The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 114 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 100 | 5:28:58 | ||
2 | 75 | +13:03 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10 | 70 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:39 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6 | 50 | ,, 0:03 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:40 | 68 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 40 | ,, 0:03 | ||
5 | 33 | +7:39 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | 32 | ,, 0:03 | ||
6 | 113 | +17:55 | 171 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | ,, 0:03 | |||
7 | 86 | +13:56 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 22 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:38 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | 10 | +1:16 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | ,, 0:03 | |||
10 | 109 | +17:17 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 10 | ,, 0:03 | |||
11 | 16 | +2:03 | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 8 | ,, 0:03 | |||
12 | 65 | +12:03 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | ,, 0:03 | |||
13 | 7 | +0:46 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | ,, 0:03 | |||
14 | 14 | +1:51 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | ,, 0:03 | |||
15 | 13 | +1:50 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:03 | |||
16 | 12 | +1:44 | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 2 | +0:12 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
18 | 21 | +3:06 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:03 | ||||
19 | 8 | +0:48 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
20 | 18 | +2:12 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | ||||
21 | 11 | +1:19 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
22 | 9 | +1:15 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
23 | 17 | +2:08 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | 3 | +0:25 | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 20 | +2:51 | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | 19 | +2:19 | 11 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 81 | +13:30 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 24 | +4:07 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | 15 | +2:03 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 23 | +4:01 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | 64 | +11:52 | 65 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 22 | +3:36 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:03 | ||||
33 | 26 | +4:40 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
34 | 107 | +16:58 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
35 | 52 | +10:18 | 119 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:03 | ||||
36 | 59 | +11:08 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
37 | 57 | +10:47 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
38 | 25 | +4:10 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
39 | 58 | +10:57 | 136 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
40 | 72 | +12:24 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:51 | ||||
41 | 38 | +8:08 | 97 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:51 | ||||
42 | 36 | +8:04 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:51 | ||||
43 | 68 | +12:18 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:51 | ||||
44 | 27 | +4:46 | 191 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
45 | 51 | +10:17 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
46 | 55 | +10:24 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:55 | ||||
47 | 56 | +10:25 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:55 | ||||
48 | 117 | +18:40 | 43 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
49 | 91 | +14:28 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:21 | ||||
50 | 124 | +19:47 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:21 | ||||
51 | 111 | +17:51 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
52 | 29 | +6:03 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:44 | ||||
53 | 100 | +16:24 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
54 | 85 | +13:53 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
55 | 98 | +16:12 | 148 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 3:23 | ||||
56 | 48 | +10:13 | 98 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:23 | ||||
57 | 32 | +7:01 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 3:23 | ||||
58 | 43 | +9:35 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 3:23 | ||||
59 | 110 | +17:34 | 157 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:23 | ||||
60 | 63 | +11:36 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:23 | ||||
61 | 80 | +13:27 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:23 | ||||
62 | 50 | +10:17 | 201 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 3:23 | ||||
63 | 46 | +9:49 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 3:23 | ||||
64 | 108 | +17:13 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:23 | ||||
65 | 49 | +10:14 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | ,, 3:23 | ||||
66 | 79 | +13:27 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:23 | ||||
67 | 101 | +16:35 | 88 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:23 | ||||
68 | 30 | +6:30 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 3:23 | ||||
69 | 47 | +9:53 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:23 | ||||
70 | 88 | +14:04 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:23 | ||||
71 | 160 | +26:35 | 146 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 3:23 | ||||
72 | 28 | +5:58 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:23 | ||||
73 | 96 | +15:39 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:23 | ||||
74 | 119 | +19:01 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:23 | ||||
75 | 54 | +10:21 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:23 | ||||
76 | 94 | +14:43 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:23 | ||||
77 | 45 | +9:47 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 3:23 | ||||
78 | 31 | +6:30 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:23 | ||||
79 | 103 | +16:40 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 3:23 | ||||
80 | 34 | +7:41 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 3:23 | ||||
81 | 62 | +11:33 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 3:23 | ||||
82 | 136 | +21:25 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
83 | 129 | +20:22 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
84 | 61 | +11:25 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 3:41 | ||||
85 | 123 | +19:41 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:41 | ||||
86 | 125 | +19:54 | 186 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 3:41 | ||||
87 | 77 | +13:17 | 187 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 3:41 | ||||
88 | 89 | +14:14 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
89 | 106 | +16:57 | 195 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 3:41 | ||||
90 | 40 | +9:07 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
91 | 90 | +14:20 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 3:41 | ||||
92 | 66 | +12:08 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:41 | ||||
93 | 92 | +14:35 | 158 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:41 | ||||
94 | 130 | +20:26 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:41 | ||||
95 | 84 | +13:45 | 8 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
96 | 104 | +16:48 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
97 | 97 | +15:49 | 38 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
98 | 135 | +21:20 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 3:53 | ||||
99 | 133 | +20:51 | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 3:56 3:56 | |||||
100 | 127 | +19:54 | 16 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
101 | 112 | +17:53 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 4:51 4:51 | |||||
102 | 118 | +18:43 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5:37 5:37 | ||||
103 | 140 | +22:34 | 166 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 5:37 | ||||
104 | 99 | +16:19 | 163 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 5:37 | ||||
105 | 35 | +7:52 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 5:37 | ||||
106 | 166 | +28:21 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 5:37 | ||||
107 | 74 | +12:50 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:37 | ||||
108 | 41 | +9:08 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:37 | ||||
109 | 93 | +14:40 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 5:37 | ||||
110 | 87 | +13:56 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 5:37 | ||||
111 | 143 | +22:52 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 5:37 | ||||
112 | 42 | +9:25 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 5:37 | ||||
113 | 67 | +12:18 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 5:37 | ||||
114 | 70 | +12:22 | 149 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 5:37 | ||||
115 | 44 | +9:38 | 27 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 5:37 | ||||
116 | 71 | +12:24 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 5:37 | ||||
117 | 116 | +18:35 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:37 | ||||
118 | 69 | +12:22 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:37 | ||||
119 | 134 | +21:17 | 23 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | ,, 5:37 | |||||
120 | 95 | +15:21 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:37 | ||||
121 | 73 | +12:26 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:37 | ||||
122 | 76 | +13:14 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:37 | ||||
123 | 82 | +13:35 | 189 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:37 | ||||
124 | 39 | +8:31 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:37 | ||||
125 | 105 | +16:49 | 207 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 5:37 | ||||
126 | 78 | +13:18 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 5:37 | ||||
127 | 144 | +23:01 | 124 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 5:37 | ||||
128 | 53 | +10:21 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 5:37 | ||||
129 | 102 | +16:36 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
130 | 121 | +19:38 | 32 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 5:50 5:50 | ||||
131 | 37 | +8:07 | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:56 5:56 | ||||
132 | 120 | +19:09 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 5:56 | ||||
133 | 148 | +23:14 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 5:56 | ||||
134 | 83 | +13:40 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 5:56 | ||||
135 | 115 | +18:33 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:56 | ||||
136 | 137 | +21:55 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:56 | ||||
137 | 139 | +22:15 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 5:56 | ||||
138 | 60 | +11:22 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 5:56 | ||||
139 | 146 | +23:10 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 5:56 | ||||
140 | 114 | +18:23 | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
141 | 145 | +23:03 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:59 | ||||
142 | 138 | +22:04 | 2 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6:03 6:03 | ||||
143 | 128 | +20:02 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
144 | 147 | +23:11 | 5 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
145 | 122 | +19:39 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
146 | 141 | +22:42 | 6 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 14:42 14:42 | ||||
147 | 165 | +27:53 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 15:43 15:43 | ||||
148 | 175 | +32:22 | 197 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 15:43 | ||||
149 | 174 | +31:35 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 15:43 | ||||
150 | 150 | +23:25 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 16:53 16:53 | ||||
151 | 162 | +26:54 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 16:53 | ||||
152 | 132 | +20:42 | 214 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 16:53 | ||||
153 | 164 | +27:10 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:53 | ||||
154 | 153 | +24:33 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 16:53 | ||||
155 | 152 | +23:58 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 16:53 | ||||
156 | 158 | +26:12 | 152 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 16:53 | ||||
157 | 169 | +29:15 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 16:53 | ||||
158 | 172 | +30:19 | 89 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 16:53 | ||||
159 | 142 | +22:50 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 16:53 | ||||
160 | 189 | +39:42 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:53 | ||||
161 | 170 | +29:27 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 16:53 | ||||
162 | 151 | +23:31 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 16:53 | ||||
163 | 171 | +29:52 | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:53 | ||||
164 | 179 | +33:33 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:53 | ||||
165 | 180 | +33:51 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 16:53 | ||||
166 | 176 | +33:02 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | ,, 16:53 | ||||
167 | 163 | +27:05 | 42 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 16:53 | ||||
168 | 173 | +31:19 | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 16:53 | ||||
169 | 184 | +34:41 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 16:53 | ||||
170 | 161 | +26:50 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:53 | ||||
171 | 131 | +20:36 | 7 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:53 | ||||
172 | 181 | +33:55 | 99 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:53 | ||||
173 | 156 | +25:52 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 16:53 | ||||
174 | 126 | +19:54 | 33 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 16:53 | ||||
175 | 187 | +36:28 | 145 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 16:53 | ||||
176 | 154 | +24:51 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:53 | ||||
177 | 157 | +26:09 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:53 | ||||
178 | 159 | +26:29 | 185 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 16:53 | ||||
179 | 182 | +34:08 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 16:53 | ||||
180 | 167 | +28:47 | 102 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:53 | ||||
181 | 149 | +23:19 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 16:53 | ||||
182 | 185 | +34:44 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:53 | ||||
183 | 183 | +34:34 | 18 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:53 | ||||
184 | 177 | +33:16 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:53 | ||||
185 | 155 | +25:32 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:53 | ||||
186 | 186 | +36:15 | 137 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:53 | ||||
187 | 178 | +33:21 | 77 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:53 | ||||
188 | 190 | +40:05 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:53 | ||||
189 | 168 | +28:52 | 107 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:53 | ||||
190 | 191 | +43:58 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:53 | ||||
191 | 188 | +38:42 | 54 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 26:04 26:04 | ||||
DNS | 104 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNS | 143 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | - | ||||||
DNS | 198 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 114 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12:40:26 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 68 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:03 2:03 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:03 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 11 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:51 2:51 | .. | ||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:36 3:36 | .. | ||
23 | 38 | ▲15 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 4:10 4:10 | .. | ||
26 | 42 | ▲16 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 4:40 4:40 | .. | ||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 191 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:46 4:46 | .. | ||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:58 5:58 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:03 6:03 | .. | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 6:30 6:30 | .. | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:30 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||
33 | 67 | ▲34 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7:41 7:41 | .. | ||
35 | 20 | ▼15 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
36 | 64 | ▲28 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
37 | 19 | ▼18 | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:07 8:07 | .. | ||
38 | 66 | ▲28 | 97 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 8:08 8:08 | .. | ||
39 | 24 | ▼15 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:31 8:31 | .. | ||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 9:07 9:07 | .. | ||
41 | 31 | ▼10 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 9:08 9:08 | .. | ||
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 9:25 9:25 | .. | ||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 9:35 9:35 | .. | ||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 27 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 9:38 9:38 | .. | ||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 9:47 9:47 | .. | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9:49 9:49 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 9:53 9:53 | .. | ||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | 98 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 10:13 10:13 | .. | ||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 10:14 10:14 | .. | ||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 201 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 10:17 10:17 | .. | ||
51 | 79 | ▲28 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:17 | .. | ||
52 | 99 | ▲47 | 119 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10:18 10:18 | .. | ||
53 | 43 | ▼10 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:21 | .. | ||
55 | 81 | ▲26 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 10:24 10:24 | .. | ||
56 | 82 | ▲26 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10:25 10:25 | .. | ||
57 | 93 | ▲36 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10:47 10:47 | .. | ||
58 | 97 | ▲39 | 136 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:57 10:57 | .. | ||
59 | 106 | ▲47 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 11:08 11:08 | .. | ||
60 | 45 | ▼15 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:22 11:22 | .. | ||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 11:25 11:25 | .. | ||
62 | 76 | ▲14 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11:33 11:33 | .. | ||
63 | 77 | ▲14 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 11:36 11:36 | .. | ||
64 | 115 | ▲51 | 65 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 11:52 11:52 | .. | ||
65 | 118 | ▲53 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12:03 12:03 | .. | ||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:08 12:08 | .. | ||
67 | 54 | ▼13 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 12:18 12:18 | .. | ||
68 | 112 | ▲44 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 12:18 | .. | ||
69 | 55 | ▼14 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||
70 | 56 | ▼14 | 149 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 12:22 | .. | ||
71 | 57 | ▼14 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:24 12:24 | .. | ||
72 | 113 | ▲41 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:24 | .. | ||
73 | 58 | ▼15 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:26 12:26 | .. | ||
74 | 65 | ▼9 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:50 12:50 | .. | ||
75 | 134 | ▲59 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13:03 13:03 | .. | ||
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:14 13:14 | .. | ||
77 | 88 | ▲11 | 187 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 13:17 13:17 | .. | ||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 13:18 13:18 | .. | ||
79 | 95 | ▲16 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:27 13:27 | .. | ||
80 | 96 | ▲16 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:27 | .. | ||
81 | 141 | ▲60 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:30 13:30 | .. | ||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 189 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 13:35 13:35 | .. | ||
83 | 72 | ▼11 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 13:40 13:40 | .. | ||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | 8 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 13:45 13:45 | .. | ||
85 | 101 | ▲16 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 13:53 13:53 | .. | ||
86 | 146 | ▲60 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 13:56 | .. | ||
88 | 104 | ▲16 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:04 14:04 | .. | ||
89 | 102 | ▲13 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 14:14 14:14 | .. | ||
90 | 103 | ▲13 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 14:20 14:20 | .. | ||
91 | 119 | ▲28 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||
92 | 108 | ▲16 | 158 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||
93 | 85 | ▼8 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 14:40 14:40 | .. | ||
94 | 111 | ▲17 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 14:43 14:43 | .. | ||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 15:21 15:21 | .. | ||
96 | 121 | ▲25 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 15:39 15:39 | .. | ||
97 | 117 | ▲20 | 38 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 15:49 15:49 | .. | ||
98 | 128 | ▲30 | 148 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 16:12 16:12 | .. | ||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 163 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 16:19 16:19 | .. | ||
100 | 142 | ▲42 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:24 16:24 | .. | ||
101 | 135 | ▲34 | 88 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16:35 16:35 | .. | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 16:36 16:36 | .. | ||
103 | 138 | ▲35 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 16:40 16:40 | .. | ||
104 | 131 | ▲27 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 16:48 16:48 | .. | ||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | 207 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 16:49 16:49 | .. | ||
106 | 137 | ▲31 | 195 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 16:57 16:57 | .. | ||
107 | 169 | ▲62 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:58 16:58 | .. | ||
108 | 145 | ▲37 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17:13 17:13 | .. | ||
109 | 176 | ▲67 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 17:17 17:17 | .. | ||
110 | 147 | ▲37 | 157 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 17:34 17:34 | .. | ||
111 | 149 | ▲38 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 17:51 17:51 | .. | ||
112 | 132 | ▲20 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 17:53 17:53 | .. | |||
113 | 186 | ▲73 | 171 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:55 17:55 | .. | ||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 18:23 18:23 | .. | ||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 18:33 18:33 | .. | ||
116 | 129 | ▲13 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 18:35 18:35 | .. | ||
117 | 160 | ▲43 | 43 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 18:40 18:40 | .. | ||
118 | 133 | ▲15 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 18:43 18:43 | .. | ||
119 | 150 | ▲31 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:01 19:01 | .. | ||
120 | 136 | ▲16 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 19:09 19:09 | .. | ||
121 | 143 | ▲22 | 32 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 19:38 19:38 | .. | ||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:39 19:39 | .. | ||
123 | 155 | ▲32 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 19:41 19:41 | .. | ||
124 | 181 | ▲57 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:47 19:47 | .. | ||
125 | 158 | ▲33 | 186 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 19:54 19:54 | .. | ||
126 | 25 | ▼101 | 33 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 19:54 | .. | ||
127 | 153 | ▲26 | 16 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:54 | .. | ||
128 | 144 | ▲16 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 20:02 20:02 | .. | ||
129 | 165 | ▲36 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 20:22 20:22 | .. | ||
130 | 166 | ▲36 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:26 20:26 | .. | ||
131 | 34 | ▼97 | 7 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 20:36 20:36 | .. | ||
132 | 36 | ▼96 | 214 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 20:42 20:42 | .. | ||
133 | 170 | ▲37 | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
134 | 151 | ▲17 | 23 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |||
135 | 182 | ▲47 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 21:20 21:20 | .. | ||
136 | 187 | ▲51 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 21:25 21:25 | .. | ||
137 | 154 | ▲17 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||
138 | 156 | ▲18 | 2 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 22:04 22:04 | .. | ||
139 | 159 | ▲20 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 22:15 22:15 | .. | ||
140 | 171 | ▲31 | 166 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22:34 22:34 | .. | ||
141 | 75 | ▼66 | 6 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 22:42 22:42 | .. | ||
142 | 46 | ▼96 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 22:50 22:50 | .. | ||
143 | 178 | ▲35 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||
144 | 180 | ▲36 | 124 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 23:01 23:01 | .. | ||
145 | 174 | ▲29 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 23:03 23:03 | .. | ||
146 | 175 | ▲29 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||
147 | 167 | ▲20 | 5 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 23:11 23:11 | .. | ||
148 | 179 | ▲31 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 23:14 23:14 | .. | ||
149 | 51 | ▼98 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 23:19 23:19 | .. | ||
150 | 52 | ▼98 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 23:25 23:25 | .. | ||
151 | 53 | ▼98 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 23:31 23:31 | .. | ||
152 | 63 | ▼89 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 23:58 23:58 | .. | ||
153 | 69 | ▼84 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 24:33 24:33 | .. | ||
154 | 74 | ▼80 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 24:51 24:51 | .. | ||
155 | 83 | ▼72 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 25:32 25:32 | .. | ||
156 | 84 | ▼72 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 25:52 25:52 | .. | ||
157 | 86 | ▼71 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 26:09 26:09 | .. | ||
158 | 87 | ▼71 | 152 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 26:12 26:12 | .. | ||
159 | 89 | ▼70 | 185 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 26:29 26:29 | .. | ||
160 | 192 | ▲32 | 146 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 26:35 26:35 | .. | ||
161 | 91 | ▼70 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:50 26:50 | .. | ||
162 | 92 | ▼70 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 26:54 26:54 | .. | ||
163 | 98 | ▼65 | 42 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 27:05 27:05 | .. | ||
164 | 100 | ▼64 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 27:10 27:10 | .. | ||
165 | 120 | ▼45 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 27:53 27:53 | .. | ||
166 | 190 | ▲24 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 28:21 28:21 | .. | ||
167 | 116 | ▼51 | 102 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:47 28:47 | .. | ||
168 | 114 | ▼54 | 107 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:52 28:52 | .. | ||
169 | 122 | ▼47 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 29:15 29:15 | .. | ||
170 | 124 | ▼46 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 29:27 29:27 | .. | ||
171 | 130 | ▼41 | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 29:52 29:52 | .. | ||
172 | 139 | ▼33 | 89 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 30:19 30:19 | .. | ||
173 | 148 | ▼25 | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 31:19 31:19 | .. | ||
174 | 152 | ▼22 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 31:35 31:35 | .. | ||
175 | 163 | ▼12 | 197 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 32:22 32:22 | .. | ||
176 | 157 | ▼19 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 33:02 33:02 | .. | ||
177 | 161 | ▼16 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 33:16 33:16 | .. | ||
178 | 162 | ▼16 | 77 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 33:21 33:21 | .. | ||
179 | 164 | ▼15 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 33:33 33:33 | .. | ||
180 | 172 | ▼8 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 33:51 33:51 | .. | ||
181 | 173 | ▼8 | 99 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 33:55 33:55 | .. | ||
182 | 177 | ▼5 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 34:08 34:08 | .. | ||
183 | 183 | - | 18 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34:34 34:34 | .. | ||
184 | 184 | - | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 34:41 34:41 | .. | ||
185 | 185 | - | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 34:44 34:44 | .. | ||
186 | 188 | ▲2 | 137 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36:15 36:15 | .. | ||
187 | 189 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 36:28 36:28 | .. | ||
188 | 127 | ▼61 | 54 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 38:42 38:42 | .. | ||
189 | 191 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 39:42 39:42 | .. | ||
190 | 193 | ▲3 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 40:05 40:05 | .. | ||
191 | 194 | ▲3 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 43:58 43:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 84 | +9 | |
2 | 2 | - | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 78 | +30 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 60 | +32 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 114 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 55 | +30 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 53 | +16 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 40 | - | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 171 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 37 | +15 | |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 36 | +17 | |
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 68 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 35 | +19 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 30 | - | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | +11 | |
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 26 | +13 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 21 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
17 | - | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | +20 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 19 | - | |
19 | - | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 17 | +17 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 17 | - | |
21 | - | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 17 | +17 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +2 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15 | - | |
25 | - | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +15 | ||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13 | - | |
27 | - | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 13 | +13 | ||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 12 | +6 | |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | +3 | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10 | +2 | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 9 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
38 | - | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | +9 | ||
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 9 | - | |
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 9 | - | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7 | +4 | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7 | - | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
46 | - | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | ||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 6 | - | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 | - | |
49 | - | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 5 | +5 | ||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
52 | - | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | ||
53 | 42 | ▼11 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 4 | - | |
54 | - | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | ||
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
56 | 46 | ▼10 | 54 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 43 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | - | |
58 | 48 | ▼10 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | - | |
61 | 50 | ▼11 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | - | |
62 | - | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Havay (135.8 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12:41:05 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 201 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 171 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:08 19:08 | .. | |
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20:41 20:41 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 22:31 22:31 | .. | |
23 | 9 | ▼14 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 22:40 22:40 | .. | |
24 | 10 | ▼14 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 22:46 22:46 | .. | |
25 | 14 | ▼11 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |
26 | 15 | ▼11 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |
27 | 16 | ▼11 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 30:40 30:40 | .. | |
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30:56 30:56 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 34:05 34:05 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 43:19 43:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | - | |
4 | - | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 38:02:55 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Team Sky | WT | 2:31 2:31 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 5:43 5:43 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:44 5:44 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | 7:15 7:15 | .. |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 7:47 7:47 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Team Katusha | WT | 7:56 7:56 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 9:00 9:00 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 9:55 9:55 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 11:52 11:52 | .. |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 13:05 13:05 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 13:33 13:33 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 13:59 13:59 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | IAM Cycling | WT | 15:40 15:40 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 17:03 17:03 | .. |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | FDJ | WT | 20:12 20:12 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 22:52 22:52 | .. |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | Team Europcar | PCT | 22:57 22:57 | .. |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 23:39 23:39 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 33:09 33:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16:27:00 |
2 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:03 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
4 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
6 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:43 |
7 | Team Katusha | 0:51 |
8 | Team Sky | ,, |
9 | IAM Cycling | 2:43 |
10 | Movistar Team | 2:44 |
11 | Astana Pro Team | 3:23 |
12 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, |
13 | Team Europcar | 3:38 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 4:11 |
15 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
16 | Lampre - Merida | 6:03 |
17 | MTN - Qhubeka | 6:43 |
18 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, |
19 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7:37 |
20 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 10:11 |
21 | FDJ | 10:47 |
22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:08 |
Race information
- Date:07 July 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.76 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:223.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:15
- Vert. meters:1552
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: