The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39 | +1:36:21 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 120 | 100 | 1:51:53 | ||
2 | 9 | +6:12 | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 50 | 70 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
3 | 6 | +4:23 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 25 | 50 | 0:14 0:14 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 15 | 40 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
5 | 2 | +1:11 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:17 | ||
6 | 7 | +5:15 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 26 | 0:23 0:23 | |||
7 | 4 | +1:56 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | ,, 0:23 | |||
8 | 3 | +1:31 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | 0:25 0:25 | |||
9 | 26 | +1:12:05 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 14 | 0:30 0:30 | |||
10 | 8 | +5:30 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10 | ,, 0:30 | |||
11 | 10 | +7:32 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 | 0:46 0:46 | |||
12 | 25 | +1:04:40 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 1:09 1:09 | |||
13 | 40 | +1:38:12 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 4 | 1:30 1:30 | |||
14 | 37 | +1:34:03 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | 1:33 1:33 | |||
15 | 29 | +1:16:09 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | 1:49 1:49 | |||
16 | 49 | +1:53:03 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
17 | 51 | +1:54:33 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
18 | 78 | +2:32:33 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
19 | 18 | +44:30 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
20 | 72 | +2:23:52 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:10 | ||||
21 | 69 | +2:18:34 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
22 | 13 | +23:29 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
23 | 20 | +51:16 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:01 | ||||
24 | 17 | +43:41 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
25 | 44 | +1:43:48 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 3:13 | ||||
26 | 5 | +3:45 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
27 | 15 | +29:54 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
28 | 55 | +1:58:35 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:45 | ||||
29 | 103 | +3:10:40 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:45 | ||||
30 | 56 | +2:00:39 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:45 | ||||
31 | 14 | +27:07 | 122 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
32 | 104 | +3:11:23 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
33 | 24 | +1:02:44 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
34 | 22 | +57:35 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:59 | ||||
35 | 73 | +2:26:07 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
36 | 32 | +1:20:40 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 5:06 | ||||
37 | 80 | +2:37:35 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
38 | 11 | +12:05 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
39 | 12 | +22:08 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
40 | 27 | +1:12:16 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 6:07 | ||||
41 | 53 | +1:58:17 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
42 | 28 | +1:13:16 | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:02 | ||||
43 | 31 | +1:20:20 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:02 | ||||
44 | 30 | +1:20:07 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
45 | 66 | +2:14:18 | 176 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 7:14 7:14 | ||||
46 | 57 | +2:05:35 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:24 7:24 | ||||
47 | 120 | +3:34:00 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
48 | 108 | +3:16:50 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
49 | 19 | +48:32 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 8:32 8:32 | ||||
50 | 142 | +4:03:05 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:32 | ||||
51 | 54 | +1:58:29 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:32 | ||||
52 | 42 | +1:40:17 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8:50 8:50 | ||||
53 | 60 | +2:10:04 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:50 | ||||
54 | 41 | +1:39:38 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:53 8:53 | ||||
55 | 33 | +1:20:57 | 56 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:55 8:55 | ||||
56 | 100 | +3:04:34 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:55 | ||||
57 | 38 | +1:36:14 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:55 | ||||
58 | 34 | +1:22:13 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:55 | ||||
59 | 91 | +2:56:11 | 74 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:55 | ||||
60 | 107 | +3:14:55 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:55 | ||||
61 | 62 | +2:12:00 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 9:56 9:56 | ||||
62 | 16 | +35:49 | 206 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:56 | ||||
63 | 129 | +3:48:03 | 203 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:56 | ||||
64 | 114 | +3:25:34 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:56 | ||||
65 | 74 | +2:27:16 | 208 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
66 | 75 | +2:27:19 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 10:10 | ||||
67 | 21 | +56:47 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 10:20 10:20 | ||||
68 | 86 | +2:48:56 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:26 10:26 | ||||
69 | 71 | +2:19:25 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 10:45 10:45 | ||||
70 | 110 | +3:19:29 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 11:10 11:10 | ||||
71 | 64 | +2:13:37 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:10 | ||||
72 | 48 | +1:52:15 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:10 | ||||
73 | 98 | +3:02:38 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:14 11:14 | ||||
74 | 138 | +3:59:51 | 198 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 11:14 | ||||
75 | 97 | +3:01:31 | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:14 | ||||
76 | 35 | +1:22:42 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:22 11:22 | ||||
77 | 46 | +1:51:01 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | ,, 11:22 | ||||
78 | 50 | +1:54:22 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | ,, 11:22 | ||||
79 | 79 | +2:35:10 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:22 | ||||
80 | 105 | +3:11:32 | 216 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:13 12:13 | ||||
81 | 90 | +2:54:43 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:13 | ||||
82 | 106 | +3:13:07 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 12:18 12:18 | ||||
83 | 96 | +3:00:56 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 12:18 | ||||
84 | 87 | +2:50:45 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:46 12:46 | ||||
85 | 59 | +2:06:59 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 13:36 13:36 | ||||
86 | 109 | +3:17:08 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:38 13:38 | ||||
87 | 93 | +2:58:19 | 217 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:30 14:30 | ||||
88 | 85 | +2:48:27 | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 15:16 15:16 | ||||
89 | 58 | +2:06:30 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 15:16 | ||||
90 | 128 | +3:46:11 | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:16 | ||||
91 | 47 | +1:52:09 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:16 | ||||
92 | 113 | +3:24:21 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:16 | ||||
93 | 70 | +2:18:46 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 15:36 15:36 | ||||
94 | 102 | +3:08:49 | 58 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:41 15:41 | ||||
95 | 121 | +3:35:12 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 15:49 15:49 | ||||
96 | 92 | +2:57:37 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 15:52 15:52 | ||||
97 | 83 | +2:44:24 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:52 | ||||
98 | 67 | +2:16:34 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 16:14 16:14 | ||||
99 | 45 | +1:45:38 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | ,, 16:14 | ||||
100 | 36 | +1:27:11 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 16:14 | ||||
101 | 43 | +1:43:42 | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:14 | ||||
102 | 68 | +2:16:43 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:14 | ||||
103 | 61 | +2:11:43 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | ,, 16:14 | ||||
104 | 146 | +4:07:11 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:14 | ||||
105 | 154 | +4:29:50 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 16:14 | ||||
106 | 77 | +2:31:23 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | ,, 16:14 | ||||
107 | 99 | +3:04:24 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:14 | ||||
108 | 112 | +3:20:36 | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:34 16:34 | ||||
109 | 63 | +2:12:34 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 16:50 16:50 | ||||
110 | 115 | +3:25:49 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:04 17:04 | ||||
111 | 130 | +3:52:37 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:29 17:29 | ||||
112 | 140 | +4:00:54 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:32 17:32 | ||||
113 | 137 | +3:59:48 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 17:45 17:45 | ||||
114 | 76 | +2:28:19 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 17:54 17:54 | ||||
115 | 124 | +3:44:10 | 204 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:54 | ||||
116 | 23 | +1:02:10 | 82 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18:00 18:00 | ||||
117 | 144 | +4:05:46 | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 18:00 | ||||
118 | 148 | +4:08:17 | 185 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 18:00 | ||||
119 | 133 | +3:54:22 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | ,, 18:00 | ||||
120 | 125 | +3:44:23 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:00 | ||||
121 | 126 | +3:44:48 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:00 | ||||
122 | 94 | +2:59:55 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:00 | ||||
123 | 136 | +3:56:45 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 18:00 | ||||
124 | 95 | +3:00:50 | 23 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 18:00 | ||||
125 | 118 | +3:31:16 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:00 | ||||
126 | 132 | +3:53:48 | 144 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:00 | ||||
127 | 81 | +2:39:50 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:00 | ||||
128 | 123 | +3:43:02 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 18:00 | ||||
129 | 143 | +4:05:32 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:00 | ||||
130 | 65 | +2:14:15 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:00 | ||||
131 | 89 | +2:54:11 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:05 18:05 | ||||
132 | 135 | +3:54:44 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 18:38 18:38 | ||||
133 | 131 | +3:52:42 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 19:02 19:02 | ||||
134 | 145 | +4:07:00 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:20 20:20 | ||||
135 | 117 | +3:27:43 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:20 | ||||
136 | 127 | +3:46:05 | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 20:50 20:50 | ||||
137 | 82 | +2:43:44 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 20:50 | ||||
138 | 52 | +1:57:38 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:50 | ||||
139 | 88 | +2:53:25 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
140 | 84 | +2:46:46 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 20:50 | ||||
141 | 116 | +3:26:03 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 20:50 | ||||
142 | 119 | +3:33:02 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 20:50 | ||||
143 | 153 | +4:29:07 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:50 | ||||
144 | 151 | +4:13:48 | 183 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:50 | ||||
145 | 122 | +3:37:30 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:50 | ||||
146 | 155 | +4:34:23 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 20:50 | ||||
147 | 134 | +3:54:37 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:50 | ||||
148 | 111 | +3:19:40 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:50 | ||||
149 | 101 | +3:06:54 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 20:50 | ||||
150 | 139 | +4:00:14 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:50 | ||||
151 | 152 | +4:19:33 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:50 | ||||
152 | 147 | +4:07:16 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20:56 20:56 | ||||
153 | 141 | +4:02:02 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 20:56 | ||||
154 | 149 | +4:10:05 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:41 22:41 | ||||
155 | 150 | +4:13:23 | 166 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 23:07 23:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 2:19:51 (+27:58)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 25 | 79:52:52 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 5:15 5:15 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 122 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:07 27:07 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:54 29:54 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 206 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 35:49 35:49 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 43:41 43:41 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:30 44:30 | .. | |||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 48:32 48:32 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 51:16 51:16 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 56:47 56:47 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 57:35 57:35 | .. | |||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 82 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:02:10 1:02:10 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:02:44 1:02:44 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:04:40 1:04:40 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 1:12:05 1:12:05 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1:12:16 1:12:16 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13:16 1:13:16 | .. | |||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:16:09 1:16:09 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:20:07 1:20:07 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:20:20 1:20:20 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1:20:40 1:20:40 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:20:57 1:20:57 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:22:13 1:22:13 | .. | |||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:22:42 1:22:42 | .. | |||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 1:27:11 1:27:11 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:34:03 1:34:03 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:36:14 1:36:14 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 1:36:21 1:36:21 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:38:12 1:38:12 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:39:38 1:39:38 | .. | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:40:17 1:40:17 | .. | |||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:43:42 1:43:42 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 1:43:48 1:43:48 | .. | |||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 1:45:38 1:45:38 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 1:51:01 1:51:01 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:52:09 1:52:09 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:52:15 1:52:15 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:53:03 1:53:03 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 1:54:22 1:54:22 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:54:33 1:54:33 | .. | |||
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:57:38 1:57:38 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:58:17 1:58:17 | .. | |||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:58:29 1:58:29 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:58:35 1:58:35 | .. | |||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:00:39 2:00:39 | .. | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:05:35 2:05:35 | .. | |||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 2:06:30 2:06:30 | .. | |||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06:59 2:06:59 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2:10:04 2:10:04 | .. | |||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 2:11:43 2:11:43 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 2:12:00 2:12:00 | .. | |||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 2:12:34 2:12:34 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:13:37 2:13:37 | .. | |||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:14:15 2:14:15 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 176 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:14:18 2:14:18 | .. | |||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 2:16:34 2:16:34 | .. | |||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:16:43 2:16:43 | .. | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:18:34 2:18:34 | .. | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 2:18:46 2:18:46 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 2:19:25 2:19:25 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:23:52 2:23:52 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 2:26:07 2:26:07 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 208 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:27:16 2:27:16 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:27:19 2:27:19 | .. | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2:28:19 2:28:19 | .. | |||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 2:31:23 2:31:23 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:32:33 2:32:33 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:35:10 2:35:10 | .. | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:37:35 2:37:35 | .. | |||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:39:50 2:39:50 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 2:43:44 2:43:44 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:44:24 2:44:24 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 2:46:46 2:46:46 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 2:48:27 2:48:27 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:48:56 2:48:56 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:50:45 2:50:45 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:53:25 2:53:25 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:54:11 2:54:11 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:54:43 2:54:43 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 74 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:56:11 2:56:11 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 2:57:37 2:57:37 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 217 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:58:19 2:58:19 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:59:55 2:59:55 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 23 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:00:50 3:00:50 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:00:56 3:00:56 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3:01:31 3:01:31 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:02:38 3:02:38 | .. | |||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:04:24 3:04:24 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 3:04:34 3:04:34 | .. | |||
101 | 95 | ▼6 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:06:54 3:06:54 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:08:49 3:08:49 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3:10:40 3:10:40 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:11:23 3:11:23 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:11:32 3:11:32 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:13:07 3:13:07 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:14:55 3:14:55 | .. | |||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:16:50 3:16:50 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:17:08 3:17:08 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:19:29 3:19:29 | .. | |||
111 | 103 | ▼8 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:19:40 3:19:40 | .. | |||
112 | 107 | ▼5 | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:20:36 3:20:36 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:24:21 3:24:21 | .. | |||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:25:34 3:25:34 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:25:49 3:25:49 | .. | |||
116 | 108 | ▼8 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 3:26:03 3:26:03 | .. | |||
117 | 112 | ▼5 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 3:27:43 3:27:43 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:31:16 3:31:16 | .. | |||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 3:33:02 3:33:02 | .. | |||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:34:00 3:34:00 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:35:12 3:35:12 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:37:30 3:37:30 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:43:02 3:43:02 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3:44:10 3:44:10 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:44:23 3:44:23 | .. | |||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:44:48 3:44:48 | .. | |||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 3:46:05 3:46:05 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:46:11 3:46:11 | .. | |||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 203 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | 3:48:03 3:48:03 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:52:37 3:52:37 | .. | |||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:52:42 3:52:42 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 144 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 3:53:48 3:53:48 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 3:54:22 3:54:22 | .. | |||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:54:37 3:54:37 | .. | |||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:54:44 3:54:44 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:56:45 3:56:45 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:59:48 3:59:48 | .. | |||
138 | 146 | ▲8 | 198 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:59:51 3:59:51 | .. | |||
139 | 137 | ▼2 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:00:14 4:00:14 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:00:54 4:00:54 | .. | |||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:02:02 4:02:02 | .. | |||
142 | 151 | ▲9 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 4:03:05 4:03:05 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:05:32 4:05:32 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:05:46 4:05:46 | .. | |||
145 | 142 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:07:00 4:07:00 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 4:07:11 4:07:11 | .. | |||
147 | 141 | ▼6 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:07:16 4:07:16 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 185 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:08:17 4:08:17 | .. | |||
149 | 143 | ▼6 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:10:05 4:10:05 | .. | |||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | 166 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4:13:23 4:13:23 | .. | |||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:13:48 4:13:48 | .. | |||
152 | 152 | - | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:19:33 4:19:33 | .. | |||
153 | 153 | - | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:29:07 4:29:07 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 4:29:50 4:29:50 | .. | |||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 4:34:23 4:34:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 309 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 224 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 203 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 201 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 198 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 180 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 157 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 149 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 119 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 116 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 106 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 78 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 78 | - | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 77 | +11 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 73 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 71 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 71 | - | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 68 | +13 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 66 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 64 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 60 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 59 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 55 | - | |
24 | 43 | ▲19 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 54 | +20 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 53 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 51 | - | |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 49 | +6 | |
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 49 | +9 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 49 | - | |
30 | 46 | ▲16 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 48 | +15 | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 47 | +8 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 47 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 47 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 46 | - | |
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 45 | +10 | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 43 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 42 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 41 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 41 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 41 | - | |
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | +5 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 37 | - | |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 35 | +3 | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 35 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | - | |
49 | 83 | ▲34 | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 33 | +17 | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 32 | - | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 31 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 31 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 31 | - | |
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 30 | +2 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 29 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | - | |
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | +4 | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 26 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 26 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 19 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 18 | - | |
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17 | - | |
79 | 79 | - | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17 | - | |
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 16 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 14 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 13 | - | |
88 | 110 | ▲22 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 11 | +7 | |
89 | 89 | - | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
91 | 91 | - | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | - | |
92 | 92 | - | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | - | |
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 9 | - | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 9 | - | |
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | - | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 6 | - | |
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | +1 | |
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
115 | 115 | - | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
121 | 121 | - | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points | Finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 79:52:52 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 57:35 57:35 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:02:44 1:02:44 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:04:40 1:04:40 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:20:20 1:20:20 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:38:12 1:38:12 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06:59 2:06:59 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:13:37 2:13:37 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:32:33 2:32:33 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 2:46:46 2:46:46 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:00:56 3:00:56 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:19:29 3:19:29 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:24:21 3:24:21 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:25:49 3:25:49 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 3:26:03 3:26:03 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 3:33:02 3:33:02 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:35:12 3:35:12 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:37:30 3:37:30 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:52:42 3:52:42 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:54:44 3:54:44 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:56:45 3:56:45 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:02:02 4:02:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 86 | - | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 78 | +20 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 74 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 67 | - | |
5 | 23 | ▲18 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 59 | +40 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 59 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 58 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 45 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 44 | +4 | |
10 | 25 | ▲15 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 42 | +24 | |
11 | 11 | - | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | +8 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 38 | - | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 36 | +16 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 31 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | - | |
17 | - | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 30 | +30 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 28 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 22 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 20 | +12 | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 18 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 17 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 13 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 206 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (HC) Val Thorens
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 239:45:51 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 47:54 47:54 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 57:52 57:52 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | EF Education First | WT | 1:25:57 1:25:57 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:29:30 1:29:30 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:42:29 1:42:29 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:52:55 1:52:55 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:07:29 2:07:29 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:09:35 2:09:35 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:27:17 2:27:17 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 2:32:34 2:32:34 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 3:15:42 3:15:42 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 3:49:46 3:49:46 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | CCC Team | WT | 4:00:54 4:00:54 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Bahrain Merida | WT | 4:07:53 4:07:53 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:12:27 4:12:27 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 4:20:22 4:20:22 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 4:20:51 4:20:51 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 4:43:58 4:43:58 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 5:58:51 5:58:51 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 7:00:04 7:00:04 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 7:31:30 7:31:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 5:36:33 |
2 | Team INEOS | 0:10 |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:57 |
4 | EF Education First | 10:42 |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:00 |
6 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:09 |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:28 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 13:49 |
9 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:15 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:29 |
11 | Bahrain Merida | 17:35 |
12 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:04 |
13 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:57 |
14 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22:30 |
15 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 23:58 |
16 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
17 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:51 |
18 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 27:28 |
19 | Lotto Soudal | 27:42 |
20 | Team Dimension Data | 28:54 |
21 | CCC Team | 31:11 |
22 | Team Sunweb | 33:04 |
Race information
- Date:27 July 2019
- Start time:14:30 (16:30 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:31.908 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:59.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:267
- Vert. meters:2228
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:12 km solo
- Avg. temperature: