The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | +46:15 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 100 | 4:12:17 | ||
2 | 12 | +16:25 | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 10 | 70 | 0:32 0:32 | ||
3 | 27 | +56:53 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | 50 | 1:01 1:01 | ||
4 | 18 | +26:14 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 4 | 40 | 1:36 1:36 | ||
5 | 8 | +8:47 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 2 | 32 | 1:40 1:40 | ||
6 | 33 | +1:04:39 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | 2:27 2:27 | |||
7 | 35 | +1:08:58 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 22 | 3:02 3:02 | |||
8 | 24 | +45:34 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 18 | 3:04 3:04 | |||
9 | 15 | +20:07 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 14 | 3:05 3:05 | |||
10 | 37 | +1:14:51 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | 3:21 3:21 | |||
11 | 19 | +39:22 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 4:26 4:26 | |||
12 | 41 | +1:22:53 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 6 | 4:50 4:50 | |||
13 | 46 | +1:26:51 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 | 4:54 4:54 | |||
14 | 92 | +2:11:18 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | 5:55 5:55 | |||
15 | 56 | +1:39:18 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | 5:58 5:58 | |||
16 | 23 | +45:12 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:06 6:06 | ||||
17 | 78 | +1:59:32 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
18 | 2 | +3:10 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7:16 7:16 | ||||
19 | 81 | +2:03:06 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:16 | ||||
20 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 7:16 | ||||
21 | 3 | +4:09 | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 7:23 7:23 | ||||
22 | 7 | +8:04 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 7:31 7:31 | ||||
23 | 28 | +1:00:37 | 6 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 7:52 7:52 | ||||
24 | 4 | +6:34 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 8:18 8:18 | ||||
25 | 6 | +7:39 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:32 8:32 | ||||
26 | 31 | +1:03:01 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
27 | 82 | +2:03:15 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 9:12 9:12 | ||||
28 | 49 | +1:32:24 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 9:12 | ||||
29 | 20 | +40:48 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9:21 9:21 | ||||
30 | 10 | +13:08 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 9:21 | ||||
31 | 5 | +6:40 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 9:33 9:33 | ||||
32 | 13 | +17:52 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 9:50 9:50 | ||||
33 | 14 | +18:37 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 9:58 9:58 | ||||
34 | 36 | +1:13:33 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
35 | 9 | +11:47 | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 10:10 | ||||
36 | 11 | +16:04 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:10 | ||||
37 | 65 | +1:48:09 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 11:00 11:00 | ||||
38 | 17 | +21:14 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 11:26 11:26 | ||||
39 | 51 | +1:32:47 | 214 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 11:26 | ||||
40 | 38 | +1:15:11 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 12:11 12:11 | ||||
41 | 22 | +44:34 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12:16 12:16 | ||||
42 | 70 | +1:53:40 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 12:27 12:27 | ||||
43 | 68 | +1:50:51 | 7 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 12:40 12:40 | ||||
44 | 141 | +2:50:41 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:07 13:07 | ||||
45 | 21 | +42:31 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:18 13:18 | ||||
46 | 34 | +1:07:02 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 13:18 | ||||
47 | 77 | +1:59:01 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:42 14:42 | ||||
48 | 74 | +1:55:45 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 14:56 14:56 | ||||
49 | 55 | +1:36:12 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:56 | ||||
50 | 48 | +1:31:17 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 15:26 15:26 | ||||
51 | 40 | +1:22:26 | 97 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 15:26 | ||||
52 | 103 | +2:19:25 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:26 | ||||
53 | 71 | +1:53:41 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:26 | ||||
54 | 16 | +20:12 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:26 | ||||
55 | 52 | +1:32:57 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 15:40 15:40 | ||||
56 | 32 | +1:04:26 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 15:47 15:47 | ||||
57 | 54 | +1:35:50 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16:13 16:13 | ||||
58 | 67 | +1:49:06 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 17:47 17:47 | ||||
59 | 26 | +49:25 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:47 | ||||
60 | 66 | +1:48:51 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 18:03 18:03 | ||||
61 | 119 | +2:36:51 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:03 | ||||
62 | 60 | +1:44:05 | 189 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 18:03 | ||||
63 | 90 | +2:07:26 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 21:05 21:05 | ||||
64 | 47 | +1:28:07 | 136 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:05 | ||||
65 | 59 | +1:42:30 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 21:05 | ||||
66 | 42 | +1:25:17 | 149 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 21:05 | ||||
67 | 44 | +1:26:27 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 21:05 | ||||
68 | 105 | +2:21:01 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 21:05 | ||||
69 | 109 | +2:22:43 | 186 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 21:05 | ||||
70 | 153 | +3:05:30 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 21:05 | ||||
71 | 63 | +1:47:29 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | ,, 21:05 | |||||
72 | 76 | +1:58:49 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:05 | ||||
73 | 45 | +1:26:33 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:05 | ||||
74 | 80 | +2:01:22 | 187 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 21:05 | ||||
75 | 99 | +2:17:09 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 21:05 | ||||
76 | 83 | +2:04:25 | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:05 | ||||
77 | 135 | +2:47:27 | 89 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 21:05 | ||||
78 | 93 | +2:11:25 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 21:05 | ||||
79 | 98 | +2:16:51 | 148 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 21:05 | ||||
80 | 129 | +2:43:13 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 21:05 | ||||
81 | 62 | +1:46:22 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 21:05 | ||||
82 | 43 | +1:25:33 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 21:05 | ||||
83 | 69 | +1:51:27 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:05 | ||||
84 | 140 | +2:50:19 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:05 | ||||
85 | 61 | +1:44:27 | 98 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:05 | ||||
86 | 126 | +2:41:19 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 21:05 | ||||
87 | 30 | +1:02:19 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:05 | ||||
88 | 104 | +2:20:39 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 21:05 | ||||
89 | 79 | +2:00:00 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:05 | ||||
90 | 85 | +2:05:04 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 21:05 | ||||
91 | 29 | +1:01:35 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 21:05 | ||||
92 | 89 | +2:07:07 | 33 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 21:32 21:32 | ||||
93 | 58 | +1:40:11 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22:13 22:13 | ||||
94 | 102 | +2:18:04 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 22:13 | ||||
95 | 57 | +1:39:23 | 11 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:13 | ||||
96 | 39 | +1:22:21 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 22:13 | ||||
97 | 130 | +2:43:44 | 152 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 22:13 | ||||
98 | 100 | +2:17:54 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:13 | ||||
99 | 115 | +2:30:33 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 22:13 | ||||
100 | 96 | +2:16:34 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 22:13 | ||||
101 | 106 | +2:21:18 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 23:46 23:46 | ||||
102 | 110 | +2:23:12 | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 24:34 24:34 | |||||
103 | 84 | +2:04:57 | 146 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 25:29 25:29 | ||||
104 | 160 | +3:20:16 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 25:29 | ||||
105 | 97 | +2:16:43 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 25:29 | ||||
106 | 142 | +2:53:12 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 25:29 | ||||
107 | 145 | +2:55:41 | 16 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:29 | ||||
108 | 139 | +2:49:39 | 5 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 26:08 26:08 | ||||
109 | 91 | +2:10:14 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 27:35 27:35 | ||||
110 | 114 | +2:30:03 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 27:35 | ||||
111 | 50 | +1:32:46 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | ,, 27:35 | ||||
112 | 87 | +2:06:06 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 27:35 | ||||
113 | 131 | +2:45:00 | 124 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 27:35 | ||||
114 | 147 | +2:58:59 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 27:35 | ||||
115 | 86 | +2:05:26 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 27:35 | ||||
116 | 53 | +1:33:11 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 29:54 29:54 | ||||
117 | 121 | +2:38:24 | 157 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 29:54 | ||||
118 | 88 | +2:07:03 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:54 | ||||
119 | 112 | +2:27:49 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:54 | ||||
120 | 161 | +3:20:30 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:54 | ||||
121 | 123 | +2:39:24 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 29:54 | ||||
122 | 134 | +2:47:08 | 158 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 29:54 | ||||
123 | 157 | +3:12:49 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 29:54 | ||||
124 | 132 | +2:45:49 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 29:54 | ||||
125 | 159 | +3:18:17 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 29:54 | ||||
126 | 117 | +2:33:56 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 29:54 | ||||
127 | 155 | +3:07:58 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 29:54 | ||||
128 | 163 | +3:33:49 | 23 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | ,, 29:54 | |||||
129 | 156 | +3:09:22 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 29:54 | ||||
130 | 133 | +2:46:27 | 207 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 29:54 | ||||
131 | 94 | +2:11:33 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 29:54 | ||||
132 | 138 | +2:48:55 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:54 | ||||
133 | 113 | +2:29:22 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 29:54 | ||||
134 | 75 | +1:58:07 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:54 | ||||
135 | 144 | +2:53:54 | 197 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 29:54 | ||||
136 | 154 | +3:07:51 | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:54 | ||||
137 | 72 | +1:53:51 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:54 | ||||
138 | 108 | +2:21:51 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 29:54 | ||||
139 | 143 | +2:53:32 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:54 | ||||
140 | 148 | +3:00:22 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 29:54 | ||||
141 | 107 | +2:21:35 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:54 | ||||
142 | 150 | +3:01:53 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:54 | ||||
143 | 151 | +3:03:37 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:54 | ||||
144 | 127 | +2:41:48 | 65 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 29:54 | ||||
145 | 125 | +2:40:31 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 29:54 | ||||
146 | 146 | +2:57:52 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 29:54 | ||||
147 | 111 | +2:27:22 | 119 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:54 | ||||
148 | 118 | +2:35:14 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:54 | ||||
149 | 124 | +2:40:28 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:54 | ||||
150 | 158 | +3:14:26 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 29:54 | ||||
151 | 149 | +3:01:42 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:54 | ||||
152 | 122 | +2:38:32 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 29:54 | ||||
153 | 128 | +2:42:18 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 29:54 | ||||
154 | 64 | +1:47:30 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 29:54 | ||||
155 | 116 | +2:30:52 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:54 | ||||
156 | 120 | +2:38:00 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 29:54 | ||||
157 | 162 | +3:24:58 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:54 | ||||
158 | 73 | +1:55:33 | 137 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:54 | ||||
159 | 95 | +2:14:29 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 29:54 | ||||
160 | 137 | +2:48:06 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:54 | ||||
161 | 152 | +3:03:49 | 107 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:54 | ||||
162 | 136 | +2:48:04 | 38 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 29:54 | ||||
163 | 101 | +2:17:54 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 37:09 37:09 | ||||
DNF | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | - | ||||||
DNF | 185 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | - | ||||||
DNS | 145 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 31 | Trek Factory Racing | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 69:06:49 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6:34 6:34 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 8:47 8:47 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 11:47 11:47 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13:08 13:08 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:04 16:04 | .. | ||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 16:25 16:25 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 17:52 17:52 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 18:37 18:37 | .. | ||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 20:07 20:07 | .. | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 20:12 20:12 | .. | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 21:14 21:14 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 26:14 26:14 | .. | ||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39:22 39:22 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 40:48 40:48 | .. | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:31 42:31 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 44:34 44:34 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:12 45:12 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 45:34 45:34 | .. | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 46:15 46:15 | .. | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 49:25 49:25 | .. | ||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 56:53 56:53 | .. | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 6 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:00:37 1:00:37 | .. | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:01:35 1:01:35 | .. | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 1:02:19 1:02:19 | .. | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:03:01 1:03:01 | .. | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:26 1:04:26 | .. | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:04:39 1:04:39 | .. | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:07:02 1:07:02 | .. | ||
35 | 45 | ▲10 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:08:58 1:08:58 | .. | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:13:33 1:13:33 | .. | ||
37 | 48 | ▲11 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:14:51 1:14:51 | .. | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 1:15:11 1:15:11 | .. | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:22:21 1:22:21 | .. | ||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 97 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:22:26 1:22:26 | .. | ||
41 | 54 | ▲13 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:22:53 1:22:53 | .. | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 149 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:25:17 1:25:17 | .. | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:25:33 1:25:33 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 1:26:27 1:26:27 | .. | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:26:33 1:26:33 | .. | ||
46 | 59 | ▲13 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:26:51 1:26:51 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 136 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:28:07 1:28:07 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 1:31:17 1:31:17 | .. | ||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:32:24 1:32:24 | .. | ||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 1:32:46 1:32:46 | .. | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 214 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:32:47 1:32:47 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 1:32:57 1:32:57 | .. | ||
53 | 38 | ▼15 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 1:33:11 1:33:11 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:35:50 1:35:50 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:36:12 1:36:12 | .. | ||
56 | 71 | ▲15 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:39:18 1:39:18 | .. | ||
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 11 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:39:23 1:39:23 | .. | ||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:40:11 1:40:11 | .. | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:42:30 1:42:30 | .. | ||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 189 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:44:05 1:44:05 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 98 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:44:27 1:44:27 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:46:22 1:46:22 | .. | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 1:47:29 1:47:29 | .. | |||
64 | 52 | ▼12 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:47:30 1:47:30 | .. | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:48:09 1:48:09 | .. | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:48:51 1:48:51 | .. | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:49:06 1:49:06 | .. | ||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 7 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:50:51 1:50:51 | .. | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:51:27 1:51:27 | .. | ||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:53:40 1:53:40 | .. | ||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 1:53:41 1:53:41 | .. | ||
72 | 62 | ▼10 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:53:51 1:53:51 | .. | ||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | 137 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:55:33 1:55:33 | .. | ||
74 | 83 | ▲9 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 1:55:45 1:55:45 | .. | ||
75 | 67 | ▼8 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:58:07 1:58:07 | .. | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:58:49 1:58:49 | .. | ||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:59:01 1:59:01 | .. | ||
78 | 99 | ▲21 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 1:59:32 1:59:32 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:00:00 2:00:00 | .. | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 187 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:01:22 2:01:22 | .. | ||
81 | 104 | ▲23 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 2:03:06 2:03:06 | .. | ||
82 | 100 | ▲18 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:03:15 2:03:15 | .. | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:04:25 2:04:25 | .. | ||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 146 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:04:57 2:04:57 | .. | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 2:05:04 2:05:04 | .. | ||
86 | 75 | ▼11 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:05:26 2:05:26 | .. | ||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:06:06 2:06:06 | .. | ||
88 | 73 | ▼15 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:07:03 2:07:03 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 33 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:07:07 2:07:07 | .. | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:07:26 2:07:26 | .. | ||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:10:14 2:10:14 | .. | ||
92 | 120 | ▲28 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:11:18 2:11:18 | .. | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:11:25 2:11:25 | .. | ||
94 | 85 | ▼9 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:11:33 2:11:33 | .. | ||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:14:29 2:14:29 | .. | ||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:16:34 2:16:34 | .. | ||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:16:43 2:16:43 | .. | ||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | 148 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:16:51 2:16:51 | .. | ||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:17:09 2:17:09 | .. | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2:17:54 2:17:54 | .. | ||
101 | 82 | ▼19 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 2:17:54 | .. | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 2:18:04 2:18:04 | .. | ||
103 | 117 | ▲14 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:19:25 2:19:25 | .. | ||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 2:20:39 2:20:39 | .. | ||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:21:01 2:21:01 | .. | ||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:21:18 2:21:18 | .. | ||
107 | 97 | ▼10 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:21:35 2:21:35 | .. | ||
108 | 98 | ▼10 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:21:51 2:21:51 | .. | ||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | 186 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 2:22:43 2:22:43 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 2:23:12 2:23:12 | .. | |||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 119 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:27:22 2:27:22 | .. | ||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:27:49 2:27:49 | .. | ||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 2:29:22 2:29:22 | .. | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:30:03 2:30:03 | .. | ||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:30:33 2:30:33 | .. | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:30:52 2:30:52 | .. | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:33:56 2:33:56 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:35:14 2:35:14 | .. | ||
119 | 136 | ▲17 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:36:51 2:36:51 | .. | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2:38:00 2:38:00 | .. | ||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 157 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 2:38:24 2:38:24 | .. | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2:38:32 2:38:32 | .. | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2:39:24 2:39:24 | .. | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:40:28 2:40:28 | .. | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:40:31 2:40:31 | .. | ||
126 | 138 | ▲12 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:41:19 2:41:19 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 65 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 2:41:48 2:41:48 | .. | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 2:42:18 2:42:18 | .. | ||
129 | 140 | ▲11 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:43:13 2:43:13 | .. | ||
130 | 139 | ▲9 | 152 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 2:43:44 2:43:44 | .. | ||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 2:45:00 2:45:00 | .. | ||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:45:49 2:45:49 | .. | ||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 207 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:46:27 2:46:27 | .. | ||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 158 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 2:47:08 2:47:08 | .. | ||
135 | 145 | ▲10 | 89 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:47:27 2:47:27 | .. | ||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 38 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:48:04 2:48:04 | .. | ||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:48:06 2:48:06 | .. | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:48:55 2:48:55 | .. | ||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 5 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:49:39 2:49:39 | .. | ||
140 | 148 | ▲8 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:50:19 2:50:19 | .. | ||
141 | 156 | ▲15 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:50:41 2:50:41 | .. | ||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:53:12 2:53:12 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:53:32 2:53:32 | .. | ||
144 | 144 | - | 197 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:53:54 2:53:54 | .. | ||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | 16 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:55:41 2:55:41 | .. | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 2:57:52 2:57:52 | .. | ||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:58:59 2:58:59 | .. | ||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:00:22 3:00:22 | .. | ||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3:01:42 3:01:42 | .. | ||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:01:53 3:01:53 | .. | ||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:03:37 3:03:37 | .. | ||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 107 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:03:49 3:03:49 | .. | ||
153 | 162 | ▲9 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:05:30 3:05:30 | .. | ||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:07:51 3:07:51 | .. | ||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:07:58 3:07:58 | .. | ||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3:09:22 3:09:22 | .. | ||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:12:49 3:12:49 | .. | ||
158 | 163 | ▲5 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 3:14:26 3:14:26 | .. | ||
159 | 164 | ▲5 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:18:17 3:18:17 | .. | ||
160 | 166 | ▲6 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 3:20:16 3:20:16 | .. | ||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:20:30 3:20:30 | .. | ||
162 | 167 | ▲5 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:24:58 3:24:58 | .. | ||
163 | 168 | ▲5 | 23 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | 3:33:49 3:33:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 420 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 316 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 281 | +17 | |
4 | 4 | - | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 192 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 122 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 109 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 78 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 77 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 76 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 70 | - | |
11 | 35 | ▲24 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 69 | +33 | |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 69 | +22 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 65 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 64 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 61 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 61 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 61 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 59 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 57 | - | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 55 | +15 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52 | - | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 51 | +12 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 46 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 46 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 46 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 46 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 45 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45 | +5 | |
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 42 | +8 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 38 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 37 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 37 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 34 | - | |
38 | 52 | ▲14 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 33 | +7 | |
39 | 39 | - | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 31 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | - | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 29 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 29 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | - | |
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 28 | +3 | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 28 | - | |
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 27 | +7 | |
50 | 50 | - | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 27 | - | |
51 | 67 | ▲16 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 27 | +8 | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 27 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 27 | - | |
55 | 66 | ▲11 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 26 | +6 | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 26 | - | |
57 | 77 | ▲20 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 26 | +10 | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 25 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | - | |
61 | - | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 22 | +22 | ||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
64 | - | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 20 | +20 | |||
65 | 65 | - | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 19 | - | |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18 | - | |
73 | - | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 17 | +17 | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 17 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 17 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 17 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 15 | - | |
80 | 111 | ▲31 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 15 | +10 | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 15 | - | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 14 | - | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 14 | - | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 13 | - | ||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 13 | - | |
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | - | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12 | - | |
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 11 | - | |
90 | 90 | - | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 11 | - | |
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11 | - | |
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 11 | - | |
94 | 109 | ▲15 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | +5 | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
96 | - | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | +10 | ||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 10 | +1 | |
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 10 | - | |
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | - | |
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | - | |
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
103 | - | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 9 | +9 | ||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 9 | - | |
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 8 | - | |
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7 | - | |
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
110 | 105 | ▼5 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7 | - | |
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Beauvezer (111 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 69:09:59 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:54 12:54 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 58:25 58:25 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:10:23 1:10:23 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:11:41 1:11:41 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:45:41 1:45:41 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:50:41 1:50:41 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 2:01:54 2:01:54 | .. | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:08:08 2:08:08 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:08:15 2:08:15 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2:14:44 2:14:44 | .. | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 2:14:44 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 2:26:12 2:26:12 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:27:23 2:27:23 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:27:42 2:27:42 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2:35:22 2:35:22 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:37:21 2:37:21 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 2:39:08 2:39:08 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:42:39 2:42:39 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:44:56 2:44:56 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:50:02 2:50:02 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:58:43 2:58:43 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:02:20 3:02:20 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:15:07 3:15:07 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:17:20 3:17:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 61 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 52 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 41 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 40 | +7 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 40 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | +2 | |
8 | 8 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 32 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 32 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 28 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 23 | - | |
16 | 43 | ▲27 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 22 | +20 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 21 | +10 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 17 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17 | +1 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 16 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 16 | - | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 13 | +3 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13 | - | |
26 | - | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 12 | +12 | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 9 | - | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 7 | +1 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
35 | 54 | ▲19 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | +4 | |
36 | - | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 4 | +4 | ||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3 | - | |
40 | - | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
46 | - | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | - | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1 | - | |
56 | - | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | +1 | ||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM sprint (3) Col des Légues (40 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAJKA Rafał | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 |
2 | ĐURASEK Kristijan | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
KOM sprint (3) Col de Toutes Aures (67 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PAUWELS Serge | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 |
2 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel | MTN - Qhubeka | 1 |
KOM sprint (2) Col de la Colle Saint-Michel (95.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PAUWELS Serge | MTN - Qhubeka | 5 |
2 | HERRADA José | Movistar Team | 3 |
3 | ĐURASEK Kristijan | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
4 | DEGENKOLB John | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) Col d'Allos (138.1 km)
KOM sprint (2) Pra Loup (161 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GESCHKE Simon | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10 |
2 | TALANSKY Andrew | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6 |
3 | URÁN Rigoberto | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 |
4 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 208:18:05 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 16:57 16:57 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 33:41 33:41 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 38:36 38:36 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 46:31 46:31 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 48:53 48:53 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Team Europcar | PCT | 1:17:38 1:17:38 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:21:36 1:21:36 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:30:07 1:30:07 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:34:11 1:34:11 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 1:43:16 1:43:16 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 2:08:21 2:08:21 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:10:19 2:10:19 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 2:16:01 2:16:01 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 2:54:19 2:54:19 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | FDJ | WT | 2:58:08 2:58:08 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 2:59:38 2:59:38 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:01:44 3:01:44 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 3:11:12 3:11:12 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 3:25:21 3:25:21 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 3:46:37 3:46:37 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 6:12:06 6:12:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12:50:41 |
2 | Movistar Team | 3:53 |
3 | Team Sky | 4:46 |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:52 |
5 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12:53 |
6 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 13:45 |
7 | IAM Cycling | 14:12 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 14:13 |
9 | Team Europcar | 15:14 |
10 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16:36 |
11 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:14 |
12 | Lampre - Merida | 24:18 |
13 | Trek Factory Racing | 27:35 |
14 | FDJ | 29:56 |
15 | BMC Racing Team | 30:00 |
16 | Lotto Soudal | 35:26 |
17 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36:26 |
18 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 37:32 |
19 | Bora - Argon 18 | 42:54 |
20 | Team Katusha | 43:46 |
21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 46:59 |
22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 49:19 |
Race information
- Date:22 July 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:253
- Vert. meters:4208
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:48.7 km solo
- Avg. temperature: