The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53 | +15:44 | 194 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 120 | 100 | 3:24:26 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 72 | +21:50 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:44 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | 40 | 0:19 0:19 | ||
5 | 23 | +3:08 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:19 | ||
6 | 46 | +12:00 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | ,, 0:19 | |||
7 | 4 | +0:50 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 22 | ,, 0:19 | |||
8 | 128 | +37:24 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
9 | 31 | +6:05 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | ,, 0:27 | |||
10 | 117 | +34:50 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | ,, 0:27 | |||
11 | 59 | +18:14 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | ,, 0:27 | |||
12 | 50 | +14:25 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | ,, 0:27 | |||
13 | 78 | +24:01 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | ,, 0:27 | |||
14 | 27 | +4:42 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 2 | ,, 0:27 | |||
15 | 18 | +2:37 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | ,, 0:27 | |||
16 | 2 | +0:43 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:27 | ||||
17 | 28 | +5:01 | 181 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:27 | ||||
18 | 5 | +1:31 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:27 | ||||
19 | 15 | +2:03 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:27 | ||||
20 | 16 | +2:06 | 161 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:27 | ||||
21 | 14 | +1:58 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:27 | ||||
22 | 8 | +1:42 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:27 | ||||
23 | 12 | +1:48 | 51 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | ||||
24 | 21 | +2:50 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:27 | ||||
25 | 20 | +2:48 | 58 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | ||||
26 | 13 | +1:57 | 166 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:27 | ||||
27 | 9 | +1:42 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:27 | ||||
28 | 32 | +6:39 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | ||||
29 | 19 | +2:42 | 141 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:27 | ||||
30 | 6 | +1:32 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:27 | ||||
31 | 7 | +1:33 | 121 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | ||||
32 | 24 | +3:22 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:27 | ||||
33 | 11 | +1:43 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:27 | ||||
34 | 91 | +26:52 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:27 | ||||
35 | 10 | +1:42 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
36 | 17 | +2:32 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:34 | ||||
37 | 131 | +38:15 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:34 | ||||
38 | 95 | +28:05 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
39 | 141 | +42:54 | 177 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
40 | 67 | +21:03 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:38 | ||||
41 | 29 | +5:12 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:38 | ||||
42 | 70 | +21:22 | 162 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:38 | ||||
43 | 33 | +6:54 | 67 | Hills | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:38 | ||||
44 | 123 | +36:15 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
45 | 62 | +20:19 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:42 | ||||
46 | 37 | +8:53 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:42 | ||||
47 | 47 | +12:13 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:42 | ||||
48 | 142 | +43:19 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
49 | 45 | +11:16 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
50 | 101 | +29:11 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
51 | 60 | +18:31 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
52 | 132 | +38:42 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
53 | 126 | +36:50 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:12 | ||||
54 | 77 | +23:20 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
55 | 54 | +15:47 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
56 | 42 | +9:37 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
41 | +9:31 | 93 | GC | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:50 1:50 | |||||
58 | 134 | +40:05 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
59 | 22 | +2:53 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:55 | ||||
60 | 25 | +4:21 | 16 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:55 | ||||
61 | 36 | +8:43 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:55 | ||||
62 | 52 | +15:33 | 25 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:55 | ||||
63 | 51 | +14:58 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:55 | ||||
64 | 66 | +20:46 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:55 | ||||
65 | 34 | +7:00 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:55 | ||||
66 | 38 | +9:06 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:55 | ||||
67 | 105 | +30:08 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:55 | ||||
68 | 26 | +4:41 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:55 | ||||
69 | 119 | +35:36 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:55 | ||||
70 | 48 | +13:50 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:55 | ||||
71 | 55 | +16:16 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:55 | ||||
72 | 89 | +26:38 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
73 | 136 | +41:09 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
74 | 121 | +35:53 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
75 | 57 | +17:50 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
76 | 116 | +33:01 | 123 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:15 | ||||
77 | 111 | +32:24 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:15 | ||||
78 | 40 | +9:21 | 83 | GC | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
79 | 100 | +28:32 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:11 | ||||
80 | 76 | +23:06 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
81 | 103 | +29:18 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:47 5:47 | ||||
82 | 39 | +9:20 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:47 | ||||
83 | 137 | +41:20 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:47 | ||||
84 | 133 | +39:01 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:47 | ||||
85 | 30 | +6:05 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:47 | ||||
86 | 44 | +11:09 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:47 | ||||
87 | 71 | +21:33 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:47 | ||||
88 | 73 | +22:05 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:47 | ||||
89 | 35 | +8:22 | 55 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:47 | ||||
90 | 151 | +48:20 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:52 5:52 | ||||
91 | 143 | +43:43 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
92 | 56 | +17:19 | 136 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
93 | 109 | +30:47 | 174 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:01 | ||||
94 | 150 | +47:08 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:01 | ||||
95 | 43 | +10:19 | 126 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6:03 6:03 | ||||
96 | 106 | +30:17 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6:17 6:17 | ||||
97 | 85 | +25:04 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:57 7:57 | ||||
98 | 114 | +32:40 | 117 | GC | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:31 9:31 | ||||
99 | 96 | +28:08 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
100 | 92 | +27:06 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:26 10:26 | ||||
101 | 99 | +28:21 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 10:26 | ||||
102 | 147 | +45:13 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:26 | ||||
103 | 68 | +21:17 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:03 11:03 | ||||
104 | 125 | +36:48 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:24 12:24 | ||||
105 | 139 | +41:57 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 12:24 | ||||
106 | 129 | +37:26 | 12 | Classic | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:24 | ||||
107 | 124 | +36:24 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 12:24 | ||||
108 | 49 | +13:59 | 101 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 12:24 | ||||
109 | 88 | +26:36 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:24 | ||||
110 | 113 | +32:30 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 16:04 16:04 | ||||
111 | 122 | +36:04 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:04 | ||||
112 | 84 | +25:02 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 16:04 | ||||
113 | 104 | +29:37 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:04 | ||||
114 | 79 | +24:10 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 16:04 | ||||
115 | 94 | +27:36 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 16:04 | ||||
116 | 93 | +27:20 | 62 | GC | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 16:04 | ||||
117 | 118 | +35:31 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:04 | ||||
118 | 97 | +28:16 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:04 | ||||
119 | 102 | +29:14 | 33 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 16:04 | ||||
120 | 160 | +54:40 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:04 | ||||
121 | 152 | +48:38 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 16:04 | ||||
122 | 127 | +37:03 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:04 | ||||
123 | 75 | +22:54 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:09 16:09 | ||||
124 | 165 | +59:58 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:09 | ||||
125 | 82 | +24:47 | 54 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:09 | ||||
126 | 144 | +43:50 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:09 | ||||
127 | 65 | +20:38 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:09 | ||||
128 | 74 | +22:12 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:09 | ||||
129 | 155 | +50:17 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 16:09 | ||||
130 | 81 | +24:21 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:09 | ||||
131 | 64 | +20:29 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:09 | ||||
132 | 110 | +31:22 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 16:09 | ||||
133 | 83 | +24:48 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 16:09 | ||||
134 | 145 | +43:53 | 6 | GC | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 16:09 | ||||
135 | 146 | +45:03 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:09 | ||||
136 | 58 | +17:52 | 2 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 16:09 | ||||
137 | 87 | +26:31 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:09 | ||||
138 | 130 | +37:40 | 43 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 16:09 | ||||
139 | 166 | +1:02:29 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:09 | ||||
140 | 69 | +21:22 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:09 | ||||
141 | 107 | +30:24 | 4 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 16:09 | ||||
142 | 86 | +26:18 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:09 | ||||
143 | 148 | +45:55 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:09 | ||||
144 | 153 | +49:33 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 16:09 | ||||
145 | 138 | +41:37 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:09 | ||||
146 | 163 | +57:12 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:09 | ||||
147 | 140 | +42:07 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 16:09 | ||||
148 | 156 | +50:21 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:09 | ||||
149 | 149 | +47:01 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:09 | ||||
150 | 90 | +26:47 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 16:09 | ||||
151 | 115 | +32:43 | 92 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:09 | ||||
152 | 120 | +35:52 | 204 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:09 | ||||
153 | 154 | +49:44 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:09 | ||||
154 | 61 | +19:20 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 16:09 | ||||
155 | 80 | +24:11 | 188 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 16:09 | ||||
156 | 108 | +30:35 | 217 | Hills | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:09 | ||||
157 | 167 | +1:20:01 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 16:09 | ||||
158 | 135 | +40:33 | 168 | GC | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:09 | ||||
159 | 161 | +55:51 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:09 | ||||
160 | 98 | +28:19 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:09 | ||||
161 | 157 | +52:31 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:09 | ||||
162 | 162 | +57:06 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:09 | ||||
163 | 112 | +32:25 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 16:23 16:23 | ||||
164 | 63 | +20:23 | 28 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:28 16:28 | ||||
165 | 159 | +53:14 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:51 19:51 | ||||
166 | 164 | +58:05 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:51 | ||||
167 | 158 | +52:58 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:51 | ||||
DNF | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 76 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 146 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 36:07:17 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 121 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:42 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:42 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 51 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 166 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 161 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 141 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 58 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
22 | 6 | ▼16 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
28 | 40 | ▲12 | 181 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
29 | 41 | ▲12 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
30 | 3 | ▼27 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
31 | 45 | ▲14 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
32 | 47 | ▲15 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | 67 | Hills | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 55 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |||
36 | 50 | ▲14 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
37 | 56 | ▲19 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 83 | GC | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |||
41 | 52 | ▲11 | 93 | GC | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |||
42 | 55 | ▲13 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 9:37 9:37 | .. | |||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 126 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
45 | 64 | ▲19 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |||
46 | 70 | ▲24 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
47 | 68 | ▲21 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |||
48 | 71 | ▲23 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |||
49 | 18 | ▼31 | 101 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |||
50 | 80 | ▲30 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |||
51 | 74 | ▲23 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 14:58 14:58 | .. | |||
52 | 79 | ▲27 | 25 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
53 | 88 | ▲35 | 194 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |||
54 | 84 | ▲30 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 15:47 15:47 | .. | |||
55 | 83 | ▲28 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 16:16 16:16 | .. | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 136 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |||
57 | 77 | ▲20 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |||
58 | 21 | ▼37 | 2 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |||
59 | 97 | ▲38 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:14 18:14 | .. | |||
60 | 96 | ▲36 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
61 | 32 | ▼29 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
62 | 102 | ▲40 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
63 | 34 | ▼29 | 28 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:23 20:23 | .. | |||
64 | 38 | ▼26 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
65 | 39 | ▼26 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:38 20:38 | .. | |||
66 | 100 | ▲34 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:46 20:46 | .. | |||
67 | 105 | ▲38 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 21:03 21:03 | .. | |||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |||
69 | 43 | ▼26 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |||
70 | 106 | ▲36 | 162 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:22 | .. | |||
71 | 87 | ▲16 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
72 | 109 | ▲37 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:50 21:50 | .. | |||
73 | 90 | ▲17 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
74 | 46 | ▼28 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:12 22:12 | .. | |||
75 | 49 | ▼26 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
76 | 95 | ▲19 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23:06 23:06 | .. | |||
77 | 110 | ▲33 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
78 | 114 | ▲36 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |||
79 | 54 | ▼25 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
80 | 53 | ▼27 | 188 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 24:11 24:11 | .. | |||
81 | 57 | ▼24 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |||
82 | 58 | ▼24 | 54 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
83 | 59 | ▼24 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |||
84 | 60 | ▼24 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 25:02 25:02 | .. | |||
85 | 94 | ▲9 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25:04 25:04 | .. | |||
86 | 61 | ▼25 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |||
87 | 63 | ▼24 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:31 26:31 | .. | |||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |||
89 | 117 | ▲28 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |||
90 | 65 | ▼25 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26:47 26:47 | .. | |||
91 | 125 | ▲34 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26:52 26:52 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:06 27:06 | .. | |||
93 | 66 | ▼27 | 62 | GC | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 27:20 27:20 | .. | |||
94 | 69 | ▼25 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |||
95 | 126 | ▲31 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 28:05 28:05 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 28:08 28:08 | .. | |||
97 | 73 | ▼24 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28:16 28:16 | .. | |||
98 | 72 | ▼26 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:19 28:19 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |||
101 | 131 | ▲30 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:11 29:11 | .. | |||
102 | 75 | ▼27 | 33 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 29:14 29:14 | .. | |||
103 | 113 | ▲10 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:18 29:18 | .. | |||
104 | 76 | ▼28 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29:37 29:37 | .. | |||
105 | 130 | ▲25 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |||
106 | 116 | ▲10 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |||
107 | 82 | ▼25 | 4 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 30:24 30:24 | .. | |||
108 | 85 | ▼23 | 217 | Hills | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30:35 30:35 | .. | |||
109 | 120 | ▲11 | 174 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 30:47 30:47 | .. | |||
110 | 86 | ▼24 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31:22 31:22 | .. | |||
111 | 129 | ▲18 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 32:24 32:24 | .. | |||
112 | 89 | ▼23 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |||
113 | 91 | ▼22 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 32:30 32:30 | .. | |||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:40 32:40 | .. | |||
115 | 92 | ▼23 | 92 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:43 32:43 | .. | |||
116 | 132 | ▲16 | 123 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 33:01 33:01 | .. | |||
117 | 147 | ▲30 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34:50 34:50 | .. | |||
118 | 101 | ▼17 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:31 35:31 | .. | |||
119 | 144 | ▲25 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:36 35:36 | .. | |||
120 | 103 | ▼17 | 204 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35:52 35:52 | .. | |||
121 | 137 | ▲16 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 35:53 35:53 | .. | |||
122 | 104 | ▼18 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 36:04 36:04 | .. | |||
123 | 149 | ▲26 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:15 36:15 | .. | |||
124 | 115 | ▼9 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 36:24 36:24 | .. | |||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:48 36:48 | .. | |||
126 | 151 | ▲25 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:50 36:50 | .. | |||
127 | 107 | ▼20 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 37:03 37:03 | .. | |||
128 | 153 | ▲25 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 37:24 37:24 | .. | |||
129 | 121 | ▼8 | 12 | Classic | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37:26 37:26 | .. | |||
130 | 108 | ▼22 | 43 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 37:40 37:40 | .. | |||
131 | 155 | ▲24 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 38:15 38:15 | .. | |||
132 | 154 | ▲22 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 38:42 38:42 | .. | |||
133 | 140 | ▲7 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 39:01 39:01 | .. | |||
134 | 157 | ▲23 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 40:05 40:05 | .. | |||
135 | 118 | ▼17 | 168 | GC | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40:33 40:33 | .. | |||
136 | 160 | ▲24 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 41:09 41:09 | .. | |||
137 | 150 | ▲13 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 41:20 41:20 | .. | |||
138 | 123 | ▼15 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 41:37 41:37 | .. | |||
139 | 134 | ▼5 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 41:57 41:57 | .. | |||
140 | 124 | ▼16 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 42:07 42:07 | .. | |||
141 | 165 | ▲24 | 177 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 42:54 42:54 | .. | |||
142 | 167 | ▲25 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 43:19 43:19 | .. | |||
143 | 156 | ▲13 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 43:43 43:43 | .. | |||
144 | 127 | ▼17 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 43:50 43:50 | .. | |||
145 | 128 | ▼17 | 6 | GC | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 43:53 43:53 | .. | |||
146 | 133 | ▼13 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 45:03 45:03 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 45:13 45:13 | .. | |||
148 | 135 | ▼13 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 45:55 45:55 | .. | |||
149 | 136 | ▼13 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 47:01 47:01 | .. | |||
150 | 164 | ▲14 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 47:08 47:08 | .. | |||
151 | 166 | ▲15 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 48:20 48:20 | .. | |||
152 | 138 | ▼14 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 48:38 48:38 | .. | |||
153 | 142 | ▼11 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 49:33 49:33 | .. | |||
154 | 143 | ▼11 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 49:44 49:44 | .. | |||
155 | 145 | ▼10 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 50:17 50:17 | .. | |||
156 | 146 | ▼10 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 50:21 50:21 | .. | |||
157 | 152 | ▼5 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 52:31 52:31 | .. | |||
158 | 139 | ▼19 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 52:58 52:58 | .. | |||
159 | 141 | ▼18 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 53:14 53:14 | .. | |||
160 | 159 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 54:40 54:40 | .. | |||
161 | 161 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 55:51 55:51 | .. | |||
162 | 162 | - | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 57:06 57:06 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 57:12 57:12 | .. | |||
164 | 158 | ▼6 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 58:05 58:05 | .. | |||
165 | 168 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 59:58 59:58 | .. | |||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 1:02:29 1:02:29 | .. | |||
167 | 170 | ▲3 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:20:01 1:20:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 299 | +22 | |
2 | 2 | - | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 218 | +4 | |
3 | 3 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 132 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 129 | +6 | |
5 | 5 | - | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 106 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 106 | +11 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 100 | +30 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 72 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 64 | - | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 55 | +19 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 54 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 53 | - | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 50 | +17 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 45 | - | |
15 | 30 | ▲15 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 45 | +25 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 101 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 44 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 43 | +3 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 40 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 40 | +7 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 35 | - | |
22 | 49 | ▲27 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 34 | +22 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | +4 | |
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | +15 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 31 | - | |
27 | 53 | ▲26 | 174 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | +20 | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | - | |
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 181 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 28 | +13 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 28 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | +2 | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 217 | Hills | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | - | |
35 | 65 | ▲30 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | +15 | |
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 20 | +7 | |
37 | 63 | ▲26 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 18 | +13 | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | - | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 51 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
49 | 64 | ▲15 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | +9 | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | - | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 43 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 13 | - | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 67 | Hills | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 33 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 11 | - | |
55 | - | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | +11 | ||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 121 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
57 | - | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | ||
58 | - | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 9 | +9 | ||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9 | - | |
62 | - | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | +8 | ||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 166 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +3 | |
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
69 | - | 168 | GC | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | ||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5 | +2 | |
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
73 | - | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | +5 | ||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - | |
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 141 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
81 | - | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Wasnes-au-Bac (59 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 36:09:00 | .. | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 126 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:26 9:26 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 2 | GC | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25:04 25:04 | .. | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 217 | Hills | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 30:42 30:42 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:05 35:05 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 43 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 35:57 35:57 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 168 | GC | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38:50 38:50 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 40:24 40:24 | .. | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 45:25 45:25 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 47:50 47:50 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 50:48 50:48 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 52:57 52:57 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 54:08 54:08 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 55:23 55:23 | .. | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 56:22 56:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 217 | Hills | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 181 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 62 | GC | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 109:02:46 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 4:51 4:51 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 5:58 5:58 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 6:07 6:07 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 6:08 6:08 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 6:36 6:36 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 7:23 7:23 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 7:29 7:29 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 7:52 7:52 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 7:52 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 10:07 10:07 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 11:49 11:49 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 12:29 12:29 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 14:05 14:05 | .. |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | Direct Energie | PCT | 14:11 14:11 | .. |
16 | 3 | ▼13 | Team Sky | WT | 14:30 14:30 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 14:40 14:40 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 17:23 17:23 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 20:19 20:19 | .. |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 21:58 21:58 | .. |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 22:31 22:31 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 45:58 45:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Quick-Step Floors | 10:13:56 |
2 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:08 |
3 | Movistar Team | 0:50 |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
5 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:54 |
6 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
7 | Team Sunweb | 0:58 |
8 | Direct Energie | 1:03 |
9 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
10 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05 |
11 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:18 |
12 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:28 |
13 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:11 |
14 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:39 |
15 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:39 |
16 | Astana Pro Team | 4:31 |
17 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:07 |
18 | BMC Racing Team | 6:28 |
19 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:23 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:25 |
21 | Team Sky | 12:40 |
22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:23 |
Race information
- Date:15 July 2018
- Start time:12:50
- Avg. speed winner:45.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:618
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 27 riders
- Avg. temperature: