Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM sprint (2) Col du Firstplan (29.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VOECKLER Thomas | Team Europcar | 5 |
2 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 3 |
3 | SAGAN Peter | Cannondale | 2 |
4 | RIBLON Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Sprint | Muhlele (39.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SAGAN Peter | Cannondale | 20 |
2 | WESTRA Lieuwe | Astana Pro Team | 17 |
3 | RIBLON Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 |
4 | IRIZAR Markel | Trek Factory Racing | 13 |
5 | VOECKLER Thomas | Team Europcar | 11 |
6 | MOINARD Amaël | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
7 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 9 |
8 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Movistar Team | 8 |
9 | GÉRARD Arnaud | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 7 |
10 | BÁRTA Jan | Team NetApp - Endura | 6 |
11 | MARTIN Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 |
12 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto | IAM Cycling | 4 |
13 | WYSS Marcel | IAM Cycling | 3 |
14 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
15 | TAARAMÄE Rein | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) Petit Ballon (53.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 10 |
2 | VOECKLER Thomas | Team Europcar | 8 |
3 | MOINARD Amaël | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
4 | WESTRA Lieuwe | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
5 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Movistar Team | 2 |
6 | RIBLON Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) Col du Platzerwasel (71.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 10 |
2 | VOECKLER Thomas | Team Europcar | 8 |
3 | MARTIN Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 |
4 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 |
5 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Movistar Team | 2 |
6 | TAARAMÄE Rein | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM sprint (2) Col d' Oderen (103.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 5 |
2 | VOECKLER Thomas | Team Europcar | 3 |
3 | MARTIN Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
4 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
KOM sprint (3) Col des Croix (125.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 2 |
2 | VOECKLER Thomas | Team Europcar | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) Col des Chevréres (143.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 10 |
2 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Movistar Team | 8 |
3 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 |
4 | MOINARD Amaël | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
5 | RIBLON Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
6 | VOECKLER Thomas | Team Europcar | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) La Planche des Belles Filles (161.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 20 |
2 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ.fr | 16 |
3 | VALVERDE Alejandro | Movistar Team | 12 |
4 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 |
5 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
6 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 20 |
2 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ.fr | 17 |
3 | VALVERDE Alejandro | Movistar Team | 15 |
4 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 |
5 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 |
6 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
7 | PORTE Richie | Team Sky | 9 |
8 | KÖNIG Leopold | Team NetApp - Endura | 8 |
9 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 7 |
10 | NIEVE Mikel | Team Sky | 6 |
11 | NAVARRO Daniel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 |
12 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | COSTA Rui | Lampre - Merida | 3 |
14 | GADRET John | Movistar Team | 2 |
15 | ZUBELDIA Haimar | Trek Factory Racing | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | MARTIN Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ.fr | 4:27:41 |
2 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:07 |
3 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:58 |
4 | DUMOULIN Tom | Team Giant - Shimano | 8:30 |
5 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte | Garmin Sharp | 9:57 |
6 | IZAGIRRE Ion | Movistar Team | 10:22 |
7 | KING Ben | Garmin Sharp | 13:53 |
8 | DE LA CRUZ David | Team NetApp - Endura | 15:52 |
9 | OLIVEIRA Nelson | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
10 | MOLARD Rudy | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:28 |
11 | HERRADA Jesús | Movistar Team | 19:59 |
12 | SAGAN Peter | Cannondale | 22:16 |
13 | TRENTIN Matteo | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23:46 |
14 | MAJKA Rafał | Tinkoff - Saxo | 28:19 |
15 | DURBRIDGE Luke | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:25 |
16 | REICHENBACH Sébastien | IAM Cycling | ,, |
17 | COQUARD Bryan | Team Europcar | 28:33 |
18 | FONSECA Armindo | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29:01 |
19 | DELAPLACE Anthony | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, |
20 | CIMOLAI Davide | Lampre - Merida | 30:26 |
21 | DEGENKOLB John | Team Giant - Shimano | 30:46 |
22 | JARRIER Benoît | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 32:14 |
23 | DÉMARE Arnaud | FDJ.fr | ,, |
24 | VIVIANI Elia | Cannondale | ,, |
25 | YATES Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 32:24 |
26 | PETIT Adrien | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:32 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:24:42 | 13:24:42 |
2 | Team Sky | 13:25:00 | 0:18 |
3 | Movistar Team | 13:27:57 | 3:15 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 13:28:54 | 4:12 |
5 | Lampre - Merida | 13:29:31 | 4:49 |
6 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13:29:38 | 4:56 |
7 | Team Katusha | 13:29:43 | 5:01 |
8 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:29:44 | 5:02 |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 13:35:28 | 10:46 |
10 | Team Europcar | 13:38:02 | 13:20 |
11 | Trek Factory Racing | 13:40:41 | 15:59 |
12 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:46:02 | 21:20 |
13 | Lotto Belisol | 13:47:26 | 22:44 |
14 | FDJ.fr | 13:50:33 | 25:51 |
15 | IAM Cycling | 13:54:37 | 29:55 |
16 | Team NetApp - Endura | 13:55:22 | 30:40 |
17 | Garmin Sharp | 13:56:50 | 32:08 |
18 | Team Giant - Shimano | 14:19:26 | 54:44 |
19 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:20:50 | 56:08 |
20 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 14:24:28 | 59:46 |
21 | Cannondale | 14:29:55 | 1:05:13 |
22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14:48:12 | 1:23:30 |