Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»106th Tour de France (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 16  »  Nîmes  ›  Nîmes   (177k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1129+2:35:19161 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1201003:57:083:57:08
2127+2:34:2128 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step5070,,0:00
3146+2:50:2184 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma2550,,0:00
467+1:35:3611 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1540,,0:00
5141+2:47:41172 Bonifazio NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie532,,0:00
648+1:13:54141 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb26,,0:00
745+1:11:41107 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott22,,0:00
843+1:10:41138 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo18,,0:00
9137+2:41:40126 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates14,,0:00
1088+1:57:30197 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team10,,0:00
11159+3:01:41182 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin8,,0:00
1270+1:37:00201 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data6,,0:00
1379+1:45:4643 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida4,,0:00
14148+2:50:2827 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step2,,0:00
15144+2:48:56215 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic1,,0:00
16128+2:34:56204 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1751+1:19:2337 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1811+7:22211 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:00
1934+58:43111 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team,,0:00
201+0:0021 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
21107+2:12:0145 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida,,0:00
2215+13:42191 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
2393+2:01:2964 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:00
247+4:5465 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
252+1:351 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS,,0:00
26142+2:48:2026 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
273+1:4781 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
285+2:022 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,0:00
294+1:5051 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
306+2:1412 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
3119+28:25195 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
328+5:0062 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team,,0:00
3365+1:30:2792 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First 25EF Education First,,0:00
3474+1:39:58156 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
359+5:3391 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:00
3659+1:25:5193 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First,,0:00
3713+11:39121 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
3810+6:30131 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
3916+14:15122 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
4096+2:06:55171 Calmejane LilianTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie,,0:00
4144+1:11:16125 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
4222+34:1156 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
43101+2:08:18158 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
4450+1:17:47135 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
4572+1:37:315 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,0:00
46112+2:18:37163 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:00
47117+2:24:47123 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
4878+1:44:34186 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
4939+1:01:3732 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale0:190:19
5018+27:3331 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale0:210:21
5135+59:18132 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,0:21
5254+1:20:5775 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:21
5330+48:4394 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:21
54106+2:11:45142 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:240:24
5598+2:07:0287 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma0:270:27
56143+2:48:28166 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:27
57109+2:15:0746 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida0:370:37
58116+2:23:277 Rowe LukeTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,0:37
5992+2:00:5566 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team0:380:38
6084+1:54:11116 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team,,0:38
61124+2:33:43218 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:38
62120+2:30:5624 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step0:500:50
63134+2:39:03192 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:520:52
6433+53:5115 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe0:540:54
6580+1:46:05212 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:54
66162+3:15:52196 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:560:56
67150+2:51:0385 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:001:00
68100+2:07:55216 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 26Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:00
6914+12:06206 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data1:021:02
70111+2:16:59194 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,1:02
7112+9:3061 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,1:02
72122+2:32:38134 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,1:02
7349+1:14:2734 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,1:02
7438+1:01:2438 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,1:02
7529+46:24154 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:02
7690+2:00:38117 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team,,1:02
7717+15:3353 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,1:02
78119+2:27:3133 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,1:02
7975+1:40:33147 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,1:02
8056+1:23:058 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS1:101:10
81151+2:51:27202 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data1:151:15
82103+2:09:25174 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie,,1:15
8352+1:19:48145 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:201:20
8447+1:13:47176 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie1:221:22
8582+1:52:36205 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data1:381:38
86154+2:52:33185 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:38
8791+2:00:49213 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic1:421:42
88133+2:37:2936 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,1:42
89104+2:10:18157 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:571:57
90121+2:31:0968 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:57
9189+1:59:29168 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal2:002:00
9273+1:38:47164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,2:00
9324+37:54136 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,2:00
9423+35:18101 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,2:00
95149+2:50:41104 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,2:00
9685+1:56:14214 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:00
9783+1:53:2242 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,2:00
9853+1:19:5041 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,2:00
99138+2:45:12144 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,2:00
100125+2:33:50184 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:00
10161+1:26:0835 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,2:00
102147+2:50:22183 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:00
10321+32:1757 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,2:00
10462+1:26:45114 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team,,2:00
10563+1:27:18181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:00
10687+1:56:35115 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team,,2:00
10760+1:26:0047 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida,,2:00
108132+2:37:15118 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team 27CCC Team,,2:00
10995+2:05:39217 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:00
11046+1:12:103 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,2:00
111126+2:34:04178 Turgis AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie,,2:00
11236+59:25148 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 35Team Sunweb,,2:00
11381+1:46:5648 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida,,2:00
114123+2:33:24127 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2:082:08
115110+2:15:3016 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,2:08
11641+1:08:0998 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,2:08
11771+1:37:26175 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie,,2:08
11820+30:3382 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:08
11932+53:26133 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,2:08
120136+2:39:3217 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,2:08
121113+2:19:41102 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,2:08
12297+2:06:5754 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,2:08
123118+2:26:05155 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:08
12486+1:56:3523 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:08
12599+2:07:36137 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,2:08
126155+2:52:58193 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:08
127105+2:11:03165 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal2:132:13
128139+2:45:3213 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe2:312:31
129131+2:36:33106 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott2:352:35
130108+2:12:13187 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin3:493:49
131153+2:51:4822 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,3:49
13231+51:1783 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:49
13357+1:23:47162 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,3:49
13437+1:00:116 Poels WoutTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS,,3:49
13526+43:10103 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,3:49
13668+1:35:55105 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,3:49
13766+1:34:294 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,3:49
13828+46:0114 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,3:49
139135+2:39:0755 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,3:49
14055+1:21:37108 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,3:49
14164+1:27:3163 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,3:49
142140+2:46:11203 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data4:424:42
14358+1:25:44124 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates5:225:22
144114+2:20:41152 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:006:00
145115+2:20:52173 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie,,6:00
146145+2:49:4852 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ6:326:32
14742+1:10:0872 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,6:32
14894+2:04:4358 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ,,6:32
149158+2:55:4996 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First8:448:44
150152+2:51:32198 van Melsen KevinWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,8:44
151161+3:12:4695 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First,,8:44
15227+44:0225 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,8:44
15377+1:44:3073 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,8:44
15440+1:02:4167 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,8:44
155156+2:55:20143 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb8:558:55
15625+39:2376 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team10:3410:34
157130+2:35:4077 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,10:34
15876+1:42:4678 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,10:34
159102+2:09:1974 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,10:34
160157+2:55:38167 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,10:34
161160+3:07:4686 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma12:3112:31
16269+1:36:00208 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data12:3412:34
DNF+ - 64:57:3071 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team--
DNS+ - 64:57:30146 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-21 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step25 64:57:30 64:57:30
22-1 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS1:351:35
33-81 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma1:471:47
44-51 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ1:501:50
55-2 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:022:02
66-12 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2:142:14
77-65 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4:544:54
88-62 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team5:005:00
910▲191 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First5:335:33
1011▲1131 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo6:306:30
1112▲1211 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic7:227:22
1213▲161 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team9:309:30
1315▲2121 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates11:3911:39
1414-206 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data12:0612:06
1516▲1191 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team13:4213:42
1617▲1122 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates14:1514:15
1718▲153 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ15:3315:33
1819▲131 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale27:3327:33
1920▲1195 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team28:2528:25
2021▲182 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma30:3330:33
2123▲257 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ32:1732:17
2225▲356 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ34:1134:11
2324▲1101 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott35:1835:18
2427▲3136 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo37:5437:54
2522▼376 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team39:2339:23
2628▲2103 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott43:1043:10
2726▼125 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step44:0244:02
2829▲114 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe46:0146:01
2930▲1154 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits46:2446:24
3032▲294 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First48:4348:43
3131-83 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma51:1751:17
3233▲1133 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo53:2653:26
3334▲115 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe53:5153:51
3438▲4111 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team58:4358:43
3539▲4132 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo59:1859:18
3637▲1148 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 35Team Sunweb59:2559:25
3736▼16 Poels WoutTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS1:00:111:00:11
3840▲238 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:01:241:01:24
3941▲232 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1:01:371:01:37
4035▼567 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1:02:411:02:41
4143▲298 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First1:08:091:08:09
4242-72 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:10:081:10:08
4345▲2138 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:10:411:10:41
4446▲2125 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1:11:161:11:16
4547▲2107 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1:11:411:11:41
4644▼23 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS1:12:101:12:10
4748▲1176 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie1:13:471:13:47
4850▲2141 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb1:13:541:13:54
4949-34 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:14:271:14:27
5051▲1135 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo1:17:471:17:47
5155▲437 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:19:231:19:23
5254▲2145 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:19:481:19:48
5353-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida1:19:501:19:50
5458▲475 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:20:571:20:57
5552▼3108 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:21:371:21:37
5660▲48 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS1:23:051:23:05
5756▼1162 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:23:471:23:47
5857▼1124 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates1:25:441:25:44
5967▲893 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First1:25:511:25:51
6063▲347 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida1:26:001:26:00
6164▲335 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:26:081:26:08
6265▲3114 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team1:26:451:26:45
6366▲3181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:27:181:27:18
6462▼263 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:27:311:27:31
6568▲392 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First 25EF Education First1:30:271:30:27
6669▲34 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS1:34:291:34:29
6773▲611 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1:35:361:35:36
6870▲2105 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott1:35:551:35:55
6961▼8208 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data1:36:001:36:00
7076▲6201 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data1:37:001:37:00
7172▲1175 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie1:37:261:37:26
7277▲55 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS1:37:311:37:31
7375▲2164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:38:471:38:47
7479▲5156 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:39:581:39:58
7578▲3147 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:40:331:40:33
7671▼578 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team1:42:461:42:46
7774▼373 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:44:301:44:30
7880▲2186 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin1:44:341:44:34
7983▲443 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida1:45:461:45:46
8082▲2212 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic1:46:051:46:05
8181-48 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida1:46:561:46:56
8284▲2205 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data1:52:361:52:36
8385▲242 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida1:53:221:53:22
8486▲2116 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team1:54:111:54:11
8587▲2214 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic1:56:141:56:14
8688▲223 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step1:56:351:56:35
8789▲2115 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team,,1:56:35
8891▲3197 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:57:301:57:30
8990▲1168 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1:59:291:59:29
9095▲5117 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team2:00:382:00:38
9194▲3213 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic2:00:492:00:49
9296▲466 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2:00:552:00:55
9397▲464 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team2:01:292:01:29
9492▼258 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ2:04:432:04:43
9598▲3217 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic2:05:392:05:39
96102▲6171 Calmejane LilianTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie2:06:552:06:55
9799▲254 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ2:06:572:06:57
98101▲387 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma2:07:022:07:02
99100▲1137 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo2:07:362:07:36
100103▲3216 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 26Team Arkéa Samsic2:07:552:07:55
101105▲4158 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:08:182:08:18
10293▼974 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:09:192:09:19
103104▲1174 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie2:09:252:09:25
104106▲2157 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:10:182:10:18
105108▲3165 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal2:11:032:11:03
106109▲3142 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb2:11:452:11:45
107110▲345 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida2:12:012:12:01
108107▼1187 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin2:12:132:12:13
109112▲346 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida2:15:072:15:07
110111▲116 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe2:15:302:15:30
111115▲4194 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:16:592:16:59
112117▲5163 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:18:372:18:37
113116▲3102 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott2:19:412:19:41
114113▼1152 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:20:412:20:41
115114▼1173 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie2:20:522:20:52
116118▲27 Rowe LukeTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS2:23:272:23:27
117120▲3123 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates2:24:472:24:47
118119▲1155 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:26:052:26:05
119122▲333 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:27:312:27:31
120124▲424 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step2:30:562:30:56
121123▲268 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:31:092:31:09
122126▲4134 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo2:32:382:32:38
123125▲2127 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2:33:242:33:24
124129▲5218 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic2:33:432:33:43
125127▲2184 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin2:33:502:33:50
126128▲2178 Turgis AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie2:34:042:34:04
127131▲428 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step2:34:212:34:21
128132▲4204 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data2:34:562:34:56
129135▲6161 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:35:192:35:19
130121▼977 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2:35:402:35:40
131130▼1106 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott2:36:332:36:33
132133▲1118 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team 27CCC Team2:37:152:37:15
133136▲336 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale2:37:292:37:29
134138▲4192 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:39:032:39:03
135134▼155 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ2:39:072:39:07
136137▲117 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe2:39:322:39:32
137140▲3126 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates2:41:402:41:40
138143▲5144 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb2:45:122:45:12
139142▲313 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe2:45:322:45:32
140139▼1203 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data2:46:112:46:11
141148▲7172 Bonifazio NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie2:47:412:47:41
142151▲926 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step2:48:202:48:20
143150▲7166 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal2:48:282:48:28
144154▲10215 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic2:48:562:48:56
145144▼152 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ2:49:482:49:48
146157▲1184 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma2:50:212:50:21
147152▲5183 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin2:50:222:50:22
148158▲1027 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step2:50:282:50:28
149153▲4104 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott2:50:412:50:41
150155▲585 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma2:51:032:51:03
151156▲5202 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data2:51:272:51:27
152141▼11198 van Melsen KevinWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:51:322:51:32
153149▼422 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:51:482:51:48
154160▲6185 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin2:52:332:52:33
155159▲4193 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:52:582:52:58
156146▼10143 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:55:202:55:20
157145▼12167 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal2:55:382:55:38
158147▼1196 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First2:55:492:55:49
159162▲3182 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin3:01:413:01:41
160161▲186 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma3:07:463:07:46
161163▲295 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First3:12:463:12:46
162164▲2196 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:15:523:15:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-11 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe309+25
24▲228 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step224+40
32▼143 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida203+12
43▼1141 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb201+14
55-161 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal198+50
66-138 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo142+10
77-107 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott130+12
88-21 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step117-
910▲184 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma116+20
109▼1111 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team101-
1111-51 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ89-
1212-164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal89+6
1316▲3126 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates71+8
1413▼187 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma67-
1523▲8157 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits65+17
1614▼237 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale64-
1715▼21 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS63-
1817▼1162 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal61-
1918▼1168 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal59-
2025▲5197 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team53+7
2119▼293 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First51-
2220▼2195 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team51-
2321▼2108 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott50-
2422▼2196 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team49-
2524▼12 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS47-
2626-186 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin45-
2727-105 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott43-
2846▲18174 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie41+15
2928▼1187 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin41-
3029▼172 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team40-
3130▼1117 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team36-
3231▼147 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida35-
3332▼112 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe35-
3433▼1213 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic35-
3534▼116 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe35-
3649▲1326 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step34+9
3742▲5201 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data33+5
3835▼381 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma33-
3936▼365 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team33-
4037▼345 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida32-
4138▼348 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida31-
4239▼3133 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo30-
4340▼335 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale30-
4445▲1215 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic30+2
4541▼4155 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits29-
4643▼367 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team28-
4744▼3171 Calmejane LilianTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie28-
4847▼191 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First26-
4948▼1148 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 35Team Sunweb26-
5086▲36172 Bonifazio NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie25+16
5150▼1131 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo24-
5252-15 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe22-
5353-143 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb22-
5472▲18182 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin22+6
5554▼141 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida21-
5655▼1178 Turgis AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie21-
5756▼117 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe21-
5857▼1194 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team20-
5958▼1192 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team20-
60-202 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data20+20
6159▼2142 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb20-
6260▼2154 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits19-
6361▼2145 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb19-
6462▼2137 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo19-
6563▼2175 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie18-
6664▼2211 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic17-
6765▼2135 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo17-
6866▼2214 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic17-
6967▼2152 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits17-
7075▲527 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step17+3
7168▼3193 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team17-
7269▼362 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team16-
7370▼361 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team16-
7471▼3132 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo16-
7573▼2205 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data15-
7674▼242 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida15-
77-118 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team 27CCC Team13+13
7876▼214 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe12-
7977▼263 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team12-
8087▲786 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma12+3
8178▼3124 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates11-
82-36 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale11+11
8392▲9167 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal11+4
8479▼5181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin10-
8580▼5158 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10-
8681▼592 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First 25EF Education First9-
8782▼54 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS9-
8883▼5115 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team9-
89103▲1446 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida9+5
9084▼6173 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie9-
9185▼613 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe9-
9288▼434 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale8-
9389▼466 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team8-
9490▼476 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team7-
9591▼425 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step7-
9693▼3191 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6-
9794▼3116 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team6-
9895▼3163 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal6-
9996▼368 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team6-
10097▼396 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First6-
10198▼3102 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott5-
10299▼3101 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott4-
103108▲583 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma4+1
104100▼46 Poels WoutTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS4-
105101▼478 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team4-
106102▼464 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team4-
107104▼333 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4-
108105▼322 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step4-
109106▼353 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3-
110107▼3136 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo3-
111109▼2134 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo3-
112110▼2121 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates2-
113111▼28 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS2-
114-127 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2+2
115112▼3218 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic2-
116113▼385 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma2-
117114▼352 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+2:022 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS 64:59:32 64:59:32
22-17+15:3353 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ13:3113:31
33-27+44:0225 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step42:0042:00
44-31+51:1783 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma49:1549:15
55-32+53:26133 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo51:2451:24
66-33+53:5115 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe51:4951:49
77-52+1:19:48145 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:17:461:17:46
88-57+1:23:47162 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:21:451:21:45
99-72+1:37:315 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS1:35:291:35:29
1010-75+1:40:33147 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:38:311:38:31
1111-78+1:44:34186 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin1:42:321:42:32
1212-85+1:56:14214 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic1:54:121:54:12
1313-103+2:09:25174 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie2:07:232:07:23
1415▲1107+2:12:0145 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida2:09:592:09:59
1514▼1108+2:12:13187 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin2:10:112:10:11
1616-109+2:15:0746 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida2:13:052:13:05
1718▲1111+2:16:59194 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:14:572:14:57
1817▼1115+2:20:52173 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie2:18:502:18:50
1919-119+2:27:3133 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:25:292:25:29
2020-126+2:34:04178 Turgis AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie2:32:022:32:02
2121-129+2:35:19161 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:33:172:33:17
2224▲2150+2:51:0385 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma2:49:012:49:01
2323-153+2:51:4822 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:49:462:49:46
2425▲1155+2:52:58193 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:50:562:50:56
2522▼3156+2:55:20143 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:53:182:53:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-168 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal64-
22-51 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ50-
33-164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal37-
44-21 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step33-
55-133 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo30-
66-108 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott29-
77-195 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team27-
88-81 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma24-
99-12 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe24-
1010-152 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20-
1111-31 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale18-
1212-114 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team18-
1313-2 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS18-
1414-65 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team18-
1515-162 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal16-
1616-47 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida13-
1717-205 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data13-
1818-115 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team13-
1919-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida12-
2020-105 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott10-
2121-137 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo9-
2222-1 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS8-
2323-91 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First8-
2424-15 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe8-
2525-213 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic8-
2626-98 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First7-
2727-67 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6-
2828-72 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team6-
2929-93 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First6-
3030-175 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie6-
3131-214 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic6-
3232-171 Calmejane LilianTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie6-
3333-76 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team5-
3434-73 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5-
3535-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4-
3636-155 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3-
3737-196 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3-
3838-194 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3-
3939-111 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team2-
4040-157 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2-
4141-61 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2-
4242-57 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ2-
4343-154 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2-
4444-132 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2-
4545-145 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb2-
4646-35 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2-
4748▲1117 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team1-
48-202 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data1+1
4949-148 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 35Team Sunweb1-
5050-107 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1-
5151-34 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1-
5252-187 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin1-
5353-68 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1-
5454-193 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  195:19:44 195:19:44
22- Trek - Segafredo 30:4530:45
33- Team INEOS 30:5430:54
44- Groupama - FDJ 37:2437:24
55- Team Jumbo-Visma 50:0850:08
67▲1 EF Education First 59:4659:46
76▼1 BORA - hansgrohe 1:00:321:00:32
89▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 1:08:461:08:46
98▼1 Mitchelton-Scott 1:09:031:09:03
1011▲1 UAE-Team Emirates 1:15:381:15:38
1110▼1 Astana Pro Team 1:29:411:29:41
1212- Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:00:452:00:45
1313- Team Sunweb 2:20:552:20:55
1414- Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 2:22:402:22:40
1515- Team Dimension Data 2:37:032:37:03
1616- Team Arkéa Samsic 2:44:592:44:59
1717- CCC Team 2:57:252:57:25
1818- Bahrain Merida 3:00:173:00:17
1919- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3:27:213:27:21
2020- Lotto Soudal 3:54:173:54:17
2121- Team Total Direct Energie 4:00:344:00:34
2222- Team Katusha Alpecin 5:04:175:04:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 23rd July 2019
Avg. speed winner: 44.785 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Nîmes › Nîmes
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Links
Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour

Attackers of the day:
Alexis Gougeard
Lars Ytting Bak
Paul Ourselin
Stéphane Rossetto
Łukasz Wiśniowski
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09203 sec.