The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 120 | 100 | 4:20:51 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:08 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:10 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 10 | +0:14 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 19 | +0:14 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 15 | +0:14 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 13 | +0:14 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:14 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 23 | +0:14 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 5 | +0:14 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 9 | +0:14 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 12 | +0:14 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 21 | +0:14 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 4 | +0:14 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 26 | +0:14 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 11 | +0:14 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 7 | +0:14 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 20 | +0:14 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 18 | +0:14 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 16 | +0:14 | 147 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 24 | +0:14 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 25 | +0:14 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 8 | +0:14 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 17 | +0:14 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 14 | +0:14 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 22 | +0:14 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:24 | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
28 | 30 | +0:25 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 0:11 0:11 | |||||
29 | 28 | +0:25 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:11 | ||||
30 | 31 | +0:25 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:11 | ||||
31 | 32 | +0:25 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:11 | ||||
32 | 29 | +0:25 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:11 | ||||
33 | 34 | +0:29 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
34 | 33 | +0:29 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:31 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
36 | 41 | +0:31 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:17 | ||||
37 | 43 | +0:31 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
38 | 36 | +0:31 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:17 | ||||
39 | 42 | +0:31 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:17 | ||||
40 | 39 | +0:31 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:17 | ||||
41 | 38 | +0:31 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:17 | ||||
42 | 40 | +0:31 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
43 | 44 | +0:35 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
44 | 37 | +0:31 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:35 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:38 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:40 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:40 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:26 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:46 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
50 | 51 | +0:49 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
51 | 54 | +0:49 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:35 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:49 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:49 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:35 | ||||
54 | 50 | +0:49 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:35 | ||||
55 | 59 | +0:55 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
56 | 55 | +0:55 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:41 | ||||
57 | 56 | +0:55 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:41 | ||||
58 | 57 | +0:55 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:41 | ||||
59 | 58 | +0:55 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:41 | ||||
60 | 63 | +1:02 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
61 | 62 | +1:02 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:48 | ||||
62 | 61 | +1:02 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:48 | ||||
63 | 65 | +1:02 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:48 | ||||
64 | 64 | +1:02 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:48 | ||||
65 | 60 | +1:02 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:48 | ||||
66 | 66 | +1:11 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
67 | 68 | +1:21 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
68 | 67 | +1:21 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:07 | ||||
69 | 69 | +1:27 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
70 | 70 | +1:27 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:13 | ||||
71 | 71 | +1:27 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:13 | ||||
72 | 73 | +1:36 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
73 | 72 | +1:36 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:22 | ||||
74 | 74 | +1:42 | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
75 | 115 | +4:41 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
76 | 76 | +1:53 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:39 | ||||
77 | 77 | +1:53 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:39 | ||||
78 | 78 | +1:53 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 1:39 | ||||
79 | 80 | +1:53 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 1:39 | ||||
80 | 79 | +1:53 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:39 | ||||
81 | 81 | +1:59 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
82 | 85 | +1:59 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:45 | ||||
83 | 83 | +1:59 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:45 | ||||
84 | 84 | +1:59 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:45 | ||||
85 | 103 | +3:32 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 1:45 | ||||
86 | 75 | +1:49 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:45 | ||||
87 | 82 | +1:59 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:45 | ||||
88 | 132 | +6:10 | 178 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
89 | 86 | +2:20 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
90 | 87 | +2:24 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
91 | 88 | +2:38 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
92 | 89 | +2:43 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
93 | 125 | +5:17 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
94 | 98 | +3:06 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 2:52 | ||||
95 | 97 | +3:06 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 2:52 | ||||
96 | 96 | +3:06 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:52 | ||||
97 | 94 | +3:06 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:52 | ||||
98 | 95 | +3:06 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:52 | ||||
99 | 93 | +3:06 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:52 | ||||
100 | 99 | +3:06 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:52 | ||||
101 | 91 | +3:06 | 82 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:52 | ||||
102 | 114 | +4:39 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:52 | ||||
103 | 100 | +3:06 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 2:52 | ||||
104 | 126 | +5:27 | 123 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 2:52 | |||||
105 | 92 | +3:06 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:52 | ||||
106 | 101 | +3:06 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:52 | ||||
107 | 102 | +3:06 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 2:52 | ||||
108 | 90 | +3:06 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:52 | ||||
109 | 127 | +5:41 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
110 | 133 | +6:30 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
111 | 104 | +3:33 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
112 | 105 | +3:33 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:19 | ||||
113 | 106 | +3:38 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
114 | 107 | +3:44 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
115 | 108 | +4:01 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
116 | 109 | +4:05 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
117 | 110 | +4:05 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 3:51 | ||||
118 | 129 | +6:03 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
119 | 112 | +4:30 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:16 | ||||
120 | 113 | +4:30 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 4:16 | ||||
121 | 111 | +4:30 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:16 | ||||
122 | 121 | +5:00 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:46 4:46 | ||||
123 | 120 | +5:00 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:46 | ||||
124 | 118 | +5:00 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:46 | ||||
125 | 119 | +5:00 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:46 | ||||
126 | 183 | +8:32 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:46 | ||||
127 | 123 | +5:00 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:46 | ||||
128 | 124 | +5:00 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 4:46 | ||||
129 | 122 | +5:00 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:46 | ||||
130 | 117 | +5:00 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:46 | ||||
131 | 116 | +5:00 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:46 | ||||
132 | 128 | +5:59 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
133 | 130 | +6:07 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
134 | 131 | +6:10 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5:56 5:56 | ||||
135 | 187 | +8:58 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:56 | ||||
136 | 186 | +8:47 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
137 | 140 | +7:05 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:51 6:51 | ||||
138 | 135 | +7:05 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 6:51 | ||||
139 | 137 | +7:05 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 6:51 | ||||
140 | 136 | +7:05 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 6:51 | ||||
141 | 149 | +7:05 | 125 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 6:51 | ||||
142 | 152 | +7:05 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 6:51 | ||||
143 | 184 | +8:38 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:51 | ||||
144 | 144 | +7:05 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:51 | ||||
145 | 142 | +7:05 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 6:51 | ||||
146 | 146 | +7:05 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:51 | ||||
147 | 134 | +6:59 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 6:51 | ||||
148 | 161 | +7:05 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:51 | ||||
149 | 160 | +7:05 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 6:51 | ||||
150 | 139 | +7:05 | 108 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:51 | ||||
151 | 156 | +7:05 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:51 | ||||
152 | 143 | +7:05 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 6:51 | ||||
153 | 151 | +7:05 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 6:51 | ||||
154 | 157 | +7:05 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:51 | ||||
155 | 138 | +7:05 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 6:51 | ||||
156 | 194 | +11:38 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:51 | ||||
157 | 147 | +7:05 | 192 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:51 | ||||
158 | 155 | +7:05 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:51 | ||||
159 | 159 | +7:05 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 6:51 | ||||
160 | 145 | +7:05 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:51 | ||||
161 | 154 | +7:05 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 6:51 | ||||
162 | 141 | +7:05 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:51 | ||||
163 | 158 | +7:05 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:51 | ||||
164 | 162 | +8:27 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:51 | ||||
165 | 150 | +7:05 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:51 | ||||
166 | 153 | +7:05 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:51 | ||||
167 | 188 | +9:53 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:51 | ||||
168 | 185 | +8:38 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 6:51 | ||||
169 | 148 | +7:05 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:51 | ||||
170 | 168 | +8:29 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 8:15 8:15 | ||||
171 | 192 | +11:17 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 8:15 | ||||
172 | 174 | +8:29 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 8:15 | ||||
173 | 164 | +8:29 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:15 | ||||
174 | 167 | +8:29 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:15 | ||||
175 | 193 | +11:17 | 95 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:15 | ||||
176 | 169 | +8:29 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:15 | ||||
177 | 171 | +8:29 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:15 | ||||
178 | 163 | +8:29 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:15 | ||||
179 | 190 | +10:02 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:15 | ||||
180 | 180 | +8:29 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 8:15 | ||||
181 | 173 | +8:29 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:15 | ||||
182 | 191 | +10:02 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 8:15 | ||||
183 | 165 | +8:29 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:15 | ||||
184 | 166 | +8:29 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:15 | ||||
185 | 175 | +8:29 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:15 | ||||
186 | 170 | +8:29 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:15 | ||||
187 | 178 | +8:29 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:15 | ||||
188 | 176 | +8:29 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:15 | ||||
189 | 195 | +13:02 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:15 | ||||
190 | 179 | +8:29 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:15 | ||||
191 | 177 | +8:29 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:15 | ||||
192 | 172 | +8:29 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 8:15 | ||||
193 | 182 | +8:29 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 8:15 | ||||
194 | 181 | +8:29 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:15 | ||||
195 | 189 | +10:01 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9:47 9:47 | ||||
196 | 196 | +13:53 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 13:39 13:39 | ||||
197 | 197 | +13:53 | 146 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:39 | ||||
198 | 198 | +16:37 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 16:23 16:23 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 25 | 8:34:42 | .. | ||
2 | 14 | ▲12 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 33 | ▲30 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
5 | 25 | ▲20 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
6 | 32 | ▲26 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
7 | 30 | ▲23 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
8 | 24 | ▲16 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 46 | ▲37 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
10 | 54 | ▲44 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
11 | 44 | ▲33 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
12 | 55 | ▲43 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
13 | 63 | ▲50 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
14 | 49 | ▲35 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
15 | 73 | ▲58 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
16 | 59 | ▲43 | 147 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
17 | 56 | ▲39 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
18 | 68 | ▲50 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
19 | 90 | ▲71 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
20 | 81 | ▲61 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
21 | 87 | ▲66 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
22 | 77 | ▲55 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
23 | 107 | ▲84 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
24 | 114 | ▲90 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
25 | 113 | ▲88 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
26 | 160 | ▲134 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
27 | 96 | ▲69 | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
28 | 43 | ▲15 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
29 | 83 | ▲54 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
30 | 112 | ▲82 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||||
31 | 111 | ▲80 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
32 | 123 | ▲91 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
34 | 103 | ▲69 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
36 | 64 | ▲28 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
37 | 74 | ▲37 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
38 | 82 | ▲44 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
39 | 99 | ▲60 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
40 | 108 | ▲68 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
41 | 116 | ▲75 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
42 | 122 | ▲80 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
43 | 150 | ▲107 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
45 | 98 | ▲53 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
46 | 167 | ▲121 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
47 | 62 | ▲15 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
48 | 174 | ▲126 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
49 | 145 | ▲96 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
50 | 110 | ▲60 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
51 | 131 | ▲80 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
52 | 161 | ▲109 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
53 | 168 | ▲115 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
54 | 171 | ▲117 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
56 | 109 | ▲53 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
57 | 129 | ▲72 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
58 | 158 | ▲100 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
59 | 164 | ▲105 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
60 | 20 | ▼40 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
61 | 76 | ▲15 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
62 | 86 | ▲24 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
63 | 91 | ▲28 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
64 | 126 | ▲62 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
65 | 139 | ▲74 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
66 | 12 | ▼54 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
67 | 7 | ▼60 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
68 | 35 | ▼33 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:21 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
70 | 101 | ▲31 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
71 | 100 | ▲29 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
72 | 11 | ▼61 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
73 | 154 | ▲81 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:36 | .. | |||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
75 | 1 | ▼74 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
76 | 5 | ▼71 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
77 | 47 | ▼30 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
78 | 93 | ▲15 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
79 | 102 | ▲23 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
80 | 132 | ▲52 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
81 | 40 | ▼41 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
82 | 52 | ▼30 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:59 | .. | |||
83 | 71 | ▼12 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:59 | .. | |||
84 | 119 | ▲35 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:59 | .. | |||
85 | 149 | ▲64 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:59 | .. | |||
86 | 148 | ▲62 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
87 | 136 | ▲49 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
88 | 104 | ▲16 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
89 | 41 | ▼48 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
90 | 6 | ▼84 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
91 | 22 | ▼69 | 82 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
92 | 18 | ▼74 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
93 | 29 | ▼64 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
94 | 34 | ▼60 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
95 | 37 | ▼58 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
96 | 42 | ▼54 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
97 | 45 | ▼52 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
98 | 48 | ▼50 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
99 | 75 | ▼24 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
100 | 84 | ▼16 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
102 | 134 | ▲32 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
103 | 182 | ▲79 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
104 | 65 | ▼39 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
105 | 138 | ▲33 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:33 | .. | |||
106 | 89 | ▼17 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
107 | 151 | ▲44 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
108 | 36 | ▼72 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
109 | 92 | ▼17 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
110 | 125 | ▲15 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 4:05 | .. | |||
111 | 60 | ▼51 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |||
112 | 130 | ▲18 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
113 | 153 | ▲40 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
114 | 179 | ▲65 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
115 | 193 | ▲78 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
116 | 8 | ▼108 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
117 | 17 | ▼100 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:00 | .. | |||
118 | 38 | ▼80 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:00 | .. | |||
119 | 39 | ▼80 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:00 | .. | |||
120 | 69 | ▼51 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:00 | .. | |||
121 | 141 | ▲20 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:00 | .. | |||
122 | 135 | ▲13 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:00 | .. | |||
123 | 142 | ▲19 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:00 | .. | |||
124 | 159 | ▲35 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 5:00 | .. | |||
125 | 185 | ▲60 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
126 | 188 | ▲62 | 123 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||||
127 | 187 | ▲60 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
128 | 165 | ▲37 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
129 | 184 | ▲55 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
130 | 143 | ▲13 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
131 | 66 | ▼65 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
132 | 196 | ▲64 | 178 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
133 | 194 | ▲61 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
134 | 2 | ▼132 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
135 | 15 | ▼120 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
136 | 19 | ▼117 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
137 | 21 | ▼116 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
138 | 9 | ▼129 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
139 | 16 | ▼123 | 108 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
140 | 31 | ▼109 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
141 | 28 | ▼113 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
142 | 58 | ▼84 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
143 | 57 | ▼86 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
144 | 79 | ▼65 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
145 | 70 | ▼75 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
146 | 88 | ▼58 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
147 | 80 | ▼67 | 192 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
148 | 78 | ▼70 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
149 | 115 | ▼34 | 125 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
150 | 97 | ▼53 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
151 | 120 | ▼31 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
152 | 133 | ▼19 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
153 | 117 | ▼36 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
154 | 124 | ▼30 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
155 | 137 | ▼18 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
156 | 146 | ▼10 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
157 | 152 | ▼5 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
158 | 144 | ▼14 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
160 | 170 | ▲10 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
161 | 176 | ▲15 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
162 | 177 | ▲15 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
163 | 4 | ▼159 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
164 | 10 | ▼154 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
165 | 23 | ▼142 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
166 | 26 | ▼140 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
167 | 61 | ▼106 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
168 | 67 | ▼101 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
169 | 95 | ▼74 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
170 | 106 | ▼64 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
171 | 118 | ▼53 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
172 | 105 | ▼67 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
173 | 121 | ▼52 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
174 | 140 | ▼34 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
175 | 127 | ▼48 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
176 | 128 | ▼48 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
177 | 147 | ▼30 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
178 | 157 | ▼21 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
179 | 155 | ▼24 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
180 | 163 | ▼17 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
181 | 166 | ▼15 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
182 | 169 | ▼13 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
183 | 195 | ▲12 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
184 | 183 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |||
185 | 180 | ▼5 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 8:38 | .. | |||
186 | 186 | - | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
187 | 189 | ▲2 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |||
188 | 192 | ▲4 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
189 | 156 | ▼33 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
190 | 181 | ▼9 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
191 | 178 | ▼13 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 10:02 | .. | |||
192 | 191 | ▼1 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |||
193 | 190 | ▼3 | 95 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:17 | .. | |||
194 | 198 | ▲4 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:38 11:38 | .. | |||
195 | 197 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |||
196 | 173 | ▼23 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 13:53 13:53 | .. | |||
197 | 175 | ▼22 | 146 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:53 | .. | |||
198 | 172 | ▼26 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 16:37 16:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 87 | +58 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 63 | +7 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 50 | +10 | |
4 | 4 | - | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | +11 | |
5 | 21 | ▲16 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | +30 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 25 | +5 | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 21 | +9 | |
8 | - | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | +20 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
10 | - | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 20 | +20 | ||
11 | - | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 20 | +20 | ||
12 | - | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 18 | +18 | ||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | +13 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | +10 | |
15 | - | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 17 | +17 | ||
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 17 | - | |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
18 | - | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 15 | +15 | ||
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
20 | - | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | +14 | ||
21 | 10 | ▼11 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14 | - | |
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | - | |
23 | - | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | +12 | ||
24 | - | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | ||
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | +3 | |
27 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 7 | +7 | ||
28 | 14 | ▼14 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
29 | - | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 6 | +6 | ||
30 | 16 | ▼14 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 6 | - | |
31 | - | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | - | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
33 | 18 | ▼15 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
34 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | +4 | ||
35 | 20 | ▼15 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
36 | 22 | ▼14 | 146 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
37 | - | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
38 | - | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | ||
39 | 23 | ▼16 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | - | |
40 | - | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | 24 | ▼17 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Port-Bail (107.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:34:50 | .. | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 13 | ▲10 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
4 | 15 | ▲11 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 20 | ▲15 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
10 | 23 | ▲13 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
12 | 3 | ▼9 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
14 | 1 | ▼13 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:45 | .. | |
16 | 2 | ▼14 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:58 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |
20 | 4 | ▼16 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:57 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:57 | .. | |
23 | 9 | ▼14 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:21 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:21 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:21 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:30 11:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | - | |
3 | - | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | +1 | ||
4 | - | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Torigny-les-Villes (10 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BREEN Vegard | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Montabot (23 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STUYVEN Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Montpinchon (52 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STUYVEN Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de la Glacerie (181.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STUYVEN Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
2 | KREUZIGER Roman | Tinkoff | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | ▲15 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 25:44:48 | .. |
2 | 18 | ▲16 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
4 | 21 | ▲17 | FDJ | WT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
7 | 19 | ▲12 | Team Katusha | WT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
9 | 20 | ▲11 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
10 | 3 | ▼7 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:48 | .. |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | Tinkoff | WT | ,, 0:48 | .. |
13 | 2 | ▼11 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:43 1:43 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Direct Energie | PCT | 2:05 2:05 | .. |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
18 | 6 | ▼12 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:24 3:24 | .. |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 3:41 3:41 | .. |
20 | 9 | ▼11 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:44 3:44 | .. |
21 | 8 | ▼13 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 4:37 4:37 | .. |
22 | 1 | ▼21 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 7:38 7:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 13:02:33 |
2 | Team Sky | ,, |
3 | Movistar Team | 0:21 |
4 | FDJ | 0:22 |
5 | Astana Pro Team | 0:26 |
6 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:34 |
7 | Team Katusha | 0:35 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:36 |
9 | Lampre - Merida | 0:46 |
10 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:48 |
11 | Tinkoff | ,, |
12 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:49 |
14 | IAM Cycling | 1:43 |
15 | BMC Racing Team | 1:45 |
16 | Direct Energie | 2:05 |
17 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:11 |
18 | Team Dimension Data | 3:24 |
19 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:41 |
20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:44 |
21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:37 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 7:38 |
Race information
- Date:03 July 2016
- Start time:14:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:183 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:70
- Vert. meters:1985
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube