Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Mariac (76.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOLE Grega | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 6 |
2 | HUSHOVD Thor | Cervelo Test Team | 4 |
3 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin | Team HTC - Columbia | 2 |
Sprint | Langogne (158.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HUSHOVD Thor | Cervelo Test Team | 6 |
2 | BOLE Grega | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 4 |
3 | CHARTEAU Anthony | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 25 |
2 | CONTADOR Alberto | Astana | 22 |
3 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre | Astana | 20 |
4 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18 |
5 | SCHLECK Andy | Saxo Bank | 16 |
6 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 |
7 | KLÖDEN Andreas | RadioShack | 14 |
8 | MENCHOV Denis | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 |
9 | GESINK Robert | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 |
10 | KREUZIGER Roman | Liquigas - Doimo | 11 |
11 | LEIPHEIMER Levi | RadioShack | 10 |
12 | PLAZA Rubén | Caisse d'Epargne | 9 |
13 | CUNEGO Damiano | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 8 |
14 | WIGGINS Bradley | Sky Procycling | 7 |
15 | EVANS Cadel | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
16 | BASSO Ivan | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 |
17 | HORNER Chris | RadioShack | 4 |
18 | SASTRE Carlos | Cervelo Test Team | 3 |
19 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 |
20 | ROCHE Nicolas | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de Saint-Barthelemy le Plain (31.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 4 |
2 | HESJEDAL Ryder | Team Garmin - Transitions | 3 |
3 | COSTA Rui | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 |
4 | TAARAMÄE Rein | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col des Nonieres (61.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHARTEAU Anthony | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 4 |
2 | KERN Christophe | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 |
3 | KIRYIENKA Vasil | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 |
4 | VERDUGO Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Suc de Montvernioux (97.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CASAR Sandy | Francaise des Jeux | 10 |
2 | CHARTEAU Anthony | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 9 |
3 | BARREDO Carlos | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 |
4 | AERTS Mario | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 7 |
5 | PERGET Mathieu | Caisse d'Epargne | 6 |
6 | VALLS Rafael | Footon-Servetto | 5 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de la Mouline (134.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHARTEAU Anthony | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 4 |
2 | CASAR Sandy | Francaise des Jeux | 3 |
3 | BARREDO Carlos | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 |
4 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre | Astana | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de la Croix-Neuve (210.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTADOR Alberto | Astana | 20 |
2 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 18 |
3 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre | Astana | 16 |
4 | SCHLECK Andy | Saxo Bank | 14 |
5 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 12 |
6 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre | Astana |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RadioShack | 14:56:16 | 14:56:16 |
2 | Caisse d'Epargne | 14:57:08 | 0:52 |
3 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:57:22 | 1:06 |
4 | Astana | 14:57:36 | 1:20 |
5 | Liquigas - Doimo | 14:58:18 | 2:02 |
6 | Sky Procycling | 14:58:37 | 2:21 |
7 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:59:05 | 2:49 |
8 | Team Katusha | 14:59:11 | 2:55 |
9 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14:59:23 | 3:07 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:00:17 | 4:01 |
11 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 15:00:53 | 4:37 |
12 | Francaise des Jeux | 15:01:41 | 5:25 |
13 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 15:02:48 | 6:32 |
14 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15:02:51 | 6:35 |
15 | BMC Racing Team | 15:02:59 | 6:43 |
16 | Saxo Bank | 15:03:18 | 7:02 |
17 | Team HTC - Columbia | 15:03:50 | 7:34 |
18 | Cervelo Test Team | 15:05:08 | 8:52 |
19 | Footon-Servetto | 15:05:29 | 9:13 |
20 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 15:06:39 | 10:23 |
21 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 15:07:17 | 11:01 |
22 | Milram | 15:07:42 | 11:26 |