The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | +0:19 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 100 | 4:37:00 | ||
2 | 48 | +4:00 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 59 | +6:25 | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 88 | +10:12 | 129 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 96 | +11:29 | 172 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 47 | +3:57 | 116 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 73 | +8:43 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 61 | +6:50 | 137 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 52 | +4:26 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 106 | +12:54 | 206 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
11 | 76 | +8:56 | 75 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | ,, 0:04 | |||
12 | 147 | +19:10 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | 32 | Argos - Shimano | 6 | ,, 0:04 | |||
13 | 104 | +12:45 | 99 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 4 | ,, 0:04 | |||
14 | 6 | +0:17 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:04 | |||
15 | 77 | +8:59 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 1 | ,, 0:04 | |||
16 | 7 | +0:18 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:04 | ||||
17 | 12 | +0:23 | 125 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:04 | ||||
18 | 9 | +0:19 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 37 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:04 | ||||
19 | 20 | +0:40 | 31 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:04 | ||||
20 | 15 | +0:25 | 79 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:04 | ||||
21 | 2 | +0:07 | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
22 | 63 | +7:02 | 36 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:04 | ||||
23 | 10 | +0:22 | 16 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:04 | ||||
24 | 16 | +0:25 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
25 | 95 | +11:20 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:04 | ||||
26 | 17 | +0:28 | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
27 | 67 | +7:46 | 117 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
28 | 28 | +2:09 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:04 | ||||
29 | 32 | +2:27 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
30 | 50 | +4:03 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:04 | ||||
31 | 25 | +1:30 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:04 | ||||
32 | 87 | +10:10 | 171 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 0:04 | ||||
33 | 26 | +1:38 | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:04 | ||||
34 | 68 | +7:58 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
35 | 35 | +2:40 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:04 | ||||
36 | 99 | +12:21 | 106 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
37 | 1 | +0:00 | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:04 | ||||
38 | 3 | +0:07 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:04 | ||||
39 | 4 | +0:10 | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
40 | 71 | +8:32 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:04 | ||||
41 | 120 | +14:48 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:04 | ||||
42 | 27 | +1:41 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
43 | 45 | +3:44 | 193 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:04 | ||||
44 | 24 | +1:29 | 14 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:04 | ||||
45 | 70 | +8:28 | 33 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:04 | ||||
46 | 22 | +0:45 | 191 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:04 | ||||
47 | 94 | +11:05 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:04 | ||||
48 | 130 | +16:07 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 0:04 | ||||
49 | 42 | +2:54 | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:04 | ||||
50 | 14 | +0:24 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:04 | ||||
5 | +0:13 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:04 | |||||
52 | 93 | +10:53 | 195 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:04 | ||||
53 | 13 | +0:24 | 134 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:04 | ||||
54 | 18 | +0:29 | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:04 | ||||
55 | 23 | +0:48 | 91 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:04 | ||||
56 | 19 | +0:35 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:04 | ||||
57 | 46 | +3:50 | 8 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
58 | 21 | +0:42 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
59 | 38 | +2:46 | 203 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:04 | ||||
60 | 81 | +9:13 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:04 | ||||
61 | 75 | +8:46 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:04 | ||||
62 | 57 | +5:27 | 59 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
63 | 78 | +9:01 | 43 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
64 | 79 | +9:05 | 118 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
65 | 92 | +10:53 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
66 | 54 | +4:49 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:32 | ||||
67 | 98 | +12:13 | 3 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:32 | ||||
68 | 49 | +4:02 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:32 | ||||
69 | 148 | +19:27 | 98 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:32 | ||||
70 | 178 | +26:42 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:32 | ||||
71 | 119 | +14:34 | 173 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
72 | 114 | +14:17 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:55 | ||||
73 | 109 | +13:48 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
74 | 112 | +14:06 | 7 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
75 | 83 | +9:19 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
76 | 101 | +12:23 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
77 | 66 | +7:41 | 208 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:22 | ||||
78 | 11 | +0:22 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
79 | 97 | +11:32 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
80 | 36 | +2:42 | 41 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
81 | 31 | +2:27 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
82 | 37 | +2:43 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 2:09 | ||||
83 | 91 | +10:40 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:09 | ||||
84 | 100 | +12:22 | 177 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:09 | ||||
85 | 40 | +2:50 | 29 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:09 | ||||
86 | 41 | +2:52 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 2:09 | ||||
87 | 162 | +21:46 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 2:09 | ||||
88 | 30 | +2:26 | 153 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
89 | 69 | +8:05 | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 2:09 | ||||
90 | 55 | +5:04 | 78 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:09 | ||||
91 | 56 | +5:13 | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:09 | ||||
92 | 102 | +12:27 | 143 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 2:09 | ||||
93 | 90 | +10:39 | 23 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:09 | ||||
94 | 58 | +6:20 | 58 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 2:09 | ||||
95 | 43 | +3:05 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
96 | 39 | +2:48 | 176 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:09 | ||||
97 | 29 | +2:16 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:09 | ||||
98 | 33 | +2:28 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:09 | ||||
99 | 86 | +10:09 | 144 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 2:09 | ||||
100 | 44 | +3:06 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:09 | ||||
101 | 34 | +2:40 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
102 | 105 | +12:50 | 46 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 2:09 | ||||
103 | 80 | +9:10 | 198 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:09 | ||||
104 | 82 | +9:17 | 6 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
105 | 116 | +14:19 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:09 | ||||
106 | 151 | +19:47 | 196 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:09 | ||||
72 | +8:36 | 54 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:18 2:18 | |||||
108 | 110 | +14:00 | 162 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
109 | 145 | +19:06 | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
110 | 51 | +4:13 | 151 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
111 | 53 | +4:40 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 3:31 | ||||
129 | +16:02 | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:52 3:52 | |||||
113 | 85 | +9:56 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
114 | 185 | +31:28 | 207 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:53 | ||||
115 | 74 | +8:44 | 141 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
116 | 107 | +13:27 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | 29 | Argos - Shimano | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
117 | 183 | +28:51 | 218 | GC | TIMMER Albert Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 6:02 | ||||
118 | 64 | +7:22 | 186 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:02 | ||||
119 | 157 | +20:49 | 219 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 6:02 | ||||
120 | 118 | +14:34 | 135 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:02 | ||||
121 | 154 | +19:54 | 44 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 6:02 | ||||
122 | 132 | +16:15 | 154 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 6:02 | ||||
123 | 128 | +15:54 | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 6:02 | ||||
124 | 84 | +9:42 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 6:02 | ||||
125 | 103 | +12:41 | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 6:02 | ||||
126 | 60 | +6:36 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:02 | ||||
127 | 89 | +10:16 | 209 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:02 | ||||
128 | 161 | +21:39 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 6:02 | ||||
129 | 117 | +14:34 | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 6:02 | ||||
130 | 115 | +14:17 | 21 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 6:02 | ||||
131 | 139 | +18:09 | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 6:02 | ||||
132 | 135 | +16:55 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 6:02 | ||||
133 | 149 | +19:36 | 88 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 6:02 | ||||
171 | +24:01 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:02 | |||||
135 | 62 | +6:55 | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:02 | ||||
136 | 181 | +27:49 | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 6:02 | ||||
137 | 133 | +16:28 | 26 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 6:02 | ||||
138 | 65 | +7:25 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
139 | 179 | +26:57 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 8:04 8:04 | ||||
140 | 146 | +19:07 | 92 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 8:04 | ||||
141 | 156 | +20:32 | 45 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 8:04 | ||||
142 | 144 | +18:53 | 167 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 10:01 10:01 | ||||
143 | 160 | +21:35 | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 10:01 | ||||
144 | 123 | +15:09 | 165 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:01 | ||||
145 | 163 | +21:47 | 97 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 10:01 | ||||
146 | 180 | +27:39 | 216 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Argos - Shimano | 28 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 10:01 | ||||
147 | 165 | +22:37 | 124 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10:50 10:50 | ||||
148 | 121 | +14:50 | 95 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 10:50 | ||||
149 | 155 | +20:22 | 136 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 13:24 13:24 | ||||
150 | 164 | +22:07 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
151 | 168 | +23:10 | 96 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 13:24 | ||||
152 | 138 | +18:07 | 214 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 13:24 | ||||
153 | 187 | +32:32 | 217 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano | 30 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 13:24 | ||||
154 | 182 | +27:53 | 93 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 32 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 13:24 | ||||
155 | 122 | +15:02 | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
156 | 111 | +14:02 | 188 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
157 | 136 | +17:30 | 179 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 13:24 | ||||
158 | 125 | +15:23 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 13:24 | ||||
159 | 137 | +17:34 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
160 | 173 | +25:19 | 42 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 13:24 | ||||
161 | 142 | +18:44 | 189 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
162 | 170 | +23:56 | 174 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 13:24 | ||||
163 | 153 | +19:52 | 74 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:24 | ||||
164 | 186 | +31:46 | 48 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 13:24 | ||||
165 | 140 | +18:18 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:24 | ||||
166 | 190 | +52:30 | 94 | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 13:24 | ||||
167 | 167 | +23:07 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 13:24 | ||||
168 | 159 | +21:23 | 121 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 13:24 | ||||
169 | 176 | +26:19 | 166 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
170 | 152 | +19:50 | 107 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 13:24 | ||||
171 | 177 | +26:24 | 64 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 13:24 | ||||
172 | 127 | +15:49 | 68 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 13:24 | ||||
173 | 126 | +15:42 | 87 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 13:24 | ||||
174 | 172 | +25:11 | 85 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 13:24 | ||||
175 | 124 | +15:15 | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
176 | 143 | +18:48 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 13:24 | ||||
177 | 134 | +16:38 | 53 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 13:24 | ||||
178 | 158 | +21:23 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 13:24 | ||||
179 | 166 | +23:02 | 164 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
180 | 141 | +18:19 | 168 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
181 | 108 | +13:38 | 61 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 13:24 | ||||
182 | 174 | +25:31 | 66 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 13:24 | ||||
183 | 175 | +26:12 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 13:24 | ||||
184 | 169 | +23:23 | 159 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
185 | 113 | +14:13 | 127 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 13:24 | ||||
186 | 189 | +34:27 | 39 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:24 | ||||
187 | 188 | +33:22 | 113 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
188 | 131 | +16:12 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
189 | 150 | +19:40 | 37 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:24 | ||||
190 | 184 | +29:21 | 67 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 16:12 16:12 | ||||
DNF | 32 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||||||
DNF | 49 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||||||
DNF | 62 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 34 | Garmin Sharp | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 29:22:36 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 37 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 125 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 134 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 79 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
20 | 33 | ▲13 | 31 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
21 | 35 | ▲14 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
22 | 38 | ▲16 | 191 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
23 | 40 | ▲17 | 91 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
24 | 47 | ▲23 | 14 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
25 | 48 | ▲23 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
26 | 49 | ▲23 | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
27 | 50 | ▲23 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
28 | 54 | ▲26 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
29 | 5 | ▼24 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
30 | 11 | ▼19 | 153 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:26 2:26 | .. | ||
31 | 13 | ▼18 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
32 | 56 | ▲24 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:27 | .. | ||
33 | 16 | ▼17 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
35 | 58 | ▲23 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:40 | .. | ||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 41 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
38 | 59 | ▲21 | 203 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 176 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2:48 2:48 | .. | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 29 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
42 | 61 | ▲19 | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
45 | 67 | ▲22 | 193 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
46 | 69 | ▲23 | 8 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
47 | 70 | ▲23 | 116 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
48 | 73 | ▲25 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:00 4:00 | .. | ||
49 | 66 | ▲17 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 4:02 4:02 | .. | ||
50 | 71 | ▲21 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
51 | 23 | ▼28 | 151 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:13 4:13 | .. | ||
52 | 79 | ▲27 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:26 4:26 | .. | ||
53 | 41 | ▼12 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:40 4:40 | .. | ||
54 | 78 | ▲24 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4:49 4:49 | .. | ||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 78 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:04 5:04 | .. | ||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5:13 5:13 | .. | ||
57 | 85 | ▲28 | 59 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
58 | 76 | ▲18 | 58 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6:20 6:20 | .. | ||
59 | 92 | ▲33 | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:25 6:25 | .. | ||
60 | 32 | ▼28 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6:36 6:36 | .. | ||
61 | 96 | ▲35 | 137 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 6:50 6:50 | .. | ||
62 | 43 | ▼19 | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 6:55 6:55 | .. | ||
63 | 99 | ▲36 | 36 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:02 7:02 | .. | ||
64 | 46 | ▼18 | 186 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7:22 7:22 | .. | ||
65 | 25 | ▼40 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:25 7:25 | .. | ||
66 | 91 | ▲25 | 208 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:41 7:41 | .. | ||
67 | 103 | ▲36 | 117 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||
68 | 104 | ▲36 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 7:58 7:58 | .. | ||
69 | 88 | ▲19 | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | 8:05 8:05 | .. | ||
70 | 110 | ▲40 | 33 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:28 8:28 | .. | ||
71 | 111 | ▲40 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:32 8:32 | .. | ||
72 | 90 | ▲18 | 54 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8:36 8:36 | .. | ||
73 | 117 | ▲44 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 8:43 8:43 | .. | ||
74 | 64 | ▼10 | 141 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||
75 | 116 | ▲41 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||
76 | 121 | ▲45 | 75 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:56 8:56 | .. | ||
77 | 123 | ▲46 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||
78 | 120 | ▲42 | 43 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 9:01 9:01 | .. | ||
79 | 119 | ▲40 | 118 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:05 9:05 | .. | ||
80 | 100 | ▲20 | 198 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:10 9:10 | .. | ||
81 | 124 | ▲43 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:13 9:13 | .. | ||
82 | 101 | ▲19 | 6 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 9:17 9:17 | .. | ||
83 | 105 | ▲22 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:19 9:19 | .. | ||
84 | 68 | ▼16 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 9:42 9:42 | .. | ||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9:56 9:56 | .. | ||
86 | 108 | ▲22 | 144 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||
87 | 131 | ▲44 | 171 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 10:10 10:10 | .. | ||
88 | 132 | ▲44 | 129 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10:12 10:12 | .. | ||
89 | 77 | ▼12 | 209 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:16 10:16 | .. | ||
90 | 112 | ▲22 | 23 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 10:39 10:39 | .. | ||
91 | 113 | ▲22 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 10:40 10:40 | .. | ||
92 | 136 | ▲44 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||
93 | 140 | ▲47 | 195 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 10:53 | .. | ||
94 | 143 | ▲49 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:05 11:05 | .. | ||
95 | 145 | ▲50 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:20 11:20 | .. | ||
96 | 146 | ▲50 | 172 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 11:29 11:29 | .. | ||
97 | 129 | ▲32 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||
98 | 149 | ▲51 | 3 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 12:13 12:13 | .. | ||
99 | 159 | ▲60 | 106 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 12:21 12:21 | .. | ||
100 | 134 | ▲34 | 177 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||
101 | 142 | ▲41 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:23 12:23 | .. | ||
102 | 135 | ▲33 | 143 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | 12:27 12:27 | .. | ||
103 | 95 | ▼8 | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 12:41 12:41 | .. | ||
104 | 161 | ▲57 | 99 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 12:45 12:45 | .. | ||
105 | 139 | ▲34 | 46 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 12:50 12:50 | .. | ||
106 | 163 | ▲57 | 206 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:54 12:54 | .. | ||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | 29 | Argos - Shimano | 13:27 13:27 | .. | ||
108 | 9 | ▼99 | 61 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 13:38 13:38 | .. | ||
109 | 164 | ▲55 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 13:48 13:48 | .. | ||
110 | 148 | ▲38 | 162 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 14:00 14:00 | .. | ||
111 | 34 | ▼77 | 188 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 14:02 14:02 | .. | ||
112 | 166 | ▲54 | 7 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 14:06 14:06 | .. | ||
113 | 42 | ▼71 | 127 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:13 14:13 | .. | ||
114 | 169 | ▲55 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 14:17 14:17 | .. | ||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 21 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:17 | .. | ||
116 | 158 | ▲42 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14:19 14:19 | .. | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:34 14:34 | .. | ||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 135 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 14:34 | .. | ||
119 | 171 | ▲52 | 173 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 14:34 | .. | ||
120 | 174 | ▲54 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:48 14:48 | .. | ||
121 | 72 | ▼49 | 95 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | 14:50 14:50 | .. | ||
122 | 51 | ▼71 | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15:02 15:02 | .. | ||
123 | 84 | ▼39 | 165 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 15:09 15:09 | .. | ||
124 | 52 | ▼72 | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||
125 | 53 | ▼72 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 15:23 15:23 | .. | ||
126 | 55 | ▼71 | 87 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15:42 15:42 | .. | ||
127 | 57 | ▼70 | 68 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 15:49 15:49 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 15:54 15:54 | .. | ||
129 | 157 | ▲28 | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 16:02 16:02 | .. | ||
130 | 178 | ▲48 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 16:07 16:07 | .. | ||
131 | 60 | ▼71 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 16:12 16:12 | .. | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 16:15 16:15 | .. | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 26 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 16:28 16:28 | .. | ||
134 | 65 | ▼69 | 53 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 16:38 16:38 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 16:55 16:55 | .. | ||
136 | 74 | ▼62 | 179 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 17:30 17:30 | .. | ||
137 | 75 | ▼62 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 17:34 17:34 | .. | ||
138 | 80 | ▼58 | 214 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | 18:07 18:07 | .. | ||
139 | 155 | ▲16 | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 18:09 18:09 | .. | ||
140 | 81 | ▼59 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 18:18 18:18 | .. | ||
141 | 82 | ▼59 | 168 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 18:19 18:19 | .. | ||
142 | 86 | ▼56 | 189 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 18:44 18:44 | .. | ||
143 | 87 | ▼56 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 18:48 18:48 | .. | ||
144 | 122 | ▼22 | 167 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 18:53 18:53 | .. | ||
145 | 177 | ▲32 | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:06 19:06 | .. | ||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 92 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | 19:07 19:07 | .. | ||
147 | 185 | ▲38 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | 32 | Argos - Shimano | 19:10 19:10 | .. | ||
148 | 184 | ▲36 | 98 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | 19:27 19:27 | .. | ||
149 | 170 | ▲21 | 88 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 19:36 19:36 | .. | ||
150 | 89 | ▼61 | 37 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:40 19:40 | .. | ||
151 | 180 | ▲29 | 196 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19:47 19:47 | .. | ||
152 | 93 | ▼59 | 107 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 19:50 19:50 | .. | ||
153 | 94 | ▼59 | 74 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:52 19:52 | .. | ||
154 | 172 | ▲18 | 44 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | 19:54 19:54 | .. | ||
155 | 98 | ▼57 | 136 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 20:22 20:22 | .. | ||
156 | 160 | ▲4 | 45 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 20:32 20:32 | .. | ||
157 | 175 | ▲18 | 219 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | 20:49 20:49 | .. | ||
158 | 106 | ▼52 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 21:23 21:23 | .. | ||
159 | 107 | ▼52 | 121 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 21:23 | .. | ||
160 | 147 | ▼13 | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 21:35 21:35 | .. | ||
161 | 176 | ▲15 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 21:39 21:39 | .. | ||
162 | 187 | ▲25 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 21:46 21:46 | .. | ||
163 | 150 | ▼13 | 97 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 21:47 21:47 | .. | ||
164 | 118 | ▼46 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 22:07 22:07 | .. | ||
165 | 151 | ▼14 | 124 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22:37 22:37 | .. | ||
166 | 125 | ▼41 | 164 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 23:02 23:02 | .. | ||
167 | 126 | ▼41 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 23:07 23:07 | .. | ||
168 | 127 | ▼41 | 96 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||
169 | 130 | ▼39 | 159 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 23:23 23:23 | .. | ||
170 | 138 | ▼32 | 174 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23:56 23:56 | .. | ||
171 | 181 | ▲10 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 24:01 24:01 | .. | ||
172 | 152 | ▼20 | 85 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25:11 25:11 | .. | ||
173 | 153 | ▼20 | 42 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | 25:19 25:19 | .. | ||
174 | 156 | ▼18 | 66 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 25:31 25:31 | .. | ||
175 | 162 | ▼13 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 26:12 26:12 | .. | ||
176 | 165 | ▼11 | 166 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 26:19 26:19 | .. | ||
177 | 167 | ▼10 | 64 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 26:24 26:24 | .. | ||
178 | 192 | ▲14 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:42 26:42 | .. | ||
179 | 183 | ▲4 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 26:57 26:57 | .. | ||
180 | 179 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Argos - Shimano | 28 | Argos - Shimano | 27:39 27:39 | .. | ||
181 | 190 | ▲9 | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 27:49 27:49 | .. | ||
182 | 173 | ▼9 | 93 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 32 | Saur - Sojasun | 27:53 27:53 | .. | ||
183 | 191 | ▲8 | 218 | GC | TIMMER Albert Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | 28:51 28:51 | .. | ||
184 | 168 | ▼16 | 67 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 29:21 29:21 | .. | ||
185 | 193 | ▲8 | 207 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 31:28 31:28 | .. | ||
186 | 182 | ▼4 | 48 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | 31:46 31:46 | .. | ||
187 | 186 | ▼1 | 217 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano | 30 | Argos - Shimano | 32:32 32:32 | .. | ||
188 | 188 | - | 113 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 33:22 33:22 | .. | ||
189 | 189 | - | 39 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34:27 34:27 | .. | ||
190 | 194 | ▲4 | 94 | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 52:30 52:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 209 | +54 | |
2 | 2 | - | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 178 | +41 | |
3 | 3 | - | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 167 | +35 | |
4 | 4 | - | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 129 | +10 | |
5 | 5 | - | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 109 | +18 | |
6 | 6 | - | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 95 | +7 | |
7 | 7 | - | 219 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | 76 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 74 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 129 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 69 | +26 | |
10 | 10 | - | 172 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 68 | +22 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 154 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 55 | - | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 47 | +18 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 153 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 41 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | 41 | +6 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 40 | - | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 206 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | +12 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 36 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 33 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 32 | - | |
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 75 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | +10 | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | +8 | |
23 | 56 | ▲33 | 116 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | +20 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 92 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | 30 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 144 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 29 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 36 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 22 | - | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | +4 | |
31 | 44 | ▲13 | 99 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 21 | +6 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 21 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
34 | - | 173 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | +20 | ||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 20 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 171 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 19 | +2 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 151 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 18 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 17 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 23 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 17 | - | |
44 | - | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 17 | +17 | ||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 17 | - | |
46 | - | 137 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 16 | +16 | ||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 16 | - | |
48 | - | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15 | +15 | ||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15 | - | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 88 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15 | - | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 79 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | - | |
53 | - | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 13 | +13 | ||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 13 | - | |
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 | - | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 12 | - | |
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 12 | - | |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 11 | - | |
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 31 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11 | - | |
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | - | ||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 117 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8 | - | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
65 | - | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | 32 | Argos - Shimano | 8 | +8 | ||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 5 | - | |
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 203 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | - | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
71 | - | 208 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | +5 | ||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 37 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4 | - | |
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 136 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 43 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 3 | - | |
75 | - | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3 | +3 | ||
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 188 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | - | |
79 | 70 | ▼9 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | - | |
80 | - | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +2 | ||
81 | - | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 | +1 | ||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 179 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 | - | |
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 44 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Saint-Mihiel (133.4 km)
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 29:22:46 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | 7:55 7:55 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 92 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 21:13 21:13 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 21:25 21:25 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 26:47 26:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 9 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 92 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | 2 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 88 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | - | |
6 | - | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | +1 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 88:08:22 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | RadioShack - Nissan | WT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 0:25 0:25 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 1:51 1:51 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 2:23 2:23 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 2:26 2:26 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:49 2:49 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 3:30 3:30 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | FDJ - BigMat | WT | 6:09 6:09 | .. |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | WT | 7:28 7:28 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Europcar | PCT | 7:46 7:46 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 8:18 8:18 | .. |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | Saur - Sojasun | PCT | 9:20 9:20 | .. |
18 | 9 | ▼9 | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 10:00 10:00 | .. |
19 | 8 | ▼11 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 12:43 12:43 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Lampre - ISD | WT | 16:19 16:19 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Argos - Shimano | PCT | 27:29 27:29 | .. |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 35:05 35:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:51:04 |
2 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, |
3 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:04 |
4 | ,, | |
5 | Team Katusha | ,, |
6 | Sky Procycling | 0:08 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
9 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, |
10 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
11 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, |
12 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, |
13 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 0:32 |
14 | Saur - Sojasun | 0:36 |
15 | Lampre - ISD | 2:21 |
16 | FDJ - BigMat | 4:18 |
17 | Movistar Team | 4:30 |
18 | Team Europcar | 4:46 |
19 | Argos - Shimano | 8:11 |
20 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 9:07 |
21 | Astana Pro Team | 11:59 |
22 | Garmin Sharp | 27:39 |
Race information
- Date:06 July 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:205 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:16
- Vert. meters:1535
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: