The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161 | +39:33 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 120 | 100 | 4:23:36 | ||
2 | 30 | +2:40 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 88 | +15:45 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 97 | +17:38 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 149 | +35:24 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 50 | +6:39 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 75 | +13:01 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 154 | +37:21 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 109 | +21:45 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 39 | +4:20 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 49 | +6:36 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 147 | +34:14 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 46 | +5:54 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 157 | +38:01 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 168 | +43:40 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 85 | +14:17 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 2 | +0:07 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 15 | +1:12 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 12 | +1:06 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 115 | +23:51 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 7 | +0:55 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 86 | +15:04 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 58 | +8:29 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 14 | +1:07 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 148 | +34:38 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 1 | +0:00 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 35 | +4:01 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 26 | +2:14 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 21 | +1:34 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 102 | +19:28 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 19 | +1:27 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 132 | +28:37 | 123 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 11 | +0:59 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 5 | +0:22 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 8 | +0:56 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 64 | +10:19 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 33 | +3:24 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 10 | +0:57 | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 24 | +2:06 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 73 | +12:03 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 116 | +23:51 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 48 | +6:07 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 70 | +11:32 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 112 | +23:12 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 87 | +15:37 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 23 | +2:01 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 99 | +17:46 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 17 | +1:22 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 28 | +2:26 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 13 | +1:06 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 66 | +11:07 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 3 | +0:09 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 9 | +0:57 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 22 | +1:49 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 113 | +23:22 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 34 | +3:46 | 28 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 145 | +33:59 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 6 | +0:49 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 104 | +19:51 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 79 | +13:29 | 25 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 20 | +1:30 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 80 | +13:49 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 25 | +2:12 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 56 | +8:02 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 44 | +5:13 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 4 | +0:16 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 43 | +5:04 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 32 | +3:02 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 16 | +1:21 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 144 | +33:32 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 36 | +4:06 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 37 | +4:07 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 27 | +2:17 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 125 | +26:16 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 54 | +7:57 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 127 | +27:32 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 94 | +16:58 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 51 | +7:02 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 38 | +4:11 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 57 | +8:03 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 47 | +6:03 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 53 | +7:53 | 188 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 91 | +16:17 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 110 | +21:48 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 124 | +25:49 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 29 | +2:37 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 40 | +4:25 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 84 | +14:15 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 65 | +10:29 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 123 | +25:19 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 69 | +11:23 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 153 | +36:48 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 114 | +23:25 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 76 | +13:24 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
95 | 93 | +16:31 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
96 | 41 | +4:25 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:26 | ||||
97 | 68 | +11:22 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
98 | 139 | +32:58 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:30 | ||||
99 | 45 | +5:29 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:30 | ||||
100 | 106 | +20:35 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:30 | ||||
101 | 162 | +40:48 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
102 | 163 | +40:54 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
103 | 72 | +12:01 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
104 | 81 | +14:03 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:42 | ||||
105 | 165 | +42:07 | 177 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:42 | ||||
106 | 101 | +19:18 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
107 | 159 | +38:27 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
108 | 71 | +11:48 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
109 | 129 | +28:00 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:50 | ||||
110 | 146 | +34:03 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
111 | 55 | +7:58 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
112 | 83 | +14:12 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
113 | 120 | +24:37 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
114 | 126 | +27:20 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:04 | ||||
115 | 150 | +35:24 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:04 | ||||
116 | 107 | +20:50 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:04 | ||||
117 | 67 | +11:09 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
118 | 92 | +16:25 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
52 | +7:32 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:16 | |||||
120 | 31 | +2:47 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:16 | ||||
121 | 164 | +40:58 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:16 | ||||
122 | 42 | +4:56 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:16 | ||||
123 | 60 | +8:49 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:16 | ||||
124 | 18 | +1:26 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:16 | ||||
125 | 140 | +33:05 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:16 | ||||
126 | 158 | +38:05 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
127 | 74 | +12:54 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
128 | 117 | +24:07 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
129 | 119 | +24:15 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:30 | ||||
130 | 98 | +17:41 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
131 | 61 | +9:40 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:34 | ||||
132 | 137 | +32:21 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
133 | 155 | +37:32 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:51 | ||||
134 | 108 | +21:22 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:51 | ||||
135 | 62 | +10:05 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:51 | ||||
136 | 156 | +37:37 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
137 | 134 | +29:24 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:00 | ||||
138 | 82 | +14:06 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:00 | ||||
139 | 135 | +29:37 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:00 | ||||
140 | 160 | +38:34 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
141 | 89 | +15:53 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
142 | 95 | +17:15 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
143 | 170 | +1:03:43 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 3:39 | ||||
144 | 130 | +28:04 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
145 | 133 | +28:45 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:42 | ||||
146 | 169 | +46:11 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:42 | ||||
147 | 103 | +19:34 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:42 | ||||
148 | 63 | +10:13 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:42 | ||||
149 | 138 | +32:25 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 3:42 | ||||
150 | 78 | +13:28 | 76 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:42 | ||||
151 | 59 | +8:30 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 3:42 | ||||
152 | 151 | +35:29 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:42 | ||||
153 | 142 | +33:15 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:42 | ||||
154 | 100 | +18:42 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:42 | ||||
155 | 136 | +30:43 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:42 | ||||
156 | 141 | +33:14 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
157 | 90 | +16:09 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:58 | ||||
158 | 96 | +17:20 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:58 | ||||
159 | 131 | +28:07 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:58 | ||||
160 | 143 | +33:26 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:58 | ||||
161 | 118 | +24:15 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:58 | ||||
162 | 152 | +36:13 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:58 | ||||
163 | 166 | +42:19 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
164 | 105 | +20:16 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:02 | ||||
165 | 111 | +23:00 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:02 | ||||
166 | 77 | +13:26 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:02 | ||||
167 | 128 | +27:35 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 5:02 | ||||
168 | 167 | +42:23 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:02 | ||||
169 | 121 | +24:53 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 11:05 11:05 | ||||
170 | 122 | +25:15 | 146 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:05 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 32:43:00 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
18 | 4 | ▼14 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
31 | 21 | ▼10 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:25 | .. | |||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 188 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
59 | 43 | ▼16 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
63 | 51 | ▼12 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 11:23 11:23 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 12:54 12:54 | .. | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:24 13:24 | .. | |||
77 | 63 | ▼14 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |||
78 | 65 | ▼13 | 76 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 25 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 15:04 15:04 | .. | |||
87 | 96 | ▲9 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:45 15:45 | .. | |||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 15:53 15:53 | .. | |||
90 | 72 | ▼18 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
94 | 102 | ▲8 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |||
95 | 86 | ▼9 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 17:15 17:15 | .. | |||
96 | 79 | ▼17 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
100 | 92 | ▼8 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 19:28 19:28 | .. | |||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 19:51 19:51 | .. | |||
105 | 95 | ▼10 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 20:16 20:16 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:35 20:35 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:45 21:45 | .. | |||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 21:48 21:48 | .. | |||
111 | 105 | ▼6 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:00 23:00 | .. | |||
112 | 119 | ▲7 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:12 23:12 | .. | |||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
114 | 121 | ▲7 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |||
116 | 124 | ▲8 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:51 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24:07 24:07 | .. | |||
118 | 107 | ▼11 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:15 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 24:37 24:37 | .. | |||
121 | 87 | ▼34 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |||
122 | 89 | ▼33 | 146 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 25:19 25:19 | .. | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25:49 25:49 | .. | |||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26:16 26:16 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 27:20 27:20 | .. | |||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |||
128 | 115 | ▼13 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 27:35 27:35 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28:00 28:00 | .. | |||
130 | 125 | ▼5 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:04 28:04 | .. | |||
131 | 118 | ▼13 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | 123 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 28:37 28:37 | .. | |||
133 | 126 | ▼7 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:45 28:45 | .. | |||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 29:24 29:24 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:37 29:37 | .. | |||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30:43 30:43 | .. | |||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32:21 32:21 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |||
139 | 145 | ▲6 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:58 32:58 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33:05 33:05 | .. | |||
141 | 136 | ▼5 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 33:14 33:14 | .. | |||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 33:15 33:15 | .. | |||
143 | 137 | ▼6 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33:26 33:26 | .. | |||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:32 33:32 | .. | |||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:59 33:59 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 34:03 34:03 | .. | |||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34:14 34:14 | .. | |||
148 | 151 | ▲3 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 34:38 34:38 | .. | |||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:24 35:24 | .. | |||
150 | 150 | - | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 35:24 | .. | |||
151 | 143 | ▼8 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 35:29 35:29 | .. | |||
152 | 142 | ▼10 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36:13 36:13 | .. | |||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 36:48 36:48 | .. | |||
154 | 159 | ▲5 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 37:21 37:21 | .. | |||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 37:32 37:32 | .. | |||
156 | 153 | ▼3 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 37:37 37:37 | .. | |||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 38:01 38:01 | .. | |||
158 | 156 | ▼2 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 38:05 38:05 | .. | |||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 38:27 38:27 | .. | |||
160 | 155 | ▼5 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:34 38:34 | .. | |||
161 | 164 | ▲3 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39:33 39:33 | .. | |||
162 | 165 | ▲3 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40:48 40:48 | .. | |||
163 | 166 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 40:54 40:54 | .. | |||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40:58 40:58 | .. | |||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 177 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 42:07 42:07 | .. | |||
166 | 158 | ▼8 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:19 42:19 | .. | |||
167 | 160 | ▼7 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 42:23 42:23 | .. | |||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 43:40 43:40 | .. | |||
169 | 168 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 46:11 46:11 | .. | |||
170 | 170 | - | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:03:43 1:03:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 277 | +43 | |
2 | 2 | - | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 214 | +11 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 132 | +50 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 123 | +18 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 106 | +31 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 95 | +10 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 72 | +16 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 70 | +20 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 64 | +4 | |
10 | 10 | - | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 54 | +2 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 53 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 45 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 44 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 40 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 40 | - | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | +10 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 36 | +5 | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 35 | +14 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 33 | - | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | +5 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | - | |
22 | 47 | ▲25 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 31 | +20 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | +3 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 28 | +10 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
32 | - | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | +17 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 13 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 13 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | - | |
48 | - | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 12 | +12 | ||
49 | 62 | ▲13 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | +8 | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 11 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
53 | 68 | ▲15 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +8 | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
58 | - | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | +7 | ||
59 | 59 | - | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | +2 | |
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
62 | - | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | +6 | ||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 | - | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +1 | |
71 | - | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | +3 | ||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | La Neuve-Grange (86.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 32:44:07 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10:41 10:41 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 12:56 12:56 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 23:08 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24:42 24:42 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 32:08 32:08 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:22 34:22 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:06 35:06 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36:58 36:58 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 37:20 37:20 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38:26 38:26 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39:41 39:41 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 39:51 39:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | +1 | |
7 | - | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | +1 | ||
8 | 8 | - | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Pacy-sur-Eure (35 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MINNAARD Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Feuquerolles (71.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GRELLIER Fabien | Direct Energie | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 98:48:50 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 1:50 1:50 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 4:01 4:01 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 5:04 5:04 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 5:10 5:10 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:13 5:13 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 5:36 5:36 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 6:33 6:33 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 6:35 6:35 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 6:42 6:42 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 7:44 7:44 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 8:50 8:50 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 9:33 9:33 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 11:08 11:08 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 13:02 13:02 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 13:08 13:08 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 13:22 13:22 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 15:55 15:55 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 19:14 19:14 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 22:35 22:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:10:48 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
3 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
4 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
5 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
6 | Team Sky | ,, |
7 | Movistar Team | ,, |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
9 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
10 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, |
11 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
12 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
14 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
15 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
16 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
17 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, |
18 | Direct Energie | ,, |
19 | Team Dimension Data | 0:56 |
20 | Lotto Soudal | 1:31 |
21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:52 |
22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:32 |
Race information
- Date:14 July 2018
- Start time:11:50
- Avg. speed winner:41.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:17
- Vert. meters:1284
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: