Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points | Finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alaphilippe Julian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 |
2 | Thomas Geraint | Team INEOS | 17 |
3 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 15 |
4 | Urán Rigoberto | EF Education First | 13 |
5 | Porte Richie | Trek - Segafredo | 11 |
6 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 |
7 | Pinot Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 9 |
8 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 |
9 | Mas Enric | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 |
10 | Rosskopf Joey | CCC Team | 6 |
11 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 5 |
12 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
13 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
14 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 |
15 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
ITT starting order
Rnk | Rider | Team | Starting time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Offredo Yoann | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 14:00:00 |
2 | Langeveld Sebastian | EF Education First | 14:01:00 |
3 | Debusschere Jens | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:02:00 |
4 | Martin Tony | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:03:00 |
5 | Haga Chad | Team Sunweb | 14:04:00 |
6 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:05:00 |
7 | De Gendt Aimé | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 14:06:00 |
8 | Monfort Maxime | Lotto Soudal | 14:07:00 |
9 | Scully Tom | EF Education First | 14:08:00 |
10 | Dowsett Alex | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:09:00 |
11 | Greipel André | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:10:00 |
12 | Bak Lars Ytting | Team Dimension Data | 14:11:00 |
13 | Haller Marco | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:12:00 |
14 | Backaert Frederik | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 14:13:00 |
15 | Mørkøv Michael | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:14:00 |
16 | Cummings Steve | Team Dimension Data | 14:15:00 |
17 | Jansen Amund Grøndahl | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:16:00 |
18 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:17:00 |
19 | Richeze Maximiliano | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:18:00 |
20 | Van Melsen Kévin | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 14:19:00 |
21 | Kluge Roger | Lotto Soudal | 14:20:00 |
22 | Hepburn Michael | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:21:00 |
23 | Bonifazio Niccolò | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:22:00 |
24 | Bonnet William | Groupama - FDJ | 14:23:00 |
25 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:24:00 |
26 | Bol Cees | Team Sunweb | 14:25:00 |
27 | Ladagnous Matthieu | Groupama - FDJ | 14:26:00 |
28 | de Kort Koen | Trek - Segafredo | 14:27:00 |
29 | Turgis Anthony | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:28:00 |
30 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 14:29:00 |
31 | Juul-Jensen Christopher | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:30:00 |
32 | Pöstlberger Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:31:00 |
33 | Vachon Florian | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:32:00 |
34 | Kristoff Alexander | UAE Team Emirates | 14:33:00 |
35 | Lampaert Yves | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:34:00 |
36 | Burghardt Marcus | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:35:00 |
37 | Gonçalves José | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:36:00 |
38 | Ewan Caleb | Lotto Soudal | 14:37:00 |
39 | Laengen Vegard Stake | UAE Team Emirates | 14:38:00 |
40 | Wiśniowski Łukasz | CCC Team | 14:39:00 |
41 | Viviani Elia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:40:00 |
42 | Cort Magnus | Astana Pro Team | 14:41:00 |
43 | Perez Anthony | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:42:00 |
44 | Janse van Rensburg Reinardt | Team Dimension Data | 14:43:00 |
45 | Grellier Fabien | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:44:00 |
46 | Cosnefroy Benoît | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:45:00 |
47 | Bystrøm Sven Erik | UAE Team Emirates | 14:46:00 |
48 | Rossetto Stéphane | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:47:00 |
49 | Ourselin Paul | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:48:00 |
50 | De Buyst Jasper | Lotto Soudal | 14:49:00 |
51 | Rowe Luke | Team INEOS | 14:50:00 |
52 | Küng Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 14:51:00 |
53 | Eiking Odd Christian | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 14:52:00 |
54 | Durbridge Luke | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:53:00 |
55 | Berhane Natnael | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:54:00 |
56 | Oss Daniel | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:55:00 |
57 | Calmejane Lilian | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:56:00 |
58 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain Merida | 14:57:00 |
59 | Arndt Nikias | Team Sunweb | 14:58:00 |
60 | Keukeleire Jens | Lotto Soudal | 14:59:00 |
61 | Schär Michael | CCC Team | 15:00:00 |
62 | García Cortina Iván | Bahrain Merida | 15:01:00 |
63 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 15:02:00 |
64 | Delaplace Anthony | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:03:00 |
65 | Moinard Amaël | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:04:00 |
66 | Ledanois Kévin | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:05:00 |
67 | Roux Anthony | Groupama - FDJ | 15:06:00 |
68 | Würtz Schmidt Mads | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:07:00 |
69 | Erviti Imanol | Movistar Team | 15:08:00 |
70 | Gesbert Élie | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:09:00 |
71 | Devenyns Dries | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:10:00 |
72 | Houle Hugo | Astana Pro Team | 15:11:00 |
73 | King Ben | Team Dimension Data | 15:12:00 |
74 | Teunissen Mike | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:13:00 |
75 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain Merida | 15:14:00 |
76 | Simon Julien | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:15:00 |
77 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 15:16:00 |
78 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | 15:17:00 |
79 | Rosskopf Joey | CCC Team | 15:18:00 |
80 | Pasqualon Andrea | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 15:19:00 |
81 | Pauwels Serge | CCC Team | 15:20:00 |
82 | Fraile Omar | Astana Pro Team | 15:21:00 |
83 | Yates Simon | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:22:00 |
84 | Périchon Pierre-Luc | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:23:00 |
85 | Gallopin Tony | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:24:00 |
86 | Geschke Simon | CCC Team | 15:25:00 |
87 | van Baarle Dylan | Team INEOS | 15:26:00 |
88 | Politt Nils | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:27:00 |
89 | Kämna Lennard | Team Sunweb | 15:28:00 |
90 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain Merida | 15:29:00 |
91 | van Aert Wout | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:30:00 |
92 | Bouet Maxime | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:31:00 |
93 | Sicard Romain | Team Total Direct Energie | 15:32:00 |
94 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 15:33:00 |
95 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Sunweb | 15:34:00 |
96 | Moscon Gianni | Team INEOS | 15:35:00 |
97 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain Merida | 15:36:00 |
98 | Poels Wout | Team INEOS | 15:37:00 |
99 | Sánchez Luis León | Astana Pro Team | 15:38:00 |
100 | Valgren Michael | Team Dimension Data | 15:39:00 |
101 | Castroviejo Jonathan | Team INEOS | 15:40:00 |
102 | Bettiol Alberto | EF Education First | 15:41:00 |
103 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Team Dimension Data | 15:42:00 |
104 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:43:00 |
105 | Impey Daryl | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:44:00 |
106 | Kangert Tanel | EF Education First | 15:45:00 |
107 | Izagirre Gorka | Astana Pro Team | 15:46:00 |
108 | Naesen Oliver | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:47:00 |
109 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:48:00 |
110 | Bilbao Pello | Astana Pro Team | 15:49:00 |
111 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | 15:50:00 |
112 | Amador Andrey | Movistar Team | 15:51:00 |
113 | Clarke Simon | EF Education First | 15:52:00 |
114 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Team INEOS | 15:53:00 |
115 | Felline Fabio | Trek - Segafredo | 15:54:00 |
116 | Woods Michael | EF Education First | 15:55:00 |
117 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 15:56:00 |
118 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 15:57:00 |
119 | Teuns Dylan | Bahrain Merida | 15:58:00 |
120 | De Plus Laurens | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:59:00 |
121 | Bernard Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 16:00:00 |
122 | Schachmann Maximilian | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:01:00 |
123 | Nibali Vincenzo | Bahrain Merida | 16:02:00 |
124 | Vuillermoz Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:03:00 |
125 | Mühlberger Gregor | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:04:00 |
126 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 16:05:00 |
127 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 16:06:00 |
128 | Taaramäe Rein | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:07:00 |
129 | Cherel Mikaël | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:08:00 |
130 | Herrada Jesús | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:09:00 |
131 | Frank Mathias | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:10:00 |
132 | Henao Sergio | UAE Team Emirates | 16:11:00 |
133 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 16:13:00 |
134 | Haig Jack | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:15:00 |
135 | Trentin Matteo | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:17:00 |
136 | Reichenbach Sébastien | Groupama - FDJ | 16:19:00 |
137 | Ciccone Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 16:21:00 |
138 | Molard Rudy | Groupama - FDJ | 16:23:00 |
139 | Bennett George | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16:25:00 |
140 | Roche Nicolas | Team Sunweb | 16:27:00 |
141 | Van Avermaet Greg | CCC Team | 16:29:00 |
142 | Martin Guillaume | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 16:31:00 |
143 | Aru Fabio | UAE Team Emirates | 16:33:00 |
144 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Pro Team | 16:35:00 |
145 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 16:37:00 |
146 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 16:39:00 |
147 | Landa Mikel | Movistar Team | 16:41:00 |
148 | Porte Richie | Trek - Segafredo | 16:43:00 |
149 | Meurisse Xandro | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 16:45:00 |
150 | Kreuziger Roman | Team Dimension Data | 16:47:00 |
151 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:49:00 |
152 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 16:51:00 |
153 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:53:00 |
154 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 16:55:00 |
155 | Urán Rigoberto | EF Education First | 16:57:00 |
156 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:59:00 |
157 | Pinot Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 17:01:00 |
158 | Martin Dan | UAE Team Emirates | 17:03:00 |
159 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | 17:05:00 |
160 | Yates Adam | Mitchelton-Scott | 17:07:00 |
161 | Mas Enric | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:09:00 |
162 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:11:00 |
163 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team Jumbo-Visma | 17:13:00 |
164 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | 17:15:00 |
165 | Thomas Geraint | Team INEOS | 17:17:00 |
166 | Alaphilippe Julian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:19:00 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 01:46:50 | 1:46:50 |
2 | Movistar Team | 01:48:59 | 2:09 |
3 | Trek - Segafredo | 01:49:09 | 2:19 |
4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 01:49:28 | 2:38 |
5 | EF Education First | 01:49:33 | 2:43 |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | 01:50:11 | 3:21 |
7 | Team INEOS | 01:50:11 | 3:21 |
8 | Team Sunweb | 01:50:40 | 3:50 |
9 | Bahrain Merida | 01:51:03 | 4:13 |
10 | Astana Pro Team | 01:51:33 | 4:43 |
11 | CCC Team | 01:51:35 | 4:45 |
12 | BORA - hansgrohe | 01:51:40 | 4:50 |
13 | Lotto Soudal | 01:52:08 | 5:18 |
14 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 01:52:34 | 5:44 |
15 | UAE Team Emirates | 01:52:48 | 5:58 |
16 | Team Dimension Data | 01:53:14 | 6:24 |
17 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 01:53:35 | 6:45 |
18 | AG2R La Mondiale | 01:53:46 | 6:56 |
19 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 01:54:45 | 7:55 |
20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 01:54:47 | 7:57 |
21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 01:55:20 | 8:30 |
22 | Team Total Direct Energie | 01:56:25 | 9:35 |