Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Viane Pierre-S
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 |
2 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Vacansoleil - DCM | 17 |
3 | Sabatini Fabio | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 15 |
4 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 |
5 | Gerrans Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 11 |
6 | Impey Daryl | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 |
7 | De Marchi Alessandro | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9 |
8 | Albasini Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 |
9 | Marangoni Alan | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 |
10 | Moser Moreno | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
11 | Koren Kristijan | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 |
12 | Bodnar Maciej | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | Siutsou Kanstantsin | Sky Procycling | 3 |
14 | Porte Richie | Sky Procycling | 2 |
15 | Kennaugh Peter | Sky Procycling | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 45 |
2 | Degenkolb John | Team Argos - Shimano | 35 |
3 | Bennati Daniele | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 |
4 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 |
5 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Sky Procycling | 22 |
6 | Gavazzi Francesco | Astana Pro Team | 20 |
7 | Gallopin Tony | RadioShack - Leopard | 18 |
8 | Vichot Arthur | FDJ.fr | 16 |
9 | Mori Manuele | Lampre - Merida | 14 |
10 | Chavanel Sylvain | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 |
11 | Navardauskas Ramūnas | Garmin Sharp | 10 |
12 | Impey Daryl | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 |
13 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 |
14 | Vuillermoz Alexis | Sojasun | 4 |
15 | Gerrans Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
Mountain sprint | Col des 13 Vents (82.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kadri Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
2 | Voigt Jens | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de la Croix de Mounis (96.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kadri Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | Voigt Jens | RadioShack - Leopard | 3 |
3 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
4 | Rolland Pierre | Team Europcar | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Cote de la Quintaine
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bakelants Jan | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 |
2 | Gautier Cyril | Team Europcar | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Teillet
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bakelants Jan | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Bakelants Jan | RadioShack - Leopard |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:42:36 | 14:42:36 |
2 | RadioShack - Leopard | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
3 | Sky Procycling | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
4 | BMC Racing Team | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
5 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
6 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
7 | Garmin Sharp | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
9 | Lampre - Merida | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
11 | Sojasun | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
12 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
13 | Astana Pro Team | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
14 | Team Europcar | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
15 | Movistar Team | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
16 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
17 | FDJ.fr | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
18 | Team Katusha | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
19 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:42:36 | 0:00 |
20 | Team Argos - Shimano | 14:43:00 | 0:24 |
21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:57:29 | 14:53 |
22 | Lotto Belisol Team | 15:27:15 | 44:39 |