Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Luzençon (9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alaphilippe Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
2 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 |
KOM sprint (2) Col de Sié (64.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Calmejane Lilian | Direct Energie | 5 |
2 | Pauwels Serge | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
3 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
4 | Vichot Arthur | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
Sprint | D118 Mazamet (121.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernard Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 20 |
2 | Grellier Fabien | Direct Energie | 17 |
3 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 |
4 | Van Avermaet Greg | BMC Racing Team | 13 |
5 | Poljański Paweł | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 |
6 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 |
7 | Impey Daryl | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 |
8 | Vichot Arthur | Groupama - FDJ | 8 |
9 | Howson Damien | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 |
10 | Dillier Silvan | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
11 | Erviti Imanol | Movistar Team | 5 |
12 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | Bennati Daniele | Movistar Team | 3 |
14 | Sicard Romain | Direct Energie | 2 |
15 | Cort Magnus | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) Pic de Nore (140 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 |
2 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 8 |
3 | Cort Magnus | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
4 | Calmejane Lilian | Direct Energie | 4 |
5 | Valgren Michael | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
6 | Pozzovivo Domenico | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cort Magnus | Astana Pro Team | 30 |
2 | Izagirre Ion | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 |
3 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 22 |
4 | Valgren Michael | Astana Pro Team | 19 |
5 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 17 |
6 | Pozzovivo Domenico | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15 |
7 | Calmejane Lilian | Direct Energie | 13 |
8 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 |
9 | Arndt Nikias | Team Sunweb | 9 |
10 | Bernard Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 7 |
11 | Van Avermaet Greg | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
12 | Terpstra Niki | Quick-Step Floors | 5 |
13 | Bennati Daniele | Movistar Team | 4 |
14 | Grellier Fabien | Direct Energie | 3 |
15 | Poljański Paweł | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cort Magnus | Astana Pro Team | 4:25:52 |
2 | Grellier Fabien | Direct Energie | 2:31 |
3 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, |
4 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 6:07 |
5 | Bernal Egan | Team Sky | 13:11 |
6 | Smith Dion | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, |
7 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Sunweb | ,, |
8 | Latour Pierre | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
9 | Martin Guillaume | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, |
10 | Tolhoek Antwan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
11 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
12 | Politt Nils | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:55 |
13 | Roosen Timo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
14 | Küng Stefan | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
15 | Boudat Thomas | Direct Energie | ,, |
16 | Ledanois Kévin | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, |
17 | Gesbert Élie | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, |
18 | Mühlberger Gregor | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:36 |
19 | Gogl Michael | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
20 | Turgis Anthony | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
21 | Troia Oliviero | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
22 | Le Gac Olivier | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
23 | De Buyst Jasper | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
24 | Jansen Amund Grøndahl | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
DSQ | Moscon Gianni | Team Sky |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:20:43 | 13:20:43 |
2 | Direct Energie | 13:23:12 | 2:29 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 13:31:16 | 10:33 |
4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:31:21 | 10:38 |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:33:55 | 13:12 |
6 | Movistar Team | 13:34:27 | 13:44 |
7 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:35:49 | 15:06 |
8 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 13:41:31 | 20:48 |
9 | Team Sunweb | 13:46:29 | 25:46 |
10 | BMC Racing Team | 13:46:29 | 25:46 |
11 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:46:29 | 25:46 |
12 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:46:29 | 25:46 |
13 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:46:29 | 25:46 |
14 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13:51:13 | 30:30 |
15 | Team Sky | 13:57:09 | 36:26 |
16 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:57:09 | 36:26 |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:57:09 | 36:26 |
18 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:57:09 | 36:26 |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:01:53 | 41:10 |
20 | Team Dimension Data | 14:06:00 | 45:17 |
21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:06:37 | 45:54 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 14:20:51 | 1:00:08 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe |