream17
34-85 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale17
3531▼494 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas17
3632▼4122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14
3733▼41 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team14
3834▼4148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telekom 22Bbox Bouygues Telekom14
3935▼426 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 29Astana14
4036▼443 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam13
4137▼429 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana12
42-62 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi12
4338▼556 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream11
4440▼423 Klöden AndreasAstana 34Astana10
45-3 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team10
4641▼5124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne10
4742▼5109 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux9
4843▼559 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream9
4944▼5196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano7
50-187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram7
5145▼676 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC6
5246▼699 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas6
5347▼6193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano6
5448▼6103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux6
5549▼622 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana6
5650▼633 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 6
5752▼5146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telekom 33Bbox Bouygues Telekom5
5853▼518 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto5
5954▼5138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC5
6055▼569 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi5
6156▼583 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale5
6258▼4127 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4
6357▼654 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream4
6459▼538 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 4
6560▼5172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel4
6661▼5182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram4
6762▼5198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano4
6863▼5123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4
6964▼5162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 3
7065▼5173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel3
7166▼5183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram3
7267▼5108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux3
7368▼5165 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 2
7469▼592 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas2
7570▼593 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas1
7671▼5171 Moreau ChristopheAgritubel 38Agritubel1
7772▼5129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1
7873▼5135 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC1
7974▼555 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream1
8075▼542 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+2:2631 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 67:35:41 67:35:41
22-6+2:5195 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas0:250:25
34▲112+4:4093 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas2:142:14
45▲120+10:00174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel7:347:34
56▲121+10:54187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram8:288:28
68▲229+16:13148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telekom 22Bbox Bouygues Telekom13:4713:47
79▲230+16:4889 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale14:2214:22
83▼534+18:4876 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC16:2216:22
97▼236+21:3537 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 19:0919:09
1010-38+22:32149 Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom20:0620:06
1111-53+40:55119 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne38:2938:29
1213▲169+59:15172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel56:4956:49
1312▼174+1:03:37184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram1:01:111:01:11
1415▲178+1:12:54117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne1:10:281:10:28
1514▼187+1:21:055 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team1:18:391:18:39
1617▲189+1:23:3416 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto1:21:081:21:08
1716▼196+1:29:59196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1:27:331:27:33
1820▲2106+1:38:25139 Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC1:35:591:35:59
1918▼1111+1:48:25169 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:45:591:45:59
2019▼1118+1:56:34168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:54:081:54:08
2121-121+2:01:1512 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto1:58:491:58:49
2223▲1128+2:05:09137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC2:02:432:02:43
2322▼1129+2:05:25194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano2:02:592:02:59
2428▲4133+2:08:44142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:06:182:06:18
2524▼1136+2:09:59182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram2:07:332:07:33
2625▼1138+2:11:32132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC2:09:062:09:06
2726▼1139+2:11:56164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 2:09:302:09:30
2827▼1142+2:15:3871 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC2:13:122:13:12
2929-145+2:20:18198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano2:17:522:17:52
3030-148+2:21:4796 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas2:19:212:19:21
3132▲1153+2:24:48195 Hivert JonathanSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano2:22:222:22:22
3233▲1156+2:26:1353 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream2:23:472:23:47
3331▼2157+2:26:53186 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram2:24:272:24:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana  201:08:46 201:08:46
22- AG2R La Mondiale 2:322:32
36▲3 Team Garmin - Slipstream 5:545:54
44- Milram 11:2911:29
53▼2 Saxo Bank  11:4311:43
68▲2 Euskaltel - Euskadi 13:1213:12
77- Cervelo Test Team 13:4113:41
89▲1 Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 16:4516:45
911▲2 Liquigas 17:1017:10
1010- Française des Jeux 18:1018:10
1113▲2 Bbox Bouygues Telekom 25:1025:10
125▼7 Team Columbia - HTC 28:1328:13
1314▲1 Silence - Lotto 31:5831:58
1415▲1 Team Katusha  36:1036:10
1516▲1 Caisse d'Epargne 39:2739:27
1617▲1 Agritubel 43:5143:51
1712▼5 Rabobank ProTeam 53:4153:41
1818- Quickstep - Innergetic 1:40:081:40:08
1919- Lampre - NGC 2:21:362:21:36
2020- Skil - Shimano 4:49:494:49:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
 1 11+4:3861 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi--
115+5:40101 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux1004:14:264:14:26
256+43:37144 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom70,,,,
330+16:4889 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale50,,,,
422+11:1117 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto40,,,,
564+55:15128 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne32,,,,
640+23:3891 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas260:050:05
719+9:1485 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale22,,0:05
846+32:12171 Moreau ChristopheAgritubel 38Agritubel180:530:53
91+0:0021 Contador AlbertoAstana 26Astana14,,0:53
106+2:5195 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas10,,0:53
 12 2+1:3722 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana,,0:53
113+1:4658 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream8,,0:53
124+2:1723 Klöden AndreasAstana 34Astana6,,0:53
1353+40:55119 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne4,,0:53
1410+3:5951 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream2,,0:53
157+3:09106 Le Mével ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux1,,0:53
1612+4:4093 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 23Liquigas,,0:53
175+2:2631 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,0:53
188+3:2536 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,0:53
1913+5:0575 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 31Team Columbia - HTC,,0:53
2045+30:44146 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telekom 33Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,0:53
2138+22:32149 Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,0:53
229+3:521 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team,,0:53
2316+5:56161 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:53
2455+41:4962 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:53
2571+59:4759 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream1:081:08
2649+33:0449 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam3:103:10
2731+17:193 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,3:10
2857+44:16129 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:493:49
2928+15:21185 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram,,3:49
3073+1:03:07141 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,3:49
3152+39:19127 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,3:49
3223+11:16181 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram,,3:49
3351+38:33165 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,3:49
3485+1:18:5067 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:49
3567+56:39135 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC,,3:49
3614+5:2687 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,3:49
3743+27:3984 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,3:49
38106+1:38:25139 Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC,,3:49
3927+15:0627 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana,,3:49
4029+16:13148 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telekom 22Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,3:49
4124+11:33162 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,3:49
4239+23:24107 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,3:49
4347+32:17116 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,3:49
4417+7:2311 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto,,3:49
4525+13:2629 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana,,3:49
4633+18:44151 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,3:49
4735+21:234 Gustov VolodymyrCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team,,3:49
4821+10:54187 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram,,3:49
4977+1:12:36163 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,3:49
 52 61+50:50152 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,3:49
5059+44:4219 Wegelius CharlesSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto,,3:49
5120+10:00174 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel,,3:49
5218+8:23118 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,3:49
5381+1:15:232 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team,,3:49
5437+22:0226 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 29Astana,,3:49
5560+50:05179 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 31Agritubel,,3:49
5636+21:3537 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 10:2210:22
5783+1:16:5082 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale10:3610:36
5854+41:0247 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,10:36
5948+32:5764 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:36
6080+1:13:5313 Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto,,10:36
6170+59:19178 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 28Agritubel,,10:36
62126+2:04:2215 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,10:36
6369+59:15172 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 22Agritubel,,10:36
6476+1:08:49173 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 30Agritubel,,10:36
6526+13:4874 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 36Team Columbia - HTC,,10:36
66101+1:34:02124 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,10:36
6789+1:23:3416 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,10:36
6863+52:4069 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:36
6986+1:20:14133 Bruseghin MarzioLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC,,10:36
7032+18:2538 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,10:36
7179+1:13:26112 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,10:36
7241+27:0434 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 12:2512:25
73109+1:45:2398 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas15:1915:19
7478+1:12:54117 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne16:3416:34
75111+1:48:25169 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,16:34
7690+1:24:3948 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,16:34
7768+57:26115 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,16:34
78133+2:08:44142 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,16:34
7950+35:28121 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,16:34
8034+18:4876 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC,,16:34
81122+2:02:02188 Wegmann FabianMilram 29Milram,,16:34
 85 42+27:0441 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,16:34
8374+1:03:37184 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram,,16:34
8462+51:2314 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,16:34
8572+1:00:1456 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream20:3320:33
86123+2:02:0252 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream,,20:33
8766+55:5954 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream,,20:33
88143+2:17:2257 Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream,,20:33
89139+2:11:56164 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 24:0924:09
9092+1:25:42131 Ballan AlessandroLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC,,24:09
9199+1:32:1643 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,24:09
92138+2:11:32132 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC,,24:09
93119+1:57:45193 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,24:09
94107+1:40:56157 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,24:09
95120+1:59:3542 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,24:09
96118+1:56:34168 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,24:09
9758+44:3468 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,24:09
98141+2:12:5166 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,24:09
99149+2:22:06145 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,24:09
100102+1:37:07167 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,24:09
101128+2:05:09137 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC,,24:09
10298+1:32:0565 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,24:09
103100+1:33:1018 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,24:09
10488+1:21:589 Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,24:09
105103+1:37:3594 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas,,24:09
106125+2:02:41147 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,24:09
10765+55:5545 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,24:09
108104+1:37:57125 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,24:09
10994+1:29:24156 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,24:09
110137+2:10:1928 Rast GrégoryAstana 29Astana,,24:09
11144+27:5477 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,24:09
112151+2:23:1825 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana,,24:09
113150+2:22:59143 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,24:09
114114+1:50:0779 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC,,24:09
115112+1:49:4535 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank ,,24:09
11675+1:04:0933 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,24:09
11782+1:16:1399 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas,,24:09
118124+2:02:24103 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux,,24:09
119134+2:09:36108 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,24:09
120116+1:54:4497 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas 27Liquigas,,24:09
121108+1:41:19109 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,24:09
122140+2:12:278 Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,24:09
123158+2:27:467 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team,,24:09
124146+2:20:19122 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,24:09
125110+1:45:546 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team,,24:09
126117+1:55:19114 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,24:09
12784+1:18:13126 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,24:09
128153+2:24:48195 Hivert JonathanSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,24:09
129131+2:07:0692 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas25:2725:27
130148+2:21:4796 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas,,25:27
131132+2:08:2086 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,25:27
132136+2:09:59182 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram,,25:27
13396+1:29:59196 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,25:27
134113+1:49:53158 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,25:27
13587+1:21:055 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team,,25:27
13691+1:24:5288 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,25:27
137121+2:01:1512 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,25:27
138156+2:26:1353 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream,,25:27
139130+2:07:02192 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,25:27
140152+2:23:36191 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,25:27
141129+2:05:25194 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,25:27
142105+1:38:1644 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,25:27
143115+1:50:42183 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram,,25:27
144127+2:04:31136 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC,,25:27
14597+1:31:4155 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream,,25:27
146135+2:09:4573 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 34Team Columbia - HTC27:3027:30
147142+2:15:3871 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC,,27:30
148159+2:37:27154 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,27:30
149147+2:20:28123 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,27:30
150154+2:24:4878 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,27:30
151160+2:50:14104 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,27:30
15295+1:29:42155 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,27:30
15393+1:27:1283 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,27:30
154157+2:26:53186 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram,,27:30
155144+2:18:17138 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC,,27:30
156155+2:25:1572 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,27:30
157145+2:20:18198 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,27:30
158161+3:35:54199 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano34:3734:37
DNF+ - 67:33:1539 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank --
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 21st July 2009
Avg. speed winner: 37.746 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Martigny › Bourg-Saint-Maurice
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.141 sec.