2011
2013
«
»
2012»99th

Tour de France

(WT)
2012»Stage 11»AlbertvilleLa Toussuire - Les Sybelles(148km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
19+8:3129
GC
ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar
25Team Europcar1004:43:54
210+8:51146
Climber
PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat
22FDJ - BigMat700:55
0:55
32+2:05105
GC
FROOME Chris Sky Procycling
27Sky Procycling50,,
0:55
45+4:48111
GC
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team
29Lotto Belisol Team400:57
0:57
53+2:2351
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale
27Liquigas - Cannondale32,,
0:57
61+0:00101
TT
WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling
32Sky Procycling26,,
0:57
719+20:12178
GC
SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank221:08
1:08
88+7:30181
GC
BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team181:58
1:58
956+1:04:58167
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team
31Movistar Team142:13
2:13
1012+9:4511
GC
SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan
32RadioShack - Nissan102:23
2:23
114+3:191
GC
EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team
35BMC Racing Team8,,
2:23
127+6:579
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team6,,
2:23
1315+12:4114
GC
HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan
40RadioShack - Nissan43:53
3:53
1411+9:2915
GC
KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan
37RadioShack - Nissan2,,
3:53
1514+11:2791
TT
COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun
25Saur - Sojasun1,,
3:53
166+6:1519
GC
ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan
35RadioShack - Nissan,,
3:53
1733+40:36162
Climber
COBO Juan José Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
3:53
1824+28:43188
GC
KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team,,
3:53
1913+10:4979
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale6:17
6:17
2028+31:18157
GC
TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team
31Rabobank Cycling Team7:27
7:27
2123+27:37199
GC
VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step8:02
8:02
2217+18:10161
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
32Movistar Team8:21
8:21
2388+1:23:5576
GC
KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale10:21
10:21
2434+41:49189
GC
VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team
38Astana Pro Team,,
10:21
2540+56:2355
GC
NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale
22Liquigas - Cannondale11:19
11:19
2621+25:5335
GC
MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi12:04
12:04
2735+45:20152
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team
25Rabobank Cycling Team,,
12:04
2865+1:08:3873
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale12:30
12:30
2926+30:46141
GC
CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat
33FDJ - BigMat13:06
13:06
3048+1:00:23187
TT
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team,,
13:06
3132+38:28128
GC
VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM
25Vacansoleil - DCM14:13
14:13
3218+19:02163
GC
COSTA Rui Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
14:13
3350+1:01:1065
Climber
MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp
25Garmin Sharp14:15
14:15
3480+1:16:56209
GC
WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE
31Orica GreenEDGE,,
14:15
3516+17:4116
GC
MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan
29RadioShack - Nissan,,
14:15
3620+20:3241
GC
SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD
32Lampre - ISD,,
14:15
3725+30:41119
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team
27Lotto Belisol Team,,
14:15
3860+1:05:59193
GC
DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,
14:15
3967+1:08:5924
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar
24Team Europcar,,
14:15
4044+59:02138
GC
TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha
28Team Katusha ,,
14:15
4258+1:05:21148
TT
ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat
29FDJ - BigMat,,
14:15
 41 131
GC
MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha
34Team Katusha ,,
14:15
4331+33:59139
GC
VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha
29Team Katusha ,,
14:15
4442+56:5295
GC
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun
27Saur - Sojasun14:43
14:43
 45 43+56:58132
Climber
CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha
31Team Katusha 15:28
15:28
4662+1:06:5868
GC
VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp
36Garmin Sharp15:50
15:50
4736+47:17107
GC
PORTE Richie Sky Procycling
27Sky Procycling,,
15:50
4830+32:57108
TT
ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling
32Sky Procycling18:31
18:31
4922+27:0452
GC
BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale
34Liquigas - Cannondale,,
18:31
5052+1:03:156
GC
MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team,,
18:31
5139+51:245
Sprint
HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team
39BMC Racing Team,,
18:31
5246+59:398
GC
SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team,,
18:31
5384+1:21:09166
GC
KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team
31Movistar Team18:59
18:59
5489+1:24:1627
GC
KERN Christophe Team Europcar
31Team Europcar19:40
19:40
5554+1:04:1372
GC
BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale21:50
21:50
5676+1:13:49123
Classic
HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM
29Vacansoleil - DCM22:23
22:23
5738+50:3671
GC
PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale23:44
23:44
5892+1:26:2666
TT
MILLAR David Garmin Sharp
35Garmin Sharp23:48
23:48
5929+31:59191
TT
LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step23:58
23:58
6077+1:14:2346
GC
MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD
32Lampre - ISD,,
23:58
6145+59:3258
GC
SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale
34Liquigas - Cannondale,,
23:58
6279+1:16:1197
Classic
LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun
26Saur - Sojasun,,
23:58
63133+1:52:3794
GC
FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun
26Saur - Sojasun,,
23:58
6461+1:06:36134
TT
GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha
30Team Katusha ,,
23:58
65103+1:34:4489
Sprint
ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
23:58
6694+1:27:1748
GC
STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD
27Lampre - ISD25:34
25:34
6790+1:24:2733
GC
AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi25:43
25:43
6853+1:03:5034
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
25:43
6947+59:4928
GC
MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar
25Team Europcar25:48
25:48
7027+30:4781
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
25:48
7195+1:28:10106
GC
KNEES Christian Sky Procycling
31Sky Procycling,,
25:48
72143+1:56:33113
GC
DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team
27Lotto Belisol Team26:11
26:11
7370+1:11:3678
GC
RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale27:30
27:30
7437+50:0421
Classic
VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar
33Team Europcar28:10
28:10
7549+1:00:49125
Sprint
MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM
28Vacansoleil - DCM29:32
29:32
7669+1:09:11149
Classic
VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat
23FDJ - BigMat,,
29:32
7773+1:12:06142
GC
FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat
33FDJ - BigMat,,
29:32
78101+1:33:4553
Classic
CANUTI Federico Liquigas - Cannondale
26Liquigas - Cannondale,,
29:32
7966+1:08:50151
GC
GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team
26Rabobank Cycling Team,,
29:32
80116+1:41:007
TT
QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team
32BMC Racing Team,,
29:32
8172+1:12:0588
GC
MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
37Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
29:32
8285+1:21:1177
Classic
MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale,,
29:32
8396+1:28:24197
Sprint
PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,
29:32
8455+1:04:16183
Sprint
FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team,,
29:32
85129+1:51:52168
GC
PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
29:32
86153+2:02:3038
Sprint
URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
29:32
87104+1:34:52144
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat
27FDJ - BigMat32:25
32:25
88131+1:52:17147
Sprint
ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat
25FDJ - BigMat,,
32:25
8971+1:11:41177
GC
PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,
32:25
90120+1:44:57179
Classic
SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,
32:25
9193+1:27:11208
Sprint
O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE
38Orica GreenEDGE33:20
33:20
9283+1:19:10175
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,
33:20
9382+1:18:4417
GC
POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan
32RadioShack - Nissan,,
33:20
9451+1:02:1618
GC
VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan
40RadioShack - Nissan,,
33:20
95144+1:56:36212
Classic
CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano
32Argos - Shimano,,
33:20
9663+1:07:0113
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan
24RadioShack - Nissan,,
33:20
97119+1:44:06204
Sprint
GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE
25Orica GreenEDGE,,
33:20
98141+1:55:3999
Classic
SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun
26Saur - Sojasun,,
33:20
99118+1:43:09205
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE
27Orica GreenEDGE,,
33:20
10059+1:05:23184
TT
GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team,,
33:20
101105+1:34:53112
GC
BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team
32Lotto Belisol Team,,
33:20
102142+1:55:5956
Classic
OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale
25Liquigas - Cannondale,,
33:20
103112+1:38:10213
GC
DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano
29Argos - Shimano,,
33:20
104140+1:55:22145
Sprint
PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat
27FDJ - BigMat,,
33:20
105102+1:34:07198
TT
VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,
33:20
 105 111+1:38:0654
Classic
KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale
25Liquigas - Cannondale,,
33:20
107163+2:11:25218
GC
TIMMER Albert Argos - Shimano
27Argos - Shimano,,
33:20
10875+1:13:474
Classic
GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team,,
33:20
10978+1:15:27201
Classic
GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE
32Orica GreenEDGE,,
33:20
110114+1:39:46176
Classic
NUYENS Nick Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,
33:20
111166+2:21:0593
Sprint
ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun
32Saur - Sojasun,,
33:20
11257+1:05:0157
Sprint
SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale
22Liquigas - Cannondale,,
33:20
113113+1:39:38117
Sprint
ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team
27Lotto Belisol Team,,
33:20
114126+1:49:30114
Sprint
GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team
29Lotto Belisol Team,,
33:20
11598+1:29:11155
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team
28Rabobank Cycling Team,,
33:20
116123+1:45:21115
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team
31Lotto Belisol Team,,
33:20
11786+1:22:463
TT
CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team,,
33:20
118156+2:05:2142
Sprint
BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD
26Lampre - ISD,,
33:20
119157+2:05:22216
Classic
HUGUET Yann Argos - Shimano
28Argos - Shimano,,
33:20
120134+1:52:4075
Sprint
HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
33:20
121125+1:47:5484
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
33:20
122109+1:37:5636
Sprint
PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
33:20
123124+1:47:35173
Classic
KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,
33:20
124122+1:45:20174
GC
LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,
33:20
12574+1:12:33102
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling
25Sky Procycling,,
33:20
12699+1:29:5223
Sprint
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar
28Team Europcar,,
33:20
127148+1:59:1096
Sprint
LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun
29Saur - Sojasun,,
33:20
12891+1:25:0069
TT
ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp
33Garmin Sharp,,
33:20
129117+1:41:12135
GC
HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha
38Team Katusha ,,
33:20
130147+1:58:30185
Classic
IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
33:20
131135+1:52:5526
Classic
JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar
27Team Europcar,,
33:20
13268+1:09:09194
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,
33:20
133108+1:37:21137
Classic
PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha
35Team Katusha ,,
33:20
134138+1:54:20171
Sprint
CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,
33:20
135145+1:56:46215
TT
GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano
25Argos - Shimano,,
33:20
136128+1:51:02206
TT
LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE
32Orica GreenEDGE,,
33:20
13741+56:30192
TT
CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,
33:20
138164+2:12:3567
Classic
VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp
31Garmin Sharp,,
33:20
139115+1:40:01116
Sprint
HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team
35Lotto Belisol Team,,
33:20
14081+1:17:24186
GC
KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team,,
33:20
141139+1:55:0298
Sprint
MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun
28Saur - Sojasun,,
33:20
142107+1:36:18122
Sprint
BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM
25Vacansoleil - DCM,,
33:20
143154+2:03:11217
GC
SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano
30Argos - Shimano,,
33:20
144159+2:07:0085
Sprint
FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
33:20
145106+1:35:23202
Classic
ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE
31Orica GreenEDGE,,
33:20
14697+1:28:5943
Sprint
HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD
38Lampre - ISD,,
33:20
147110+1:38:04203
Sprint
COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE
33Orica GreenEDGE,,
33:20
 147 150+2:00:30182
Sprint
BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
33:20
149127+1:50:4283
Sprint
DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
33:20
150158+2:06:02207
Classic
LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE
27Orica GreenEDGE,,
33:20
15164+1:07:592
Classic
BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team,,
33:20
152146+1:57:59104
Sprint
EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling
31Sky Procycling33:35
33:35
153162+2:10:42219
Sprint
VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano
27Argos - Shimano,,
33:35
154152+2:01:59103
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling
27Sky Procycling,,
33:35
155161+2:10:0486
TT
GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
33:35
156151+2:00:56156
GC
TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team
33Rabobank Cycling Team,,
33:35
157136+1:53:0525
Sprint
GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar
31Team Europcar,,
33:35
158132+1:52:19118
Sprint
SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team
30Lotto Belisol Team,,
33:35
159137+1:53:5587
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne33:44
33:44
160121+1:45:11195
TT
GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37Omega Pharma - Quick-Step34:08
34:08
161100+1:33:2722
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar
27Team Europcar34:11
34:11
16287+1:23:1859
GC
VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale
31Liquigas - Cannondale34:15
34:15
163130+1:52:01143
Sprint
HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat
28FDJ - BigMat,,
34:15
164165+2:20:4063
Sprint
FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp
28Garmin Sharp34:26
34:26
165149+1:59:22172
Sprint
HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank34:51
34:51
166160+2:09:29136
Sprint
KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha
32Team Katusha 34:55
34:55
167155+2:03:33129
Sprint
VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM
29Vacansoleil - DCM36:35
36:35
OTL47
Sprint
PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD
38Lampre - ISD-
OTL44
TT
KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD
33Lampre - ISD-
DNF127
GC
RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM
25Vacansoleil - DCM-
DNF124
TT
LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM
31Vacansoleil - DCM-
DNF121
TT
WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM
29Vacansoleil - DCM-
DNF153
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team
25Rabobank Cycling Team-
DNF154
Sprint
RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team
29Rabobank Cycling Team-
DNS12
TT
CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan
31RadioShack - Nissan-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-101
TT
WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling
32Sky Procycling 48:43:53..
23▲1105
GC
FROOME Chris Sky Procycling
27Sky Procycling2:05
2:05
..
34▲151
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale
27Liquigas - Cannondale2:23
2:23
..
42▼21
GC
EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team
35BMC Racing Team3:19
3:19
..
58▲3111
GC
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team
29Lotto Belisol Team4:48
4:48
..
66-19
GC
ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan
35RadioShack - Nissan6:15
6:15
..
710▲39
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team6:57
6:57
..
813▲5181
GC
BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team7:30
7:30
..
920▲1129
GC
ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar
25Team Europcar8:31
8:31
..
1018▲8146
Climber
PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat
22FDJ - BigMat8:51
8:51
..
1114▲315
GC
KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan
37RadioShack - Nissan9:29
9:29
..
1216▲411
GC
SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan
32RadioShack - Nissan9:45
9:45
..
139▼479
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale10:49
10:49
..
1417▲391
TT
COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun
25Saur - Sojasun11:27
11:27
..
1522▲714
GC
HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan
40RadioShack - Nissan12:41
12:41
..
167▼916
GC
MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan
29RadioShack - Nissan17:41
17:41
..
1723▲6161
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
32Movistar Team18:10
18:10
..
1811▼7163
GC
COSTA Rui Movistar Team
25Movistar Team19:02
19:02
..
1928▲9178
GC
SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank20:12
20:12
..
2015▼541
GC
SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD
32Lampre - ISD20:32
20:32
..
2124▲335
GC
MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi25:53
25:53
..
2221▼152
GC
BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale
34Liquigas - Cannondale27:04
27:04
..
2329▲6199
GC
VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step27:37
27:37
..
2435▲11188
GC
KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team28:43
28:43
..
2526▲1119
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team
27Lotto Belisol Team30:41
30:41
..
2627▲1141
GC
CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat
33FDJ - BigMat30:46
30:46
..
2712▼1581
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne30:47
30:47
..
2834▲6157
GC
TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team
31Rabobank Cycling Team31:18
31:18
..
2919▼10191
TT
LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step31:59
31:59
..
3025▼5108
TT
ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling
32Sky Procycling32:57
32:57
..
3130▼1139
GC
VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha
29Team Katusha 33:59
33:59
..
3233▲1128
GC
VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM
25Vacansoleil - DCM38:28
38:28
..
3351▲18162
Climber
COBO Juan José Movistar Team
31Movistar Team40:36
40:36
..
3440▲6189
GC
VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team
38Astana Pro Team41:49
41:49
..
3544▲9152
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team
25Rabobank Cycling Team45:20
45:20
..
3639▲3107
GC
PORTE Richie Sky Procycling
27Sky Procycling47:17
47:17
..
3731▼621
Classic
VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar
33Team Europcar50:04
50:04
..
3836▼271
GC
PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale50:36
50:36
..
3943▲45
Sprint
HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team
39BMC Racing Team51:24
51:24
..
4071▲3155
GC
NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale
22Liquigas - Cannondale56:23
56:23
..
4132▼9192
TT
CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step56:30
56:30
..
4262▲2095
GC
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun
27Saur - Sojasun56:52
56:52
..
4360▲17132
Climber
CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha
31Team Katusha 56:58
56:58
..
4470▲26138
GC
TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha
28Team Katusha 59:02
59:02
..
4549▲458
GC
SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale
34Liquigas - Cannondale59:32
59:32
..
4659▲138
GC
SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team59:39
59:39
..
4746▼128
GC
MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar
25Team Europcar59:49
59:49
..
4875▲27187
TT
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team1:00:23
1:00:23
..
4938▼11125
Sprint
MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM
28Vacansoleil - DCM1:00:49
1:00:49
..
5074▲2465
Climber
MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp
25Garmin Sharp1:01:10
1:01:10
..
5137▼1418
GC
VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan
40RadioShack - Nissan1:02:16
1:02:16
..
5269▲176
GC
MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team1:03:15
1:03:15
..
5353-34
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:03:50
1:03:50
..
5463▲972
GC
BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale1:04:13
1:04:13
..
5548▼7183
Sprint
FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team1:04:16
1:04:16
..
56105▲49167
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team
31Movistar Team1:04:58
1:04:58
..
5741▼1657
Sprint
SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale
22Liquigas - Cannondale1:05:01
1:05:01
..
5880▲22148
TT
ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat
29FDJ - BigMat1:05:21
1:05:21
..
5942▼17184
TT
GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team1:05:23
1:05:23
..
6085▲25193
GC
DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:05:59
1:05:59
..
6166▲5134
TT
GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha
30Team Katusha 1:06:36
1:06:36
..
6281▲1968
GC
VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp
36Garmin Sharp1:06:58
1:06:58
..
6345▼1813
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan
24RadioShack - Nissan1:07:01
1:07:01
..
6447▼172
Classic
BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team1:07:59
1:07:59
..
6591▲2673
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale1:08:38
1:08:38
..
6656▼10151
GC
GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team
26Rabobank Cycling Team1:08:50
1:08:50
..
6788▲2124
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar
24Team Europcar1:08:59
1:08:59
..
6850▼18194
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:09:09
1:09:09
..
6957▼12149
Classic
VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat
23FDJ - BigMat1:09:11
1:09:11
..
7068▼278
GC
RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale1:11:36
1:11:36
..
7155▼16177
GC
PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:11:41
1:11:41
..
7264▼888
GC
MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
37Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:12:05
1:12:05
..
7365▼8142
GC
FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat
33FDJ - BigMat1:12:06
1:12:06
..
7454▼20102
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling
25Sky Procycling1:12:33
1:12:33
..
7558▼174
Classic
GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team1:13:47
1:13:47
..
7682▲6123
Classic
HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM
29Vacansoleil - DCM1:13:49
1:13:49
..
7779▲246
GC
MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD
32Lampre - ISD1:14:23
1:14:23
..
7861▼17201
Classic
GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE
32Orica GreenEDGE1:15:27
1:15:27
..
7986▲797
Classic
LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun
26Saur - Sojasun1:16:11
1:16:11
..
80104▲24209
GC
WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE
31Orica GreenEDGE1:16:56
1:16:56
..
8167▼14186
GC
KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team1:17:24
1:17:24
..
8272▼1017
GC
POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan
32RadioShack - Nissan1:18:44
1:18:44
..
8373▼10175
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:19:10
1:19:10
..
84100▲16166
GC
KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team
31Movistar Team1:21:09
1:21:09
..
8583▼277
Classic
MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale1:21:11
1:21:11
..
8678▼83
TT
CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team1:22:46
1:22:46
..
8776▼1159
GC
VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale
31Liquigas - Cannondale1:23:18
1:23:18
..
88127▲3976
GC
KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale1:23:55
1:23:55
..
89109▲2027
GC
KERN Christophe Team Europcar
31Team Europcar1:24:16
1:24:16
..
9093▲333
GC
AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi1:24:27
1:24:27
..
9184▼769
TT
ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp
33Garmin Sharp1:25:00
1:25:00
..
92103▲1166
TT
MILLAR David Garmin Sharp
35Garmin Sharp1:26:26
1:26:26
..
9387▼6208
Sprint
O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE
38Orica GreenEDGE1:27:11
1:27:11
..
9498▲448
GC
STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD
27Lampre - ISD1:27:17
1:27:17
..
95101▲6106
GC
KNEES Christian Sky Procycling
31Sky Procycling1:28:10
1:28:10
..
9694▼2197
Sprint
PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:28:24
1:28:24
..
9789▼843
Sprint
HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD
38Lampre - ISD1:28:59
1:28:59
..
9890▼8155
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team
28Rabobank Cycling Team1:29:11
1:29:11
..
9992▼723
Sprint
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar
28Team Europcar1:29:52
1:29:52
..
10095▼522
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar
27Team Europcar1:33:27
1:33:27
..
101108▲753
Classic
CANUTI Federico Liquigas - Cannondale
26Liquigas - Cannondale1:33:45
1:33:45
..
10296▼6198
TT
VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:34:07
1:34:07
..
103121▲1889
Sprint
ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:34:44
1:34:44
..
104102▼2144
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat
27FDJ - BigMat1:34:52
1:34:52
..
10597▼8112
GC
BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team
32Lotto Belisol Team1:34:53
1:34:53
..
10699▼7202
Classic
ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE
31Orica GreenEDGE1:35:23
1:35:23
..
107106▼1122
Sprint
BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM
25Vacansoleil - DCM1:36:18
1:36:18
..
108107▼1137
Classic
PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha
35Team Katusha 1:37:21
1:37:21
..
109110▲136
Sprint
PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi1:37:56
1:37:56
..
110111▲1203
Sprint
COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE
33Orica GreenEDGE1:38:04
1:38:04
..
111112▲154
Classic
KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale
25Liquigas - Cannondale1:38:06
1:38:06
..
112113▲1213
GC
DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano
29Argos - Shimano1:38:10
1:38:10
..
113115▲2117
Sprint
ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team
27Lotto Belisol Team1:39:38
1:39:38
..
114116▲2176
Classic
NUYENS Nick Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:39:46
1:39:46
..
115117▲2116
Sprint
HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team
35Lotto Belisol Team1:40:01
1:40:01
..
116123▲77
TT
QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team
32BMC Racing Team1:41:00
1:41:00
..
117118▲1135
GC
HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha
38Team Katusha 1:41:12
1:41:12
..
118119▲1205
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE
27Orica GreenEDGE1:43:09
1:43:09
..
119120▲1204
Sprint
GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE
25Orica GreenEDGE1:44:06
1:44:06
..
120126▲6179
Classic
SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:44:57
1:44:57
..
121122▲1195
TT
GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:45:11
1:45:11
..
122124▲2174
GC
LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:45:20
1:45:20
..
123125▲2115
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team
31Lotto Belisol Team1:45:21
1:45:21
..
124130▲6173
Classic
KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:47:35
1:47:35
..
125131▲684
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:47:54
1:47:54
..
126132▲6114
Sprint
GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team
29Lotto Belisol Team1:49:30
1:49:30
..
127133▲683
Sprint
DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:50:42
1:50:42
..
128134▲6206
TT
LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE
32Orica GreenEDGE1:51:02
1:51:02
..
129146▲17168
GC
PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team
32Movistar Team1:51:52
1:51:52
..
130135▲5143
Sprint
HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat
28FDJ - BigMat1:52:01
1:52:01
..
131140▲9147
Sprint
ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat
25FDJ - BigMat1:52:17
1:52:17
..
132136▲4118
Sprint
SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team
30Lotto Belisol Team1:52:19
1:52:19
..
133159▲2694
GC
FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun
26Saur - Sojasun1:52:37
1:52:37
..
134137▲375
Sprint
HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale1:52:40
1:52:40
..
135139▲426
Classic
JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar
27Team Europcar1:52:55
1:52:55
..
136138▲225
Sprint
GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar
31Team Europcar1:53:05
1:53:05
..
137141▲487
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:53:55
1:53:55
..
138142▲4171
Sprint
CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:54:20
1:54:20
..
139143▲498
Sprint
MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun
28Saur - Sojasun1:55:02
1:55:02
..
140144▲4145
Sprint
PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat
27FDJ - BigMat1:55:22
1:55:22
..
141145▲499
Classic
SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun
26Saur - Sojasun1:55:39
1:55:39
..
142147▲556
Classic
OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale
25Liquigas - Cannondale1:55:59
1:55:59
..
143162▲19113
GC
DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team
27Lotto Belisol Team1:56:33
1:56:33
..
144148▲4212
Classic
CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano
32Argos - Shimano1:56:36
1:56:36
..
145149▲4215
TT
GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano
25Argos - Shimano1:56:46
1:56:46
..
146150▲4104
Sprint
EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling
31Sky Procycling1:57:59
1:57:59
..
147152▲5185
Classic
IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team1:58:30
1:58:30
..
148153▲596
Sprint
LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun
29Saur - Sojasun1:59:10
1:59:10
..
149151▲2172
Sprint
HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:59:22
1:59:22
..
150156▲6182
Sprint
BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team2:00:30
2:00:30
..
151155▲4156
GC
TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team
33Rabobank Cycling Team2:00:56
2:00:56
..
152157▲5103
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling
27Sky Procycling2:01:59
2:01:59
..
153166▲1338
Sprint
URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi2:02:30
2:02:30
..
154161▲7217
GC
SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano
30Argos - Shimano2:03:11
2:03:11
..
155154▼1129
Sprint
VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM
29Vacansoleil - DCM2:03:33
2:03:33
..
156163▲742
Sprint
BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD
26Lampre - ISD2:05:21
2:05:21
..
157164▲7216
Classic
HUGUET Yann Argos - Shimano
28Argos - Shimano2:05:22
2:05:22
..
158165▲7207
Classic
LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE
27Orica GreenEDGE2:06:02
2:06:02
..
159168▲985
Sprint
FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:07:00
2:07:00
..
160169▲9136
Sprint
KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha
32Team Katusha 2:09:29
2:09:29
..
161170▲986
TT
GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:10:04
2:10:04
..
162171▲9219
Sprint
VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano
27Argos - Shimano2:10:42
2:10:42
..
163172▲9218
GC
TIMMER Albert Argos - Shimano
27Argos - Shimano2:11:25
2:11:25
..
164173▲967
Classic
VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp
31Garmin Sharp2:12:35
2:12:35
..
165174▲963
Sprint
FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp
28Garmin Sharp2:20:40
2:20:40
..
166175▲993
Sprint
ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun
32Saur - Sojasun2:21:05
2:21:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-57
Sprint
SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale
22Liquigas - Cannondale232-
22-204
Sprint
GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE
25Orica GreenEDGE205-
33-114
Sprint
GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team
29Lotto Belisol Team172-
44-103
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling
27Sky Procycling129-
55-47
Sprint
PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD
38Lampre - ISD109-
66-102
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling
25Sky Procycling95-
79▲2101
TT
WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling
32Sky Procycling91+10
88-1
GC
EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team
35BMC Racing Team91+5
913▲4105
GC
FROOME Chris Sky Procycling
27Sky Procycling80+15
1010-219
Sprint
VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano
27Argos - Shimano76-
1111-129
Sprint
VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM
29Vacansoleil - DCM69-
1212-172
Sprint
HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank68-
1318▲5146
Climber
PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat
22FDJ - BigMat67+17
1415▲151
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale
27Liquigas - Cannondale67+11
1521▲6199
GC
VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step62+17
1614▼2143
Sprint
HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat
28FDJ - BigMat62-
1717-205
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE
27Orica GreenEDGE53-
1850▲3229
GC
ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar
25Team Europcar50+29
1919-175
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank47-
2043▲23187
TT
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team45+20
2131▲10111
GC
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team
29Lotto Belisol Team45+13
2222-206
TT
LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE
32Orica GreenEDGE41-
2323-155
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team
28Rabobank Cycling Team36-
2424-22
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar
27Team Europcar35-
2525-131
GC
MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha
34Team Katusha -
2648▲2241
GC
SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD
32Lampre - ISD35+13
2726▼1192
TT
CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step34-
2827▼138
Sprint
URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi34-
2928▼1183
Sprint
FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team33-
3029▼14
Classic
GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team33-
3130▼125
Sprint
GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar
31Team Europcar32-
3232-13
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan
24RadioShack - Nissan32-
3333-202
Classic
ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE
31Orica GreenEDGE32-
3434-75
Sprint
HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale32-
3555▲20161
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
32Movistar Team31+11
3635▼1122
Sprint
BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM
25Vacansoleil - DCM31-
3741▲49
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team30+4
3861▲23178
GC
SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank30+13
3936▼3116
Sprint
HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team
35Lotto Belisol Team30-
4037▼383
Sprint
DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne30-
4138▼3144
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat
27FDJ - BigMat29-
4239▼327
GC
KERN Christophe Team Europcar
31Team Europcar28-
4340▼319
GC
ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan
35RadioShack - Nissan27-
4442▼218
GC
VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan
40RadioShack - Nissan26-
4544▼179
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale25-
4645▼136
Sprint
PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi25-
4746▼188
GC
MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
37Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne24-
4847▼1194
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step23-
49-167
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team
31Movistar Team22+22
5049▼121
Classic
VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar
33Team Europcar21-
5151-99
Classic
SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun
26Saur - Sojasun21-
5253▲124
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar
24Team Europcar20-
5352▼177
Classic
MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale20-
5454-173
Classic
KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank20-
5575▲20181
GC
BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team20+8
5684▲28188
GC
KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team20+10
5756▼1141
GC
CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat
33FDJ - BigMat20-
5857▼169
TT
ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp
33Garmin Sharp20-
5958▼1171
Sprint
CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank20-
6066▲665
Climber
MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp
25Garmin Sharp19+3
6176▲1511
GC
SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan
32RadioShack - Nissan18+6
6259▼3151
GC
GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team
26Rabobank Cycling Team18-
6360▼381
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne17-
6463▼1148
TT
ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat
29FDJ - BigMat17-
6562▼3184
TT
GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team17-
6664▼223
Sprint
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar
28Team Europcar17-
6765▼2147
Sprint
ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat
25FDJ - BigMat17-
6867▼1137
Classic
PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha
35Team Katusha 16-
6968▼1157
GC
TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team
31Rabobank Cycling Team15-
7069▼12
Classic
BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team15-
7170▼189
Sprint
ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne15-
7271▼184
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne15-
7391▲1814
GC
HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan
40RadioShack - Nissan14+8
7472▼216
GC
MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan
29RadioShack - Nissan14-
7573▼228
GC
MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar
25Team Europcar13-
7681▲578
GC
RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale13+2
7774▼386
TT
GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne13-
7883▲515
GC
KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan
37RadioShack - Nissan12+2
7977▼2215
TT
GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano
25Argos - Shimano12-
8078▼263
Sprint
FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp
28Garmin Sharp12-
8179▼235
GC
MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi11-
8280▼272
GC
BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale11-
8382▼1193
GC
DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step11-
8485▲1198
TT
VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10-
85100▲1576
GC
KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale9+6
86-138
GC
TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha
28Team Katusha 8+8
8786▼1201
Classic
GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE
32Orica GreenEDGE8-
8887▼1117
Sprint
ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team
27Lotto Belisol Team8-
8988▼1212
Classic
CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano
32Argos - Shimano8-
9089▼1182
Sprint
BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team8-
91-52
GC
BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale
34Liquigas - Cannondale7+7
9290▼2203
Sprint
COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE
33Orica GreenEDGE7-
9392▼166
TT
MILLAR David Garmin Sharp
35Garmin Sharp6-
9493▼1208
Sprint
O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE
38Orica GreenEDGE5-
9595-152
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team
25Rabobank Cycling Team4-
9694▼2107
GC
PORTE Richie Sky Procycling
27Sky Procycling4-
9796▼1136
Sprint
KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha
32Team Katusha 4-
9897▼1108
TT
ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling
32Sky Procycling3-
9998▼117
GC
POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan
32RadioShack - Nissan3-
10099▼143
Sprint
HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD
38Lampre - ISD3-
101101-163
GC
COSTA Rui Movistar Team
25Movistar Team2-
102102-119
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team
27Lotto Belisol Team2-
103103-123
Classic
HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM
29Vacansoleil - DCM2-
104104-104
Sprint
EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling
31Sky Procycling2-
105-91
TT
COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun
25Saur - Sojasun1+1
106105▼155
GC
NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale
22Liquigas - Cannondale1-
107106▼1112
GC
BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team
32Lotto Belisol Team1-
108107▼1179
Classic
SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1-
109-94
GC
FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun
26Saur - Sojasun1+1
110108▼244
TT
KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD
33Lampre - ISD1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-9
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team 48:50:50..
23▲1146
Climber
PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat
22FDJ - BigMat1:54
1:54
..
32▼181
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne23:50
23:50
..
44-128
GC
VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM
25Vacansoleil - DCM30:51
30:51
..
56▲1152
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team
25Rabobank Cycling Team38:23
38:23
..
612▲655
GC
NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale
22Liquigas - Cannondale49:26
49:26
..
78▲128
GC
MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar
25Team Europcar52:52
52:52
..
89▲134
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi56:53
56:53
..
95▼457
Sprint
SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale
22Liquigas - Cannondale58:04
58:04
..
107▼313
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan
24RadioShack - Nissan1:00:04
1:00:04
..
1113▲224
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar
24Team Europcar1:02:02
1:02:02
..
1211▼1149
Classic
VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat
23FDJ - BigMat1:02:14
1:02:14
..
1310▼3102
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling
25Sky Procycling1:05:36
1:05:36
..
1415▲189
Sprint
ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:27:47
1:27:47
..
1514▼1122
Sprint
BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM
25Vacansoleil - DCM1:29:21
1:29:21
..
1616-84
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:40:57
1:40:57
..
1717-147
Sprint
ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat
25FDJ - BigMat1:45:20
1:45:20
..
1818-56
Classic
OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale
25Liquigas - Cannondale1:49:02
1:49:02
..
1919-215
TT
GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano
25Argos - Shimano1:49:49
1:49:49
..
2020-86
TT
GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:03:07
2:03:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1187
TT
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team66+45
2-29
GC
ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar
25Team Europcar55+55
315▲12178
GC
SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank39+31
43▼141
GC
SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD
32Lampre - ISD33+12
54▼1105
GC
FROOME Chris Sky Procycling
27Sky Procycling32+12
68▲2146
Climber
PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat
22FDJ - BigMat32+16
7-199
GC
VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step29+29
81▼721
Classic
VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar
33Team Europcar28-
929▲2027
GC
KERN Christophe Team Europcar
31Team Europcar20+18
105▼518
GC
VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan
40RadioShack - Nissan18-
116▼51
GC
EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team
35BMC Racing Team18-
127▼5155
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team
28Rabobank Cycling Team18-
13-188
GC
KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team15+15
149▼5175
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank14-
1511▼4101
TT
WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling
32Sky Procycling14+2
16-14
GC
HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan
40RadioShack - Nissan14+14
17-167
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team
31Movistar Team14+14
1810▼8194
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step14-
1913▼651
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale
27Liquigas - Cannondale13+4
2022▲2111
GC
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team
29Lotto Belisol Team12+8
2132▲11157
GC
TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team
31Rabobank Cycling Team11+10
2212▼10141
GC
CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat
33FDJ - BigMat10-
2314▼913
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan
24RadioShack - Nissan9-
2416▼835
GC
MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi8-
25-65
Climber
MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp
25Garmin Sharp8+8
26-94
GC
FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun
26Saur - Sojasun8+8
2717▼10184
TT
GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team7-
2818▼10183
Sprint
FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team6-
2919▼10148
TT
ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat
29FDJ - BigMat5-
3020▼1076
GC
KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale5-
3121▼1088
GC
MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
37Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5-
3223▼981
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4-
33-189
GC
VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team
38Astana Pro Team4+4
3424▼1052
GC
BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale
34Liquigas - Cannondale2-
3525▼1057
Sprint
SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale
22Liquigas - Cannondale2-
3626▼1019
GC
ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan
35RadioShack - Nissan2-
37-161
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
32Movistar Team2+2
3827▼1171
GC
PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale2-
3928▼11123
Classic
HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM
29Vacansoleil - DCM2-
4031▼938
Sprint
URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
4130▼1169
TT
ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp
33Garmin Sharp1-
4233▼9152
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team
25Rabobank Cycling Team1-
4334▼977
Classic
MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- RadioShack - NissanWT 146:24:13..
22- Sky ProcyclingWT12:31
12:31
..
34▲1 Astana Pro TeamWT31:59
31:59
..
43▼1 BMC Racing TeamWT35:14
35:14
..
58▲3 Movistar TeamWT38:31
38:31
..
66- Liquigas - CannondaleWT49:26
49:26
..
79▲2 FDJ - BigMatWT53:27
53:27
..
85▼3 Omega Pharma - Quick-StepWT1:02:06
1:02:06
..
97▼2 Team Katusha WT1:03:50
1:03:50
..
1010- Team EuropcarPCT1:07:59
1:07:59
..
1111- AG2R La MondialeWT1:08:16
1:08:16
..
1212- Rabobank Cycling TeamWT1:34:07
1:34:07
..
1313- Saur - SojasunPCT1:37:28
1:37:28
..
1415▲1 Lotto Belisol TeamWT1:39:42
1:39:42
..
1516▲1 Vacansoleil - DCMWT2:05:11
2:05:11
..
1617▲1 Lampre - ISDWT2:07:42
2:07:42
..
1718▲1 Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankWT2:10:27
2:10:27
..
1814▼4 Cofidis, le Crédit en LignePCT2:15:42
2:15:42
..
1919- Euskaltel - EuskadiWT2:23:18
2:23:18
..
2021▲1 Garmin SharpWT2:48:37
2:48:37
..
2120▼1 Orica GreenEDGEWT3:04:48
3:04:48
..
2222- Argos - ShimanoPCT4:31:53
4:31:53
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    12 July 2012
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    31.28 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    148 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    387
  • Vertical meters:
    4987
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    10.3 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile