The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84 | +58:26 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 120 | 100 | 4:57:53 | ||
2 | 57 | +36:06 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 42 | +25:15 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 56 | +34:04 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | 40 | 1:28 1:28 | ||
5 | 52 | +31:47 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 32 | ,, 1:28 | ||
6 | 32 | +14:45 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | ,, 1:28 | |||
7 | 59 | +37:24 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | ,, 1:28 | |||
8 | 49 | +29:57 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | ,, 1:28 | |||
9 | 54 | +33:21 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 14 | ,, 1:28 | |||
10 | 34 | +19:39 | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | ,, 1:28 | |||
11 | 26 | +6:18 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 8 | ,, 1:28 | |||
12 | 48 | +29:27 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 6 | ,, 1:28 | |||
13 | 86 | +1:04:40 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 4 | ,, 1:28 | |||
14 | 36 | +22:00 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 1:28 | |||
15 | 27 | +9:50 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 1 | ,, 1:28 | |||
16 | 45 | +26:28 | 18 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:28 | ||||
17 | 82 | +57:12 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:28 | ||||
18 | 67 | +45:06 | 208 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
19 | 98 | +1:14:38 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
20 | 65 | +43:29 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | ,, 5:13 | ||||
21 | 83 | +58:25 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:13 | ||||
22 | 80 | +56:47 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 9:35 9:35 | ||||
23 | 116 | +1:24:51 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 9:35 | ||||
24 | 53 | +32:58 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 9:35 | ||||
25 | 66 | +45:05 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | ,, 9:35 | ||||
26 | 69 | +48:03 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | ,, 9:35 | ||||
27 | 2 | +1:12 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | ,, 9:35 | ||||
28 | 3 | +1:16 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 9:35 | ||||
29 | 71 | +49:18 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 9:35 | ||||
30 | 41 | +25:10 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
31 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 9:35 | ||||
32 | 96 | +1:14:19 | 23 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 9:35 | ||||
33 | 19 | +3:59 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:35 | ||||
34 | 18 | +3:42 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
35 | 6 | +1:46 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 9:35 | ||||
36 | 13 | +3:18 | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
37 | 46 | +26:43 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:35 | ||||
38 | 114 | +1:22:12 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
39 | 10 | +2:33 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:35 | ||||
40 | 106 | +1:17:36 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
41 | 22 | +4:32 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:35 | ||||
42 | 11 | +2:46 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:35 | ||||
43 | 20 | +4:15 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
44 | 8 | +2:04 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
45 | 5 | +1:45 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:35 | ||||
46 | 15 | +3:22 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
47 | 55 | +33:59 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
48 | 21 | +4:25 | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:35 | ||||
49 | 30 | +14:35 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:35 | ||||
50 | 4 | +1:27 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:35 | ||||
51 | 14 | +3:20 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:35 | ||||
52 | 38 | +23:06 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:35 | ||||
53 | 95 | +1:14:07 | 74 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
54 | 17 | +3:28 | 206 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:35 | ||||
55 | 90 | +1:10:14 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:35 | ||||
56 | 16 | +3:26 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 9:35 | ||||
57 | 93 | +1:13:13 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:35 | ||||
58 | 31 | +14:36 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:35 | ||||
59 | 75 | +51:20 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 9:35 | ||||
60 | 9 | +2:09 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:35 | ||||
61 | 23 | +4:34 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
62 | 91 | +1:11:50 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:35 | ||||
63 | 85 | +59:09 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
64 | 124 | +1:36:01 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:35 | ||||
65 | 92 | +1:11:54 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 9:35 | ||||
66 | 61 | +39:07 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 9:35 | ||||
67 | 33 | +17:59 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:35 | ||||
68 | 7 | +1:47 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:35 | ||||
69 | 12 | +3:18 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 9:35 | ||||
70 | 102 | +1:15:51 | 217 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 9:35 | ||||
71 | 25 | +5:59 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
72 | 43 | +25:59 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:35 | ||||
73 | 63 | +40:37 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:35 | ||||
74 | 39 | +23:08 | 176 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 9:35 | ||||
75 | 68 | +46:30 | 78 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
76 | 24 | +5:57 | 122 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:35 | ||||
77 | 60 | +38:13 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
78 | 125 | +1:36:35 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:35 | ||||
79 | 110 | +1:20:13 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 9:35 | ||||
80 | 37 | +22:41 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:35 | ||||
81 | 119 | +1:30:58 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:35 | ||||
82 | 47 | +28:59 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:35 | ||||
83 | 35 | +21:17 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:35 | ||||
84 | 29 | +12:47 | 56 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:35 | ||||
85 | 74 | +50:59 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 9:35 | ||||
86 | 101 | +1:14:59 | 216 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 9:35 | ||||
87 | 28 | +11:20 | 82 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:35 | ||||
88 | 51 | +30:54 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 9:35 | ||||
89 | 50 | +30:06 | 146 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:35 | ||||
90 | 40 | +24:53 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:35 | ||||
91 | 73 | +50:53 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 15:30 15:30 | ||||
92 | 89 | +1:10:13 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:30 | ||||
93 | 87 | +1:05:41 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 15:30 | ||||
94 | 151 | +1:49:21 | 203 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:30 | ||||
95 | 137 | +1:40:24 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:30 | ||||
96 | 152 | +1:49:44 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:58 18:58 | ||||
97 | 133 | +1:39:14 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:58 | ||||
98 | 100 | +1:14:52 | 58 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:58 | ||||
99 | 140 | +1:43:20 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:58 | ||||
100 | 64 | +43:11 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:58 | ||||
101 | 79 | +55:55 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 18:58 | ||||
102 | 127 | +1:37:28 | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 18:58 | ||||
103 | 94 | +1:13:26 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:58 | ||||
104 | 108 | +1:19:33 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:58 | ||||
105 | 111 | +1:20:27 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:58 | ||||
106 | 166 | +2:14:35 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 18:58 | ||||
107 | 81 | +56:52 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 18:58 | ||||
108 | 120 | +1:31:54 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:58 | ||||
109 | 103 | +1:15:56 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 18:58 | ||||
110 | 44 | +26:03 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 18:58 | ||||
111 | 118 | +1:26:35 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 18:58 | ||||
112 | 70 | +48:29 | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 18:58 | ||||
113 | 128 | +1:37:31 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:58 | ||||
114 | 88 | +1:07:14 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 18:58 | ||||
115 | 130 | +1:37:57 | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 18:58 | ||||
116 | 153 | +1:49:49 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 18:58 | ||||
117 | 77 | +54:14 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 18:58 | ||||
118 | 162 | +1:56:18 | 144 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:58 | ||||
119 | 104 | +1:16:14 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:58 | ||||
120 | 134 | +1:39:30 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 18:58 | ||||
121 | 97 | +1:14:35 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 18:58 | ||||
122 | 113 | +1:21:28 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 18:58 | ||||
123 | 136 | +1:40:18 | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 18:58 | ||||
124 | 62 | +39:54 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 18:58 | ||||
125 | 122 | +1:33:41 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 18:58 | ||||
126 | 105 | +1:16:28 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 18:58 | ||||
127 | 158 | +1:52:28 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | ,, 18:58 | ||||
128 | 142 | +1:44:18 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:58 | ||||
129 | 121 | +1:33:15 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:58 | ||||
130 | 149 | +1:49:00 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 18:58 | ||||
131 | 72 | +50:21 | 147 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 19:09 19:09 | ||||
132 | 139 | +1:42:12 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:56 20:56 | ||||
133 | 115 | +1:23:06 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:56 | ||||
134 | 112 | +1:20:55 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 20:56 | ||||
135 | 143 | +1:44:29 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:56 | ||||
136 | 147 | +1:47:55 | 198 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 20:56 | ||||
137 | 144 | +1:47:13 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 20:56 | ||||
138 | 109 | +1:19:41 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 20:56 | ||||
139 | 99 | +1:14:51 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:56 | ||||
140 | 131 | +1:38:10 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:56 | ||||
141 | 58 | +36:25 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:56 | ||||
142 | 141 | +1:43:59 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 24:41 24:41 | ||||
143 | 154 | +1:50:00 | 185 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:32 25:32 | ||||
144 | 157 | +1:50:43 | 183 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 25:32 | ||||
145 | 138 | +1:41:39 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 25:32 | ||||
146 | 78 | +54:46 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:32 | ||||
147 | 135 | +1:39:33 | 17 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:32 | ||||
148 | 123 | +1:35:08 | 204 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:32 | ||||
149 | 163 | +1:56:50 | 86 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26:34 26:34 | ||||
150 | 156 | +1:50:31 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 26:34 | ||||
151 | 146 | +1:47:53 | 166 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:34 | ||||
152 | 117 | +1:25:06 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:34 | ||||
153 | 126 | +1:37:01 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 26:34 | ||||
154 | 159 | +1:52:54 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:34 | ||||
155 | 161 | +1:54:41 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 26:34 | ||||
156 | 155 | +1:50:19 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:34 | ||||
157 | 107 | +1:19:25 | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:34 | ||||
158 | 132 | +1:38:52 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 26:34 | ||||
159 | 148 | +1:48:01 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 26:34 | ||||
160 | 145 | +1:47:28 | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 26:34 | ||||
161 | 164 | +1:57:56 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:34 | ||||
162 | 160 | +1:53:19 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 26:34 | ||||
163 | 165 | +2:02:06 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 26:34 | ||||
164 | 76 | +51:51 | 88 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 26:34 | ||||
165 | 129 | +1:37:48 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:34 | ||||
166 | 150 | +1:49:21 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 26:34 | ||||
DNF | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 44 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | - | ||||||
DNS | 128 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 52:26:09 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:18 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 206 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 122 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 82 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:35 14:35 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
34 | 44 | ▲10 | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:39 19:39 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |||
36 | 47 | ▲11 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:06 23:06 | .. | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 176 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |||
42 | 55 | ▲13 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:59 25:59 | .. | |||
44 | 31 | ▼13 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | 18 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:28 26:28 | .. | |||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28:59 28:59 | .. | |||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 29:27 29:27 | .. | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 29:57 29:57 | .. | |||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 146 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 30:06 30:06 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 30:54 30:54 | .. | |||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:47 31:47 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 32:58 32:58 | .. | |||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 33:21 33:21 | .. | |||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 33:59 33:59 | .. | |||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 34:04 34:04 | .. | |||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |||
58 | 40 | ▼18 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:25 36:25 | .. | |||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37:24 37:24 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 38:13 38:13 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 39:07 39:07 | .. | |||
62 | 48 | ▼14 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39:54 39:54 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40:37 40:37 | .. | |||
64 | 51 | ▼13 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 43:11 43:11 | .. | |||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 43:29 43:29 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 45:05 45:05 | .. | |||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | 208 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 45:06 45:06 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 78 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 46:30 46:30 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 48:03 48:03 | .. | |||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 48:29 48:29 | .. | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 49:18 49:18 | .. | |||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 147 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 50:21 50:21 | .. | |||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 50:53 50:53 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 50:59 50:59 | .. | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 51:20 51:20 | .. | |||
76 | 54 | ▼22 | 88 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 51:51 51:51 | .. | |||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 54:14 54:14 | .. | |||
78 | 59 | ▼19 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 54:46 54:46 | .. | |||
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 55:55 55:55 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 56:47 56:47 | .. | |||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 56:52 56:52 | .. | |||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 57:12 57:12 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 58:25 58:25 | .. | |||
84 | 97 | ▲13 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 58:26 58:26 | .. | |||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 59:09 59:09 | .. | |||
86 | 108 | ▲22 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 1:04:40 1:04:40 | .. | |||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:05:41 1:05:41 | .. | |||
88 | 82 | ▼6 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 1:07:14 1:07:14 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:13 1:10:13 | .. | |||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10:14 1:10:14 | .. | |||
91 | 105 | ▲14 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:11:50 1:11:50 | .. | |||
92 | 106 | ▲14 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 1:11:54 1:11:54 | .. | |||
93 | 109 | ▲16 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:13:13 1:13:13 | .. | |||
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13:26 1:13:26 | .. | |||
95 | 110 | ▲15 | 74 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:14:07 1:14:07 | .. | |||
96 | 111 | ▲15 | 23 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:14:19 1:14:19 | .. | |||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:14:35 1:14:35 | .. | |||
98 | 117 | ▲19 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:14:38 1:14:38 | .. | |||
99 | 87 | ▼12 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:14:51 1:14:51 | .. | |||
100 | 92 | ▼8 | 58 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:14:52 1:14:52 | .. | |||
101 | 113 | ▲12 | 216 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:14:59 1:14:59 | .. | |||
102 | 114 | ▲12 | 217 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:15:51 1:15:51 | .. | |||
103 | 93 | ▼10 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:15:56 1:15:56 | .. | |||
104 | 94 | ▼10 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |||
105 | 95 | ▼10 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 1:16:28 1:16:28 | .. | |||
106 | 116 | ▲10 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1:17:36 1:17:36 | .. | |||
107 | 85 | ▼22 | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:19:25 1:19:25 | .. | |||
108 | 100 | ▼8 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:19:33 1:19:33 | .. | |||
109 | 98 | ▼11 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 1:19:41 1:19:41 | .. | |||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:20:13 1:20:13 | .. | |||
111 | 103 | ▼8 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:20:27 1:20:27 | .. | |||
112 | 99 | ▼13 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:20:55 1:20:55 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:21:28 1:21:28 | .. | |||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:22:12 1:22:12 | .. | |||
115 | 104 | ▼11 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:23:06 1:23:06 | .. | |||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 1:24:51 1:24:51 | .. | |||
117 | 96 | ▼21 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:25:06 1:25:06 | .. | |||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:26:35 1:26:35 | .. | |||
119 | 141 | ▲22 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:30:58 1:30:58 | .. | |||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31:54 1:31:54 | .. | |||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33:15 1:33:15 | .. | |||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:33:41 1:33:41 | .. | |||
123 | 118 | ▼5 | 204 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:35:08 1:35:08 | .. | |||
124 | 154 | ▲30 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:36:01 1:36:01 | .. | |||
125 | 157 | ▲32 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:36:35 1:36:35 | .. | |||
126 | 119 | ▼7 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:37:01 1:37:01 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 1:37:28 1:37:28 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:37:31 1:37:31 | .. | |||
129 | 121 | ▼8 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37:48 1:37:48 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:37:57 1:37:57 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:38:10 1:38:10 | .. | |||
132 | 122 | ▼10 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:38:52 1:38:52 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:39:14 1:39:14 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:39:30 1:39:30 | .. | |||
135 | 125 | ▼10 | 17 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:39:33 1:39:33 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:40:18 1:40:18 | .. | |||
137 | 149 | ▲12 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:40:24 1:40:24 | .. | |||
138 | 129 | ▼9 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:41:39 1:41:39 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:42:12 1:42:12 | .. | |||
140 | 147 | ▲7 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:43:20 1:43:20 | .. | |||
141 | 134 | ▼7 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:43:59 1:43:59 | .. | |||
142 | 151 | ▲9 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:44:18 1:44:18 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:44:29 1:44:29 | .. | |||
144 | 152 | ▲8 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:47:13 1:47:13 | .. | |||
145 | 137 | ▼8 | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:47:28 1:47:28 | .. | |||
146 | 139 | ▼7 | 166 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:47:53 1:47:53 | .. | |||
147 | 156 | ▲9 | 198 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:47:55 1:47:55 | .. | |||
148 | 142 | ▼6 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:48:01 1:48:01 | .. | |||
149 | 159 | ▲10 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:49:00 1:49:00 | .. | |||
150 | 143 | ▼7 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:49:21 1:49:21 | .. | |||
151 | 165 | ▲14 | 203 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:49:21 | .. | |||
152 | 161 | ▲9 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:49:44 1:49:44 | .. | |||
153 | 162 | ▲9 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:49:49 1:49:49 | .. | |||
154 | 148 | ▼6 | 185 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:50:00 1:50:00 | .. | |||
155 | 145 | ▼10 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 1:50:19 1:50:19 | .. | |||
156 | 146 | ▼10 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:50:31 1:50:31 | .. | |||
157 | 150 | ▼7 | 183 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:50:43 1:50:43 | .. | |||
158 | 164 | ▲6 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 1:52:28 1:52:28 | .. | |||
159 | 153 | ▼6 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:52:54 1:52:54 | .. | |||
160 | 155 | ▼5 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:53:19 1:53:19 | .. | |||
161 | 158 | ▼3 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:54:41 1:54:41 | .. | |||
162 | 167 | ▲5 | 144 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 1:56:18 1:56:18 | .. | |||
163 | 160 | ▼3 | 86 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:56:50 1:56:50 | .. | |||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:57:56 1:57:56 | .. | |||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 2:02:06 2:02:06 | .. | |||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:14:35 2:14:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 277 | +20 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 191 | +17 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 184 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 167 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 148 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 132 | +20 | |
7 | 7 | - | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 118 | +17 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 101 | +6 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 96 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 75 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 68 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 67 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 88 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 64 | - | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 64 | +13 | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 63 | +15 | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 61 | +19 | |
17 | 27 | ▲10 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 51 | +14 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 51 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 49 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 48 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 46 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 43 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 43 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 41 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 39 | - | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 36 | - | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 35 | +5 | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | - | |
29 | 42 | ▲13 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | +11 | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 32 | +3 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 31 | - | |
32 | - | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | +30 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 29 | - | |
34 | - | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 29 | +29 | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 28 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | - | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 26 | +2 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 25 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
43 | - | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | +22 | ||
44 | 58 | ▲14 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | +9 | |
45 | 60 | ▲15 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 22 | +10 | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 17 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 20 | +7 | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 19 | - | |
53 | - | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | +17 | ||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
63 | - | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +11 | ||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
65 | 92 | ▲27 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | +8 | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 9 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 9 | - | |
68 | 80 | ▲12 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 9 | +4 | |
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 86 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 7 | - | |
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 6 | - | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
82 | - | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 6 | +6 | ||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | - | |
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 4 | - | |
88 | - | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 4 | - | |
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
95 | 89 | ▼6 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
96 | 90 | ▼6 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 2 | - | |
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
99 | 94 | ▼5 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Intermediate sprint | Bagn
Sprint | Finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 52:27:25 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:59 23:59 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 18 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 32:48 32:48 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 48:02 48:02 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 147 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 49:05 49:05 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 88 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 50:35 50:35 | .. | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 53:30 53:30 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 54:39 54:39 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:13:19 1:13:19 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:13:35 1:13:35 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 1:15:12 1:15:12 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 1:18:25 1:18:25 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:20:56 1:20:56 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:25:19 1:25:19 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:31:59 1:31:59 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:32:25 1:32:25 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36:32 1:36:32 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:40:23 1:40:23 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:42:43 1:42:43 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:48:05 1:48:05 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:52:03 1:52:03 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:53:25 1:53:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 54 | +11 | |
2 | 2 | - | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 37 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | +4 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 13 | - | |
8 | 31 | ▲23 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 13 | +12 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | - | |
10 | - | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | +10 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
13 | - | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 6 | +2 | |
16 | - | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | - | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 4 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 146 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
34 | - | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | - | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Montoulieu-Saint-Bernard
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WELLENS Tim | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Peyresourde
KOM Sprint (1) Hourquette d'Ancizan
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 157:27:18 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 9:19 9:19 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | 10:22 10:22 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 12:01 12:01 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 12:47 12:47 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 30:10 30:10 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 33:48 33:48 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 33:58 33:58 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | EF Education First | WT | 35:01 35:01 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Team INEOS | WT | 40:37 40:37 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 46:25 46:25 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 47:25 47:25 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 1:00:56 1:00:56 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:13:21 1:13:21 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 1:20:15 1:20:15 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | CCC Team | WT | 1:20:25 1:20:25 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:31:49 1:31:49 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 1:40:10 1:40:10 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:58:15 1:58:15 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:04:56 2:04:56 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 2:21:43 2:21:43 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:58:50 2:58:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:58:03 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:39 |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
4 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:07 |
5 | CCC Team | ,, |
6 | EF Education First | 11:52 |
7 | Astana Pro Team | 14:46 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:14 |
9 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
10 | Movistar Team | 19:59 |
11 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
12 | Team Dimension Data | 22:14 |
13 | Team INEOS | 24:21 |
14 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
15 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
16 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, |
17 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
18 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
19 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
20 | Bahrain Merida | 25:37 |
21 | Lotto Soudal | 28:04 |
22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 43:07 |
Race information
- Date:18 July 2019
- Start time:11:50 (13:50 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:42.198 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:209.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:177
- Vert. meters:3088
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 14 riders
- Avg. temperature: