The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +3:30 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 120 | 100 | 2:21:27 | ||
2 | 9 | +6:33 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | 70 | 0:28 0:28 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 50 | 0:47 0:47 | ||
4 | 4 | +2:47 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | 40 | 0:52 0:52 | ||
5 | 2 | +1:59 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:52 | ||
6 | 6 | +4:19 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | 1:05 1:05 | |||
7 | 16 | +24:34 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 22 | 1:33 1:33 | |||
8 | 3 | +2:31 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 18 | 1:35 1:35 | |||
9 | 7 | +4:34 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14 | ,, 1:35 | |||
10 | 12 | +11:31 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | 2:01 2:01 | |||
11 | 23 | +35:08 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 2:20 2:20 | |||
12 | 11 | +11:25 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 6 | 2:32 2:32 | |||
13 | 8 | +5:13 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 2:35 2:35 | |||
14 | 38 | +1:14:08 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | 3:23 3:23 | |||
15 | 10 | +9:31 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | 4:00 4:00 | |||
16 | 17 | +26:54 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
17 | 13 | +14:20 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
18 | 63 | +1:47:15 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:10 | ||||
19 | 53 | +1:36:00 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5:12 5:12 | ||||
20 | 19 | +27:35 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5:38 5:38 | ||||
21 | 46 | +1:26:02 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
22 | 55 | +1:38:02 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
23 | 14 | +16:03 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:52 6:52 | ||||
24 | 42 | +1:21:26 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:12 8:12 | ||||
25 | 32 | +1:02:51 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:08 9:08 | ||||
45 | +1:25:42 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:08 | |||||
27 | 35 | +1:08:39 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:08 | ||||
28 | 28 | +43:14 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
29 | 15 | +22:30 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:50 10:50 | ||||
30 | 30 | +45:47 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 10:50 | ||||
31 | 18 | +27:22 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:50 | ||||
32 | 39 | +1:15:37 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:50 | ||||
33 | 49 | +1:32:41 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 11:30 11:30 | ||||
34 | 26 | +41:04 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 11:39 11:39 | ||||
35 | 43 | +1:23:48 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:22 12:22 | ||||
36 | 21 | +33:11 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:25 13:25 | ||||
37 | 52 | +1:35:24 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:25 | ||||
38 | 80 | +2:12:58 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 13:33 13:33 | ||||
39 | 25 | +37:24 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:33 | ||||
40 | 56 | +1:40:09 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:33 | ||||
41 | 74 | +2:04:57 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:33 | ||||
42 | 29 | +44:05 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 13:33 | ||||
43 | 59 | +1:41:19 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 13:33 | ||||
44 | 68 | +1:54:26 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:33 | ||||
45 | 72 | +2:03:51 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:33 | ||||
46 | 34 | +1:07:25 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:56 13:56 | ||||
47 | 31 | +1:02:49 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:05 14:05 | ||||
48 | 71 | +2:02:02 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:43 14:43 | ||||
49 | 37 | +1:13:29 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 14:51 14:51 | ||||
50 | 70 | +1:58:33 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 15:07 15:07 | ||||
51 | 92 | +2:25:37 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:24 15:24 | ||||
52 | 62 | +1:43:57 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:04 16:04 | ||||
53 | 36 | +1:12:06 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:06 16:06 | ||||
54 | 33 | +1:05:09 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:13 16:13 | ||||
55 | 27 | +43:03 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 16:16 16:16 | ||||
56 | 84 | +2:16:08 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:21 16:21 | ||||
57 | 24 | +36:13 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17:53 17:53 | ||||
58 | 57 | +1:40:14 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 18:50 18:50 | ||||
59 | 61 | +1:43:17 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 19:30 19:30 | ||||
60 | 65 | +1:52:05 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:30 | ||||
61 | 54 | +1:36:36 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 19:30 | ||||
62 | 99 | +2:34:21 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 19:30 | ||||
63 | 66 | +1:52:43 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:37 19:37 | ||||
64 | 58 | +1:40:16 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:37 | ||||
65 | 51 | +1:34:20 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:37 | ||||
66 | 48 | +1:31:42 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:37 | ||||
67 | 77 | +2:10:29 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:37 | ||||
68 | 40 | +1:21:01 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:37 | ||||
69 | 73 | +2:04:48 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 19:37 | ||||
70 | 104 | +2:37:19 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:37 | ||||
71 | 22 | +33:47 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:37 | ||||
72 | 125 | +2:58:18 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 19:37 | ||||
73 | 20 | +32:56 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:37 | ||||
74 | 93 | +2:25:37 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:37 | ||||
75 | 82 | +2:15:09 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:37 | ||||
76 | 75 | +2:09:28 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:37 | ||||
77 | 78 | +2:12:51 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:37 | ||||
78 | 98 | +2:33:10 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:42 19:42 | ||||
79 | 119 | +2:54:59 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20:11 20:11 | ||||
80 | 88 | +2:20:42 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 20:37 20:37 | ||||
81 | 76 | +2:09:43 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:39 20:39 | ||||
82 | 96 | +2:29:11 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 20:41 20:41 | ||||
83 | 126 | +2:58:41 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:45 20:45 | ||||
84 | 109 | +2:41:27 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 20:55 20:55 | ||||
85 | 85 | +2:16:26 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:03 21:03 | ||||
86 | 144 | +3:26:06 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 21:44 21:44 | ||||
87 | 44 | +1:23:54 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 21:44 | ||||
88 | 90 | +2:23:04 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22:03 22:03 | ||||
89 | 60 | +1:41:49 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 22:12 22:12 | ||||
90 | 89 | +2:22:24 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 22:20 22:20 | ||||
91 | 100 | +2:34:55 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23:06 23:06 | ||||
92 | 103 | +2:36:34 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:06 | ||||
93 | 106 | +2:39:12 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23:08 23:08 | ||||
94 | 41 | +1:21:22 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:08 | ||||
95 | 87 | +2:20:07 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:08 | ||||
96 | 135 | +3:09:22 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:22 23:22 | ||||
97 | 112 | +2:44:29 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 23:28 23:28 | ||||
98 | 118 | +2:52:05 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 23:28 | ||||
99 | 101 | +2:36:10 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 23:28 | ||||
100 | 122 | +2:57:17 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:28 | ||||
101 | 107 | +2:39:41 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:28 | ||||
102 | 127 | +3:01:23 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:09 24:09 | ||||
103 | 91 | +2:24:05 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:31 24:31 | ||||
104 | 69 | +1:54:53 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 24:36 24:36 | ||||
105 | 50 | +1:34:04 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:36 | ||||
106 | 142 | +3:23:24 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:39 24:39 | ||||
107 | 102 | +2:36:13 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24:43 24:43 | ||||
108 | 137 | +3:11:28 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 25:22 25:22 | ||||
109 | 83 | +2:15:49 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:25 25:25 | ||||
110 | 86 | +2:18:54 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:25 | ||||
111 | 133 | +3:08:35 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 25:29 25:29 | ||||
112 | 105 | +2:38:15 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25:32 25:32 | ||||
113 | 134 | +3:09:14 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:48 25:48 | ||||
114 | 116 | +2:47:40 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:48 | ||||
115 | 141 | +3:22:58 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 25:48 | ||||
116 | 64 | +1:48:09 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 25:48 | ||||
117 | 79 | +2:12:54 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:48 | ||||
118 | 121 | +2:57:16 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 25:48 | ||||
119 | 115 | +2:47:06 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 25:48 | ||||
120 | 111 | +2:43:21 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:48 | ||||
121 | 110 | +2:41:35 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 25:48 | ||||
122 | 132 | +3:07:08 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 25:48 | ||||
123 | 124 | +2:58:12 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:48 | ||||
124 | 130 | +3:05:32 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 25:48 | ||||
125 | 146 | +3:41:40 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 25:48 | ||||
126 | 47 | +1:28:40 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:48 | ||||
127 | 108 | +2:40:39 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:48 | ||||
128 | 94 | +2:26:59 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:48 | ||||
129 | 143 | +3:25:54 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:01 26:01 | ||||
130 | 114 | +2:46:12 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:14 26:14 | ||||
131 | 129 | +3:05:23 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:22 26:22 | ||||
132 | 113 | +2:45:07 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:22 | ||||
133 | 97 | +2:32:50 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:22 | ||||
134 | 67 | +1:53:01 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:29 26:29 | ||||
135 | 95 | +2:28:52 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:29 | ||||
136 | 123 | +2:57:50 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:39 26:39 | ||||
137 | 139 | +3:15:14 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:18 27:18 | ||||
138 | 117 | +2:48:34 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:23 27:23 | ||||
139 | 128 | +3:03:56 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27:36 27:36 | ||||
140 | 145 | +3:27:34 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:52 27:52 | ||||
141 | 138 | +3:14:31 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:01 28:01 | ||||
142 | 131 | +3:07:05 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28:26 28:26 | ||||
143 | 136 | +3:11:14 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 28:30 28:30 | ||||
144 | 81 | +2:13:24 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 28:59 28:59 | ||||
145 | 140 | +3:22:23 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 29:16 29:16 | ||||
146 | 120 | +2:57:11 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 31:30 31:30 | ||||
DNS | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 70:34:11 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26:54 26:54 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:22 27:22 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 27:35 27:35 | .. | |||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33:11 33:11 | .. | |||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 33:47 33:47 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:08 35:08 | .. | |||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36:13 36:13 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37:24 37:24 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 41:04 41:04 | .. | |||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 43:03 43:03 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 43:14 43:14 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 44:05 44:05 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 45:47 45:47 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:02:49 1:02:49 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:02:51 1:02:51 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:05:09 1:05:09 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:07:25 1:07:25 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:08:39 1:08:39 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:12:06 1:12:06 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 1:13:29 1:13:29 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:14:08 1:14:08 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:15:37 1:15:37 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21:01 1:21:01 | .. | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:21:22 1:21:22 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:21:26 1:21:26 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:23:48 1:23:48 | .. | |||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:23:54 1:23:54 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:25:42 1:25:42 | .. | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:26:02 1:26:02 | .. | |||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:28:40 1:28:40 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:31:42 1:31:42 | .. | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32:41 1:32:41 | .. | |||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:34:04 1:34:04 | .. | |||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:34:20 1:34:20 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:35:24 1:35:24 | .. | |||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:36:00 1:36:00 | .. | |||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:36:36 1:36:36 | .. | |||
55 | 66 | ▲11 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:38:02 1:38:02 | .. | |||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:40:09 1:40:09 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:40:14 1:40:14 | .. | |||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:40:16 1:40:16 | .. | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:41:19 1:41:19 | .. | |||
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:41:49 1:41:49 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:43:17 1:43:17 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:43:57 1:43:57 | .. | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:47:15 1:47:15 | .. | |||
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:48:09 1:48:09 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:52:05 1:52:05 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:52:43 1:52:43 | .. | |||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:53:01 1:53:01 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:54:26 1:54:26 | .. | |||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:54:53 1:54:53 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:58:33 1:58:33 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:02:02 2:02:02 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 2:03:51 2:03:51 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 2:04:48 2:04:48 | .. | |||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:04:57 2:04:57 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:09:28 2:09:28 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:09:43 2:09:43 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2:10:29 2:10:29 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:12:51 2:12:51 | .. | |||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:12:54 2:12:54 | .. | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2:12:58 2:12:58 | .. | |||
81 | 72 | ▼9 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:13:24 2:13:24 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:15:09 2:15:09 | .. | |||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:15:49 2:15:49 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:16:08 2:16:08 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:16:26 2:16:26 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 2:18:54 2:18:54 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:20:07 2:20:07 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 2:20:42 2:20:42 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:22:24 2:22:24 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:23:04 2:23:04 | .. | |||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:24:05 2:24:05 | .. | |||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:25:37 2:25:37 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:25:37 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:26:59 2:26:59 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:28:52 2:28:52 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:29:11 2:29:11 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:32:50 2:32:50 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:33:10 2:33:10 | .. | |||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:34:21 2:34:21 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:34:55 2:34:55 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:36:10 2:36:10 | .. | |||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:36:13 2:36:13 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:36:34 2:36:34 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:37:19 2:37:19 | .. | |||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:38:15 2:38:15 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:39:12 2:39:12 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:39:41 2:39:41 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:40:39 2:40:39 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:41:27 2:41:27 | .. | |||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:41:35 2:41:35 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:43:21 2:43:21 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 2:44:29 2:44:29 | .. | |||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:45:07 2:45:07 | .. | |||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:46:12 2:46:12 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:47:06 2:47:06 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:47:40 2:47:40 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:48:34 2:48:34 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:52:05 2:52:05 | .. | |||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:54:59 2:54:59 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:57:11 2:57:11 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:57:16 2:57:16 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:57:17 2:57:17 | .. | |||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:57:50 2:57:50 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:58:12 2:58:12 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:58:18 2:58:18 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:58:41 2:58:41 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:01:23 3:01:23 | .. | |||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:03:56 3:03:56 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:05:23 3:05:23 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:05:32 3:05:32 | .. | |||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:07:05 3:07:05 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:07:08 3:07:08 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3:08:35 3:08:35 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:09:14 3:09:14 | .. | |||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:09:22 3:09:22 | .. | |||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:11:14 3:11:14 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 3:11:28 3:11:28 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:14:31 3:14:31 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:15:14 3:15:14 | .. | |||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:22:23 3:22:23 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:22:58 3:22:58 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:23:24 3:23:24 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:25:54 3:25:54 | .. | |||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 3:26:06 3:26:06 | .. | |||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:27:34 3:27:34 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:41:40 3:41:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 452 | +452 | |
2 | 2 | - | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 170 | +170 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 134 | +134 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 133 | +133 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 130 | +130 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 128 | +128 | |
7 | 7 | - | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 100 | +100 | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 85 | +85 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 82 | +82 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 78 | +78 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 76 | +76 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 71 | +71 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 69 | +69 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 63 | +63 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 63 | +63 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 62 | +62 | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 61 | +61 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 58 | +58 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 54 | +54 | |
20 | 20 | - | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 53 | +53 | |
21 | 21 | - | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 52 | +52 | |
22 | 22 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 51 | +51 | |
23 | 23 | - | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 50 | +50 | |
24 | 24 | - | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | +50 | |
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 47 | +47 | |
26 | 26 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46 | +46 | |
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 45 | +45 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 43 | +43 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 43 | +43 | |
30 | 44 | ▲14 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 43 | +43 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 43 | +43 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | +43 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 43 | +43 | |
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 41 | +41 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | +41 | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 40 | +40 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | +39 | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | +38 | |
39 | 67 | ▲28 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 37 | +37 | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 37 | +37 | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 36 | +36 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | +32 | |
43 | 60 | ▲17 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | +32 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | +32 | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | +32 | |
46 | 46 | - | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | +31 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | +29 | |
48 | 71 | ▲23 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | +29 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | +28 | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | +28 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | +27 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | +26 | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | +26 | |
54 | 104 | ▲50 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | +25 | |
55 | 55 | - | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | +25 | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | +25 | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | +24 | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 24 | +24 | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 23 | +23 | |
60 | 77 | ▲17 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 21 | +21 | |
61 | 61 | - | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | +21 | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 21 | +21 | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | +21 | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 21 | +21 | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 20 | +20 | |
66 | 86 | ▲20 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 19 | +19 | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | +19 | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | +19 | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 18 | +18 | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | +18 | |
71 | - | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | +17 | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | +17 | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17 | +17 | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 17 | +17 | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | +16 | |
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | +15 | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | +15 | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 15 | +15 | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | +15 | |
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | +14 | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | +14 | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13 | +13 | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +12 | |
84 | 114 | ▲30 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 11 | +11 | |
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11 | +11 | |
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | +11 | |
87 | 105 | ▲18 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | +10 | |
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +10 | |
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | +10 | |
90 | 110 | ▲20 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9 | +9 | |
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 9 | +9 | |
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 9 | +9 | |
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | +8 | |
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | +8 | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | |
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +8 | |
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +8 | |
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | +8 | |
99 | 94 | ▼5 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | +7 | |
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 7 | +7 | |
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | |
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | |
104 | 99 | ▼5 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | |
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | +6 | |
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | |
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | +6 | |
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | |
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | |
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +5 | |
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | |
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | |
113 | - | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | |
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | |
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | |
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Loudenvielle (27.5 Km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 70:50:14 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 46:48 46:48 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 58:05 58:05 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:09:59 1:09:59 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:18:01 1:18:01 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:18:17 1:18:17 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:36:02 1:36:02 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:38:50 1:38:50 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:48:54 1:48:54 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:04:04 2:04:04 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:06:21 2:06:21 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:08:02 2:08:02 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:18:18 2:18:18 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:20:07 2:20:07 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:29:04 2:29:04 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:41:13 2:41:13 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:42:38 2:42:38 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:45:20 2:45:20 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:53:11 2:53:11 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:06:55 3:06:55 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:07:21 3:07:21 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:09:51 3:09:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 140 | +140 | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 73 | +73 | |
3 | 3 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 54 | +54 | |
4 | - | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 40 | +40 | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 39 | +39 | |
6 | 38 | ▲32 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +33 | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | +32 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | +31 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 29 | +29 | |
10 | 30 | ▲20 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | +26 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | +25 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | +23 | |
13 | 37 | ▲24 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | +22 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | +22 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | +20 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 20 | +20 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19 | +19 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +16 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 15 | +15 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +15 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | +15 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | +14 | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | +14 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 14 | +14 | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 | +13 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +13 | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +12 | |
28 | - | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | +12 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | +12 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
31 | 31 | - | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 10 | +10 | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8 | +8 | |
35 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4 | +4 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | +4 | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | |
41 | 51 | ▲10 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | +3 | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | +2 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | +2 | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | +1 | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | +1 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | +1 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | |
55 | - | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM sprint (1) Montée de Peyragudes (15 km)
KOM sprint (1) Col De Val Louron-Azet (37 Km)
KOM sprint (HC) Saint-Lary Soulan Col Du Portet (Souvenir Henri Desgrange) (65 Km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 211:48:39 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 24:20 24:20 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 56:13 56:13 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:01:38 1:01:38 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:05:35 1:05:35 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:55:24 1:55:24 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:00:54 2:00:54 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:07:53 2:07:53 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:26:36 2:26:36 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 2:27:42 2:27:42 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:01:21 3:01:21 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:01:31 3:01:31 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 3:07:06 3:07:06 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 3:15:53 3:15:53 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:15:54 3:15:54 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 3:31:01 3:31:01 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 3:35:37 3:35:37 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 3:38:22 3:38:22 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:41:14 3:41:14 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:45:17 3:45:17 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:41:23 4:41:23 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 6:03:44 6:03:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 7:08:16 |
2 | Movistar Team | 0:12 |
3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:02 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 10:53 |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:14 |
6 | Team Sunweb | 23:43 |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | 25:01 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:09 |
9 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25:40 |
10 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30:12 |
11 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 31:16 |
12 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35:44 |
13 | Quick-Step Floors | 35:59 |
14 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:46 |
15 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 39:20 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 40:28 |
17 | Direct Energie | 40:45 |
18 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 40:46 |
19 | BMC Racing Team | 44:27 |
20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 47:42 |
21 | Team Dimension Data | 59:38 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:08:36 |
Race information
- Date:25 July 2018
- Start time:15:15
- Avg. speed winner:27.57 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:65 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:428
- Vert. meters:3274
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: