The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39 | +2:46 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 120 | 100 | 4:48:06 | ||
2 | 55 | +3:53 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:03 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 13 | +0:55 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 5 | +0:06 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 24 | +1:40 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:13 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 54 | +3:38 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 17 | +1:08 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 50 | +3:25 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 4 | +0:05 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 51 | +3:28 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 15 | +0:57 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 112 | +12:36 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 23 | +1:21 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 33 | +2:10 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 12 | +0:53 | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 11 | +0:53 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 10 | +0:52 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 14 | +0:55 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 18 | +1:17 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 53 | +3:33 | 28 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 30 | +1:59 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 22 | +1:18 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 9 | +0:37 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 7 | +0:13 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 21 | +1:18 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 16 | +1:02 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 26 | +1:48 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 2 | +0:02 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 62 | +4:41 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 29 | +1:53 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 19 | +1:17 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 65 | +4:50 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 77 | +6:49 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 20 | +1:17 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 6 | +0:09 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 41 | +2:49 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
40 | 34 | +2:13 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||||
41 | 25 | +1:45 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
42 | 28 | +1:52 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
43 | 37 | +2:41 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:17 | ||||
44 | 35 | +2:25 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:17 | ||||
45 | 31 | +2:01 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:17 | ||||
46 | 48 | +3:15 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:17 | ||||
47 | 38 | +2:43 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:17 | ||||
48 | 42 | +2:56 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:17 | ||||
49 | 27 | +1:51 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
50 | 36 | +2:30 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
51 | 40 | +2:46 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:25 | ||||
52 | 52 | +3:29 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:25 | ||||
53 | 32 | +2:03 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
54 | 73 | +5:51 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:28 | ||||
55 | 61 | +4:39 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
56 | 68 | +5:17 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
57 | 93 | +8:40 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:49 | ||||
58 | 66 | +4:53 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
59 | 99 | +9:54 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:53 | ||||
60 | 63 | +4:44 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:53 | ||||
61 | 121 | +14:22 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
62 | 101 | +10:04 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
63 | 43 | +3:03 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
64 | 58 | +4:13 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
65 | 47 | +3:10 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:17 | ||||
66 | 87 | +7:44 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:17 | ||||
67 | 45 | +3:07 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:17 | ||||
68 | 67 | +4:55 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:17 | ||||
69 | 82 | +7:18 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:17 | ||||
70 | 85 | +7:28 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
71 | 56 | +3:54 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:23 | ||||
72 | 123 | +14:41 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
73 | 106 | +11:36 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:25 | ||||
74 | 92 | +8:31 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:25 | ||||
75 | 124 | +15:45 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
76 | 84 | +7:28 | 76 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
77 | 90 | +8:11 | 14 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:27 | ||||
78 | 115 | +13:18 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:27 | ||||
79 | 102 | +10:21 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
80 | 110 | +12:26 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:27 | ||||
81 | 108 | +11:57 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
82 | 44 | +3:07 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:27 | ||||
83 | 100 | +9:55 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
84 | 79 | +7:07 | 188 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:27 | ||||
85 | 127 | +16:11 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:27 | ||||
57 | +3:58 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:27 | |||||
87 | 49 | +3:19 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:27 | ||||
88 | 111 | +12:32 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:27 | ||||
89 | 91 | +8:23 | 146 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:27 | ||||
90 | 81 | +7:17 | 25 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
91 | 134 | +17:43 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:46 | ||||
92 | 59 | +4:23 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
93 | 76 | +6:28 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
94 | 70 | +5:23 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
95 | 75 | +6:24 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
96 | 64 | +4:45 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:15 | ||||
97 | 97 | +9:45 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:15 | ||||
98 | 60 | +4:37 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:15 | ||||
99 | 109 | +12:09 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:15 | ||||
100 | 46 | +3:07 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:15 | ||||
101 | 128 | +16:21 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:15 | ||||
102 | 105 | +11:30 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
103 | 71 | +5:28 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:32 | ||||
104 | 136 | +18:02 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:32 | ||||
105 | 69 | +5:23 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
106 | 89 | +8:03 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:07 | ||||
107 | 83 | +7:21 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:07 | ||||
108 | 104 | +11:27 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
109 | 107 | +11:43 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
110 | 88 | +7:49 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
111 | 78 | +7:06 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
112 | 113 | +12:39 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:14 | ||||
113 | 98 | +9:53 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:14 | ||||
114 | 74 | +6:00 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
115 | 72 | +5:35 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:17 | ||||
116 | 95 | +9:20 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
117 | 94 | +9:00 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:24 | ||||
118 | 138 | +18:49 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:24 | ||||
119 | 135 | +17:54 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 4:24 | ||||
120 | 86 | +7:29 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:24 | ||||
121 | 96 | +9:20 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:24 | ||||
122 | 137 | +18:48 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:24 | ||||
123 | 119 | +13:48 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 4:24 | ||||
124 | 103 | +11:16 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:24 | ||||
125 | 130 | +17:16 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:24 5:24 | ||||
126 | 80 | +7:14 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
127 | 118 | +13:46 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 7:52 7:52 | ||||
128 | 143 | +20:25 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:52 | ||||
129 | 133 | +17:38 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:52 | ||||
130 | 144 | +20:29 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:52 | ||||
131 | 116 | +13:22 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:52 | ||||
132 | 139 | +18:54 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:52 | ||||
133 | 149 | +21:12 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 7:52 | ||||
134 | 120 | +14:06 | 123 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:52 | ||||
135 | 125 | +16:02 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 7:52 | ||||
136 | 114 | +13:01 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:52 | ||||
137 | 129 | +16:34 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:52 | ||||
138 | 117 | +13:46 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8:55 8:55 | ||||
139 | 150 | +21:35 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 8:55 | ||||
140 | 131 | +17:26 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:50 12:50 | ||||
141 | 122 | +14:24 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:50 | ||||
142 | 164 | +24:43 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:50 | ||||
143 | 160 | +23:51 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:50 | ||||
144 | 142 | +19:49 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:50 | ||||
145 | 140 | +19:28 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:50 | ||||
146 | 132 | +17:33 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:50 | ||||
147 | 126 | +16:05 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 12:50 | ||||
148 | 161 | +23:51 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:50 | ||||
149 | 147 | +20:53 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:50 | ||||
150 | 145 | +20:29 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:50 | ||||
151 | 157 | +22:52 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:50 | ||||
152 | 151 | +21:47 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:50 | ||||
153 | 146 | +20:47 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 17:17 17:17 | ||||
154 | 154 | +22:17 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:17 | ||||
155 | 141 | +19:43 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 17:17 | ||||
156 | 153 | +22:11 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 17:17 | ||||
157 | 152 | +22:03 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:17 | ||||
158 | 148 | +20:53 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:17 | ||||
159 | 158 | +23:07 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:17 | ||||
160 | 155 | +22:49 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:17 | ||||
161 | 169 | +31:14 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 20:56 20:56 | ||||
162 | 163 | +24:16 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:56 | ||||
163 | 156 | +22:50 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:56 | ||||
164 | 159 | +23:14 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:56 | ||||
165 | 166 | +25:22 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:56 | ||||
166 | 167 | +26:54 | 177 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:56 | ||||
167 | 165 | +25:11 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:56 | ||||
168 | 162 | +24:03 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:56 | ||||
169 | 168 | +29:09 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:56 | ||||
170 | 170 | +43:12 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 20:56 | ||||
DNF | 143 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNS | 31 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNS | 172 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 18:22:00 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:18 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
29 | 42 | ▲13 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
30 | 44 | ▲14 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
35 | 47 | ▲12 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
37 | 53 | ▲16 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
38 | 55 | ▲17 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
39 | 63 | ▲24 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
40 | 51 | ▲11 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:46 | .. | |||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
42 | 61 | ▲19 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
44 | 32 | ▼12 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:07 | .. | |||
46 | 12 | ▼34 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:07 | .. | |||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
48 | 66 | ▲18 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
50 | 73 | ▲23 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
51 | 74 | ▲23 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
52 | 67 | ▲15 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
53 | 76 | ▲23 | 28 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
54 | 78 | ▲24 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
55 | 81 | ▲26 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
61 | 83 | ▲22 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
62 | 93 | ▲31 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
63 | 80 | ▲17 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
64 | 56 | ▼8 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
65 | 96 | ▲31 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
66 | 82 | ▲16 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
67 | 79 | ▲12 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
68 | 89 | ▲21 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
69 | 49 | ▼20 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 5:23 | .. | |||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
72 | 23 | ▼49 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
73 | 104 | ▲31 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
74 | 34 | ▼40 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
76 | 90 | ▲14 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
77 | 120 | ▲43 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
78 | 62 | ▼16 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
79 | 109 | ▲30 | 188 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
80 | 38 | ▼42 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:14 7:14 | .. | |||
81 | 106 | ▲25 | 25 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
82 | 113 | ▲31 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
84 | 114 | ▲30 | 76 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
85 | 115 | ▲30 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:28 | .. | |||
86 | 68 | ▼18 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
87 | 117 | ▲30 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
90 | 119 | ▲29 | 14 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
91 | 122 | ▲31 | 146 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
92 | 125 | ▲33 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |||
93 | 128 | ▲35 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:00 9:00 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:20 | .. | |||
97 | 126 | ▲29 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
98 | 108 | ▲10 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
99 | 141 | ▲42 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
100 | 135 | ▲35 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
101 | 138 | ▲37 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||
102 | 137 | ▲35 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
103 | 121 | ▲18 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |||
104 | 132 | ▲28 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:27 11:27 | .. | |||
105 | 140 | ▲35 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
106 | 146 | ▲40 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
107 | 134 | ▲27 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |||
108 | 148 | ▲40 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |||
109 | 144 | ▲35 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |||
110 | 149 | ▲39 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |||
111 | 153 | ▲42 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |||
112 | 159 | ▲47 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |||
113 | 133 | ▲20 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |||
114 | 103 | ▼11 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
115 | 154 | ▲39 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |||
116 | 105 | ▼11 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
117 | 97 | ▼20 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
118 | 111 | ▼7 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:46 | .. | |||
119 | 142 | ▲23 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 13:48 13:48 | .. | |||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | 123 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |||
121 | 164 | ▲43 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
122 | 29 | ▼93 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |||
123 | 162 | ▲39 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |||
124 | 167 | ▲43 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:45 15:45 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:02 16:02 | .. | |||
126 | 71 | ▼55 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |||
127 | 170 | ▲43 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
128 | 166 | ▲38 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
130 | 155 | ▲25 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
131 | 92 | ▼39 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |||
132 | 94 | ▼38 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 17:33 17:33 | .. | |||
133 | 143 | ▲10 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
134 | 172 | ▲38 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |||
135 | 165 | ▲30 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |||
136 | 171 | ▲35 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:02 18:02 | .. | |||
137 | 168 | ▲31 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 18:48 18:48 | .. | |||
138 | 169 | ▲31 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |||
139 | 152 | ▲13 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
140 | 118 | ▼22 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:28 19:28 | .. | |||
141 | 54 | ▼87 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
142 | 123 | ▼19 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |||
143 | 158 | ▲15 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:25 20:25 | .. | |||
144 | 160 | ▲16 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
145 | 127 | ▼18 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 20:29 | .. | |||
146 | 75 | ▼71 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
147 | 129 | ▼18 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |||
148 | 77 | ▼71 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 20:53 | .. | |||
149 | 163 | ▲14 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 21:12 21:12 | .. | |||
150 | 161 | ▲11 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21:35 21:35 | .. | |||
151 | 139 | ▼12 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
152 | 95 | ▼57 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |||
153 | 98 | ▼55 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
154 | 102 | ▼52 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 22:17 22:17 | .. | |||
155 | 107 | ▼48 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:49 22:49 | .. | |||
156 | 43 | ▼113 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
157 | 145 | ▼12 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 22:52 22:52 | .. | |||
158 | 110 | ▼48 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 23:07 23:07 | .. | |||
159 | 50 | ▼109 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:14 23:14 | .. | |||
160 | 150 | ▼10 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |||
161 | 151 | ▼10 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:51 | .. | |||
162 | 69 | ▼93 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
163 | 72 | ▼91 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |||
164 | 156 | ▼8 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:43 24:43 | .. | |||
165 | 86 | ▼79 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:11 25:11 | .. | |||
166 | 88 | ▼78 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:22 25:22 | .. | |||
167 | 112 | ▼55 | 177 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 26:54 26:54 | .. | |||
168 | 131 | ▼37 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |||
169 | 147 | ▼22 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 31:14 31:14 | .. | |||
170 | 173 | ▲3 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 43:12 43:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 180 | +37 | |
2 | 2 | - | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 147 | +8 | |
3 | 3 | - | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 78 | +6 | |
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 69 | +4 | |
5 | 5 | - | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 57 | +5 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 55 | +25 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 52 | +2 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 41 | +9 | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 40 | +20 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 36 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 33 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | - | |
13 | 26 | ▲13 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 31 | +22 | |
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 31 | +19 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | - | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | +17 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 18 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | +3 | |
21 | - | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | +17 | ||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
25 | 40 | ▲15 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +13 | |
26 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | +15 | ||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 15 | +10 | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | - | |
29 | - | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | +15 | ||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +7 | |
32 | - | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 13 | +13 | ||
33 | - | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 11 | +11 | ||
34 | 25 | ▼9 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
35 | - | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | +11 | ||
36 | - | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +9 | ||
37 | 37 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 8 | +5 | |
38 | 28 | ▼10 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | - | |
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
41 | 31 | ▼10 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
42 | - | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | +6 | ||
43 | 33 | ▼10 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
44 | 34 | ▼10 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
46 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
47 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | ||
48 | 38 | ▼10 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 | - | |
49 | 39 | ▼10 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
50 | 41 | ▼9 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
52 | - | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
53 | - | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | D1 Roudouallec (92.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 18:22:13 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 14 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 15:52 15:52 | .. | |
19 | 29 | ▲10 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |
26 | 9 | ▼17 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |
27 | 13 | ▼14 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:58 24:58 | .. | |
28 | 14 | ▼14 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:09 25:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
2 | - | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4 | +4 | ||
3 | - | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3 | +3 | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | - | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Kaliforn (106 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Direct Energie | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Trimen (113 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Direct Energie | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de la Roche du Feu (140.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Direct Energie | 2 |
2 | CALMEJANE Lilian | Direct Energie | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Menez Quelerc'h (159.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
2 | CALMEJANE Lilian | Direct Energie | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de la montagne de Locronan (181 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
2 | CALMEJANE Lilian | Direct Energie | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 55:45:20 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Sky | WT | 1:54 1:54 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 3:27 3:27 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:45 3:45 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:52 3:52 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 4:10 4:10 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 4:19 4:19 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 4:49 4:49 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 4:56 4:56 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 5:29 5:29 | .. |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 5:35 5:35 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 7:18 7:18 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 7:42 7:42 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 9:16 9:16 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 9:21 9:21 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 9:25 9:25 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 10:41 10:41 | .. |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | Direct Energie | PCT | 10:47 10:47 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 18:50 18:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:24:18 |
2 | Movistar Team | ,, |
3 | Team Sky | ,, |
4 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
5 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
7 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:17 |
8 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
9 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:23 |
10 | Team Sunweb | 0:28 |
11 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:31 |
12 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:42 |
13 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:53 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
15 | Astana Pro Team | 0:56 |
16 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:44 |
17 | Lotto Soudal | 1:53 |
18 | Team Dimension Data | 1:59 |
19 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:35 |
20 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:40 |
21 | Direct Energie | 3:51 |
22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:40 |
Race information
- Date:11 July 2018
- Start time:12:40
- Avg. speed winner:42.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:204.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:107
- Vert. meters:2704
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: