Search:  
topLogin
2020
2018
»
«

2019»106th Tour de France (2.UWT)

2019  General classification

Top GC riders

Menu

Best GC competitors based upon the PCS GC ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsGC Ranking position
1 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS10251
2 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team10103
3 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott9884
4 Quintana NairoMovistar Team9106
5 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma8458
6 Bernal EganTeam INEOS7509
7 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS70012
8 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team68813
9 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma65014
10 Landa MikelMovistar Team63615
11 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo62016
12 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step60518
13 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe60019
14 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ59820
15 Wellens TimLotto Soudal58021
16 Soler MarcMovistar Team55024
17 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale53826
18 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott52127
19 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team48128
20 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team46731
21 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates45932
22 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida45834
23 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step45636
24 Urán RigobertoEF Education First45037
25 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida44338
26 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb42039
27 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin41640
28 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe40243
29 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo40044
30 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team38046
31 Poels WoutTeam INEOS37749
32 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team37551
33 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida36353
34 van Garderen TejayEF Education First34055
35 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates32857
36 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale32258
37 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team31761
38 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott31562
39 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team29963
40 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe28966
41 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ28767
42 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates28568
43 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott27669
44 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step27271
45 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates26573
46 Dennis RohanBahrain Merida25574
47 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits25275
48 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic25077
49 Kangert TanelEF Education First23780
50 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal22985
51 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS22486
52 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale22087
53 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale21788
54 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits21389
55 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data21090
56 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb20794
57 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida199100
58 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step198101
59 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb195106
60 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team190110
61 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team175120
62 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb165125
63 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal165128
64 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team164129
65 Woods MichaelEF Education First161134
66 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo155140
67 Calmejane LilianTeam Total Direct Energie151145
68 van Aert WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma150146
69 Verona CarlosMovistar Team149148
70 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin141159
71 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS138162
72 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS137164
73 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo134168
74 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ134169
75 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida133171
76 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe127182
77 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida124185
78 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic123186
79 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott122187
80 Bevin PatrickCCC Team120191
81 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale118198
82 Terpstra NikiTeam Total Direct Energie118199
83 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits116204
84 Pauwels SergeCCC Team115206
85 Clarke SimonEF Education First113214
86 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step113215
87 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie113216
88 Geschke SimonCCC Team112217
89 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo111219
90 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale110228
91 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team110224
92 Amador AndreyMovistar Team105237
93 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ101244
94 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo98253
95 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin98257
96 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits95264
97 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma93267
98 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data91274
99 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma84295
100 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates81303
101 King BenTeam Dimension Data80305
102 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal80304
103 Schär MichaelCCC Team77319
104 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team75328
105 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic74329
106 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step74332
107 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits73334
108 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ70347
109 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma69356
110 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team68363
111 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale67369
112 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb66370
113 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal65371
114 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team64383
115 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe63384
116 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates62388
117 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo61394
118 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team60404
119 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team60406
120 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data58421
121 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott58415
122 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step58422
123 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin56435
124 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ56431
125 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe55439
126 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic55447
127 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team55444
128 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team54450
129 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott54448
130 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data53463
131 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team52464
132 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott51474
133 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits51472
134 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb49491
135 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe43531
136 Turgis AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie42533
137 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic40552
138 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic39560
139 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal39556
140 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo38575
141 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data38581
142 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic37589
143 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe36597
144 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step36604
145 Rowe LukeTeam INEOS36602
146 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin36592
147 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates34626
148 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal32644
149 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie30672
150 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin30667
151 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First30676
152 Scully TomEF Education First30661
153 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal30663
154 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie30678
155 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb29681
156 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma28703
157 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team28707
158 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin28695
159 Bonifazio NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie28688
160 Philipsen JasperUAE-Team Emirates25749
161 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida25727
162 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits25753
163 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic25768
164 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data23810
165 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ22815
166 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb22822
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11554 sec.