Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»106th Tour de France (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 20  »  Albertville  ›  Val Thorens   (59.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
139+1:36:2141 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida1201001:51:531:51:53
29+6:1262 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team50700:100:10
36+4:2365 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team25500:140:14
41+0:002 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS15400:170:17
52+1:111 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS532,,0:17
67+5:1591 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First260:230:23
74+1:5612 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe22,,0:23
83+1:3181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma180:250:25
926+1:12:056 Poels WoutTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS140:300:30
108+5:3061 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team10,,0:30
1110+7:32211 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic80:460:46
1225+1:04:4015 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe61:091:09
1340+1:38:12145 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb41:301:30
1437+1:34:0367 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team21:331:33
1529+1:16:09101 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott11:491:49
1649+1:53:03108 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:521:52
1751+1:54:33181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:561:56
1878+2:32:33214 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic2:072:07
1918+44:30121 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates2:102:10
2072+2:23:52105 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,2:10
2169+2:18:3473 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team2:262:26
2213+23:2953 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3:013:01
2320+51:16154 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:01
2417+43:4157 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ3:133:13
2544+1:43:4847 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida,,3:13
265+3:4521 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step3:173:17
2715+29:5431 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale3:453:45
2855+1:58:3563 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,3:45
29103+3:10:4077 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,3:45
3056+2:00:3935 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,3:45
3114+27:07122 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates4:104:10
32104+3:11:2368 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team4:254:25
3324+1:02:4483 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma4:594:59
3422+57:3525 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:59
3573+2:26:07116 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team5:065:06
3632+1:20:4098 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,5:06
3780+2:37:35175 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie5:205:20
3811+12:05131 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo5:545:54
3912+22:08191 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6:076:07
4027+1:12:1694 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,6:07
4153+1:58:17124 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates7:027:02
4228+1:13:16136 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,7:02
4331+1:20:20133 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,7:02
4430+1:20:07132 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo7:047:04
4566+2:14:18176 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie7:147:14
4657+2:05:35156 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:247:24
47120+3:34:00192 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team8:258:25
48108+3:16:50102 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott8:278:27
4919+48:3276 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team8:328:32
50142+4:03:05167 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,8:32
5154+1:58:2972 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,8:32
5242+1:40:1775 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8:508:50
5360+2:10:04164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,8:50
5441+1:39:3838 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale8:538:53
5533+1:20:5756 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ8:558:55
56100+3:04:3464 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,8:55
5738+1:36:14103 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,8:55
5834+1:22:1332 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,8:55
5991+2:56:1174 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,8:55
60107+3:14:55127 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,8:55
6162+2:12:00205 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data9:569:56
6216+35:49206 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,9:56
63129+3:48:03203 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,9:56
64114+3:25:3436 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,9:56
6574+2:27:16208 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data10:1010:10
6675+2:27:19212 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:10
6721+56:47195 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team10:2010:20
6886+2:48:56152 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:2610:26
6971+2:19:25117 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team10:4510:45
70110+3:19:29194 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team11:1011:10
7164+2:13:37186 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,11:10
7248+1:52:1534 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,11:10
7398+3:02:3854 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ11:1411:14
74138+3:59:51198 van Melsen KevinWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,11:14
7597+3:01:31165 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,11:14
7635+1:22:4214 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe11:2211:22
7746+1:51:018 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS,,11:22
7850+1:54:223 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,11:22
7979+2:35:1066 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,11:22
80105+3:11:32216 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 26Team Arkéa Samsic12:1312:13
8190+2:54:43213 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic,,12:13
82106+3:13:07171 Calmejane LilianTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie12:1812:18
8396+3:00:56174 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie,,12:18
8487+2:50:45155 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12:4612:46
8559+2:06:59162 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal13:3613:36
86109+3:17:08158 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:3813:38
8793+2:58:19217 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic14:3014:30
8885+2:48:2743 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida15:1615:16
8958+2:06:3042 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,15:16
90128+3:46:11184 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,15:16
9147+1:52:09125 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,15:16
92113+3:24:2133 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,15:16
9370+2:18:4692 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First 25EF Education First15:3615:36
94102+3:08:4958 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ15:4115:41
95121+3:35:12173 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie15:4915:49
9692+2:57:3748 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida15:5215:52
9783+2:44:2411 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,15:52
9867+2:16:34141 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb16:1416:14
9945+1:45:38148 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 35Team Sunweb,,16:14
10036+1:27:11111 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team,,16:14
10143+1:43:42138 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,16:14
10268+2:16:4337 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,16:14
10361+2:11:4393 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First,,16:14
104146+4:07:11202 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data,,16:14
105154+4:29:50196 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,16:14
10677+2:31:23115 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team,,16:14
10799+3:04:24157 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,16:14
108112+3:20:36106 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott16:3416:34
10963+2:12:34114 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team16:5016:50
110115+3:25:49187 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin17:0417:04
111130+3:52:3728 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step17:2917:29
112140+4:00:5413 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe17:3217:32
113137+3:59:48172 Bonifazio NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie17:4517:45
11476+2:28:19201 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data17:5417:54
115124+3:44:10204 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,17:54
11623+1:02:1082 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma18:0018:00
117144+4:05:46104 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,18:00
118148+4:08:17185 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,18:00
119133+3:54:2296 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First,,18:00
120125+3:44:2355 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,18:00
121126+3:44:48134 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,18:00
12294+2:59:55168 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,18:00
123136+3:56:45193 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,18:00
12495+3:00:5023 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:00
125118+3:31:16163 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,18:00
126132+3:53:48144 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,18:00
12781+2:39:50137 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,18:00
128123+3:43:02218 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic,,18:00
129143+4:05:3252 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ,,18:00
13065+2:14:15135 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,18:00
13189+2:54:1116 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe18:0518:05
132135+3:54:44161 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal18:3818:38
133131+3:52:42178 Turgis AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie19:0219:02
134145+4:07:00215 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic20:2020:20
135117+3:27:43142 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,20:20
136127+3:46:05118 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team 27CCC Team20:5020:50
13782+2:43:444 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,20:50
13852+1:57:38107 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,20:50
13988+2:53:25197 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,20:50
14084+2:46:465 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,20:50
141116+3:26:0345 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida,,20:50
142119+3:33:0246 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida,,20:50
143153+4:29:07182 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,20:50
144151+4:13:48183 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,20:50
145122+3:37:3022 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,20:50
146155+4:34:2395 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First,,20:50
147134+3:54:3724 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,20:50
148111+3:19:40123 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,20:50
149101+3:06:5487 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,20:50
150139+4:00:14126 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,20:50
151152+4:19:3326 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,20:50
152147+4:07:1684 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma20:5620:56
153141+4:02:0285 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,20:56
154149+4:10:0527 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step22:4122:41
155150+4:13:23166 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal23:0723:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-2 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS25 79:52:52 79:52:52
23▲11 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS1:111:11
34▲181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma1:311:31
45▲112 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:561:56
52▼321 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step3:453:45
66-65 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4:234:23
77-91 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First5:155:15
88-61 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5:305:30
99-62 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team6:126:12
1011▲1211 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic7:327:32
1110▼1131 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo12:0512:05
1212-191 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team22:0822:08
1313-53 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ23:2923:29
1414-122 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates27:0727:07
1516▲131 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale29:5429:54
1615▼1206 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data35:4935:49
1718▲157 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ43:4143:41
1819▲1121 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates44:3044:30
1917▼276 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team48:3248:32
2022▲2154 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits51:1651:16
2121-195 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team56:4756:47
2223▲125 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step57:3557:35
2320▼382 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma1:02:101:02:10
2424-83 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma1:02:441:02:44
2525-15 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1:04:401:04:40
2630▲46 Poels WoutTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS1:12:051:12:05
2726▼194 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1:12:161:12:16
2827▼1136 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo1:13:161:13:16
2935▲6101 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:16:091:16:09
3032▲2132 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:20:071:20:07
3133▲2133 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo1:20:201:20:20
3236▲498 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First1:20:401:20:40
3331▼256 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ1:20:571:20:57
3434-32 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1:22:131:22:13
3529▼614 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe1:22:421:22:42
3628▼8111 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team1:27:111:27:11
3742▲567 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1:34:031:34:03
3837▼1103 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott1:36:141:36:14
3943▲441 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida1:36:211:36:21
4044▲4145 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:38:121:38:12
4140▼138 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:39:381:39:38
4241▼175 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:40:171:40:17
4338▼5138 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:43:421:43:42
4448▲447 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida1:43:481:43:48
4539▼6148 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 35Team Sunweb1:45:381:45:38
4647▲18 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS1:51:011:51:01
4746▼1125 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1:52:091:52:09
4849▲134 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:52:151:52:15
4952▲3108 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:53:031:53:03
5050-3 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS1:54:221:54:22
5155▲4181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:54:331:54:33
5245▼7107 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1:57:381:57:38
5354▲1124 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates1:58:171:58:17
5451▼372 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:58:291:58:29
5557▲263 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:58:351:58:35
5661▲535 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2:00:392:00:39
5762▲5156 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:05:352:05:35
5853▼542 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida2:06:302:06:30
5956▼3162 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:06:592:06:59
6065▲5164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2:10:042:10:04
6158▼393 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First2:11:432:11:43
6266▲4205 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data2:12:002:12:00
6359▼4114 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team2:12:342:12:34
6467▲3186 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin2:13:372:13:37
6560▼5135 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo2:14:152:14:15
6669▲3176 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie2:14:182:14:18
6763▼4141 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb2:16:342:16:34
6864▼437 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2:16:432:16:43
6973▲473 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team2:18:342:18:34
7068▼292 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First 25EF Education First2:18:462:18:46
7170▼1117 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team2:19:252:19:25
7277▲5105 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott2:23:522:23:52
7376▲3116 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team2:26:072:26:07
7474-208 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data2:27:162:27:16
7575-212 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic2:27:192:27:19
7671▼5201 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data2:28:192:28:19
7772▼5115 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team2:31:232:31:23
7883▲5214 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic2:32:332:32:33
7980▲166 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2:35:102:35:10
8084▲4175 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie2:37:352:37:35
8178▼3137 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo2:39:502:39:50
8279▼34 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS2:43:442:43:44
8382▼111 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:44:242:44:24
8481▼35 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS2:46:462:46:46
8586▲143 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida2:48:272:48:27
8689▲3152 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:48:562:48:56
8788▲1155 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:50:452:50:45
8885▼3197 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:53:252:53:25
8987▼216 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe2:54:112:54:11
9092▲2213 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic2:54:432:54:43
9196▲574 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:56:112:56:11
9290▼248 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida2:57:372:57:37
9394▲1217 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic2:58:192:58:19
9491▼3168 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal2:59:552:59:55
9593▼223 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step3:00:503:00:50
9698▲2174 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie3:00:563:00:56
9799▲2165 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal3:01:313:01:31
98100▲254 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ3:02:383:02:38
9997▼2157 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:04:243:04:24
100102▲264 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team3:04:343:04:34
10195▼687 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma3:06:543:06:54
102101▼158 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ3:08:493:08:49
103110▲777 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3:10:403:10:40
104111▲768 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3:11:233:11:23
105104▼1216 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 26Team Arkéa Samsic3:11:323:11:32
106105▼1171 Calmejane LilianTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie3:13:073:13:07
107109▲2127 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates3:14:553:14:55
108114▲6102 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott3:16:503:16:50
109106▼3158 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:17:083:17:08
110113▲3194 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:19:293:19:29
111103▼8123 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates3:19:403:19:40
112107▼5106 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott3:20:363:20:36
113116▲333 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale3:24:213:24:21
114119▲536 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale3:25:343:25:34
115115-187 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin3:25:493:25:49
116108▼845 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida3:26:033:26:03
117112▼5142 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb3:27:433:27:43
118118-163 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3:31:163:31:16
119117▼246 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida3:33:023:33:02
120124▲4192 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:34:003:34:00
121121-173 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie3:35:123:35:12
122120▼222 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step3:37:303:37:30
123122▼1218 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic3:43:023:43:02
124125▲1204 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data3:44:103:44:10
125126▲155 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ3:44:233:44:23
126127▲1134 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo3:44:483:44:48
127123▼4118 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team 27CCC Team3:46:053:46:05
128128-184 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin3:46:113:46:11
129135▲6203 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data3:48:033:48:03
130131▲128 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step3:52:373:52:37
131129▼2178 Turgis AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie3:52:423:52:42
132132-144 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb3:53:483:53:48
133134▲196 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First3:54:223:54:22
134130▼424 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step3:54:373:54:37
135133▼2161 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3:54:443:54:44
136136-193 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:56:453:56:45
137139▲2172 Bonifazio NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie3:59:483:59:48
138146▲8198 van Melsen KevinWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:59:513:59:51
139137▼2126 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates4:00:144:00:14
140140-13 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe4:00:544:00:54
141138▼385 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma4:02:024:02:02
142151▲9167 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal4:03:054:03:05
143144▲152 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ4:05:324:05:32
144145▲1104 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott4:05:464:05:46
145142▼3215 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic4:07:004:07:00
146149▲3202 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data4:07:114:07:11
147141▼684 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma4:07:164:07:16
148148-185 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin4:08:174:08:17
149143▼627 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step4:10:054:10:05
150147▼3166 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal4:13:234:13:23
151150▼1183 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin4:13:484:13:48
152152-26 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step4:19:334:19:33
153153-182 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4:29:074:29:07
154155▲1196 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team4:29:504:29:50
155154▼195 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First4:34:234:34:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-11 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe309-
22-28 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step224-
33-43 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida203-
44-141 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb201-
55-161 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal198-
66-107 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott180-
77-138 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo157-
88-111 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team149-
99-21 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step119-
1010-84 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma116-
1111-164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal106-
1212-87 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma78-
1313-157 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits78-
1418▲41 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS77+11
1514▼1197 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team73-
1616-162 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal71-
1715▼2126 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates71-
1823▲52 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS68+13
1917▼293 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First66-
2019▼137 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale64-
2120▼1108 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott60-
2221▼1168 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal59-
2322▼1186 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin55-
2443▲1941 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida54+20
2524▼1195 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team53-
2625▼147 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida51-
2732▲561 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team49+6
2837▲912 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe49+9
2926▼3196 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team49-
3046▲1665 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team48+15
3138▲781 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma47+8
3228▼472 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team47-
3327▼635 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale47-
3429▼516 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe47-
3530▼5117 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team46-
3642▲691 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First45+10
3731▼6105 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott43-
3833▼576 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team42-
3935▼4201 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data41-
4034▼6174 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie41-
4136▼5187 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin41-
4247▲5211 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic37+5
4339▼4142 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb37-
4448▲4145 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb35+3
4540▼542 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida35-
4641▼5213 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic35-
4744▼322 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step34-
4845▼326 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step34-
4983▲3462 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team33+17
5049▼145 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida32-
5152▲1133 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo31-
5251▼163 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team31-
5350▼348 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida31-
5457▲367 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team30+2
5553▼2215 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic30-
5654▼2155 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits29-
5755▼275 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team29-
5856▼2171 Calmejane LilianTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie28-
5958▼1137 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo27-
6059▼1163 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal26-
6161-154 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits26-
6265▲315 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe26+4
6362▼1148 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 35Team Sunweb26-
6460▼4205 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data26-
6563▼2172 Bonifazio NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie25-
6664▼2131 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo24-
6766▼1182 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin22-
6868-136 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo21-
6967▼2178 Turgis AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie21-
7071▲1194 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team20-
7170▼1192 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team20-
7269▼3202 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data20-
7372▼198 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First19-
7473▼1156 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18-
7574▼1175 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie18-
7678▲231 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale17-
7777-135 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo17-
7875▼3214 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic17-
7979-152 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits17-
8076▼4193 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team17-
8180▼127 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step17-
8284▲2132 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo16-
8381▼2115 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team16-
8482▼236 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale16-
8585-14 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe14-
8686-92 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First 25EF Education First14-
8787-118 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team 27CCC Team13-
88110▲226 Poels WoutTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS11+7
8989-124 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates11-
9088▼2167 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal11-
9191-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin10-
9292-158 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10-
9390▼3106 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott10-
9496▲283 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma9-
9594▼14 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS9-
9693▼346 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida9-
9795▼2173 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie9-
9897▼113 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe9-
9998▼134 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale8-
10099▼166 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team8-
101100▼125 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step7-
102101▼1191 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6-
103106▲38 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS6-
104103▼173 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team6-
105102▼3116 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team6-
106105▼168 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team6-
107104▼396 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First6-
108109▲1121 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates5-
109114▲5101 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott5+1
110107▼3127 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates5-
111108▼3102 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott5-
112113▲1125 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates4-
113112▼164 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team4-
114111▼333 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4-
115115-53 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3-
116117▲1123 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates3-
117116▼1134 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo3-
118119▲1218 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic2-
119118▼185 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma2-
120122▲2114 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team1-
121121-165 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal1-
122120▼252 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:002 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS 79:52:52 79:52:52
22-13+23:2953 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ23:2923:29
33-22+57:3525 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step57:3557:35
44-24+1:02:4483 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma1:02:441:02:44
55-25+1:04:4015 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1:04:401:04:40
66-31+1:20:20133 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo1:20:201:20:20
77-40+1:38:12145 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:38:121:38:12
88-59+2:06:59162 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:06:592:06:59
99-64+2:13:37186 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin2:13:372:13:37
1011▲178+2:32:33214 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic2:32:332:32:33
1110▼184+2:46:465 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS2:46:462:46:46
1212-96+3:00:56174 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie3:00:563:00:56
1314▲1110+3:19:29194 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:19:293:19:29
1416▲2113+3:24:2133 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale3:24:213:24:21
1515-115+3:25:49187 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin3:25:493:25:49
1613▼3116+3:26:0345 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida3:26:033:26:03
1717-119+3:33:0246 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida3:33:023:33:02
1819▲1121+3:35:12173 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie3:35:123:35:12
1918▼1122+3:37:3022 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step3:37:303:37:30
2020-131+3:52:42178 Turgis AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie3:52:423:52:42
2121-135+3:54:44161 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3:54:443:54:44
2222-136+3:56:45193 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:56:453:56:45
2323-141+4:02:0285 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma4:02:024:02:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-31 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale86-
25▲32 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS78+20
32▼1168 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal74-
43▼142 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida67-
523▲1841 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida59+40
64▼2108 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott59-
76▼161 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team58-
87▼176 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team45-
98▼181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma44+4
1025▲1565 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team42+24
1111-12 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe40+8
129▼3164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal38-
1321▲81 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS36+16
1410▼421 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step33-
1512▼398 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First31-
1613▼3133 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo30-
17-62 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team30+30
1814▼4162 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal28-
1915▼4195 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team27-
2016▼4132 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo26-
2117▼4211 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic24-
2218▼4145 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb22-
2319▼4152 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20-
2432▲891 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First20+12
2520▼583 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma20-
2622▼4101 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott20-
2724▼3114 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team18-
2826▼2115 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team17-
2927▼247 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida13-
3028▼2205 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data13-
3129▼2105 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott10-
3230▼2137 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo9-
3331▼215 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe8-
3433▼1213 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic8-
3534▼172 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team7-
3638▲267 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6-
3735▼293 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First6-
3839▲1214 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic6-
3937▼2175 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie6-
4036▼4171 Calmejane LilianTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie6-
4140▼135 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5-
4241▼173 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5-
4342▼1181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4-
4443▼1155 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3-
4545-107 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott3-
4644▼2157 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3-
4746▼1196 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3-
4847▼1194 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3-
4949-121 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates2-
5048▼2111 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team2-
5152▲157 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ2-
5250▼2154 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2-
5351▼2163 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2-
5453▼1117 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team1-
5554▼1202 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data1-
5655▼1206 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data1-
5756▼1148 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 35Team Sunweb1-
5862▲434 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1-
5957▼2156 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1-
6059▼168 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1-
6161-187 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin1-
6258▼422 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
6360▼3193 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  239:45:51 239:45:51
22- Trek - Segafredo 47:5447:54
33- Team INEOS 57:5257:52
44- EF Education First 1:25:571:25:57
55- BORA - hansgrohe 1:29:301:29:30
66- Groupama - FDJ 1:42:291:42:29
77- Team Jumbo-Visma 1:52:551:52:55
88- AG2R La Mondiale 2:07:292:07:29
99- UAE-Team Emirates 2:09:352:09:35
1010- Astana Pro Team 2:27:172:27:17
1111- Mitchelton-Scott 2:32:342:32:34
1212- Deceuninck - Quick Step 3:15:423:15:42
1313- Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 3:49:463:49:46
1414- CCC Team 4:00:544:00:54
1516▲1 Bahrain Merida 4:07:534:07:53
1615▼1 Team Dimension Data 4:12:274:12:27
1717- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4:20:224:20:22
1818- Team Arkéa Samsic 4:20:514:20:51
1919- Team Sunweb 4:43:584:43:58
2020- Lotto Soudal 5:58:515:58:51
2121- Team Total Direct Energie 7:00:047:00:04
2222- Team Katusha Alpecin 7:31:307:31:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 27th July 2019
Avg. speed winner: 31.908 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Albertville › Val Thorens
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Links
Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08531 sec.