The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 20 | 100 | 5:40:14 | |
2 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 70 | 1:12 1:12 | |
3 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | 50 | 1:49 1:49 | |
4 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4 | 40 | 4:34 4:34 | |
5 | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | 32 | 4:38 4:38 | |
6 | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | 5:47 5:47 | ||
7 | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 22 | 6:03 6:03 | ||
8 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | 6:28 6:28 | ||
9 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 14 | 6:46 6:46 | ||
10 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 10 | 6:47 6:47 | ||
11 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8 | ,, 6:47 | ||
12 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 6 | ,, 6:47 | ||
13 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 6:47 | ||
14 | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | ,, 6:47 | ||
15 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1 | ,, 6:47 | ||
16 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:47 | |||
17 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 6:47 | |||
18 | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:44 7:44 | |||
19 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 7:44 | |||
20 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:13 9:13 | |||
21 | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 9:46 9:46 | |||
22 | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:46 | |||
23 | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 9:46 | |||
24 | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 9:46 | |||
25 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 9:46 | |||
26 | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:46 | |||
27 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 11:35 11:35 | |||
28 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:47 11:47 | |||
29 | PORTE Richie Team Sky | Team Sky | 12:38 12:38 | |||
30 | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:38 | |||
31 | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 12:47 12:47 | |||
32 | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 13:35 13:35 | |||
33 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 15:59 15:59 | |||
34 | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 15:59 | |||
35 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 17:02 17:02 | |||
36 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | ,, 17:02 | |||
37 | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 17:02 | |||
38 | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 17:02 | |||
39 | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 17:02 | |||
40 | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 17:02 | |||
41 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 17:02 | |||
42 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 17:02 | |||
43 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:02 | |||
44 | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 18:16 18:16 | |||
45 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 18:19 18:19 | |||
46 | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 19:38 19:38 | |||
47 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:38 | |||
48 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:38 | |||
49 | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 19:38 | |||
50 | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 19:38 | |||
51 | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:38 | |||
52 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 20:07 20:07 | |||
53 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 20:47 20:47 | |||
54 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:47 | |||
55 | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 20:47 | |||
56 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:47 | |||
57 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:47 | |||
58 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:47 | |||
59 | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 20:47 | |||
60 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:47 | |||
61 | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:47 | |||
62 | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 20:47 | |||
63 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:46 21:46 | |||
64 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 23:06 23:06 | |||
65 | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23:09 23:09 | |||
66 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:16 23:16 | |||
67 | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 23:35 23:35 | |||
68 | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | Team Sky | 24:28 24:28 | |||
69 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 25:47 25:47 | |||
70 | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:47 | |||
71 | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 25:49 25:49 | |||
72 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 25:49 | |||
73 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 26:25 26:25 | |||
74 | FDJ | 27:25 27:25 | ||||
75 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 27:32 27:32 | |||
76 | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 27:32 | |||
77 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:32 | |||
78 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:32 | |||
79 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 30:24 30:24 | |||
80 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 30:24 | |||
81 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 30:24 | |||
82 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 30:24 | |||
83 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33:27 33:27 | |||
84 | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 33:27 | |||
85 | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 33:34 33:34 | |||
86 | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 33:34 | |||
87 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 33:34 | |||
88 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 33:34 | |||
89 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:34 | |||
90 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:34 | |||
91 | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 33:34 | |||
92 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 33:34 | |||
93 | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 33:34 | |||
94 | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 33:34 | |||
95 | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 33:34 | |||
96 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 33:34 | |||
97 | FDJ | ,, 33:34 | ||||
98 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 33:34 | |||
99 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 33:34 | |||
100 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:34 | |||
101 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 33:34 | |||
102 | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 33:34 | |||
103 | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 33:34 | |||
104 | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 33:34 | |||
105 | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 33:34 | |||
106 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | FDJ | ,, 33:34 | |||
107 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
108 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
109 | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
110 | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 33:34 | |||
111 | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:34 | |||
112 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
113 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:34 | |||
114 | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 33:34 | |||
115 | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:34 | |||
116 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 33:34 | |||
117 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:34 | |||
118 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
119 | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 33:34 | |||
120 | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 33:34 | |||
121 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 33:34 | |||
122 | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 33:34 | |||
123 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
124 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 33:34 | |||
125 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:34 | |||
126 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 33:34 | |||
127 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 33:34 | |||
128 | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 33:34 | |||
129 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
130 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
131 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 33:34 | |||
132 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 33:34 | |||
133 | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 33:34 | |||
134 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:34 | |||
135 | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 34:47 34:47 | |||
136 | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 34:47 | |||
137 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 36:54 36:54 | |||
138 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 36:54 | |||
139 | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 36:54 | |||
140 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 36:54 | |||
141 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 36:54 | |||
142 | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 36:54 | |||
143 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 36:54 | |||
144 | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 36:54 | |||
145 | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 36:54 | |||
146 | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 36:54 | |||
147 | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 36:54 | |||
148 | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 36:54 | |||
149 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 36:54 | |||
150 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 36:54 | |||
151 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 36:54 | |||
152 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 36:54 | |||
153 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 36:54 | |||
154 | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 36:54 | |||
155 | FDJ | ,, 36:54 | ||||
156 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 36:54 | |||
157 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 36:54 | |||
158 | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 36:54 | |||
159 | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 36:54 | |||
160 | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 36:54 | |||
161 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 36:54 | |||
162 | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 36:54 | |||
163 | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 36:54 | |||
164 | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | FDJ | ,, 36:54 | |||
165 | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 36:54 | |||
166 | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 36:54 | |||
167 | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 36:54 | |||
168 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 36:54 | |||
169 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 36:54 | |||
170 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 36:54 | |||
171 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 36:54 | |||
172 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 36:54 | |||
173 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 36:54 | |||
174 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 36:54 | |||
175 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 37:33 37:33 | |||
DNF | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | - | |||
DNF | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 July 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.39 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:195 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:393
- Vert. meters:4948
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:7.7 km solo
- Avg. temperature: