The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | +3:41 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 20 | 100 | 3:56:10 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:10 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 70 | 0:26 0:26 | ||
3 | 11 | +3:13 | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 6 | 50 | ,, 0:26 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 4 | 40 | ,, 0:26 | ||
5 | 3 | +0:16 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | 32 | ,, 0:26 | ||
6 | 8 | +2:11 | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | ,, 0:26 | |||
7 | 6 | +1:32 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 22 | ,, 0:26 | |||
4 | +0:54 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:26 | |||||
9 | 5 | +0:59 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14 | ,, 0:26 | |||
10 | 15 | +3:47 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 10 | 0:30 0:30 | |||
11 | 14 | +3:43 | 14 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 8 | ,, 0:30 | |||
12 | 47 | +19:21 | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | 0:47 0:47 | |||
13 | 9 | +2:21 | 79 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 1:25 1:25 | |||
14 | 31 | +9:44 | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 | ,, 1:25 | |||
15 | 7 | +2:08 | 16 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1 | ,, 1:25 | |||
16 | 20 | +4:26 | 29 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:25 | ||||
17 | 22 | +5:37 | 41 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:25 | ||||
18 | 17 | +4:08 | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
19 | 12 | +3:24 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
20 | 21 | +4:46 | 191 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:25 | ||||
21 | 16 | +4:03 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
22 | 81 | +29:56 | 68 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:25 | ||||
23 | 24 | +5:47 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
24 | 18 | +4:12 | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 1:25 | ||||
25 | 33 | +11:07 | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
26 | 10 | +2:27 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:21 | ||||
27 | 49 | +19:54 | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 2:21 | ||||
28 | 27 | +6:45 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:21 | ||||
29 | 25 | +6:05 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:21 | ||||
30 | 19 | +4:24 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 37 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 2:21 | ||||
31 | 28 | +6:45 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:21 | ||||
32 | 62 | +25:03 | 88 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:21 | ||||
33 | 116 | +38:26 | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:21 | ||||
34 | 23 | +5:37 | 91 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 2:21 | ||||
73 | +28:40 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:21 | |||||
36 | 85 | +30:28 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:21 | ||||
37 | 54 | +22:47 | 189 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:21 | ||||
38 | 59 | +23:44 | 162 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:21 | ||||
39 | 44 | +18:41 | 188 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:21 | ||||
40 | 46 | +18:58 | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
41 | 35 | +13:24 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:58 | ||||
42 | 29 | +6:54 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:58 | ||||
43 | 99 | +33:15 | 97 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 4:58 | ||||
44 | 32 | +10:05 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:58 | ||||
45 | 61 | +24:29 | 208 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:58 | ||||
46 | 38 | +14:56 | 186 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:58 | ||||
47 | 64 | +25:27 | 107 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 4:58 | ||||
48 | 55 | +23:08 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 4:58 | ||||
49 | 79 | +29:53 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 4:58 | ||||
50 | 41 | +17:16 | 193 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:58 | ||||
51 | 65 | +25:45 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:58 | ||||
52 | 39 | +16:00 | 141 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 4:58 | ||||
53 | 66 | +26:14 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:58 | ||||
54 | 52 | +20:45 | 21 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:58 | ||||
55 | 40 | +16:43 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 4:58 | ||||
56 | 129 | +43:42 | 48 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 4:58 | ||||
57 | 96 | +32:59 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:58 | ||||
58 | 26 | +6:12 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 4:58 | ||||
59 | 57 | +23:20 | 177 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 4:58 | ||||
60 | 100 | +33:18 | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 4:58 | ||||
61 | 30 | +7:51 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:58 | ||||
62 | 90 | +32:00 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:58 | ||||
63 | 34 | +11:47 | 125 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:25 7:25 | ||||
64 | 69 | +27:17 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 7:25 | ||||
65 | 68 | +26:51 | 43 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 7:25 | ||||
66 | 84 | +30:20 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:25 | ||||
67 | 58 | +23:25 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:25 | ||||
68 | 133 | +45:34 | 166 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:25 | ||||
69 | 117 | +39:14 | 174 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 7:25 | ||||
70 | 91 | +32:07 | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 7:25 | ||||
71 | 42 | +17:38 | 58 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 7:25 | ||||
72 | 72 | +28:35 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9:07 9:07 | ||||
73 | 103 | +33:53 | 53 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 10:17 10:17 | ||||
74 | 50 | +20:09 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:17 | ||||
75 | 53 | +21:32 | 8 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:17 | ||||
76 | 37 | +14:27 | 153 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 10:17 | ||||
77 | 48 | +19:31 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 10:17 | ||||
109 | +35:52 | 54 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 10:17 | |||||
79 | 83 | +30:18 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 12:19 12:19 | ||||
80 | 74 | +28:51 | 203 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:19 | ||||
81 | 95 | +32:52 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 12:19 | ||||
82 | 119 | +39:20 | 7 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:19 | ||||
83 | 110 | +36:16 | 137 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:19 | ||||
84 | 107 | +35:41 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 12:19 | ||||
85 | 98 | +33:09 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | 29 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 12:19 | ||||
86 | 86 | +30:32 | 95 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 12:19 | ||||
87 | 112 | +36:32 | 196 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 12:19 | ||||
88 | 135 | +47:33 | 66 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 12:19 | ||||
89 | 102 | +33:28 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 12:19 | ||||
90 | 36 | +13:36 | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 12:19 | ||||
91 | 118 | +39:14 | 127 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 12:19 | ||||
92 | 120 | +39:22 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 12:19 | ||||
93 | 60 | +24:23 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:19 | ||||
94 | 43 | +18:19 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:19 | ||||
95 | 101 | +33:22 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 12:19 | ||||
96 | 82 | +30:00 | 6 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:19 | ||||
97 | 97 | +33:04 | 106 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 12:19 | ||||
98 | 165 | +57:33 | 207 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:19 | ||||
99 | 51 | +20:44 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 12:19 | ||||
100 | 45 | +18:47 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13:57 13:57 | ||||
101 | 105 | +34:47 | 167 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:57 | ||||
102 | 70 | +27:52 | 59 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 13:57 | ||||
103 | 159 | +55:35 | 42 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | 16:30 16:30 | ||||
104 | 89 | +31:48 | 46 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 16:30 | ||||
105 | 71 | +28:30 | 209 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:30 | ||||
106 | 76 | +29:12 | 184 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 16:41 16:41 | ||||
107 | 149 | +51:09 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 16:41 | ||||
108 | 125 | +42:45 | 118 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 16:41 | ||||
109 | 92 | +32:32 | 23 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | ,, 16:41 | ||||
110 | 78 | +29:42 | 33 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:41 | ||||
111 | 124 | +42:04 | 179 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 16:41 | ||||
112 | 170 | +59:46 | 113 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 16:41 | ||||
113 | 80 | +29:54 | 176 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 16:41 | ||||
114 | 104 | +34:08 | 36 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:41 | ||||
115 | 106 | +34:53 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:41 | ||||
116 | 56 | +23:12 | 151 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 16:41 | ||||
117 | 108 | +35:49 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 16:41 | ||||
118 | 164 | +57:09 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:41 | ||||
119 | 126 | +42:50 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 16:41 | ||||
120 | 122 | +40:54 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 16:41 | ||||
121 | 111 | +36:30 | 117 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 16:41 | ||||
122 | 157 | +54:51 | 217 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano | 30 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 16:41 | ||||
123 | 63 | +25:17 | 78 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:41 | ||||
124 | 113 | +37:35 | 3 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:41 | ||||
125 | 174 | +1:03:16 | 67 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 16:41 | ||||
126 | 132 | +45:01 | 135 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:41 | ||||
127 | 145 | +50:10 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 16:41 | ||||
128 | 167 | +58:51 | 85 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 16:41 | ||||
129 | 123 | +41:11 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 16:41 | ||||
130 | 163 | +56:50 | 96 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 16:41 | ||||
131 | 121 | +40:05 | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:41 | ||||
132 | 114 | +37:35 | 195 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 16:41 | ||||
133 | 88 | +31:19 | 116 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 16:41 | ||||
134 | 87 | +31:11 | 198 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 16:41 | ||||
135 | 94 | +32:40 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 16:41 | ||||
136 | 75 | +28:55 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:41 | ||||
137 | 77 | +29:12 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:41 | ||||
138 | 160 | +56:33 | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 16:41 | ||||
139 | 142 | +49:14 | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 16:41 | ||||
140 | 128 | +43:21 | 206 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:41 | ||||
141 | 115 | +38:10 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 16:41 | ||||
142 | 93 | +32:34 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 16:41 | ||||
143 | 178 | +1:11:39 | 94 | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 16:41 | ||||
144 | 131 | +44:53 | 98 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 16:41 | ||||
145 | 151 | +51:51 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 36:12 36:12 | ||||
146 | 146 | +50:17 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 58:08 58:08 | ||||
147 | 127 | +43:05 | 75 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:20:27 1:20:27 | ||||
148 | 152 | +51:59 | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
149 | 140 | +48:17 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
150 | 153 | +52:34 | 45 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
151 | 143 | +49:28 | 171 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
152 | 139 | +48:06 | 121 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
153 | 144 | +49:51 | 87 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
154 | 150 | +51:12 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | 32 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
155 | 169 | +59:40 | 136 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
158 | +55:20 | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:20:27 | |||||
157 | 175 | +1:08:09 | 218 | GC | TIMMER Albert Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
158 | 136 | +47:34 | 172 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
159 | 173 | +1:01:48 | 216 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Argos - Shimano | 28 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
160 | 156 | +53:59 | 173 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:20:27 | ||||
161 | 155 | +52:57 | 143 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | 1:43:58 1:43:58 | ||||
162 | 148 | +50:42 | 129 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
163 | 154 | +52:55 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
164 | 168 | +59:20 | 44 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
165 | 177 | +1:09:37 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
166 | 138 | +48:06 | 99 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
167 | 130 | +44:30 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
168 | 161 | +56:42 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
169 | 166 | +57:58 | 124 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
170 | 171 | +1:00:32 | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
171 | 137 | +47:50 | 168 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
172 | 172 | +1:01:19 | 219 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
173 | 176 | +1:08:23 | 93 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 32 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
174 | 162 | +56:45 | 154 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
175 | 134 | +46:41 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
176 | 141 | +48:23 | 26 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
177 | 147 | +50:39 | 144 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
178 | 67 | +26:31 | 134 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:43:58 | ||||
DNF | 31 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 39 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNS | 214 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 38:17:56 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 16 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 79 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:13 3:13 | .. | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
13 | 28 | ▲15 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:41 3:41 | .. | ||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 14 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
15 | 26 | ▲11 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:47 3:47 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4:12 4:12 | .. | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 37 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4:24 4:24 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 29 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 4:26 4:26 | .. | ||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 191 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:46 4:46 | .. | ||
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 41 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 91 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 5:37 | .. | ||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:05 6:05 | .. | ||
26 | 10 | ▼16 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 6:12 6:12 | .. | ||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:45 6:45 | .. | ||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:45 | .. | ||
29 | 14 | ▼15 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:54 6:54 | .. | ||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 7:51 7:51 | .. | ||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 9:44 9:44 | .. | ||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:05 10:05 | .. | ||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:07 11:07 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 125 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 11:47 11:47 | .. | ||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 13:24 13:24 | .. | ||
36 | 11 | ▼25 | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 13:36 13:36 | .. | ||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 153 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 14:27 14:27 | .. | ||
38 | 47 | ▲9 | 186 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | 141 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 16:00 16:00 | .. | ||
40 | 51 | ▲11 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 16:43 16:43 | .. | ||
41 | 55 | ▲14 | 193 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 17:16 17:16 | .. | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 58 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 17:38 17:38 | .. | ||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:19 18:19 | .. | ||
44 | 70 | ▲26 | 188 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 18:41 18:41 | .. | ||
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 18:47 18:47 | .. | ||
46 | 61 | ▲15 | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | 18:58 18:58 | .. | ||
47 | 80 | ▲33 | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 19:21 19:21 | .. | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 19:31 19:31 | .. | ||
49 | 73 | ▲24 | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 19:54 19:54 | .. | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 20:09 20:09 | .. | ||
51 | 41 | ▼10 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20:44 20:44 | .. | ||
52 | 65 | ▲13 | 21 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 20:45 20:45 | .. | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 21:32 21:32 | .. | ||
54 | 87 | ▲33 | 189 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 22:47 22:47 | .. | ||
55 | 76 | ▲21 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 23:08 23:08 | .. | ||
56 | 39 | ▼17 | 151 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 23:12 23:12 | .. | ||
57 | 79 | ▲22 | 177 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23:20 23:20 | .. | ||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:25 23:25 | .. | ||
59 | 101 | ▲42 | 162 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 23:44 23:44 | .. | ||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:23 24:23 | .. | ||
61 | 84 | ▲23 | 208 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 24:29 24:29 | .. | ||
62 | 103 | ▲41 | 88 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25:03 25:03 | .. | ||
63 | 43 | ▼20 | 78 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:17 25:17 | .. | ||
64 | 88 | ▲24 | 107 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 25:27 25:27 | .. | ||
65 | 92 | ▲27 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 25:45 25:45 | .. | ||
66 | 100 | ▲34 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 26:14 26:14 | .. | ||
67 | 22 | ▼45 | 134 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 26:31 26:31 | .. | ||
68 | 82 | ▲14 | 43 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 26:51 26:51 | .. | ||
69 | 86 | ▲17 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 27:17 27:17 | .. | ||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | 59 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 27:52 27:52 | .. | ||
71 | 52 | ▼19 | 209 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:30 28:30 | .. | ||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:35 28:35 | .. | ||
73 | 125 | ▲52 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 28:40 28:40 | .. | ||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 203 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:51 28:51 | .. | ||
75 | 54 | ▼21 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 28:55 28:55 | .. | ||
76 | 56 | ▼20 | 184 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 29:12 29:12 | .. | ||
77 | 57 | ▼20 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 29:12 | .. | ||
78 | 58 | ▼20 | 33 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:42 29:42 | .. | ||
79 | 117 | ▲38 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 29:53 29:53 | .. | ||
80 | 59 | ▼21 | 176 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29:54 29:54 | .. | ||
81 | 142 | ▲61 | 68 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 29:56 29:56 | .. | ||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 6 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 30:00 30:00 | .. | ||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 30:18 30:18 | .. | ||
84 | 104 | ▲20 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:20 30:20 | .. | ||
85 | 136 | ▲51 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 30:28 30:28 | .. | ||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 95 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | 30:32 30:32 | .. | ||
87 | 62 | ▼25 | 198 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31:11 31:11 | .. | ||
88 | 63 | ▼25 | 116 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | 31:19 31:19 | .. | ||
89 | 64 | ▼25 | 46 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 31:48 31:48 | .. | ||
90 | 129 | ▲39 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 32:00 32:00 | .. | ||
91 | 115 | ▲24 | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 32:07 32:07 | .. | ||
92 | 66 | ▼26 | 23 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 32:32 32:32 | .. | ||
93 | 67 | ▼26 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 32:34 32:34 | .. | ||
94 | 68 | ▼26 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32:40 32:40 | .. | ||
95 | 89 | ▼6 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32:52 32:52 | .. | ||
96 | 135 | ▲39 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 32:59 32:59 | .. | ||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 106 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 33:04 33:04 | .. | ||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | 29 | Argos - Shimano | 33:09 33:09 | .. | ||
99 | 138 | ▲39 | 97 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 33:15 33:15 | .. | ||
100 | 139 | ▲39 | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 33:18 33:18 | .. | ||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 33:22 33:22 | .. | ||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 33:28 33:28 | .. | ||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 53 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 33:53 33:53 | .. | ||
104 | 72 | ▼32 | 36 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34:08 34:08 | .. | ||
105 | 94 | ▼11 | 167 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 34:47 34:47 | .. | ||
106 | 77 | ▼29 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 34:53 34:53 | .. | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 35:41 35:41 | .. | ||
108 | 81 | ▼27 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 35:49 35:49 | .. | ||
109 | 120 | ▲11 | 54 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 35:52 35:52 | .. | ||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 36:16 36:16 | .. | ||
111 | 85 | ▼26 | 117 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 36:30 36:30 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 196 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 36:32 36:32 | .. | ||
113 | 95 | ▼18 | 3 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 37:35 37:35 | .. | ||
114 | 96 | ▼18 | 195 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 37:35 | .. | ||
115 | 102 | ▼13 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38:10 38:10 | .. | ||
116 | 161 | ▲45 | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38:26 38:26 | .. | ||
117 | 149 | ▲32 | 174 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 39:14 39:14 | .. | ||
118 | 127 | ▲9 | 127 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 39:14 | .. | ||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | 7 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 39:20 39:20 | .. | ||
120 | 130 | ▲10 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 39:22 39:22 | .. | ||
121 | 107 | ▼14 | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 40:05 40:05 | .. | ||
122 | 110 | ▼12 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 40:54 40:54 | .. | ||
123 | 113 | ▼10 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 41:11 41:11 | .. | ||
124 | 119 | ▼5 | 179 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 42:04 42:04 | .. | ||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 118 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 42:45 42:45 | .. | ||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 42:50 42:50 | .. | ||
127 | 91 | ▼36 | 75 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:05 43:05 | .. | ||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 206 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 43:21 43:21 | .. | ||
129 | 167 | ▲38 | 48 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 43:42 43:42 | .. | ||
130 | 97 | ▼33 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 44:30 44:30 | .. | ||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 98 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | 44:53 44:53 | .. | ||
132 | 140 | ▲8 | 135 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 45:01 45:01 | .. | ||
133 | 165 | ▲32 | 166 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 45:34 45:34 | .. | ||
134 | 105 | ▼29 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 46:41 46:41 | .. | ||
135 | 159 | ▲24 | 66 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 47:33 47:33 | .. | ||
136 | 118 | ▼18 | 172 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 47:34 47:34 | .. | ||
137 | 112 | ▼25 | 168 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 47:50 47:50 | .. | ||
138 | 114 | ▼24 | 99 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 48:06 48:06 | .. | ||
139 | 121 | ▼18 | 121 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 48:06 | .. | ||
140 | 122 | ▼18 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 48:17 48:17 | .. | ||
141 | 116 | ▼25 | 26 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 48:23 48:23 | .. | ||
142 | 151 | ▲9 | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 49:14 49:14 | .. | ||
143 | 132 | ▼11 | 171 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 49:28 49:28 | .. | ||
144 | 134 | ▼10 | 87 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 49:51 49:51 | .. | ||
145 | 155 | ▲10 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 50:10 50:10 | .. | ||
146 | 141 | ▼5 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 50:17 50:17 | .. | ||
147 | 131 | ▼16 | 144 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 50:39 50:39 | .. | ||
148 | 133 | ▼15 | 129 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 50:42 50:42 | .. | ||
149 | 157 | ▲8 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 51:09 51:09 | .. | ||
150 | 143 | ▼7 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | 32 | Argos - Shimano | 51:12 51:12 | .. | ||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 51:51 51:51 | .. | ||
152 | 146 | ▼6 | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 51:59 51:59 | .. | ||
153 | 147 | ▼6 | 45 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 52:34 52:34 | .. | ||
154 | 144 | ▼10 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 52:55 52:55 | .. | ||
155 | 145 | ▼10 | 143 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | 52:57 52:57 | .. | ||
156 | 148 | ▼8 | 173 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 53:59 53:59 | .. | ||
157 | 166 | ▲9 | 217 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano | 30 | Argos - Shimano | 54:51 54:51 | .. | ||
158 | 152 | ▼6 | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 55:20 55:20 | .. | ||
159 | 168 | ▲9 | 42 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | 55:35 55:35 | .. | ||
160 | 170 | ▲10 | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 56:33 56:33 | .. | ||
161 | 153 | ▼8 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 56:42 56:42 | .. | ||
162 | 154 | ▼8 | 154 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 56:45 56:45 | .. | ||
163 | 171 | ▲8 | 96 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | 56:50 56:50 | .. | ||
164 | 172 | ▲8 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 57:09 57:09 | .. | ||
165 | 176 | ▲11 | 207 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 57:33 57:33 | .. | ||
166 | 156 | ▼10 | 124 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 57:58 57:58 | .. | ||
167 | 173 | ▲6 | 85 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 58:51 58:51 | .. | ||
168 | 160 | ▼8 | 44 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | 59:20 59:20 | .. | ||
169 | 163 | ▼6 | 136 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 59:40 59:40 | .. | ||
170 | 174 | ▲4 | 113 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 59:46 59:46 | .. | ||
171 | 162 | ▼9 | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:00:32 1:00:32 | .. | ||
172 | 164 | ▼8 | 219 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | 1:01:19 1:01:19 | .. | ||
173 | 169 | ▼4 | 216 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Argos - Shimano | 28 | Argos - Shimano | 1:01:48 1:01:48 | .. | ||
174 | 179 | ▲5 | 67 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 1:03:16 1:03:16 | .. | ||
175 | 177 | ▲2 | 218 | GC | TIMMER Albert Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | 1:08:09 1:08:09 | .. | ||
176 | 175 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 32 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:08:23 1:08:23 | .. | ||
177 | 178 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 1:09:37 1:09:37 | .. | ||
178 | 181 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:11:39 1:11:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 217 | +217 | |
2 | 2 | - | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 185 | +185 | |
3 | 3 | - | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 172 | +172 | |
4 | 4 | - | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 129 | +129 | |
5 | 5 | - | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 109 | +109 | |
6 | 6 | - | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 95 | +95 | |
7 | 7 | - | 219 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | 76 | +76 | |
8 | 8 | - | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 74 | +74 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 72 | +72 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 129 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 69 | +69 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 68 | +68 | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 58 | +58 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 154 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 55 | +55 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 53 | +53 | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 48 | +48 | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 47 | +47 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 47 | +47 | |
18 | 87 | ▲69 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 45 | +45 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 143 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | 45 | +45 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 206 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 41 | +41 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 40 | +40 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 36 | +36 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | +34 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 33 | +33 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 32 | +32 | |
26 | - | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | +32 | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | +32 | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | +32 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | +31 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | +30 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | +30 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 29 | +29 | |
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 28 | +28 | |
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | - | ||
35 | - | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | +25 | ||
36 | 68 | ▲32 | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | +25 | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 36 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | +25 | |
38 | 52 | ▲14 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | +24 | |
39 | 53 | ▲14 | 88 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | +24 | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 79 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | +23 | |
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | +23 | |
42 | 33 | ▼9 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | +23 | |
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 22 | +22 | |
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 99 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 21 | +21 | |
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 20 | +20 | |
46 | 37 | ▼9 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | |
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 173 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | +20 | |
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 20 | +20 | |
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 171 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | +20 | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 151 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 18 | +18 | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 17 | +17 | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 17 | +17 | |
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 17 | +17 | |
54 | 70 | ▲16 | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 17 | +17 | |
55 | - | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 17 | +17 | ||
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 17 | +17 | |
57 | 46 | ▼11 | 184 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | +17 | |
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 16 | +16 | |
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 137 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 16 | +16 | |
60 | - | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 15 | +15 | ||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15 | +15 | |
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15 | +15 | |
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 15 | +15 | |
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | +13 | |
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 29 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 13 | +13 | |
66 | 59 | ▼7 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 13 | +13 | |
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 13 | +13 | |
68 | 77 | ▲9 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 12 | +12 | |
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 | +12 | |
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 12 | +12 | |
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 12 | +12 | |
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | +11 | |
73 | - | 193 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11 | +11 | ||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +11 | |
75 | 66 | ▼9 | 78 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +11 | |
76 | 84 | ▲8 | 188 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | |
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 198 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | +10 | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 16 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 9 | +9 | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | |
80 | 71 | ▼9 | 117 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8 | +8 | |
81 | 72 | ▼9 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | 32 | Argos - Shimano | 8 | +8 | |
82 | 75 | ▼7 | 203 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | +7 | |
83 | - | 14 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 6 | +6 | ||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | +6 | |
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 208 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | +5 | |
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | |
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 37 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4 | +4 | |
88 | - | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
89 | 81 | ▼8 | 107 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 4 | +4 | |
90 | 82 | ▼8 | 136 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 4 | +4 | |
91 | 83 | ▼8 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 3 | +3 | |
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 43 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 3 | +3 | |
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3 | +3 | |
94 | - | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | |
96 | 89 | ▼7 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | |
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | +2 | |
98 | - | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | ||
99 | 91 | ▼8 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +2 | |
100 | 92 | ▼8 | 141 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 1 | +1 | |
101 | - | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | +1 | ||
102 | 93 | ▼9 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 | +1 | |
103 | 94 | ▼9 | 179 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 | +1 | |
104 | 95 | ▼9 | 44 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Les Genevez (108.4 km)
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 38:20:23 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 27:26 27:26 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 30:07 30:07 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 33:14 33:14 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 40:23 40:23 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 48:42 48:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | +21 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | +18 | |
4 | - | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 16 | +16 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 12 | +12 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 9 | +9 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 9 | +9 | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 13 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 9 | +9 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 8 | +8 | |
10 | - | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 5 | +5 | ||
11 | - | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 88 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | +5 | |
13 | - | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | - | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | +4 | |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | +2 | |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | +2 | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 | +2 | |
19 | - | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | - | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | +1 | |
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 | |
24 | - | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
25 | - | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Côte de Bondeval
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VOIGT Jens | RadioShack - Nissan | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte du Passage de la Douleur
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VOIGT Jens | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 |
2 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Maison-Rouge
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KADRI Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | MONCOUTIÉ David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 |
3 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 |
4 | VOIGT Jens | RadioShack - Nissan | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saignelégier
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROY Jérémy | FDJ - BigMat | 5 |
2 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
3 | HOOGERLAND Johnny | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 |
4 | TEN DAM Laurens | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saulcy
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ - BigMat | 3 |
3 | KERN Christophe | Team Europcar | 2 |
4 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de la Caquerelle
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ - BigMat | 3 |
3 | GALLOPIN Tony | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 |
4 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de la Croix (143.0 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | RadioShack - Nissan | WT | 114:56:52 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Sky Procycling | WT | 2:51 2:51 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 10:06 10:06 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | 10:40 10:40 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 13:07 13:07 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 15:38 15:38 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 16:17 16:17 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 16:53 16:53 | .. |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 18:57 18:57 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 19:05 19:05 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | FDJ - BigMat | WT | 21:38 21:38 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Europcar | PCT | 22:13 22:13 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 27:27 27:27 | .. |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 28:58 28:58 | .. |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 33:05 33:05 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Saur - Sojasun | PCT | 34:47 34:47 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | WT | 35:45 35:45 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Lampre - ISD | WT | 38:33 38:33 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 38:39 38:39 | .. |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 38:47 38:47 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 1:17:13 1:17:13 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Argos - Shimano | PCT | 1:33:24 1:33:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | RadioShack - Nissan | 11:49:52 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 3:11 |
3 | Sky Procycling | 4:28 |
4 | Movistar Team | 4:45 |
5 | 5:27 | |
6 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5:41 |
7 | Team Katusha | 6:23 |
8 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:22 |
9 | FDJ - BigMat | 8:34 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:49 |
11 | Team Europcar | 9:59 |
12 | BMC Racing Team | 10:46 |
13 | Lampre - ISD | 12:26 |
14 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, |
15 | Lotto Belisol Team | 12:48 |
16 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:41 |
17 | Saur - Sojasun | 18:16 |
18 | Garmin Sharp | 19:47 |
19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22:38 |
20 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 23:20 |
21 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 23:35 |
22 | Argos - Shimano | 44:19 |
Race information
- Date:08 July 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:179
- Vert. meters:3072
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:18.9 km solo
- Avg. temperature: