The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | +12:52 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 100 | 5:03:40 | ||
2 | 13 | +16:02 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 10 | 70 | 0:33 0:33 | ||
3 | 59 | +2:02:18 | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | 50 | 0:59 0:59 | ||
4 | 27 | +1:11:30 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 4 | 40 | ,, 0:59 | ||
5 | 18 | +47:22 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 32 | ,, 0:59 | ||
6 | 14 | +18:06 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | 1:01 1:01 | |||
7 | 34 | +1:25:15 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 22 | 1:50 1:50 | |||
8 | 49 | +1:47:54 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | ,, 1:50 | |||
9 | 12 | +15:18 | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 14 | 1:55 1:55 | |||
10 | 11 | +13:08 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10 | 3:02 3:02 | |||
11 | 6 | +7:39 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | ,, 3:02 | |||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 6 | ,, 3:02 | |||
13 | 3 | +4:09 | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 4 | ,, 3:02 | |||
14 | 4 | +6:34 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2 | ,, 3:02 | |||
15 | 5 | +6:40 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | ,, 3:02 | |||
16 | 8 | +8:47 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 3:02 | ||||
17 | 2 | +3:10 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:02 | ||||
18 | 7 | +8:04 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:02 | ||||
19 | 52 | +1:50:51 | 7 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:02 | ||||
20 | 15 | +18:11 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
21 | 9 | +12:06 | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 3:21 | ||||
22 | 39 | +1:33:27 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 5:12 5:12 | ||||
23 | 36 | +1:29:22 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5:33 5:33 | ||||
24 | 25 | +1:04:07 | 6 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
25 | 19 | +48:55 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
26 | 69 | +2:11:01 | 33 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6:56 6:56 | ||||
27 | 42 | +1:37:45 | 214 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8:00 8:00 | ||||
28 | 47 | +1:44:48 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 8:32 8:32 | ||||
29 | 22 | +51:32 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 9:00 9:00 | ||||
30 | 26 | +1:09:18 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9:19 9:19 | ||||
31 | 84 | +2:27:18 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 9:19 | ||||
32 | 43 | +1:39:03 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | ,, 9:19 | ||||
33 | 20 | +50:54 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 9:22 9:22 | ||||
34 | 28 | +1:12:40 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:03 11:03 | ||||
35 | 29 | +1:13:43 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 14:26 14:26 | ||||
36 | 21 | +51:31 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:51 14:51 | ||||
37 | 60 | +2:03:16 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:51 | ||||
38 | 46 | +1:44:46 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 14:51 | ||||
39 | 75 | +2:18:05 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15:41 15:41 | ||||
40 | 32 | +1:21:37 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 15:41 | ||||
41 | 64 | +2:06:19 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 15:41 | ||||
42 | 24 | +53:51 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 16:05 16:05 | ||||
43 | 66 | +2:08:52 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 16:09 16:09 | ||||
44 | 16 | +39:24 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 16:12 16:12 | ||||
45 | 41 | +1:36:15 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:56 16:56 | ||||
46 | 44 | +1:39:42 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 17:11 17:11 | ||||
47 | 88 | +2:31:09 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 17:28 17:28 | ||||
48 | 80 | +2:22:57 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 18:33 18:33 | ||||
49 | 92 | +2:37:00 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 18:44 18:44 | ||||
50 | 83 | +2:27:07 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 18:44 | ||||
51 | 58 | +1:59:47 | 189 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 18:44 | ||||
52 | 45 | +1:43:49 | 136 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:44 | ||||
53 | 50 | +1:48:06 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 18:44 | ||||
54 | 33 | +1:22:44 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 18:44 | ||||
55 | 151 | +3:36:12 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:44 | ||||
56 | 103 | +2:46:34 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:44 | ||||
57 | 71 | +2:14:31 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:44 | ||||
58 | 38 | +1:30:53 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 18:44 | ||||
59 | 54 | +1:51:32 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:44 | ||||
60 | 72 | +2:14:43 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:44 | ||||
61 | 55 | +1:55:05 | 11 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:44 | ||||
62 | 117 | +3:06:01 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:44 | ||||
63 | 74 | +2:17:55 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 20:57 20:57 | ||||
64 | 63 | +2:06:15 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 21:48 21:48 | |||||
65 | 65 | +2:06:56 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 27:28 27:28 | ||||
66 | 142 | +3:23:25 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 27:28 | ||||
67 | 101 | +2:45:05 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 27:28 | ||||
68 | 81 | +2:23:58 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 27:28 | ||||
69 | 35 | +1:28:52 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 27:28 | ||||
70 | 89 | +2:34:40 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 27:28 | ||||
71 | 82 | +2:25:48 | 187 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 27:28 | ||||
72 | 51 | +1:49:43 | 149 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 27:28 | ||||
73 | 104 | +2:47:09 | 186 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 27:28 | ||||
74 | 96 | +2:41:17 | 148 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 27:28 | ||||
75 | 53 | +1:50:59 | 4 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 27:28 | ||||
76 | 61 | +2:04:37 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 27:28 | ||||
77 | 110 | +2:54:59 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 27:28 | ||||
78 | 118 | +3:06:14 | 65 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:28 | ||||
79 | 98 | +2:42:30 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 27:28 | ||||
80 | 76 | +2:18:17 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:28 | ||||
81 | 102 | +2:46:01 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:28 | ||||
82 | 132 | +3:14:05 | 5 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 27:28 | ||||
83 | 86 | +2:29:23 | 146 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 27:28 | ||||
84 | 128 | +3:12:32 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 27:28 | ||||
85 | 97 | +2:42:20 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:28 | ||||
86 | 68 | +2:10:48 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 27:28 | ||||
87 | 70 | +2:12:35 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 27:28 | ||||
88 | 136 | +3:17:38 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 27:28 | ||||
89 | 120 | +3:07:39 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 27:28 | ||||
90 | 17 | +45:40 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 27:28 | ||||
91 | 127 | +3:12:30 | 38 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 27:28 | ||||
92 | 116 | +3:04:47 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 30:58 30:58 | ||||
93 | 148 | +3:33:26 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 30:58 | ||||
94 | 125 | +3:11:40 | 152 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 30:58 | ||||
95 | 78 | +2:21:37 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 30:58 | ||||
96 | 107 | +2:49:47 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 30:58 | ||||
97 | 131 | +3:13:45 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 30:58 | ||||
98 | 134 | +3:14:23 | 207 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 30:58 | ||||
99 | 138 | +3:18:37 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 30:58 | ||||
100 | 48 | +1:46:21 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 34:32 34:32 | ||||
101 | 139 | +3:19:57 | 158 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 35:51 35:51 | ||||
102 | 95 | +2:39:52 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:51 | ||||
103 | 141 | +3:21:44 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:51 | ||||
104 | 106 | +2:49:23 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 35:51 | ||||
105 | 105 | +2:47:18 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 35:51 | ||||
106 | 112 | +3:00:11 | 119 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:51 | ||||
107 | 108 | +2:49:58 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 35:51 | ||||
108 | 62 | +2:06:00 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 35:51 | ||||
109 | 123 | +3:11:13 | 157 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 35:51 | ||||
110 | 140 | +3:20:16 | 89 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 35:51 | ||||
111 | 30 | +1:15:20 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:51 | ||||
112 | 87 | +2:30:56 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:51 | ||||
113 | 126 | +3:12:13 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 35:51 | ||||
114 | 111 | +2:56:01 | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | ,, 35:51 | |||||
115 | 100 | +2:44:22 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 35:51 | ||||
116 | 90 | +2:35:55 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 35:51 | ||||
117 | 113 | +3:00:38 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:51 | ||||
118 | 94 | +2:38:55 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:51 | ||||
119 | 147 | +3:33:11 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 35:51 | ||||
120 | 99 | +2:44:07 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 35:51 | ||||
121 | 73 | +2:17:16 | 98 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 35:51 | ||||
122 | 77 | +2:20:19 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 35:51 | ||||
123 | 129 | +3:13:17 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:51 | ||||
124 | 115 | +3:02:52 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 35:51 | ||||
125 | 133 | +3:14:08 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 35:51 | ||||
126 | 109 | +2:52:14 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 35:51 | ||||
127 | 23 | +53:01 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:51 | ||||
128 | 159 | +3:53:05 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 35:51 | ||||
129 | 57 | +1:55:42 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 35:51 | ||||
130 | 93 | +2:37:53 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 35:51 | ||||
131 | 146 | +3:30:41 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 35:51 | ||||
132 | 153 | +3:36:38 | 107 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 35:51 | ||||
133 | 56 | +1:55:15 | 97 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 35:51 | ||||
134 | 37 | +1:29:42 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:51 | ||||
135 | 119 | +3:06:45 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:51 | ||||
136 | 130 | +3:13:20 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:51 | ||||
137 | 40 | +1:34:24 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 35:51 | ||||
138 | 79 | +2:21:40 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 35:51 | ||||
139 | 156 | +3:45:38 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 35:51 | ||||
140 | 144 | +3:26:43 | 197 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 35:51 | ||||
141 | 149 | +3:34:31 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:51 | ||||
142 | 161 | +4:06:38 | 23 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | ,, 35:51 | |||||
143 | 91 | +2:36:04 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 35:51 | ||||
144 | 137 | +3:17:49 | 124 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 35:51 | ||||
145 | 124 | +3:11:21 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 35:51 | ||||
146 | 160 | +3:57:47 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 35:51 | ||||
147 | 158 | +3:51:06 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:51 | ||||
148 | 150 | +3:34:42 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 35:51 | ||||
149 | 154 | +3:40:47 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 35:51 | ||||
150 | 67 | +2:09:01 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:51 | ||||
151 | 85 | +2:28:22 | 137 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:51 | ||||
152 | 143 | +3:26:21 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:51 | ||||
153 | 155 | +3:42:11 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 35:51 | ||||
154 | 31 | +1:19:04 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 35:51 | ||||
155 | 121 | +3:08:03 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:51 | ||||
156 | 152 | +3:36:26 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:51 | ||||
157 | 122 | +3:10:49 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 35:51 | ||||
158 | 135 | +3:15:07 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 35:51 | ||||
159 | 157 | +3:47:15 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 35:51 | ||||
160 | 114 | +3:02:11 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 35:51 | ||||
161 | 145 | +3:28:30 | 16 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:51 | ||||
DNF | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNS | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 74:13:31 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6:34 6:34 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 8:47 8:47 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 12:06 12:06 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:52 12:52 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13:08 13:08 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 15:18 15:18 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 16:02 16:02 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 18:06 18:06 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 18:11 18:11 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 39:24 39:24 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 45:40 45:40 | .. | ||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 47:22 47:22 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 48:55 48:55 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 50:54 50:54 | .. | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:31 51:31 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 51:32 51:32 | .. | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 53:01 53:01 | .. | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 53:51 53:51 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 6 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:04:07 1:04:07 | .. | ||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:09:18 1:09:18 | .. | ||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:11:30 1:11:30 | .. | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:12:40 1:12:40 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 1:13:43 1:13:43 | .. | ||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:15:20 1:15:20 | .. | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:19:04 1:19:04 | .. | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:21:37 1:21:37 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:22:44 1:22:44 | .. | ||
34 | 44 | ▲10 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 1:25:15 1:25:15 | .. | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:52 1:28:52 | .. | ||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:29:22 1:29:22 | .. | ||
37 | 27 | ▼10 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:29:42 1:29:42 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 1:30:53 1:30:53 | .. | ||
39 | 48 | ▲9 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 1:33:27 1:33:27 | .. | ||
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:34:24 1:34:24 | .. | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:36:15 1:36:15 | .. | ||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 214 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:37:45 1:37:45 | .. | ||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 1:39:03 1:39:03 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:39:42 1:39:42 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 136 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:43:49 1:43:49 | .. | ||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 1:44:46 1:44:46 | .. | ||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:44:48 1:44:48 | .. | ||
48 | 37 | ▼11 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:46:21 1:46:21 | .. | ||
49 | 67 | ▲18 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:47:54 1:47:54 | .. | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:48:06 1:48:06 | .. | ||
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 149 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:49:43 1:49:43 | .. | ||
52 | 68 | ▲16 | 7 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:50:51 1:50:51 | .. | ||
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 4 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:50:59 1:50:59 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:51:32 1:51:32 | .. | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 11 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55:05 1:55:05 | .. | ||
56 | 40 | ▼16 | 97 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:55:15 1:55:15 | .. | ||
57 | 41 | ▼16 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:55:42 1:55:42 | .. | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 189 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:59:47 1:59:47 | .. | ||
59 | 83 | ▲24 | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:02:18 2:02:18 | .. | ||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:03:16 2:03:16 | .. | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:04:37 2:04:37 | .. | ||
62 | 53 | ▼9 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 2:06:00 2:06:00 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 2:06:15 2:06:15 | .. | |||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:06:19 2:06:19 | .. | ||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:06:56 2:06:56 | .. | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 2:08:52 2:08:52 | .. | ||
67 | 55 | ▼12 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:09:01 2:09:01 | .. | ||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:10:48 2:10:48 | .. | ||
69 | 89 | ▲20 | 33 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:11:01 2:11:01 | .. | ||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:12:35 2:12:35 | .. | ||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:14:31 2:14:31 | .. | ||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:14:43 2:14:43 | .. | ||
73 | 61 | ▼12 | 98 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2:17:16 2:17:16 | .. | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:17:55 2:17:55 | .. | ||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:18:05 2:18:05 | .. | ||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:18:17 2:18:17 | .. | ||
77 | 64 | ▼13 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:20:19 2:20:19 | .. | ||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 2:21:37 2:21:37 | .. | ||
79 | 66 | ▼13 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:21:40 2:21:40 | .. | ||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:22:57 2:22:57 | .. | ||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 2:23:58 2:23:58 | .. | ||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:25:48 2:25:48 | .. | ||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:27:07 2:27:07 | .. | ||
84 | 105 | ▲21 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:27:18 2:27:18 | .. | ||
85 | 73 | ▼12 | 137 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:28:22 2:28:22 | .. | ||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 146 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:29:23 2:29:23 | .. | ||
87 | 75 | ▼12 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:30:56 2:30:56 | .. | ||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:31:09 2:31:09 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:34:40 2:34:40 | .. | ||
90 | 81 | ▼9 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 2:35:55 2:35:55 | .. | ||
91 | 82 | ▼9 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:36:04 2:36:04 | .. | ||
92 | 106 | ▲14 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:37:00 2:37:00 | .. | ||
93 | 85 | ▼8 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 2:37:53 2:37:53 | .. | ||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:38:55 2:38:55 | .. | ||
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:39:52 2:39:52 | .. | ||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 148 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:41:17 2:41:17 | .. | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2:42:20 2:42:20 | .. | ||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 2:42:30 2:42:30 | .. | ||
99 | 92 | ▼7 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:44:07 2:44:07 | .. | ||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:44:22 2:44:22 | .. | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 2:45:05 2:45:05 | .. | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:46:01 2:46:01 | .. | ||
103 | 116 | ▲13 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:46:34 2:46:34 | .. | ||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 186 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 2:47:09 2:47:09 | .. | ||
105 | 95 | ▼10 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:47:18 2:47:18 | .. | ||
106 | 96 | ▼10 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:49:23 2:49:23 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:49:47 2:49:47 | .. | ||
108 | 99 | ▼9 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:49:58 2:49:58 | .. | ||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:52:14 2:52:14 | .. | ||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:54:59 2:54:59 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 2:56:01 2:56:01 | .. | |||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 119 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:00:11 3:00:11 | .. | ||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:00:38 3:00:38 | .. | ||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 3:02:11 3:02:11 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:02:52 3:02:52 | .. | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:04:47 3:04:47 | .. | ||
117 | 140 | ▲23 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3:06:01 3:06:01 | .. | ||
118 | 127 | ▲9 | 65 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 3:06:14 3:06:14 | .. | ||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:06:45 3:06:45 | .. | ||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:07:39 3:07:39 | .. | ||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:08:03 3:08:03 | .. | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 3:10:49 3:10:49 | .. | ||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 157 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 3:11:13 3:11:13 | .. | ||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 3:11:21 3:11:21 | .. | ||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 152 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3:11:40 3:11:40 | .. | ||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 3:12:13 3:12:13 | .. | ||
127 | 136 | ▲9 | 38 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3:12:30 3:12:30 | .. | ||
128 | 137 | ▲9 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:12:32 3:12:32 | .. | ||
129 | 124 | ▼5 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3:13:17 3:13:17 | .. | ||
130 | 125 | ▼5 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:13:20 3:13:20 | .. | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:13:45 3:13:45 | .. | ||
132 | 139 | ▲7 | 5 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3:14:05 3:14:05 | .. | ||
133 | 126 | ▼7 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:14:08 3:14:08 | .. | ||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 207 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:14:23 3:14:23 | .. | ||
135 | 128 | ▼7 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 3:15:07 3:15:07 | .. | ||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 3:17:38 3:17:38 | .. | ||
137 | 131 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 3:17:49 3:17:49 | .. | ||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:18:37 3:18:37 | .. | ||
139 | 134 | ▼5 | 158 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 3:19:57 3:19:57 | .. | ||
140 | 135 | ▼5 | 89 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:20:16 3:20:16 | .. | ||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:21:44 3:21:44 | .. | ||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:23:25 3:23:25 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:26:21 3:26:21 | .. | ||
144 | 144 | - | 197 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:26:43 3:26:43 | .. | ||
145 | 145 | - | 16 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:28:30 3:28:30 | .. | ||
146 | 146 | - | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 3:30:41 3:30:41 | .. | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:33:11 3:33:11 | .. | ||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:33:26 3:33:26 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3:34:31 3:34:31 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:34:42 3:34:42 | .. | ||
151 | 161 | ▲10 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:36:12 3:36:12 | .. | ||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:36:26 3:36:26 | .. | ||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 107 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:36:38 3:36:38 | .. | ||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:40:47 3:40:47 | .. | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3:42:11 3:42:11 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:45:38 3:45:38 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 3:47:15 3:47:15 | .. | ||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:51:06 3:51:06 | .. | ||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 3:53:05 3:53:05 | .. | ||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:57:47 3:57:47 | .. | ||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 23 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | 4:06:38 4:06:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 420 | +420 | |
2 | 2 | - | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 316 | +316 | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 281 | +281 | |
4 | 4 | - | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 192 | +192 | |
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 122 | +122 | |
6 | 6 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 113 | +113 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 85 | +85 | |
8 | 8 | - | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 80 | +80 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 78 | +78 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 76 | +76 | |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 73 | +73 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 72 | +72 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 70 | +70 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 70 | +70 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 69 | +69 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 64 | +64 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 61 | +61 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 61 | +61 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 59 | +59 | |
20 | 34 | ▲14 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 57 | +57 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 55 | +55 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52 | +52 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 51 | +51 | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50 | +50 | |
25 | 40 | ▲15 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 47 | +47 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 46 | +46 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 46 | +46 | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 46 | +46 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 46 | +46 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 45 | +45 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45 | +45 | |
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 43 | +43 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 42 | +42 | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 38 | +38 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 38 | +38 | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 37 | +37 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 37 | +37 | |
38 | 62 | ▲24 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 34 | +34 | |
39 | 58 | ▲19 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 34 | +34 | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 34 | +34 | |
41 | 79 | ▲38 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 32 | +32 | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 31 | +31 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 4 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 31 | +31 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | +30 | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | +30 | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | +29 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 29 | +29 | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | +28 | |
49 | 73 | ▲24 | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | +28 | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 28 | +28 | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 28 | +28 | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 27 | +27 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 27 | +27 | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 27 | +27 | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 27 | +27 | |
56 | 75 | ▲19 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 27 | +27 | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | +27 | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 27 | +27 | |
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | +26 | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 26 | +26 | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 26 | +26 | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 26 | +26 | |
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | +25 | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | +25 | |
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | +23 | |
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 22 | +22 | |
67 | - | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 21 | +21 | ||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 20 | +20 | ||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | +20 | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | +20 | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | +20 | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | +20 | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | +18 | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18 | +18 | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18 | +18 | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 17 | +17 | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 17 | +17 | |
78 | 100 | ▲22 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17 | +17 | |
79 | 108 | ▲29 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16 | +16 | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +16 | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 16 | +16 | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 15 | +15 | |
83 | 98 | ▲15 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 15 | +15 | |
84 | - | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15 | +15 | ||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 15 | +15 | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15 | +15 | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 14 | +14 | |
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 14 | +14 | |
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 13 | +13 | ||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 13 | +13 | |
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | +12 | |
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12 | +12 | |
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11 | +11 | |
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 11 | +11 | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | +11 | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 11 | +11 | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | +11 | |
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +11 | |
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | +10 | |
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | +10 | |
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 10 | +10 | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | +9 | |
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | +9 | |
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 9 | +9 | |
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 9 | +9 | |
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | |
107 | - | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8 | +8 | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 8 | +8 | |
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | +8 | |
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +7 | |
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7 | +7 | |
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | |
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | +5 | |
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | |
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2 | +2 | |
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | |
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | |
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Rioupéroux (107.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 74:16:41 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 36:14 36:14 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:08:20 1:08:20 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:31:14 1:31:14 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:43:11 1:43:11 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:15:07 2:15:07 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:18:30 2:18:30 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:23:57 2:23:57 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 2:34:43 2:34:43 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2:39:10 2:39:10 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:40:57 2:40:57 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:43:24 2:43:24 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:51:49 2:51:49 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 2:59:01 2:59:01 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 3:08:11 3:08:11 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:09:22 3:09:22 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:10:10 3:10:10 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:10:35 3:10:35 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 3:11:57 3:11:57 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 3:14:28 3:14:28 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:30:16 3:30:16 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:31:32 3:31:32 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:33:02 3:33:02 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:47:56 3:47:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 68 | +68 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 68 | +68 | |
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 64 | +64 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 61 | +61 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 55 | +55 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 40 | +40 | |
7 | 7 | - | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | +34 | |
8 | 8 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 32 | +32 | |
9 | 9 | - | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 32 | +32 | |
10 | 10 | - | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | +28 | |
11 | 11 | - | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 28 | +28 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | +27 | |
13 | 22 | ▲9 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 24 | +24 | |
14 | 14 | - | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | +24 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 23 | +23 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 23 | +23 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 22 | +22 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 22 | +22 | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | +22 | |
20 | - | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 21 | +21 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | +20 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 17 | +17 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17 | +17 | |
24 | - | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 16 | +16 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 16 | +16 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15 | +15 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 13 | +13 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | +12 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 9 | +9 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | |
31 | - | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | +8 | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | +8 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 7 | +7 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 6 | +6 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | +5 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | +5 | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 | +5 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 4 | +4 | |
40 | - | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 4 | +4 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | +3 | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 | +3 | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2 | +2 | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 2 | +2 | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 2 | +2 | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | +2 | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | +2 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | +1 | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | +1 | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | +1 | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | +1 | |
58 | - | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1 | +1 | |
60 | - | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | ||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | +1 | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM sprint (2) Col Bayard (6.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 5 |
2 | FUGLSANG Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
3 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 2 |
4 | DENNIS Rohan | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
KOM sprint (3) Rampe du Motty (35.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 2 |
2 | PAUWELS Serge | MTN - Qhubeka | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de la Mure (60.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 2 |
2 | PAUWELS Serge | MTN - Qhubeka | 1 |
KOM sprint (3) Col de Malissol (70.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 2 |
2 | PAUWELS Serge | MTN - Qhubeka | 1 |
KOM sprint (2) Col de la Morte (85.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha | 5 |
2 | FUGLSANG Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
3 | PREIDLER Georg | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 |
4 | RIBLON Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM sprint (HC) Col du Glandon (147.0 km)
KOM sprint (2) Lacets du Montvernier (176.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | FUGLSANG Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
3 | ROLLAND Pierre | Team Europcar | 2 |
4 | ANACONA Winner | Movistar Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 223:36:08 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 36:23 36:23 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 39:38 39:38 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 46:31 46:31 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 49:30 49:30 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:03:26 1:03:26 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Europcar | PCT | 1:22:17 1:22:17 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:34:35 1:34:35 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:59:57 1:59:57 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 2:00:59 2:00:59 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 2:08:01 2:08:01 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 2:36:36 2:36:36 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 2:50:32 2:50:32 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:16:45 3:16:45 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 3:45:03 3:45:03 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 3:55:10 3:55:10 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 3:56:33 3:56:33 | .. |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | Team Katusha | WT | 4:05:01 4:05:01 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 4:13:33 4:13:33 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 4:34:26 4:34:26 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 5:27:07 5:27:07 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 7:17:03 7:17:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 15:18:03 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
3 | Team Europcar | 4:39 |
4 | Team Sky | 5:57 |
5 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 10:54 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 12:59 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:33 |
8 | MTN - Qhubeka | 19:26 |
9 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20:35 |
10 | Trek Factory Racing | 24:45 |
11 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:46 |
12 | IAM Cycling | 30:52 |
13 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 42:11 |
14 | Lampre - Merida | 43:58 |
15 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 45:25 |
16 | FDJ | 58:25 |
17 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:04:57 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06:26 |
19 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:09:05 |
20 | Team Katusha | 1:10:42 |
21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:11:49 |
22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:40:30 |
Race information
- Date:23 July 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:260
- Vert. meters:4424
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:35 km solo
- Avg. temperature: