The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31 | +49:27 | 101 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 120 | 100 | 5:13:22 | ||
2 | 29 | +33:58 | 54 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 50 | 70 | 0:15 0:15 | ||
3 | 27 | +31:15 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:15 | ||
4 | 18 | +17:15 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:15 | ||
5 | 20 | +20:29 | 58 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 32 | 0:18 0:18 | ||
6 | 32 | +49:39 | 162 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | 0:37 0:37 | |||
7 | 39 | +1:02:07 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | 0:56 0:56 | |||
8 | 81 | +1:52:07 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | ,, 0:56 | |||
9 | 67 | +1:33:18 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 14 | 1:10 1:10 | |||
10 | 13 | +9:54 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 1:18 1:18 | |||
11 | 16 | +14:02 | 83 | GC | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | ,, 1:18 | |||
12 | 15 | +12:23 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | 1:20 1:20 | |||
13 | 72 | +1:45:08 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | 2:09 2:09 | |||
14 | 35 | +56:43 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | 2:31 2:31 | |||
15 | 41 | +1:03:35 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 2:31 | |||
16 | 24 | +24:34 | 55 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
17 | 17 | +14:53 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 5:23 5:23 | ||||
18 | 33 | +54:12 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
19 | 22 | +23:22 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
49 | +1:17:17 | 93 | GC | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:29 | |||||
21 | 59 | +1:24:30 | 4 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 8:52 8:52 | ||||
22 | 23 | +23:44 | 2 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 8:52 | ||||
23 | 2 | +1:39 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 8:52 | ||||
24 | 1 | +0:00 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 8:52 | ||||
25 | 3 | +1:50 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:52 | ||||
26 | 43 | +1:10:11 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:52 | ||||
27 | 5 | +3:21 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:52 | ||||
28 | 6 | +3:42 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
29 | 7 | +3:57 | 161 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:52 | ||||
30 | 8 | +4:23 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
31 | 4 | +2:38 | 166 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:52 | ||||
32 | 9 | +6:14 | 121 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
33 | 10 | +6:54 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:52 | ||||
34 | 11 | +9:36 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
35 | 12 | +9:53 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 8:52 | ||||
36 | 46 | +1:12:48 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:01 9:01 | ||||
37 | 14 | +10:13 | 141 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:04 9:04 | ||||
38 | 26 | +30:08 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:04 | ||||
39 | 19 | +19:03 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:04 | ||||
40 | 36 | +58:57 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 9:04 | ||||
41 | 53 | +1:20:45 | 168 | GC | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:25 9:25 | ||||
42 | 21 | +22:40 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 9:56 9:56 | ||||
43 | 61 | +1:27:19 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:13 10:13 | ||||
44 | 38 | +1:00:14 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 11:26 11:26 | ||||
45 | 65 | +1:31:31 | 6 | GC | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 11:48 11:48 | ||||
46 | 58 | +1:23:04 | 174 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 12:10 12:10 | ||||
47 | 30 | +35:40 | 16 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:10 | ||||
48 | 45 | +1:12:09 | 204 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:10 | ||||
49 | 77 | +1:50:34 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:27 13:27 | ||||
50 | 80 | +1:51:35 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 13:51 13:51 | ||||
51 | 52 | +1:20:20 | 136 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:51 | ||||
52 | 75 | +1:48:02 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:05 14:05 | ||||
53 | 25 | +27:30 | 181 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:05 | ||||
54 | 57 | +1:22:42 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 14:05 | ||||
55 | 47 | +1:13:57 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:05 | ||||
56 | 37 | +59:21 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:05 | ||||
57 | 56 | +1:22:07 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:05 | ||||
58 | 70 | +1:42:48 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
59 | 69 | +1:41:36 | 92 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:05 | ||||
60 | 63 | +1:28:36 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 14:05 | ||||
61 | 55 | +1:21:54 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 16:35 16:35 | ||||
62 | 87 | +2:00:08 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 17:17 17:17 | ||||
63 | 84 | +1:56:06 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:17 | ||||
64 | 62 | +1:28:29 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:47 18:47 | ||||
65 | 91 | +2:00:48 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 19:05 19:05 | ||||
66 | 108 | +2:16:47 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 19:05 | ||||
67 | 74 | +1:47:49 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:05 | ||||
68 | 54 | +1:21:22 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:05 | ||||
69 | 68 | +1:33:49 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:05 | ||||
70 | 99 | +2:12:13 | 12 | Classic | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 19:05 | ||||
71 | 34 | +54:26 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 19:05 | ||||
72 | 66 | +1:32:34 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
73 | 50 | +1:17:49 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 19:05 | ||||
74 | 103 | +2:14:11 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 19:05 | ||||
75 | 28 | +33:31 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:05 | ||||
76 | 115 | +2:21:44 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
77 | 95 | +2:06:43 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
78 | 73 | +1:45:54 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 19:05 | ||||
79 | 85 | +1:56:15 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:05 | ||||
80 | 64 | +1:31:00 | 126 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
81 | 106 | +2:15:34 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 19:05 | ||||
82 | 76 | +1:49:47 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 19:05 | ||||
83 | 83 | +1:54:12 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:05 | ||||
84 | 111 | +2:18:25 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:05 | ||||
85 | 86 | +1:57:42 | 43 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 19:05 | ||||
86 | 88 | +2:00:17 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20:39 20:39 | ||||
87 | 40 | +1:02:53 | 67 | Hills | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20:55 20:55 | ||||
88 | 107 | +2:16:30 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:55 | ||||
89 | 94 | +2:03:06 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:17 22:17 | ||||
90 | 82 | +1:53:57 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:17 | ||||
91 | 105 | +2:15:34 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:17 | ||||
92 | 42 | +1:05:30 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:29 23:29 | ||||
93 | 90 | +2:00:47 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 23:29 | ||||
94 | 44 | +1:11:28 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 23:29 | ||||
95 | 48 | +1:15:26 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:29 | ||||
96 | 126 | +2:37:03 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:32 23:32 | ||||
97 | 145 | +3:00:36 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:34 25:34 | ||||
98 | 92 | +2:01:44 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30:47 30:47 | ||||
99 | 119 | +2:26:24 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 30:47 | ||||
100 | 71 | +1:44:09 | 33 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 30:47 | ||||
101 | 129 | +2:39:22 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 30:47 | ||||
102 | 130 | +2:39:24 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 30:47 | ||||
103 | 134 | +2:43:27 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 30:47 | ||||
104 | 113 | +2:20:41 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 30:47 | ||||
105 | 98 | +2:10:56 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 30:47 | ||||
106 | 142 | +2:57:53 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 30:47 | ||||
107 | 124 | +2:34:32 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 30:47 | ||||
108 | 114 | +2:21:15 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 30:47 | ||||
109 | 128 | +2:38:39 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 30:47 | ||||
110 | 122 | +2:32:11 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 30:47 | ||||
111 | 131 | +2:39:44 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 30:47 | ||||
112 | 136 | +2:44:09 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 30:47 | ||||
113 | 93 | +2:01:54 | 117 | GC | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 30:47 | ||||
114 | 109 | +2:16:56 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 30:47 | ||||
115 | 110 | +2:18:16 | 194 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 30:47 | ||||
116 | 133 | +2:42:03 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 30:47 | ||||
117 | 102 | +2:13:26 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 30:47 | ||||
118 | 100 | +2:12:32 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 30:47 | ||||
119 | 79 | +1:51:07 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 30:47 | ||||
120 | 116 | +2:21:54 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 30:47 | ||||
121 | 143 | +2:59:28 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 30:47 | ||||
122 | 144 | +3:00:25 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 30:47 | ||||
123 | 139 | +2:47:13 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 30:47 | ||||
124 | 96 | +2:07:11 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 30:47 | ||||
125 | 120 | +2:29:20 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 30:47 | ||||
126 | 125 | +2:35:31 | 62 | GC | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 30:47 | ||||
127 | 118 | +2:22:35 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 30:47 | ||||
128 | 101 | +2:13:25 | 217 | Hills | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 30:47 | ||||
129 | 146 | +3:05:05 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 30:47 | ||||
130 | 132 | +2:40:27 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 30:47 | ||||
131 | 127 | +2:37:57 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 30:47 | ||||
132 | 78 | +1:51:01 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 30:47 | ||||
133 | 137 | +2:46:43 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 30:47 | ||||
134 | 123 | +2:33:07 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 30:47 | ||||
135 | 135 | +2:43:49 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 30:47 | ||||
136 | 121 | +2:31:54 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 30:47 | ||||
137 | 97 | +2:09:13 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 30:47 | ||||
138 | 60 | +1:27:15 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 30:47 | ||||
139 | 112 | +2:19:28 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 30:47 | ||||
140 | 140 | +2:48:39 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 30:47 | ||||
141 | 138 | +2:46:49 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 30:47 | ||||
142 | 51 | +1:18:42 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 31:11 31:11 | ||||
143 | 117 | +2:22:01 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31:13 31:13 | ||||
144 | 147 | +3:16:35 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 31:13 | ||||
145 | 89 | +2:00:30 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:26 31:26 | ||||
146 | 104 | +2:14:11 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:26 | ||||
147 | 141 | +2:53:50 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 41:20 41:20 | ||||
DNF | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNS | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | - | ||||||
DNS | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 68:12:01 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 166 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 161 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 121 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:15 17:15 | .. | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 58 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 22:40 22:40 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 181 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 27:30 27:30 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 31:15 31:15 | .. | |||
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:31 33:31 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 54 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33:58 33:58 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 35:40 35:40 | .. | |||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 101 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 49:27 49:27 | .. | |||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 162 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 49:39 49:39 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 54:12 54:12 | .. | |||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 54:26 54:26 | .. | |||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 56:43 56:43 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 58:57 58:57 | .. | |||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 59:21 59:21 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:00:14 1:00:14 | .. | |||
39 | 51 | ▲12 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02:07 1:02:07 | .. | |||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 67 | Hills | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. | |||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:03:35 1:03:35 | .. | |||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:05:30 1:05:30 | .. | |||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:10:11 1:10:11 | .. | |||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:11:28 1:11:28 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 204 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:12:09 1:12:09 | .. | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12:48 1:12:48 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:13:57 1:13:57 | .. | |||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:15:26 1:15:26 | .. | |||
49 | 59 | ▲10 | 93 | GC | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:17:17 1:17:17 | .. | |||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:17:49 1:17:49 | .. | |||
51 | 36 | ▼15 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:18:42 1:18:42 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 136 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:20:20 1:20:20 | .. | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 168 | GC | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:20:45 1:20:45 | .. | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:21:22 1:21:22 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21:54 1:21:54 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:22:07 1:22:07 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:22:42 1:22:42 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 174 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:23:04 1:23:04 | .. | |||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | 4 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:24:30 1:24:30 | .. | |||
60 | 45 | ▼15 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:27:15 1:27:15 | .. | |||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:27:19 1:27:19 | .. | |||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:28:29 1:28:29 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:28:36 1:28:36 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 126 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:31:00 1:31:00 | .. | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 6 | GC | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:31:31 1:31:31 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:32:34 1:32:34 | .. | |||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:33:18 1:33:18 | .. | |||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33:49 1:33:49 | .. | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 92 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:41:36 1:41:36 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:42:48 1:42:48 | .. | |||
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 33 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:44:09 1:44:09 | .. | |||
72 | 101 | ▲29 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:45:08 1:45:08 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:45:54 1:45:54 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:47:49 1:47:49 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:48:02 1:48:02 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:49:47 1:49:47 | .. | |||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:50:34 1:50:34 | .. | |||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 1:51:01 1:51:01 | .. | |||
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:51:07 1:51:07 | .. | |||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:51:35 1:51:35 | .. | |||
81 | 111 | ▲30 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:52:07 1:52:07 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:53:57 1:53:57 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:54:12 1:54:12 | .. | |||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:56:06 1:56:06 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:56:15 1:56:15 | .. | |||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | 43 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:57:42 1:57:42 | .. | |||
87 | 100 | ▲13 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2:00:08 2:00:08 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:00:17 2:00:17 | .. | |||
89 | 76 | ▼13 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:00:30 2:00:30 | .. | |||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:00:47 2:00:47 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 2:00:48 2:00:48 | .. | |||
92 | 78 | ▼14 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:01:44 2:01:44 | .. | |||
93 | 79 | ▼14 | 117 | GC | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:01:54 2:01:54 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:03:06 2:03:06 | .. | |||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:06:43 2:06:43 | .. | |||
96 | 84 | ▼12 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:07:11 2:07:11 | .. | |||
97 | 89 | ▼8 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:09:13 2:09:13 | .. | |||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:10:56 2:10:56 | .. | |||
99 | 113 | ▲14 | 12 | Classic | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:12:13 2:12:13 | .. | |||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:12:32 2:12:32 | .. | |||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 217 | Hills | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:13:25 2:13:25 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:13:26 2:13:26 | .. | |||
103 | 115 | ▲12 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:14:11 2:14:11 | .. | |||
104 | 99 | ▼5 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:14:11 | .. | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:15:34 2:15:34 | .. | |||
106 | 118 | ▲12 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 2:15:34 | .. | |||
107 | 116 | ▲9 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:16:30 2:16:30 | .. | |||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:16:47 2:16:47 | .. | |||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:16:56 2:16:56 | .. | |||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 194 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:18:16 2:18:16 | .. | |||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:18:25 2:18:25 | .. | |||
112 | 106 | ▼6 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:19:28 2:19:28 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:20:41 2:20:41 | .. | |||
114 | 108 | ▼6 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:21:15 2:21:15 | .. | |||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 2:21:44 2:21:44 | .. | |||
116 | 110 | ▼6 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:21:54 2:21:54 | .. | |||
117 | 109 | ▼8 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:22:01 2:22:01 | .. | |||
118 | 112 | ▼6 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:22:35 2:22:35 | .. | |||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:26:24 2:26:24 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:29:20 2:29:20 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:31:54 2:31:54 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:32:11 2:32:11 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:33:07 2:33:07 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:34:32 2:34:32 | .. | |||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 62 | GC | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:35:31 2:35:31 | .. | |||
126 | 140 | ▲14 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:37:03 2:37:03 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:37:57 2:37:57 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:38:39 2:38:39 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:39:22 2:39:22 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:39:24 2:39:24 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:39:44 2:39:44 | .. | |||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:40:27 2:40:27 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:42:03 2:42:03 | .. | |||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:43:27 2:43:27 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:43:49 2:43:49 | .. | |||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:44:09 2:44:09 | .. | |||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:46:43 2:46:43 | .. | |||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 2:46:49 2:46:49 | .. | |||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:47:13 2:47:13 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:48:39 2:48:39 | .. | |||
141 | 136 | ▼5 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:53:50 2:53:50 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:57:53 2:57:53 | .. | |||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:59:28 2:59:28 | .. | |||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:00:25 3:00:25 | .. | |||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:00:36 3:00:36 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 3:05:05 3:05:05 | .. | |||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:16:35 3:16:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 452 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 170 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 133 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 130 | +15 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 128 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 101 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 119 | +30 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 100 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 91 | +7 | |
9 | 9 | - | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 76 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 174 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 71 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 70 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 181 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 69 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 68 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 63 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 63 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 63 | +11 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 56 | +4 | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 83 | GC | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 54 | +7 | |
19 | 33 | ▲14 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 54 | +19 | |
20 | 29 | ▲9 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 53 | +13 | |
21 | 38 | ▲17 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 52 | +20 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 51 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 50 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47 | - | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46 | +7 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 126 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 43 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 43 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 55 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 43 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 43 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | - | |
33 | 61 | ▲28 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | +22 | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 67 | Hills | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | - | |
36 | 58 | ▲22 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 37 | +17 | |
37 | 51 | ▲14 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 36 | +13 | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 34 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 32 | - | |
40 | 69 | ▲29 | 58 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | +17 | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 217 | Hills | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 161 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 166 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | - | |
45 | 107 | ▲62 | 54 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | +25 | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 43 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 16 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | - | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 24 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 23 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 21 | - | |
58 | 92 | ▲34 | 162 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | +15 | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 33 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 21 | - | |
60 | 81 | ▲21 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | +11 | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 121 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 20 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 18 | +3 | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | - | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17 | - | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 17 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 204 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 117 | GC | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | - | |
73 | 106 | ▲33 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | +10 | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | - | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
78 | 104 | ▲26 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | +9 | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13 | - | |
81 | 95 | ▲14 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +6 | |
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11 | - | |
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | - | |
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 136 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | - | |
86 | - | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 9 | +9 | ||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 9 | - | |
88 | 102 | ▲14 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | +3 | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +2 | |
91 | - | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +8 | ||
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 62 | GC | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
94 | 112 | ▲18 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | +5 | |
95 | 87 | ▼8 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
96 | 88 | ▼8 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 7 | - | |
97 | 89 | ▼8 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
99 | 78 | ▼21 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +-5 | |
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 168 | GC | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
101 | 93 | ▼8 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
102 | 115 | ▲13 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +4 | |
103 | 97 | ▼6 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
104 | 99 | ▼5 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | - | |
106 | - | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | ||
107 | 101 | ▼6 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 141 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3 | +2 | |
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
117 | 117 | - | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Saint-Girons (124 Km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 68:21:55 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 2 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 44:32 44:32 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:00:17 1:00:17 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:01:34 1:01:34 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:05:32 1:05:32 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 168 | GC | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:10:51 1:10:51 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 126 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21:06 1:21:06 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:23:24 1:23:24 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:42:13 1:42:13 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 43 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:47:48 1:47:48 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:50:23 1:50:23 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:50:53 1:50:53 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 217 | Hills | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:03:31 2:03:31 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:05:40 2:05:40 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:09:34 2:09:34 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:22:17 2:22:17 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:28:03 2:28:03 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:28:45 2:28:45 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:34:15 2:34:15 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:47:59 2:47:59 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:49:34 2:49:34 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:50:42 2:50:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 122 | +30 | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 73 | +3 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 30 | - | |
4 | 26 | ▲22 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 29 | +21 | |
5 | 5 | - | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 16 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 23 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 161 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
11 | - | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | +20 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 83 | GC | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +6 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 181 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 174 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 162 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | +4 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 43 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 14 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 | - | |
21 | 50 | ▲29 | 58 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +12 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 92 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 204 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | - | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 54 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +4 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 55 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +5 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 166 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 126 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 217 | Hills | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +1 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 141 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 62 | GC | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte De Fanjeaux (25 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARGUIL Warren | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte De Pamiers (72 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
KOM sprint (2) Col De Portet-D'Aspet (155.5 Km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GILBERT Philippe | Quick-Step Floors | 5 |
2 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 3 |
3 | BARGUIL Warren | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2 |
4 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) Col De Menté (171 km)
KOM sprint (1) Col Du Portillon (208 Km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 204:39:03 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:08 1:08 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 56:02 56:02 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Team Sky | WT | 57:33 57:33 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 58:56 58:56 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:24:46 1:24:46 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:33:01 1:33:01 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:37:05 1:37:05 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:41:20 1:41:20 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:51:57 1:51:57 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:22:13 2:22:13 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 2:27:41 2:27:41 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:32:39 2:32:39 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:52:13 2:52:13 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 2:53:01 2:53:01 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:57:59 2:57:59 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 2:58:56 2:58:56 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 3:01:13 3:01:13 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:08:51 3:08:51 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:11:18 3:11:18 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:43:05 3:43:05 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:56:28 4:56:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:44:21 |
2 | Movistar Team | 8:18 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 13:52 |
4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:06 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:56 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 15:29 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:32 |
8 | Team Sky | 22:21 |
9 | Team Sunweb | 22:33 |
10 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:42 |
11 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:11 |
12 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25:15 |
13 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:59 |
14 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 30:23 |
15 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:13 |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:50 |
17 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37:03 |
18 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:03 |
19 | Lotto Soudal | 40:51 |
20 | Team Dimension Data | 42:32 |
21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 46:05 |
22 | Direct Energie | 47:24 |
Race information
- Date:24 July 2018
- Start time:11:40
- Avg. speed winner:41.74 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:218 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:202
- Vert. meters:3521
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: