Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Rotterdam (80.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bárta Jan | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 |
2 | Clement Stef | IAM Cycling | 17 |
3 | Fonseca Armindo | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15 |
4 | Quéméneur Perrig | Team Europcar | 13 |
5 | Degenkolb John | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 |
6 | Kristoff Alexander | Team Katusha | 10 |
7 | Sagan Peter | Tinkoff - Saxo | 9 |
8 | Cavendish Mark | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 |
9 | Bouhanni Nacer | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 |
10 | Coquard Bryan | Team Europcar | 6 |
11 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
12 | de Kort Koen | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 |
13 | Vanbilsen Kenneth | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 |
14 | Bennati Daniele | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 |
15 | Schär Michael | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 50 |
2 | Sagan Peter | Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 |
3 | Cancellara Fabian | Trek Factory Racing | 20 |
4 | Cavendish Mark | Etixx - Quick Step | 18 |
5 | Oss Daniel | BMC Racing Team | 16 |
6 | Van Avermaet Greg | BMC Racing Team | 14 |
7 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 12 |
8 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10 |
9 | Martin Tony | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 |
10 | Barguil Warren | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 |
11 | van Garderen Tejay | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
12 | Thomas Geraint | Team Sky | 5 |
13 | Contador Alberto | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 |
14 | Urán Rigoberto | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 |
15 | Gallopin Tony | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Etixx - Quick Step |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 10:27:13 | 10:27:13 |
2 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10:27:13 | 0:00 |
3 | Lotto Soudal | 10:27:17 | 0:04 |
4 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 10:27:17 | 0:04 |
5 | Team Sky | 10:27:24 | 0:11 |
6 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10:28:37 | 1:24 |
7 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:31:33 | 4:20 |
8 | FDJ | 10:31:33 | 4:20 |
9 | MTN - Qhubeka | 10:31:33 | 4:20 |
10 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 10:31:33 | 4:20 |
11 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:31:33 | 4:20 |
12 | Lampre - Merida | 10:31:33 | 4:20 |
13 | Movistar Team | 10:31:33 | 4:20 |
14 | Bora - Argon 18 | 10:31:33 | 4:20 |
15 | Team Katusha | 10:31:33 | 4:20 |
16 | Astana Pro Team | 10:31:33 | 4:20 |
17 | Trek Factory Racing | 10:33:41 | 6:28 |
18 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:35:09 | 7:56 |
19 | IAM Cycling | 10:35:09 | 7:56 |
20 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 10:35:09 | 7:56 |
21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:38:45 | 11:32 |
22 | Team Europcar | 10:42:21 | 15:08 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:29:03 |
2 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
3 | Barguil Warren | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
4 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:15 |
5 | Laporte Christophe | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:28 |
6 | Démare Arnaud | FDJ | ,, |
7 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
8 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ | ,, |
9 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | ,, |
10 | Bennett Sam | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
11 | Preidler Georg | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
12 | Dennis Rohan | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
13 | Rowe Luke | Team Sky | 4:29 |
14 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
15 | Tulik Angélo | Team Europcar | 5:04 |
16 | Kelderman Wilco | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
17 | Valgren Michael | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, |
18 | Durbridge Luke | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
19 | Bouhanni Nacer | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
20 | Vanbilsen Kenneth | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
21 | Buchmann Emanuel | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
22 | Jungels Bob | Trek Factory Racing | ,, |
23 | Yates Adam | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
24 | Sepúlveda Eduardo | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, |
25 | Coquard Bryan | Team Europcar | ,, |
26 | Sénéchal Florian | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
27 | Haller Marco | Team Katusha | ,, |
28 | van Baarle Dylan | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, |
29 | Matthews Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
30 | Yates Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
31 | Kudus Merhawi | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, |
32 | Meintjes Louis | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, |