Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Les Genevez (108.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 20 |
2 | ROY Jérémy | FDJ - BigMat | 17 |
3 | TEN DAM Laurens | Rabobank Cycling Team | 15 |
4 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ - BigMat | 13 |
5 | DE WEERT Kevin | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11 |
6 | GALLOPIN Tony | RadioShack - Nissan | 10 |
7 | MONCOUTIÉ David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 9 |
8 | KERN Christophe | Team Europcar | 8 |
9 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert | Astana Pro Team | 7 |
10 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6 |
11 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 |
12 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | KADRI Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
14 | HOOGERLAND Johnny | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 |
15 | NERZ Dominik | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ - BigMat | 30 |
2 | EVANS Cadel | BMC Racing Team | 25 |
3 | GALLOPIN Tony | RadioShack - Nissan | 22 |
4 | WIGGINS Bradley | Sky Procycling | 19 |
5 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Liquigas - Cannondale | 17 |
6 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen | Lotto Belisol Team | 15 |
7 | FROOME Chris | Sky Procycling | 13 |
8 | ZUBELDIA Haimar | RadioShack - Nissan | 9 |
9 | SCHLECK Fränk | RadioShack - Nissan | 7 |
10 | HORNER Chris | RadioShack - Nissan | 6 |
11 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
12 | ROCHE Nicolas | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
13 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3 |
14 | MONFORT Maxime | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Bondeval
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VOIGT Jens | RadioShack - Nissan | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte du Passage de la Douleur
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VOIGT Jens | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 |
2 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Maison-Rouge
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KADRI Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | MONCOUTIÉ David | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 |
3 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 |
4 | VOIGT Jens | RadioShack - Nissan | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saignelégier
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROY Jérémy | FDJ - BigMat | 5 |
2 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
3 | HOOGERLAND Johnny | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 |
4 | TEN DAM Laurens | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saulcy
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ - BigMat | 3 |
3 | KERN Christophe | Team Europcar | 2 |
4 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de la Caquerelle
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ - BigMat | 3 |
3 | GALLOPIN Tony | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 |
4 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de la Croix (143.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ - BigMat | 10 |
2 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 8 |
3 | GALLOPIN Tony | RadioShack - Nissan | 6 |
4 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 |
5 | EVANS Cadel | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
6 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RadioShack - Nissan | 11:49:52 | 11:49:52 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 11:53:03 | 3:11 |
3 | Sky Procycling | 11:54:20 | 4:28 |
4 | Movistar Team | 11:54:37 | 4:45 |
6 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:55:33 | 5:41 |
7 | Team Katusha | 11:56:15 | 6:23 |
8 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11:57:14 | 7:22 |
9 | FDJ - BigMat | 11:58:26 | 8:34 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:59:41 | 9:49 |
11 | Team Europcar | 11:59:51 | 9:59 |
12 | BMC Racing Team | 12:00:38 | 10:46 |
13 | Lampre - ISD | 12:02:18 | 12:26 |
14 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 12:02:18 | 12:26 |
15 | Lotto Belisol Team | 12:02:40 | 12:48 |
16 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:07:33 | 17:41 |
17 | Saur - Sojasun | 12:08:08 | 18:16 |
18 | Garmin Sharp | 12:09:39 | 19:47 |
19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:12:30 | 22:38 |
20 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12:13:12 | 23:20 |
21 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 12:13:27 | 23:35 |
22 | Argos - Shimano | 12:34:11 | 44:19 |