The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 100 | 4:27:26 | |
2 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 10 | 70 | 0:15 0:15 | |
3 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6 | 50 | 0:20 0:20 | |
4 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 40 | ,, 0:20 | |
5 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 32 | 0:22 0:22 | |
6 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 26 | ,, 0:22 | ||
7 | PORTE Richie Team Sky | Team Sky | 22 | 0:25 0:25 | ||
8 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 18 | 0:50 0:50 | ||
9 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 14 | 0:52 0:52 | ||
10 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 10 | 0:54 0:54 | ||
11 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | 1:04 1:04 | ||
12 | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 1:06 1:06 | ||
13 | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4 | ,, 1:06 | ||
14 | GADRET John Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2 | 1:08 1:08 | ||
15 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | ,, 1:08 | ||
16 | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:08 | |||
17 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 1:16 1:16 | |||
18 | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:21 1:21 | |||
19 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:23 1:23 | |||
20 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:26 1:26 | |||
21 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42 1:42 | |||
22 | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:58 1:58 | |||
23 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:01 2:01 | |||
24 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:13 2:13 | |||
25 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:47 2:47 | |||
26 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:49 3:49 | |||
27 | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:11 4:11 | |||
28 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:14 4:14 | |||
29 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:16 4:16 | |||
30 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:21 4:21 | |||
31 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:26 4:26 | |||
32 | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4:34 4:34 | |||
33 | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 4:46 4:46 | |||
34 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:46 | |||
35 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:07 5:07 | |||
36 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:24 5:24 | |||
37 | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:42 5:42 | |||
38 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:44 5:44 | |||
39 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 7:04 7:04 | |||
40 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:06 7:06 | |||
41 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:14 7:14 | |||
42 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 7:59 7:59 | |||
43 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:17 8:17 | |||
44 | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 8:17 | |||
45 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 8:45 8:45 | |||
46 | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 9:53 9:53 | |||
47 | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10:12 10:12 | |||
48 | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 10:12 | |||
49 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 10:12 | |||
50 | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 10:12 | |||
51 | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:37 10:37 | |||
52 | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 11:58 11:58 | |||
53 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 14:08 14:08 | |||
54 | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:08 | |||
55 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 14:08 | |||
56 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 15:28 15:28 | |||
57 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:07 16:07 | |||
58 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 16:07 | |||
59 | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 16:07 | |||
60 | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 16:07 | |||
61 | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 16:07 | |||
62 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 16:07 | |||
63 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 16:07 | |||
64 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 16:07 | |||
65 | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 16:07 | |||
66 | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 16:07 | |||
67 | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 16:07 | |||
68 | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 16:07 | |||
69 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 16:07 | |||
70 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:07 | |||
71 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:16 16:16 | |||
72 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 16:20 16:20 | |||
73 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:45 17:45 | |||
74 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 19:06 19:06 | |||
75 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 19:06 | |||
76 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 19:06 | |||
77 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 19:10 19:10 | |||
78 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 19:43 19:43 | |||
79 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 19:43 | |||
80 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:43 | |||
81 | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 19:43 | |||
82 | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 19:43 | |||
83 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 19:43 | |||
84 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 19:43 | |||
85 | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:43 | |||
86 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:43 | |||
87 | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 19:43 | |||
88 | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:43 | |||
89 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:43 | |||
90 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | 19:50 19:50 | |||
91 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 20:14 20:14 | |||
92 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 20:14 | |||
93 | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | Cannondale | 22:31 22:31 | |||
94 | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | Cannondale | 22:33 22:33 | |||
95 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 22:33 | |||
96 | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22:41 22:41 | |||
97 | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 22:41 | |||
98 | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 22:41 | |||
99 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 23:09 23:09 | |||
100 | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24:01 24:01 | |||
101 | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 26:04 26:04 | |||
102 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 27:39 27:39 | |||
103 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 27:39 | |||
104 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 28:34 28:34 | |||
105 | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 28:40 28:40 | |||
106 | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 28:40 | |||
107 | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 28:40 | |||
108 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 28:40 | |||
109 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 28:40 | |||
110 | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 28:40 | |||
111 | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 28:40 | |||
112 | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 28:43 28:43 | |||
113 | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 28:43 | |||
114 | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | Cannondale | 28:48 28:48 | |||
115 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 28:48 | |||
116 | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 28:48 | |||
117 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 28:48 | |||
118 | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 28:48 | |||
119 | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:48 | |||
120 | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:48 | |||
121 | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 28:48 | |||
122 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 28:53 28:53 | |||
123 | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 28:53 | |||
124 | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 28:53 | |||
125 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 29:01 29:01 | |||
126 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29:16 29:16 | |||
127 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 29:16 | |||
128 | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 29:16 | |||
129 | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29:23 29:23 | |||
130 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 29:27 29:27 | |||
131 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | Cannondale | 29:43 29:43 | |||
132 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 29:49 29:49 | |||
133 | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 30:27 30:27 | |||
134 | PINEAU Jérôme IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 30:37 30:37 | |||
135 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 30:39 30:39 | |||
136 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 30:39 | |||
137 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 30:41 30:41 | |||
138 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 30:45 30:45 | |||
139 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 30:47 30:47 | |||
140 | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 30:47 | |||
141 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 31:01 31:01 | |||
142 | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 31:17 31:17 | |||
143 | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 31:25 31:25 | |||
144 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 32:00 32:00 | |||
145 | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 32:29 32:29 | |||
146 | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 32:29 | |||
147 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 32:29 | |||
148 | BONNET William FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 32:29 | |||
149 | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 32:29 | |||
150 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 32:29 | |||
151 | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 32:29 | |||
152 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 32:29 | |||
153 | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 32:29 | |||
154 | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 32:29 | |||
155 | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 32:29 | |||
156 | FEILLU Romain Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 32:29 | |||
157 | DEVENYNS Dries Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 32:29 | |||
158 | ACEVEDO Janier Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 32:29 | |||
159 | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 32:29 | |||
160 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 32:29 | |||
161 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 32:29 | |||
162 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 32:29 | |||
163 | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 32:29 | |||
164 | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 32:29 | |||
165 | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 32:29 | |||
166 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 32:29 | |||
167 | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 32:29 | |||
168 | PATE Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 32:29 | |||
169 | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 32:29 | |||
170 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 32:29 | |||
171 | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 32:29 | |||
172 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 32:29 | |||
173 | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 32:29 | |||
174 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 32:29 | |||
175 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 32:29 | |||
176 | JI Cheng Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 32:29 | |||
177 | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 32:39 32:39 | |||
178 | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:47 32:47 | |||
179 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 43:06 43:06 | |||
180 | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 43:06 | |||
DNF | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | - | |||
DNF | KING Edward Cannondale | Cannondale | - | |||
DNF | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 July 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.23 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:303
- Vert. meters:3906
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: