The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | +0:24 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 100 | 4:58:19 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 10 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:11 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 6 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:13 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 12 | +0:21 | 153 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 39 | +0:35 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 29 | +0:26 | 151 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 24 | +0:24 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:18 | 61 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 33 | +0:29 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 31 | +0:28 | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 3 | +0:07 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 32 | +0:29 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 55 | +0:46 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 9 | +0:18 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 2 | +0:07 | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 14 | +0:22 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 25 | +0:25 | 79 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 53 | +0:45 | 29 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 8 | +0:17 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 4 | +0:10 | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 26 | +0:25 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 43 | +0:37 | 41 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 67 | +1:06 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 16 | +0:22 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 28 | +0:25 | 109 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 19 | +0:23 | 125 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 13 | +0:22 | 16 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 48 | +0:40 | 31 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 38 | +0:34 | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 17 | +0:23 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 15 | +0:22 | 68 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 18 | +0:23 | 196 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 45 | +0:38 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 11 | +0:19 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 37 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 34 | +0:29 | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 35 | +0:31 | 62 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 34 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 21 | +0:24 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 49 | +0:40 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 27 | +0:25 | 209 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 22 | +0:24 | 126 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 36 | +0:33 | 21 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 20 | +0:24 | 134 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
6 | +0:13 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | |||||
45 | 42 | +0:37 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 50 | +0:42 | 188 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 30 | +0:27 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | 29 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 40 | +0:35 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 41 | +0:37 | 32 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
50 | 37 | +0:34 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:14 | ||||
51 | 44 | +0:37 | 121 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
52 | 63 | +1:01 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:17 | ||||
53 | 51 | +0:42 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:45 | 191 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:17 | ||||
55 | 47 | +0:38 | 144 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 0:17 | ||||
56 | 62 | +0:57 | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
57 | 61 | +0:53 | 127 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:21 | ||||
58 | 56 | +0:47 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
59 | 64 | +1:01 | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 0:23 | ||||
60 | 59 | +0:52 | 78 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:23 | ||||
61 | 60 | +0:53 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
62 | 69 | +1:07 | 162 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
63 | 58 | +0:52 | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:23 | ||||
64 | 46 | +0:38 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
65 | 71 | +1:09 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:23 | ||||
66 | 70 | +1:08 | 23 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:23 | ||||
67 | 52 | +0:43 | 176 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 0:23 | ||||
73 | +1:18 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:23 | |||||
69 | 65 | +1:05 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:23 | ||||
70 | 72 | +1:10 | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:23 | ||||
71 | 57 | +0:48 | 91 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:23 | ||||
72 | 66 | +1:05 | 167 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
73 | 83 | +1:30 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:40 | ||||
74 | 76 | +1:21 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
75 | 79 | +1:24 | 186 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:45 | ||||
76 | 80 | +1:26 | 33 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:45 | ||||
77 | 75 | +1:21 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:45 | ||||
78 | 77 | +1:22 | 216 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Argos - Shimano | 28 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:45 | ||||
79 | 68 | +1:06 | 168 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:45 | ||||
80 | 82 | +1:30 | 75 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:45 | ||||
81 | 78 | +1:23 | 43 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
82 | 74 | +1:20 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | ||||
83 | 81 | +1:29 | 14 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:55 | ||||
84 | 86 | +1:44 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:55 | ||||
85 | 89 | +1:48 | 53 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
86 | 88 | +1:47 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
87 | 100 | +2:22 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | 32 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:16 | ||||
88 | 92 | +1:57 | 95 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:16 | ||||
89 | 85 | +1:42 | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:16 | ||||
90 | 96 | +2:02 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:16 | ||||
91 | 87 | +1:46 | 6 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:16 | ||||
92 | 95 | +2:01 | 48 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:16 | ||||
93 | 91 | +1:56 | 214 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:16 | ||||
94 | 90 | +1:55 | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
95 | 84 | +1:41 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
96 | 94 | +2:01 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:25 | ||||
97 | 101 | +2:22 | 87 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:25 | ||||
98 | 93 | +1:57 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
99 | 97 | +2:03 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:25 | ||||
100 | 98 | +2:09 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
101 | 108 | +2:31 | 141 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
102 | 111 | +2:33 | 165 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
103 | 112 | +2:33 | 59 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 2:07 | ||||
104 | 110 | +2:32 | 96 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 2:07 | ||||
105 | 118 | +2:40 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:07 | ||||
106 | 119 | +2:40 | 179 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:07 | ||||
107 | 122 | +2:44 | 193 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:07 | ||||
108 | 116 | +2:37 | 159 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 2:07 | ||||
109 | 131 | +2:50 | 129 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:07 | ||||
110 | 117 | +2:40 | 164 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:07 | ||||
111 | 115 | +2:37 | 67 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:07 | ||||
112 | 130 | +2:49 | 136 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:07 | ||||
103 | +2:29 | 54 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 2:07 | |||||
114 | 127 | +2:46 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:07 | ||||
115 | 128 | +2:46 | 203 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:07 | ||||
116 | 137 | +2:57 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 2:07 | ||||
117 | 139 | +3:04 | 26 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:07 | ||||
118 | 126 | +2:46 | 88 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:07 | ||||
119 | 135 | +2:55 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:07 | ||||
120 | 134 | +2:54 | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:07 | ||||
121 | 136 | +2:56 | 143 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 2:07 | ||||
122 | 142 | +3:10 | 174 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:07 | ||||
123 | 121 | +2:43 | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 2:07 | ||||
124 | 123 | +2:44 | 171 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:07 | ||||
125 | 132 | +2:51 | 154 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 2:07 | ||||
126 | 141 | +3:09 | 36 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:07 | ||||
127 | 120 | +2:41 | 58 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 2:07 | ||||
128 | 106 | +2:30 | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:07 | ||||
129 | 114 | +2:36 | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:07 | ||||
130 | 104 | +2:29 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:07 | ||||
131 | 133 | +2:52 | 217 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano | 30 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 2:07 | ||||
132 | 102 | +2:27 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:07 | ||||
133 | 140 | +3:09 | 49 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 2:07 | ||||
134 | 113 | +2:35 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 2:07 | ||||
125 | +2:45 | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:07 | |||||
136 | 124 | +2:45 | 137 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:07 | ||||
137 | 99 | +2:18 | 206 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:07 | ||||
138 | 105 | +2:29 | 207 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:07 | ||||
139 | 138 | +2:59 | 46 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 2:07 | ||||
140 | 109 | +2:31 | 177 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:07 | ||||
141 | 129 | +2:47 | 173 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:07 | ||||
142 | 107 | +2:30 | 208 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:07 | ||||
143 | 145 | +3:20 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
144 | 143 | +3:13 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 3:01 | ||||
145 | 157 | +3:53 | 37 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:01 | ||||
146 | 147 | +3:27 | 195 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 3:01 | ||||
147 | 146 | +3:23 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 3:01 | ||||
148 | 151 | +3:39 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:01 | ||||
149 | 152 | +3:41 | 92 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 3:01 | ||||
150 | 150 | +3:37 | 93 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 32 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 3:01 | ||||
151 | 149 | +3:30 | 8 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:01 | ||||
152 | 153 | +3:42 | 94 | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 3:01 | ||||
153 | 155 | +3:46 | 117 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 3:01 | ||||
154 | 148 | +3:29 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 3:01 | ||||
155 | 144 | +3:19 | 66 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 3:01 | ||||
156 | 154 | +3:44 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 3:01 | ||||
157 | 156 | +3:53 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
158 | 165 | +4:05 | 64 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 3:32 | ||||
159 | 168 | +4:08 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
160 | 175 | +4:15 | 218 | GC | TIMMER Albert Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 3:41 | ||||
161 | 174 | +4:15 | 219 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 3:41 | ||||
162 | 161 | +4:03 | 107 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 3:41 | ||||
163 | 187 | +4:46 | 45 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:41 | ||||
164 | 178 | +4:23 | 135 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:41 | ||||
165 | 159 | +4:01 | 116 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
166 | 170 | +4:09 | 7 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
167 | 177 | +4:18 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
168 | 158 | +3:59 | 3 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
169 | 180 | +4:25 | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 3:41 | ||||
170 | 181 | +4:25 | 85 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 3:41 | ||||
171 | 163 | +4:05 | 124 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:41 | ||||
172 | 166 | +4:07 | 189 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
173 | 169 | +4:09 | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:41 | ||||
174 | 179 | +4:25 | 74 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:41 | ||||
175 | 172 | +4:12 | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 3:41 | ||||
176 | 184 | +4:33 | 42 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:41 | ||||
177 | 176 | +4:15 | 172 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 3:41 | ||||
178 | 164 | +4:05 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 3:41 | ||||
179 | 182 | +4:28 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 3:41 | ||||
180 | 173 | +4:12 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 3:41 | ||||
181 | 167 | +4:07 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 3:41 | ||||
182 | 162 | +4:04 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
183 | 171 | +4:09 | 118 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
184 | 160 | +4:02 | 106 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 3:41 | ||||
185 | 185 | +4:35 | 158 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 34 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
186 | 183 | +4:32 | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 4:05 | ||||
187 | 189 | +4:59 | 99 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
188 | 188 | +4:49 | 198 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:13 | ||||
189 | 186 | +4:44 | 211 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Argos - Shimano | 24 | Argos - Shimano | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
190 | 190 | +5:13 | 166 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
191 | 191 | +5:22 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
192 | 193 | +6:30 | 44 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
193 | 192 | +6:13 | 169 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:40 | ||||
194 | 195 | +7:12 | 39 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
195 | 194 | +6:46 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:11 | ||||
196 | 196 | +7:26 | 113 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:44 6:44 | ||||
197 | 197 | +7:45 | 98 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 6:44 | ||||
198 | 198 | +9:43 | 97 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 8:52 8:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 5:05:32 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 61 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:18 | .. | ||
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 37 | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
12 | 28 | ▲16 | 153 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
13 | 31 | ▲18 | 16 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
14 | 32 | ▲18 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
15 | 35 | ▲20 | 68 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
16 | 37 | ▲21 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
17 | 42 | ▲25 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
18 | 45 | ▲27 | 196 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
19 | 46 | ▲27 | 125 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
20 | 47 | ▲27 | 134 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
21 | 50 | ▲29 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
22 | 52 | ▲30 | 126 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
23 | 53 | ▲30 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
24 | 55 | ▲31 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
25 | 56 | ▲31 | 79 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
26 | 61 | ▲35 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
27 | 60 | ▲33 | 209 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
28 | 63 | ▲35 | 109 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
29 | 65 | ▲36 | 151 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
30 | 72 | ▲42 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | 29 | Argos - Shimano | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
31 | 77 | ▲46 | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
32 | 84 | ▲52 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
33 | 86 | ▲53 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
34 | 90 | ▲56 | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
35 | 100 | ▲65 | 62 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 34 | Garmin Sharp | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
36 | 109 | ▲73 | 21 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
37 | 21 | ▼16 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
38 | 115 | ▲77 | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
39 | 116 | ▲77 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
40 | 119 | ▲79 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 32 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
42 | 128 | ▲86 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
43 | 129 | ▲86 | 41 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
44 | 24 | ▼20 | 121 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
45 | 136 | ▲91 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
46 | 10 | ▼36 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
47 | 29 | ▼18 | 144 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
48 | 145 | ▲97 | 31 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
49 | 147 | ▲98 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
50 | 152 | ▲102 | 188 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
52 | 20 | ▼32 | 176 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
53 | 166 | ▲113 | 29 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
54 | 80 | ▲26 | 191 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
55 | 171 | ▲116 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 91 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
58 | 83 | ▲25 | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
59 | 85 | ▲26 | 78 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
60 | 92 | ▲32 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
61 | 103 | ▲42 | 127 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
62 | 120 | ▲58 | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
63 | 162 | ▲99 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
64 | 138 | ▲74 | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
65 | 151 | ▲86 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 167 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
67 | 197 | ▲130 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
68 | 26 | ▼42 | 168 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
69 | 161 | ▲92 | 162 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
70 | 168 | ▲98 | 23 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
71 | 174 | ▲103 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
72 | 176 | ▲104 | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
73 | 188 | ▲115 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
74 | 64 | ▼10 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
75 | 124 | ▲49 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
76 | 125 | ▲49 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
77 | 131 | ▲54 | 216 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Argos - Shimano | 28 | Argos - Shimano | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 43 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
79 | 141 | ▲62 | 186 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
80 | 149 | ▲69 | 33 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
81 | 113 | ▲32 | 14 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
82 | 167 | ▲85 | 75 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
83 | 183 | ▲100 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:30 | .. | ||
84 | 11 | ▼73 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
85 | 71 | ▼14 | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
86 | 179 | ▲93 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | 6 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
89 | 156 | ▲67 | 53 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
90 | 118 | ▲28 | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
91 | 143 | ▲52 | 214 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
92 | 148 | ▲56 | 95 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:57 | .. | ||
94 | 122 | ▲28 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
95 | 170 | ▲75 | 48 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 2:01 | .. | ||
96 | 173 | ▲77 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
97 | 134 | ▲37 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2:03 2:03 | .. | ||
98 | 12 | ▼86 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
99 | 6 | ▼93 | 206 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
100 | 198 | ▲98 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | 32 | Argos - Shimano | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
101 | 190 | ▲89 | 87 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:22 | .. | ||
102 | 22 | ▼80 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
103 | 33 | ▼70 | 54 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
104 | 34 | ▼70 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:29 | .. | ||
105 | 39 | ▼66 | 207 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:29 | .. | ||
106 | 41 | ▼65 | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
107 | 44 | ▼63 | 208 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:30 | .. | ||
108 | 88 | ▼20 | 141 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
109 | 54 | ▼55 | 177 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:31 | .. | ||
110 | 58 | ▼52 | 96 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
111 | 67 | ▼44 | 165 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
112 | 68 | ▼44 | 59 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 2:33 | .. | ||
113 | 76 | ▼37 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
114 | 87 | ▼27 | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
115 | 91 | ▼24 | 67 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
116 | 95 | ▼21 | 159 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 2:37 | .. | ||
117 | 104 | ▼13 | 164 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
118 | 107 | ▼11 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:40 | .. | ||
119 | 108 | ▼11 | 179 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:40 | .. | ||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | 58 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:41 2:41 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | 193 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
123 | 132 | ▲9 | 171 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:44 | .. | ||
124 | 133 | ▲9 | 137 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 2:45 2:45 | .. | ||
125 | 135 | ▲10 | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:45 | .. | ||
126 | 139 | ▲13 | 88 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
127 | 140 | ▲13 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:46 | .. | ||
128 | 142 | ▲14 | 203 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:46 | .. | ||
129 | 144 | ▲15 | 173 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
130 | 154 | ▲24 | 136 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
131 | 158 | ▲27 | 129 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
132 | 159 | ▲27 | 154 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:51 2:51 | .. | ||
133 | 165 | ▲32 | 217 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano | 30 | Argos - Shimano | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
134 | 175 | ▲41 | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
135 | 178 | ▲43 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:55 2:55 | .. | ||
136 | 180 | ▲44 | 143 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||
137 | 181 | ▲44 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:57 2:57 | .. | ||
138 | 187 | ▲49 | 46 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||
139 | 189 | ▲50 | 26 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 3:04 3:04 | .. | ||
140 | 193 | ▲53 | 49 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 3:09 3:09 | .. | ||
141 | 194 | ▲53 | 36 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:09 | .. | ||
142 | 195 | ▲53 | 174 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
143 | 7 | ▼136 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 3:13 3:13 | .. | ||
144 | 16 | ▼128 | 66 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 3:19 3:19 | .. | ||
145 | 18 | ▼127 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:20 3:20 | .. | ||
146 | 38 | ▼108 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||
147 | 70 | ▼77 | 195 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
148 | 79 | ▼69 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:29 3:29 | .. | ||
149 | 89 | ▼60 | 8 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
150 | 123 | ▼27 | 93 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 32 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
151 | 137 | ▼14 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
152 | 146 | ▼6 | 92 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:41 3:41 | .. | ||
153 | 150 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
155 | 169 | ▲14 | 117 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
156 | 30 | ▼126 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
157 | 186 | ▲29 | 37 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:53 | .. | ||
158 | 17 | ▼141 | 3 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:59 3:59 | .. | ||
159 | 23 | ▼136 | 116 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
160 | 27 | ▼133 | 106 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 4:02 4:02 | .. | ||
161 | 36 | ▼125 | 107 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
162 | 43 | ▼119 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:04 4:04 | .. | ||
163 | 49 | ▼114 | 124 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:05 4:05 | .. | ||
164 | 51 | ▼113 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 4:05 | .. | ||
165 | 106 | ▼59 | 64 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 4:05 | .. | ||
166 | 66 | ▼100 | 189 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||
167 | 69 | ▼98 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 4:07 | .. | ||
168 | 73 | ▼95 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||
169 | 75 | ▼94 | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||
170 | 81 | ▼89 | 7 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:09 | .. | ||
171 | 82 | ▼89 | 118 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 4:09 | .. | ||
172 | 96 | ▼76 | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:12 4:12 | .. | ||
173 | 99 | ▼74 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:12 | .. | ||
174 | 110 | ▼64 | 219 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | 4:15 4:15 | .. | ||
175 | 111 | ▼64 | 218 | GC | TIMMER Albert Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 4:15 | .. | ||
176 | 112 | ▼64 | 172 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 4:15 | .. | ||
177 | 127 | ▼50 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
178 | 153 | ▼25 | 135 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 4:23 4:23 | .. | ||
179 | 160 | ▼19 | 74 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:25 4:25 | .. | ||
180 | 163 | ▼17 | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:25 | .. | ||
181 | 164 | ▼17 | 85 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 4:25 | .. | ||
182 | 177 | ▼5 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:28 4:28 | .. | ||
183 | 74 | ▼109 | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:32 4:32 | .. | ||
184 | 185 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | 4:33 4:33 | .. | ||
185 | 93 | ▼92 | 158 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 34 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:35 4:35 | .. | ||
186 | 25 | ▼161 | 211 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Argos - Shimano | 24 | Argos - Shimano | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
187 | 196 | ▲9 | 45 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 4:46 4:46 | .. | ||
188 | 126 | ▼62 | 198 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:49 4:49 | .. | ||
189 | 172 | ▼17 | 99 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 4:59 4:59 | .. | ||
190 | 98 | ▼92 | 166 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5:13 5:13 | .. | ||
191 | 101 | ▼90 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||
192 | 105 | ▼87 | 169 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:13 6:13 | .. | ||
193 | 182 | ▼11 | 44 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | 6:30 6:30 | .. | ||
194 | 117 | ▼77 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:46 6:46 | .. | ||
195 | 191 | ▼4 | 39 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||
196 | 155 | ▼41 | 113 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 7:26 7:26 | .. | ||
197 | 192 | ▼5 | 98 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | 7:45 7:45 | .. | ||
198 | 184 | ▼14 | 97 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 9:43 9:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 55 | +35 | |
2 | - | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 49 | +49 | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 42 | +31 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 33 | +26 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | +8 | |
6 | - | 153 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | +22 | ||
7 | - | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 20 | +20 | ||
8 | - | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 20 | +20 | ||
9 | - | 151 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 18 | +18 | ||
10 | 2 | ▼8 | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 17 | - | |
11 | - | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17 | +17 | ||
12 | - | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 16 | +16 | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 15 | +14 | |
14 | - | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15 | +15 | ||
15 | 4 | ▼11 | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
16 | - | 92 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | 13 | +13 | ||
17 | - | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 | +12 | ||
18 | - | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +11 | ||
19 | - | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10 | +10 | ||
20 | 6 | ▼14 | 206 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | - | |
21 | - | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 10 | +10 | ||
22 | - | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9 | +9 | ||
23 | 7 | ▼16 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 9 | - | |
24 | 8 | ▼16 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | - | ||
25 | - | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 8 | +8 | ||
26 | - | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 7 | +7 | ||
27 | - | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 10 | ▼18 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
29 | - | 154 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
30 | 11 | ▼19 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 5 | - | |
31 | - | 129 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | +5 | ||
32 | 14 | ▼18 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4 | +2 | |
33 | - | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | +4 | ||
34 | 12 | ▼22 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | - | |
35 | 13 | ▼22 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
36 | - | 169 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
37 | - | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Erez
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5:05:42 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 126 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |
18 | 3 | ▼15 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 92 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |
20 | 9 | ▼11 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |
23 | 4 | ▼19 | 211 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Argos - Shimano | 24 | Argos - Shimano | 4:34 4:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3 | +3 | |
2 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | +1 | |
3 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Côte de Cokaifagne
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MØRKØV Michael | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Francorchamps
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | URTASUN Pablo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Lierneux
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MØRKØV Michael | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Barvaux
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MØRKØV Michael | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Seraing
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SAGAN Peter | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 15:17:10 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | RadioShack - Nissan | WT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | Team Katusha | WT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:42 0:42 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 0:50 0:50 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | FDJ - BigMat | WT | 1:13 1:13 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:17 1:17 | .. |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | Team Europcar | PCT | 1:36 1:36 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 1:51 1:51 | .. |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 2:23 2:23 | .. |
18 | 7 | ▼11 | Argos - Shimano | PCT | 2:27 2:27 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Lampre - ISD | WT | 2:47 2:47 | .. |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | WT | 3:27 3:27 | .. |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 3:38 3:38 | .. |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | Saur - Sojasun | PCT | 4:38 4:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Sky Procycling | 14:54:57 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
3 | Garmin Sharp | ,, |
4 | ,, | |
5 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, |
6 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
8 | Team Katusha | ,, |
9 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:14 |
10 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:17 |
11 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:23 |
12 | Team Europcar | ,, |
13 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
14 | Movistar Team | 0:40 |
15 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, |
16 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:54 |
17 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:25 |
18 | Lampre - ISD | 1:40 |
19 | Argos - Shimano | 2:01 |
20 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2:53 |
21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:01 |
22 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:46 |
Race information
- Date:01 July 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.823 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:198 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:66
- Vert. meters:2680
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: