The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 20 | 100 | 0:51:33 | 37.245 | |
2 | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10 | 70 | 0:09 0:09 | 37.137 | |
3 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6 | 50 | 0:10 0:10 | 37.125 | |
4 | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | 40 | 0:23 0:23 | 36.97 | |
5 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2 | 32 | 0:30 0:30 | 36.888 | |
6 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 26 | 1:11 1:11 | 36.41 | ||
7 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | 1:33 1:33 | 36.158 | ||
8 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 18 | 1:34 1:34 | 36.147 | ||
9 | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 14 | 1:41 1:41 | 36.068 | ||
10 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 1:51 1:51 | 35.955 | ||
11 | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8 | 2:09 2:09 | 35.754 | ||
12 | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | 2:17 2:17 | 35.666 | ||
13 | ROGERS Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | 2:25 2:25 | 35.578 | ||
14 | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | ,, 2:25 | 35.578 | ||
15 | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | 2:27 2:27 | 35.556 | ||
16 | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:29 2:29 | 35.534 | |||
17 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:29 | 35.534 | |||
18 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:40 2:40 | 35.413 | |||
19 | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:41 2:41 | 35.403 | |||
20 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:42 2:42 | 35.392 | |||
21 | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:46 2:46 | 35.348 | |||
22 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:49 2:49 | 35.316 | |||
23 | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:49 | 35.316 | |||
24 | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 2:53 2:53 | 35.273 | |||
25 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:54 2:54 | 35.262 | |||
26 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 2:57 2:57 | 35.229 | |||
27 | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:06 3:06 | 35.133 | |||
28 | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 3:07 3:07 | 35.122 | |||
29 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:12 3:12 | 35.068 | |||
30 | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:15 3:15 | 35.036 | |||
31 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:20 3:20 | 34.983 | |||
32 | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 3:22 3:22 | 34.962 | |||
33 | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 3:27 3:27 | 34.909 | |||
34 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:28 3:28 | 34.899 | |||
35 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:31 3:31 | 34.867 | |||
36 | EL FARES Julien Sojasun | Sojasun | 3:43 3:43 | 34.741 | |||
37 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 3:44 3:44 | 34.73 | |||
38 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:45 3:45 | 34.72 | |||
39 | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:45 | 34.72 | |||
40 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:47 3:47 | 34.699 | |||
41 | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:51 3:51 | 34.657 | |||
42 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:53 3:53 | 34.636 | |||
43 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:00 4:00 | 34.563 | |||
44 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 4:15 4:15 | 34.409 | |||
45 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 4:15 | 34.409 | |||
46 | KITTEL Marcel Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:17 4:17 | 34.388 | |||
47 | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 4:18 4:18 | 34.378 | |||
48 | HIVERT Jonathan Sojasun | Sojasun | 4:23 4:23 | 34.327 | |||
49 | LEVARLET Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:23 | 34.327 | |||
50 | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:30 4:30 | 34.255 | |||
51 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:32 4:32 | 34.235 | |||
52 | GESCHKE Simon Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:35 4:35 | 34.204 | |||
53 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4:39 4:39 | 34.164 | |||
54 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 4:39 | 34.164 | |||
55 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:44 4:44 | 34.113 | |||
56 | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 4:45 4:45 | 34.103 | |||
57 | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4:49 4:49 | 34.063 | |||
58 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 4:49 | 34.063 | |||
59 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:52 4:52 | 34.032 | |||
60 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:52 | 34.032 | |||
61 | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:54 4:54 | 34.012 | |||
62 | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:55 4:55 | 34.002 | |||
63 | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 5:07 5:07 | 33.882 | |||
64 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:09 5:09 | 33.862 | |||
65 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5:10 5:10 | 33.852 | |||
66 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:12 5:12 | 33.833 | |||
67 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:12 | 33.833 | |||
68 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:17 5:17 | 33.783 | |||
69 | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:18 5:18 | 33.773 | |||
70 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:19 5:19 | 33.763 | |||
71 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:21 5:21 | 33.743 | |||
72 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 5:21 | 33.743 | |||
73 | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 5:24 5:24 | 33.714 | |||
74 | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5:25 5:25 | 33.704 | |||
75 | LEMOINE Cyril Sojasun | Sojasun | 5:30 5:30 | 33.655 | |||
76 | DELAPLACE Anthony Sojasun | Sojasun | 5:33 5:33 | 33.625 | |||
77 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:34 5:34 | 33.615 | |||
78 | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 5:34 | 33.615 | |||
79 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:39 5:39 | 33.566 | |||
80 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:40 5:40 | 33.557 | |||
81 | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 5:41 5:41 | 33.547 | |||
82 | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:43 5:43 | 33.527 | |||
83 | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:44 5:44 | 33.518 | |||
84 | SIMON Julien Sojasun | Sojasun | 5:47 5:47 | 33.488 | |||
85 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:47 | 33.488 | |||
86 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5:50 5:50 | 33.459 | |||
87 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5:51 5:51 | 33.449 | |||
88 | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 5:52 5:52 | 33.44 | |||
89 | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:53 5:53 | 33.43 | |||
90 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5:56 5:56 | 33.401 | |||
91 | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:58 5:58 | 33.382 | |||
92 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:58 | 33.382 | |||
93 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:59 5:59 | 33.372 | |||
94 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 6:02 6:02 | 33.343 | |||
95 | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 6:02 | 33.343 | |||
96 | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:05 6:05 | 33.314 | |||
97 | GESINK Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6:06 6:06 | 33.304 | |||
98 | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:06 | 33.304 | |||
99 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:06 | 33.304 | |||
100 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6:07 6:07 | 33.295 | |||
101 | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 6:07 | 33.295 | |||
102 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:08 6:08 | 33.285 | |||
103 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 6:09 6:09 | 33.276 | |||
104 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:10 6:10 | 33.266 | |||
105 | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:13 6:13 | 33.237 | |||
106 | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:13 | 33.237 | |||
107 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:15 6:15 | 33.218 | |||
108 | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:16 6:16 | 33.208 | |||
109 | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:17 6:17 | 33.199 | |||
110 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 6:17 | 33.199 | |||
111 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 6:19 6:19 | 33.18 | |||
112 | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 6:19 | 33.18 | |||
113 | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 6:20 6:20 | 33.17 | |||
114 | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:21 6:21 | 33.161 | |||
115 | FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 6:21 | 33.161 | |||
116 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:23 6:23 | 33.142 | |||
117 | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:24 6:24 | 33.132 | |||
118 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:26 6:26 | 33.113 | |||
119 | MARINO Jean-Marc Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 6:26 | 33.113 | |||
120 | FEILLU Brice Sojasun | Sojasun | 6:27 6:27 | 33.103 | |||
121 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:27 | 33.103 | |||
122 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:30 6:30 | 33.075 | |||
123 | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:32 6:32 | 33.056 | |||
124 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:33 6:33 | 33.046 | |||
125 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:35 6:35 | 33.028 | |||
126 | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:37 6:37 | 33.009 | |||
127 | VEILLEUX David Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 6:38 6:38 | 32.999 | |||
128 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:40 6:40 | 32.98 | |||
129 | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 6:40 | 32.98 | |||
130 | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:41 6:41 | 32.971 | |||
131 | CURVERS Roy Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 6:43 6:43 | 32.952 | |||
132 | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 6:47 6:47 | 32.914 | |||
133 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:49 6:49 | 32.895 | |||
134 | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:50 6:50 | 32.886 | |||
135 | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:50 | 32.886 | |||
136 | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:51 6:51 | 32.877 | |||
137 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:53 6:53 | 32.858 | |||
138 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:55 6:55 | 32.839 | |||
139 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 6:55 | 32.839 | |||
140 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:57 6:57 | 32.821 | |||
141 | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:57 | 32.821 | |||
142 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:59 6:59 | 32.802 | |||
143 | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 7:01 7:01 | 32.783 | |||
144 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7:03 7:03 | 32.765 | |||
145 | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 7:04 7:04 | 32.755 | |||
146 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 7:04 | 32.755 | |||
147 | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 7:05 7:05 | 32.746 | |||
148 | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:06 7:06 | 32.737 | |||
149 | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:10 7:10 | 32.699 | |||
150 | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7:13 7:13 | 32.672 | |||
151 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:13 | 32.672 | |||
152 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:17 7:17 | 32.635 | |||
153 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 7:17 | 32.635 | |||
154 | MÉDEREL Maxime Sojasun | Sojasun | 7:18 7:18 | 32.625 | |||
155 | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 7:25 7:25 | 32.561 | |||
156 | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 7:26 7:26 | 32.552 | |||
157 | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:26 | 32.552 | |||
158 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:31 7:31 | 32.506 | |||
159 | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 7:33 7:33 | 32.487 | |||
160 | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:35 7:35 | 32.469 | |||
161 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:44 7:44 | 32.387 | |||
162 | BAZAYEV Assan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:46 7:46 | 32.369 | |||
163 | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:54 7:54 | 32.296 | |||
164 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:59 7:59 | 32.251 | |||
165 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:01 8:01 | 32.233 | |||
166 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 8:03 8:03 | 32.215 | |||
167 | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8:04 8:04 | 32.206 | |||
168 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:05 8:05 | 32.197 | |||
169 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 8:15 8:15 | 32.107 | |||
170 | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 8:20 8:20 | 32.062 | |||
171 | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:25 8:25 | 32.018 | |||
172 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 8:48 8:48 | 31.814 | |||
173 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:03 9:03 | 31.683 | |||
174 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:32 9:32 | 31.432 | |||
175 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 9:55 9:55 | 31.236 | |||
176 | VEELERS Tom Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 10:27 10:27 | 30.968 | |||
177 | BONNET William FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 10:39 10:39 | 30.868 | |||
DNF | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||
DNS | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 July 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:32 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:104
- Vert. meters:928
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube