The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52 | +1:17:48 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 120 | 100 | 4:47:04 | ||
2 | 4 | +1:50 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 50 | 70 | 0:33 0:33 | ||
3 | 7 | +4:54 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:33 | ||
4 | 6 | +2:14 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 40 | 0:51 0:51 | ||
5 | 5 | +2:02 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:51 | ||
6 | 54 | +1:18:28 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 26 | 1:03 1:03 | |||
7 | 2 | +1:35 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 22 | 1:22 1:22 | |||
8 | 3 | +1:47 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | ,, 1:22 | |||
9 | 8 | +5:00 | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 14 | ,, 1:22 | |||
10 | 11 | +6:30 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 1:30 1:30 | |||
11 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | 1:49 1:49 | |||
12 | 36 | +56:22 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 6 | ,, 1:49 | |||
13 | 12 | +7:22 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | 1:54 1:54 | |||
14 | 9 | +5:27 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 1:54 | |||
15 | 16 | +13:42 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1 | 2:08 2:08 | |||
16 | 23 | +30:17 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
17 | 14 | +11:04 | 206 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
18 | 19 | +27:12 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:58 | ||||
19 | 13 | +8:28 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:58 | ||||
20 | 10 | +5:33 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 2:58 | ||||
21 | 15 | +11:39 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
22 | 20 | +28:25 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
23 | 32 | +48:22 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 3:45 | ||||
24 | 64 | +1:24:08 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
25 | 65 | +1:24:45 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
26 | 17 | +14:15 | 122 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
27 | 18 | +14:31 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
28 | 28 | +39:21 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:24 6:24 | ||||
29 | 22 | +28:49 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6:59 6:59 | ||||
30 | 44 | +1:10:10 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
31 | 25 | +34:11 | 56 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:06 10:06 | ||||
32 | 39 | +58:57 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:06 | ||||
33 | 30 | +45:22 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:08 10:08 | ||||
34 | 21 | +28:25 | 82 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:42 11:42 | ||||
35 | 43 | +1:06:01 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 11:42 | ||||
36 | 34 | +52:57 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:42 | ||||
37 | 33 | +51:18 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:57 12:57 | ||||
38 | 42 | +1:03:36 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:57 | ||||
39 | 60 | +1:21:55 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 13:37 13:37 | ||||
40 | 114 | +2:14:52 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 13:53 13:53 | ||||
41 | 41 | +1:01:18 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:53 | ||||
42 | 31 | +47:28 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:21 14:21 | ||||
43 | 106 | +2:08:21 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:12 16:12 | ||||
44 | 84 | +1:50:58 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:12 | ||||
45 | 61 | +1:23:26 | 208 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:12 | ||||
46 | 74 | +1:35:46 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 18:56 18:56 | ||||
47 | 35 | +53:57 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:56 | ||||
48 | 55 | +1:19:23 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:56 | ||||
49 | 40 | +1:00:22 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:15 19:15 | ||||
50 | 104 | +2:08:10 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 19:15 | ||||
51 | 94 | +1:59:07 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 19:15 | ||||
52 | 95 | +1:59:36 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 20:27 20:27 | ||||
53 | 99 | +2:04:49 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:27 | ||||
54 | 51 | +1:17:47 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:16 21:16 | ||||
55 | 77 | +1:37:31 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 21:37 21:37 | ||||
56 | 92 | +1:58:11 | 58 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:17 22:17 | ||||
57 | 121 | +2:25:06 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 23:19 23:19 | ||||
58 | 62 | +1:23:42 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 24:18 24:18 | ||||
59 | 123 | +2:29:12 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 24:30 24:30 | ||||
60 | 97 | +2:01:29 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:30 | ||||
61 | 24 | +33:18 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:30 | ||||
62 | 96 | +2:00:17 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:30 | ||||
63 | 93 | +1:58:45 | 74 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:30 | ||||
64 | 37 | +57:25 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:30 | ||||
65 | 78 | +1:39:31 | 147 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:30 | ||||
66 | 67 | +1:25:51 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 24:43 24:43 | ||||
67 | 88 | +1:54:27 | 23 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25:43 25:43 | ||||
68 | 75 | +1:36:47 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 26:48 26:48 | ||||
69 | 89 | +1:54:35 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | ,, 26:48 | ||||
70 | 80 | +1:44:34 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:48 | ||||
71 | 111 | +2:13:22 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:48 | ||||
72 | 129 | +2:33:05 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 26:48 | ||||
73 | 138 | +2:38:11 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 26:48 | ||||
74 | 126 | +2:31:36 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:48 | ||||
75 | 103 | +2:06:55 | 216 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 26:48 | ||||
76 | 79 | +1:39:58 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:48 | ||||
77 | 87 | +1:54:14 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 26:48 | ||||
78 | 109 | +2:11:21 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:48 | ||||
79 | 57 | +1:20:22 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:48 | ||||
80 | 66 | +1:25:18 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:48 | ||||
81 | 136 | +2:35:47 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:48 | ||||
82 | 82 | +1:45:11 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 26:48 | ||||
83 | 108 | +2:08:50 | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:48 | ||||
84 | 56 | +1:19:58 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:48 | ||||
85 | 45 | +1:10:41 | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:48 | ||||
86 | 70 | +1:32:06 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 26:48 | ||||
87 | 49 | +1:13:25 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:48 | ||||
88 | 91 | +1:57:30 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 26:48 | ||||
89 | 119 | +2:23:57 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:48 | ||||
90 | 143 | +2:43:12 | 144 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:48 | ||||
91 | 68 | +1:30:27 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | ,, 26:48 | ||||
92 | 130 | +2:33:58 | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 26:48 | ||||
93 | 29 | +42:12 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:48 | ||||
94 | 81 | +1:44:56 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 26:48 | ||||
95 | 100 | +2:05:28 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:48 | ||||
96 | 86 | +1:53:33 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 26:48 | ||||
97 | 128 | +2:32:04 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 26:48 | ||||
98 | 72 | +1:35:18 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 26:48 | ||||
99 | 85 | +1:51:22 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 26:48 | ||||
100 | 98 | +2:03:39 | 217 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 26:48 | ||||
101 | 71 | +1:32:12 | 78 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:48 | ||||
102 | 127 | +2:31:50 | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:48 | ||||
103 | 50 | +1:13:54 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:48 | ||||
104 | 124 | +2:30:06 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 26:48 | ||||
105 | 48 | +1:12:25 | 176 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 26:48 | ||||
106 | 134 | +2:35:18 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 26:48 | ||||
107 | 139 | +2:41:29 | 203 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:48 | ||||
108 | 131 | +2:34:27 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27:59 27:59 | ||||
109 | 27 | +35:54 | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:40 28:40 | ||||
110 | 118 | +2:22:50 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 28:41 28:41 | ||||
111 | 69 | +1:30:40 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 28:41 | ||||
112 | 148 | +2:47:41 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 28:41 | ||||
113 | 90 | +1:57:29 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 29:03 29:03 | ||||
114 | 149 | +2:47:59 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29:57 29:57 | ||||
115 | 47 | +1:11:41 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30:08 30:08 | ||||
116 | 83 | +1:45:46 | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 30:08 | ||||
117 | 58 | +1:20:36 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 30:08 | ||||
118 | 53 | +1:17:50 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 30:08 | ||||
119 | 76 | +1:37:00 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 30:28 30:28 | ||||
120 | 117 | +2:18:37 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 30:30 30:30 | ||||
121 | 164 | +3:14:56 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 30:30 | ||||
122 | 140 | +2:41:40 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 30:30 | ||||
123 | 145 | +2:45:04 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 30:30 | ||||
124 | 107 | +2:08:24 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 30:30 | ||||
125 | 141 | +2:42:48 | 198 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 30:30 | ||||
126 | 113 | +2:14:41 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 30:30 | ||||
127 | 160 | +2:50:55 | 185 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 30:30 | ||||
128 | 156 | +2:50:12 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 30:30 | ||||
129 | 153 | +2:48:41 | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 30:30 | ||||
130 | 101 | +2:06:35 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 30:30 | ||||
131 | 112 | +2:14:30 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 30:30 | ||||
132 | 59 | +1:21:51 | 146 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 30:30 | ||||
133 | 144 | +2:43:16 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 30:30 | ||||
134 | 116 | +2:17:33 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 30:30 | ||||
135 | 147 | +2:47:05 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | ,, 30:30 | ||||
136 | 157 | +2:50:25 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 30:30 | ||||
137 | 63 | +1:24:00 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 30:30 | ||||
138 | 38 | +58:43 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 30:30 | ||||
139 | 133 | +2:35:15 | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 30:30 | ||||
140 | 46 | +1:11:16 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 30:30 | ||||
141 | 102 | +2:06:55 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 30:30 | ||||
142 | 122 | +2:26:29 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 30:30 | ||||
143 | 146 | +2:46:25 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 30:30 | ||||
144 | 155 | +2:50:03 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 30:30 | ||||
145 | 161 | +2:55:15 | 86 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 30:30 | ||||
146 | 115 | +2:15:57 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 30:30 | ||||
147 | 125 | +2:31:16 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 30:30 | ||||
148 | 120 | +2:24:47 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 30:30 | ||||
149 | 105 | +2:08:18 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 30:30 | ||||
150 | 132 | +2:34:56 | 204 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 30:30 | ||||
151 | 137 | +2:37:24 | 17 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 30:30 | ||||
152 | 163 | +3:04:02 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 30:30 | ||||
153 | 152 | +2:48:22 | 183 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 30:30 | ||||
154 | 162 | +3:01:41 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 30:30 | ||||
155 | 154 | +2:48:56 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 30:30 | ||||
156 | 159 | +2:50:50 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 30:30 | ||||
157 | 110 | +2:12:01 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 30:30 | ||||
158 | 26 | +35:18 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31:29 31:29 | ||||
159 | 142 | +2:43:01 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:31 31:31 | ||||
160 | 135 | +2:35:29 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:31 | ||||
161 | 150 | +2:48:01 | 166 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:31 | ||||
162 | 151 | +2:48:20 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31:34 31:34 | ||||
163 | 73 | +1:35:36 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 31:34 | ||||
164 | 158 | +2:50:28 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32:26 32:26 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 61:00:22 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 206 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 11:04 11:04 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 122 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:12 27:12 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 28:25 28:25 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 82 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 28:25 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 28:49 28:49 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 33:18 33:18 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 56 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 34:11 34:11 | .. | |||
26 | 10 | ▼16 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35:18 35:18 | .. | |||
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:54 35:54 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39:21 39:21 | .. | |||
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:12 42:12 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 45:22 45:22 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 47:28 47:28 | .. | |||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 48:22 48:22 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 51:18 51:18 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52:57 52:57 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 53:57 53:57 | .. | |||
36 | 55 | ▲19 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 56:22 56:22 | .. | |||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 57:25 57:25 | .. | |||
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 58:43 58:43 | .. | |||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 58:57 58:57 | .. | |||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:00:22 1:00:22 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:01:18 1:01:18 | .. | |||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03:36 1:03:36 | .. | |||
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1:06:01 1:06:01 | .. | |||
44 | 59 | ▲15 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 1:10:10 1:10:10 | .. | |||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10:41 1:10:41 | .. | |||
46 | 36 | ▼10 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:11:16 1:11:16 | .. | |||
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:11:41 1:11:41 | .. | |||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 176 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | .. | |||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:13:25 1:13:25 | .. | |||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1:13:54 1:13:54 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:17:47 1:17:47 | .. | |||
52 | 79 | ▲27 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:17:48 1:17:48 | .. | |||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 1:17:50 1:17:50 | .. | |||
54 | 77 | ▲23 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:18:28 1:18:28 | .. | |||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:19:23 1:19:23 | .. | |||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:19:58 1:19:58 | .. | |||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:20:22 1:20:22 | .. | |||
58 | 48 | ▼10 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:20:36 1:20:36 | .. | |||
59 | 50 | ▼9 | 146 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1:21:51 1:21:51 | .. | |||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 1:21:55 1:21:55 | .. | |||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 208 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:23:26 1:23:26 | .. | |||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:23:42 1:23:42 | .. | |||
63 | 52 | ▼11 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 1:24:00 1:24:00 | .. | |||
64 | 82 | ▲18 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:24:08 1:24:08 | .. | |||
65 | 83 | ▲18 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 1:24:45 1:24:45 | .. | |||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:25:18 1:25:18 | .. | |||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 1:25:51 1:25:51 | .. | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 1:30:27 1:30:27 | .. | |||
69 | 62 | ▼7 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 1:30:40 1:30:40 | .. | |||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:32:06 1:32:06 | .. | |||
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 78 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32:12 1:32:12 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:35:18 1:35:18 | .. | |||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:35:36 1:35:36 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:35:46 1:35:46 | .. | |||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36:47 1:36:47 | .. | |||
76 | 67 | ▼9 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 1:37:00 1:37:00 | .. | |||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 1:37:31 1:37:31 | .. | |||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 147 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:39:31 1:39:31 | .. | |||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:39:58 1:39:58 | .. | |||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:44:34 1:44:34 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 1:44:56 1:44:56 | .. | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:45:11 1:45:11 | .. | |||
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 1:45:46 1:45:46 | .. | |||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:50:58 1:50:58 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 1:51:22 1:51:22 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 1:53:33 1:53:33 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:54:14 1:54:14 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:54:27 1:54:27 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 1:54:35 1:54:35 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:57:29 1:57:29 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:57:30 1:57:30 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:58:11 1:58:11 | .. | |||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:58:45 1:58:45 | .. | |||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:59:07 1:59:07 | .. | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1:59:36 1:59:36 | .. | |||
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:00:17 2:00:17 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 2:01:29 2:01:29 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 217 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:03:39 2:03:39 | .. | |||
99 | 109 | ▲10 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:04:49 2:04:49 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:05:28 2:05:28 | .. | |||
101 | 95 | ▼6 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:06:35 2:06:35 | .. | |||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:06:55 2:06:55 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 216 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:06:55 | .. | |||
104 | 115 | ▲11 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:08:10 2:08:10 | .. | |||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:08:18 2:08:18 | .. | |||
106 | 116 | ▲10 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:08:21 2:08:21 | .. | |||
107 | 100 | ▼7 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:08:24 2:08:24 | .. | |||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:08:50 2:08:50 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 2:11:21 2:11:21 | .. | |||
110 | 105 | ▼5 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 2:12:01 2:12:01 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:13:22 2:13:22 | .. | |||
112 | 107 | ▼5 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 2:14:30 2:14:30 | .. | |||
113 | 108 | ▼5 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:14:41 2:14:41 | .. | |||
114 | 122 | ▲8 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:14:52 2:14:52 | .. | |||
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:15:57 2:15:57 | .. | |||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:17:33 2:17:33 | .. | |||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:18:37 2:18:37 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 2:22:50 2:22:50 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:23:57 2:23:57 | .. | |||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:24:47 2:24:47 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:25:06 2:25:06 | .. | |||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:26:29 2:26:29 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:29:12 2:29:12 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:30:06 2:30:06 | .. | |||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:31:16 2:31:16 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:31:36 2:31:36 | .. | |||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:31:50 2:31:50 | .. | |||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:32:04 2:32:04 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:33:05 2:33:05 | .. | |||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:33:58 2:33:58 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:34:27 2:34:27 | .. | |||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 204 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 2:34:56 2:34:56 | .. | |||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 2:35:15 2:35:15 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:35:18 2:35:18 | .. | |||
135 | 125 | ▼10 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:35:29 2:35:29 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:35:47 2:35:47 | .. | |||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 17 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:37:24 2:37:24 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:38:11 2:38:11 | .. | |||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | 203 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | 2:41:29 2:41:29 | .. | |||
140 | 138 | ▼2 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:41:40 2:41:40 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 198 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:42:48 2:42:48 | .. | |||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:43:01 2:43:01 | .. | |||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 144 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 2:43:12 2:43:12 | .. | |||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:43:16 2:43:16 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2:45:04 2:45:04 | .. | |||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:46:25 2:46:25 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 2:47:05 2:47:05 | .. | |||
148 | 155 | ▲7 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:47:41 2:47:41 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:47:59 2:47:59 | .. | |||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | 166 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:48:01 2:48:01 | .. | |||
151 | 149 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:48:20 2:48:20 | .. | |||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:48:22 2:48:22 | .. | |||
153 | 153 | - | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:48:41 2:48:41 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:48:56 2:48:56 | .. | |||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:50:03 2:50:03 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 2:50:12 2:50:12 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:50:25 2:50:25 | .. | |||
158 | 152 | ▼6 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:50:28 2:50:28 | .. | |||
159 | 159 | - | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:50:50 2:50:50 | .. | |||
160 | 160 | - | 185 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:50:55 2:50:55 | .. | |||
161 | 161 | - | 86 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:55:15 2:55:15 | .. | |||
162 | 162 | - | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:01:41 3:01:41 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 3:04:02 3:04:02 | .. | |||
164 | 164 | - | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:14:56 3:14:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 284 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 191 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 187 | +20 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 184 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 148 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 132 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 118 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 117 | +5 | |
9 | 9 | - | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 101 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 96 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 89 | +17 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 83 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 67 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 64 | - | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 63 | +9 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 63 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 61 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 59 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 51 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 51 | - | |
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 50 | +20 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 49 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 48 | - | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 47 | +11 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 46 | - | |
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 45 | +17 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 43 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 41 | - | |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | +11 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 36 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 35 | - | |
32 | 45 | ▲13 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | +13 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | - | |
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | +8 | |
36 | 58 | ▲22 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 33 | +15 | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 32 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 31 | - | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | +5 | |
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | +8 | |
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | +9 | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 28 | - | |
43 | 60 | ▲17 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 28 | +10 | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | - | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | - | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | - | |
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 26 | - | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 26 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
50 | 59 | ▲9 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | +6 | |
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | +2 | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 22 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 21 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 17 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 20 | - | |
60 | 66 | ▲6 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | +3 | |
61 | 78 | ▲17 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 19 | +10 | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 19 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 18 | - | |
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17 | +3 | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 16 | +7 | |
70 | 70 | - | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16 | +2 | |
71 | 106 | ▲35 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +13 | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
74 | - | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 15 | +15 | ||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14 | - | |
76 | 88 | ▲12 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +6 | |
77 | 94 | ▲17 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 12 | +7 | |
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | - | |
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 9 | - | |
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 9 | - | |
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 9 | - | |
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 86 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9 | - | |
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +4 | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | - | |
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
93 | 93 | - | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 6 | +1 | |
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | - | |
100 | - | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 4 | +4 | ||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 78 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 4 | - | |
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 2 | - | |
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Tarascon-sur-Ari
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 61:02:24 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:16 33:16 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 45:26 45:26 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:16 49:16 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50:55 50:55 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:16:26 1:16:26 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:17:56 1:17:56 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 147 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:37:29 1:37:29 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:42:32 1:42:32 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:52:12 1:52:12 | .. | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:06:08 2:06:08 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:06:22 2:06:22 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 2:09:59 2:09:59 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 2:12:28 2:12:28 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:12:50 2:12:50 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:13:55 2:13:55 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:24:27 2:24:27 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:30:02 2:30:02 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:33:27 2:33:27 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:44:23 2:44:23 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:45:57 2:45:57 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:48:01 2:48:01 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:48:48 2:48:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 64 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 50 | +8 | |
3 | 3 | - | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 37 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | - | |
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | +19 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +4 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
11 | - | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | +18 | ||
12 | - | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 18 | +18 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 18 | +2 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 18 | +6 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 13 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 13 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 12 | +3 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 8 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 8 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 | - | |
26 | - | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 7 | +7 | ||
27 | - | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
33 | - | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
34 | 44 | ▲10 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +4 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | +1 | |
42 | - | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2 | +1 | |
46 | 37 | ▼9 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
47 | 38 | ▼9 | 146 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
48 | 39 | ▼9 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - | |
51 | 43 | ▼8 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Col De Monts
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WOODS Michael | EF Education First | 5 |
2 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Bahrain Merida | 3 |
3 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
4 | LUTSENKO Alexey | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Port De Lers
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 |
2 | GESCHKE Simon | CCC Team | 8 |
3 | SOLER Marc | Movistar Team | 6 |
4 | FRAILE Omar | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
5 | WOODS Michael | EF Education First | 2 |
6 | YATES Simon | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Mur De P
KOM Sprint (1) Foix Prat D'Albis
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | YATES Simon | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 |
2 | PINOT Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 8 |
3 | LANDA Mikel | Movistar Team | 6 |
4 | BUCHMANN Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
5 | BERNAL Egan | Team INEOS | 2 |
6 | KÄMNA Lennard | Team Sunweb | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 183:28:20 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 30:45 30:45 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Team INEOS | WT | 30:54 30:54 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 36:22 36:22 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 49:41 49:41 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 59:38 59:38 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | EF Education First | WT | 59:46 59:46 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:05:03 1:05:03 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:08:06 1:08:06 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:14:04 1:14:04 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:15:38 1:15:38 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 2:00:45 2:00:45 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:19:29 2:19:29 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 2:22:40 2:22:40 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:36:01 2:36:01 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 2:44:22 2:44:22 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | CCC Team | WT | 2:55:46 2:55:46 | .. |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | Bahrain Merida | WT | 2:59:40 2:59:40 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:26:19 3:26:19 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:53:50 3:53:50 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 3:59:19 3:59:19 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 5:02:39 5:02:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team INEOS | 14:25:14 |
2 | Movistar Team | 0:51 |
3 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:46 |
4 | EF Education First | 14:23 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:51 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 17:48 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:31 |
8 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 23:23 |
9 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26:52 |
10 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 28:39 |
11 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:09 |
12 | Team Dimension Data | 31:20 |
13 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:19 |
14 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 43:55 |
15 | Team Sunweb | 46:01 |
16 | CCC Team | 47:37 |
17 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 49:06 |
18 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50:18 |
19 | Team Total Direct Energie | 55:54 |
20 | Lotto Soudal | 1:16:22 |
21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
22 | Bahrain Merida | 1:19:42 |
Race information
- Date:21 July 2019
- Start time:12:10 (14:10 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:38.667 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:365
- Vert. meters:4345
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:9 km solo
- Avg. temperature: