The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 20 | 100 | 4:46:26 | |
2 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 10 | 70 | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 6 | 50 | 0:07 0:07 | |
4 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 | 40 | 0:23 0:23 | |
5 | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | 32 | 0:30 0:30 | |
6 | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 26 | 2:44 2:44 | ||
7 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | ,, 2:44 | ||
8 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 18 | ,, 2:44 | ||
9 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 14 | ,, 2:44 | ||
10 | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 2:52 2:52 | ||
11 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 8 | 3:16 3:16 | ||
12 | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6 | ,, 3:16 | ||
13 | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4 | ,, 3:16 | ||
14 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 3:16 | ||
15 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | ,, 3:16 | ||
MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 3:16 | ||||
17 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:16 | |||
18 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 3:16 | |||
19 | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:16 | |||
20 | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 3:16 | |||
21 | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 3:16 | |||
22 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:16 | |||
23 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 3:16 | |||
24 | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 3:16 | |||
25 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 3:16 | |||
26 | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 3:16 | |||
27 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:33 3:33 | |||
28 | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:40 3:40 | |||
29 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:40 | |||
30 | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:40 | |||
31 | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 3:40 | |||
32 | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 3:40 | |||
33 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 3:40 | |||
34 | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:54 3:54 | |||
35 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4:06 4:06 | |||
36 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:24 4:24 | |||
37 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 8:16 8:16 | |||
38 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 9:07 9:07 | |||
39 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 9:07 | |||
40 | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 9:07 | |||
41 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:07 | |||
42 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 9:07 | |||
43 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:07 | |||
CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 9:07 | ||||
45 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 9:07 | |||
46 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 11:41 11:41 | |||
47 | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:41 | |||
48 | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 11:41 | |||
49 | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:41 | |||
50 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:41 | |||
51 | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 11:41 | |||
52 | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:41 | |||
53 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 11:41 | |||
54 | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 11:41 | |||
55 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 11:41 | |||
56 | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 12:25 12:25 | |||
57 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 15:04 15:04 | |||
58 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 15:04 | |||
59 | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 15:04 | |||
60 | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:04 | |||
61 | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 15:04 | |||
62 | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 15:04 | |||
63 | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 15:04 | |||
64 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 15:04 | |||
65 | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 15:04 | |||
66 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 15:04 | |||
67 | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 15:04 | |||
68 | STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 15:04 | |||
69 | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 15:04 | |||
70 | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 15:04 | |||
71 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 15:04 | |||
72 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 15:04 | |||
73 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 15:04 | |||
74 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 17:26 17:26 | |||
75 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 17:26 | |||
76 | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 36:31 36:31 | |||
77 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 36:31 | |||
78 | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 36:31 | |||
79 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 36:31 | |||
80 | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 36:31 | |||
81 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 36:31 | |||
82 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 36:31 | |||
83 | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 36:31 | |||
84 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 36:31 | |||
85 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 36:31 | |||
86 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 36:31 | |||
87 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 36:31 | |||
88 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 36:31 | |||
89 | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 36:31 | |||
90 | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 36:31 | |||
91 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:31 | |||
92 | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:03:58 1:03:58 | |||
93 | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
94 | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
95 | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
96 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
97 | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 1:03:58 | ||||
99 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
100 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
101 | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
102 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
103 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
104 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
105 | CANUTI Federico Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
106 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
107 | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
108 | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
109 | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
110 | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
111 | TIMMER Albert Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
112 | HUGUET Yann Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
113 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
114 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
115 | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
116 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
117 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
118 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
119 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
120 | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
121 | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
122 | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
123 | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
124 | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
125 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
126 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
127 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
128 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
129 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
130 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:03:58 | ||||
132 | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
133 | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
134 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
135 | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
136 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
137 | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:03:58 | |||
138 | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:35:53 1:35:53 | |||
139 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
140 | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
141 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
142 | SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
143 | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
144 | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
145 | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
146 | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
147 | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
148 | VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
149 | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
150 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
151 | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
152 | NUYENS Nick Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
153 | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
154 | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
155 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
156 | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
157 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
158 | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
159 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
160 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
161 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
162 | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
163 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
164 | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
165 | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
166 | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
167 | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
168 | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
169 | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
170 | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
171 | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
172 | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
173 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
174 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
175 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:35:53 | |||
DNS | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | - | |||
DNS | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | - | |||
DNS | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 July 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.74 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:194.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:208
- Vert. meters:3350
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 17 riders
- Avg. temperature: