Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Mountain sprint | Col de San Bastiano (11.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de San Martino (57.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
2 | Vuillermoz Alexis | Sojasun | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Porto
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
2 | Vuillermoz Alexis | Sojasun | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Marsolino (131.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rolland Pierre | Team Europcar | 5 |
2 | Nieve Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
3 | Nordhaug Lars Petter | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
4 | Van den Broeck Jurgen | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE |
Sprint | Sagone (27.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Minard Sébastien | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 |
2 | Westra Lieuwe | Vacansoleil - DCM | 17 |
3 | Gautier Cyril | Team Europcar | 15 |
4 | Vuillermoz Alexis | Sojasun | 13 |
5 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 11 |
6 | Kittel Marcel | Team Argos - Shimano | 10 |
7 | Greipel André | Lotto Belisol Team | 9 |
8 | Cavendish Mark | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 |
9 | Kristoff Alexander | Team Katusha | 7 |
10 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
11 | Boeckmans Kris | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 |
12 | Veelers Tom | Team Argos - Shimano | 4 |
13 | Sabatini Fabio | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
14 | Henderson Gregory | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 |
15 | Bodnar Maciej | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerrans Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 30 |
2 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 |
3 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 22 |
4 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19 |
5 | Gilbert Philippe | BMC Racing Team | 17 |
6 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15 |
7 | Gavazzi Francesco | Astana Pro Team | 13 |
8 | Bouet Maxime | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 |
9 | Simon Julien | Sojasun | 9 |
10 | Izagirre Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 |
11 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Sky Procycling | 6 |
12 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
13 | Evans Cadel | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
14 | Lagutin Sergey | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 |
15 | Favilli Elia | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 11:04:12 | 11:04:12 |
2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
4 | Lampre - Merida | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
5 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
7 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
8 | Sky Procycling | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
9 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
10 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
11 | Garmin Sharp | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
12 | Movistar Team | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
13 | Sojasun | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
14 | RadioShack - Leopard | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
16 | Lotto Belisol Team | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
17 | Team Katusha | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
18 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
19 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
20 | Team Europcar | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
21 | FDJ.fr | 11:04:12 | 0:00 |
22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 11:12:55 | 8:43 |