The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | +0:50 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 120 | 100 | 4:02:33 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:14 | 88 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 17 | +0:57 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 16 | +0:56 | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 10 | +0:51 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 70 | +5:41 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:40 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 65 | +4:11 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 41 | +1:34 | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 52 | +2:18 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 32 | +1:19 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 82 | +14:20 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 54 | +2:23 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 22 | +1:06 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 77 | +10:48 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 44 | +1:43 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:57 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 51 | +2:16 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 24 | +1:06 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 71 | +5:48 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 67 | +4:31 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 34 | +1:19 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 7 | +0:45 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 46 | +1:44 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 21 | +1:01 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 28 | +1:11 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 27 | +1:06 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 42 | +1:43 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 72 | +5:52 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 69 | +5:03 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 48 | +2:00 | 208 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 25 | +1:06 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 3 | +0:25 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 29 | +1:11 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 64 | +3:43 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 45 | +1:43 | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 26 | +1:06 | 78 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 43 | +1:43 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 62 | +3:16 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 13 | +0:52 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 66 | +4:13 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 83 | +15:00 | 23 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 56 | +2:33 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 6 | +0:40 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 60 | +3:03 | 18 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 30 | +1:18 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 59 | +2:56 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 47 | +1:48 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 33 | +1:19 | 206 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 37 | +1:30 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 23 | +1:06 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 8 | +0:46 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 55 | +2:27 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 61 | +3:12 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 38 | +1:30 | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 4 | +0:25 | 82 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 39 | +1:30 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 11 | +0:51 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 49 | +2:07 | 176 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 14 | +0:53 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 76 | +9:39 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 68 | +4:40 | 113 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 15 | +0:53 | 97 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 53 | +2:19 | 122 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 35 | +1:28 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 79 | +11:02 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 40 | +1:30 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 50 | +2:15 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 19 | +0:57 | 56 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 63 | +3:31 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 57 | +2:44 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 12 | +0:51 | 146 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 78 | +11:02 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 31 | +1:18 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 36 | +1:28 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 20 | +1:00 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 74 | +9:30 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
79 | 75 | +9:34 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
80 | 58 | +2:55 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
81 | 73 | +9:05 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
82 | 84 | +17:36 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
83 | 92 | +20:51 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
84 | 81 | +12:38 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:41 | ||||
85 | 115 | +24:54 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:41 | ||||
86 | 95 | +22:11 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
87 | 91 | +19:34 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 8:16 | ||||
88 | 89 | +19:25 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:16 | ||||
89 | 105 | +23:50 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 8:16 | ||||
90 | 104 | +23:44 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:16 | ||||
91 | 121 | +26:47 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | ,, 8:16 | ||||
92 | 103 | +23:35 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:16 | ||||
93 | 80 | +12:37 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 8:16 | ||||
94 | 97 | +22:38 | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 8:16 | ||||
95 | 128 | +30:25 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 8:16 | ||||
96 | 111 | +24:40 | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 8:16 | ||||
97 | 100 | +23:07 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:16 | ||||
98 | 114 | +24:50 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:16 | ||||
99 | 85 | +18:36 | 58 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:16 | ||||
100 | 107 | +24:21 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:16 | ||||
101 | 122 | +27:08 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 8:16 | ||||
102 | 86 | +18:41 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:16 | ||||
103 | 96 | +22:15 | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:16 | ||||
104 | 99 | +22:49 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:16 | ||||
105 | 88 | +19:06 | 44 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 8:16 | ||||
106 | 110 | +24:29 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 8:16 | ||||
107 | 116 | +25:12 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:16 | ||||
108 | 108 | +24:24 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:16 | ||||
109 | 113 | +24:45 | 217 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:16 | ||||
110 | 90 | +19:30 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 8:16 | ||||
111 | 109 | +24:28 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 8:16 | ||||
112 | 93 | +21:52 | 147 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 11:04 11:04 | ||||
113 | 94 | +21:56 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:55 12:55 | ||||
114 | 160 | +35:21 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 12:55 | ||||
115 | 142 | +33:11 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:55 | ||||
116 | 101 | +23:14 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:55 | ||||
117 | 87 | +18:52 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 13:48 13:48 | ||||
118 | 117 | +25:16 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:48 | ||||
119 | 166 | +36:11 | 17 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:48 | ||||
120 | 133 | +31:07 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:48 14:48 | ||||
121 | 112 | +24:44 | 74 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:48 | ||||
122 | 171 | +37:43 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:48 | ||||
123 | 127 | +30:17 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | ,, 14:48 | ||||
124 | 145 | +33:27 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:48 | ||||
125 | 136 | +31:16 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:48 | ||||
126 | 170 | +37:30 | 86 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 14:48 | ||||
127 | 130 | +30:59 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:48 | ||||
128 | 118 | +26:29 | 204 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:48 | ||||
129 | 135 | +31:14 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 14:48 | ||||
130 | 129 | +30:39 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 14:48 | ||||
131 | 132 | +31:04 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 14:48 | ||||
132 | 120 | +26:42 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:48 | ||||
133 | 154 | +34:30 | 216 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 14:48 | ||||
134 | 155 | +34:35 | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 14:48 | ||||
135 | 119 | +26:36 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 14:48 | ||||
136 | 138 | +31:23 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 14:52 14:52 | ||||
137 | 161 | +35:22 | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:58 16:58 | ||||
138 | 172 | +38:29 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | ,, 16:58 | ||||
139 | 175 | +41:47 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 16:58 | ||||
140 | 167 | +36:15 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:58 | ||||
141 | 106 | +23:58 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:58 | ||||
142 | 123 | +27:20 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:58 | ||||
143 | 147 | +33:35 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 16:58 | ||||
144 | 151 | +33:54 | 198 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 16:58 | ||||
145 | 98 | +22:41 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 16:58 | ||||
146 | 124 | +27:28 | 151 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:58 | ||||
147 | 153 | +34:10 | 183 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:58 | ||||
148 | 174 | +39:51 | 144 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 16:58 | ||||
149 | 137 | +31:21 | 112 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 16:58 | ||||
150 | 148 | +33:35 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 16:58 | ||||
151 | 140 | +32:41 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 16:58 | ||||
152 | 149 | +33:46 | 185 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:58 | ||||
153 | 139 | +32:38 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 16:58 | ||||
154 | 152 | +33:55 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 16:58 | ||||
155 | 150 | +33:51 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:58 | ||||
156 | 126 | +29:40 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:58 | ||||
157 | 162 | +35:30 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18:37 18:37 | ||||
158 | 144 | +33:26 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:37 | ||||
159 | 141 | +32:55 | 188 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 18:37 | ||||
160 | 163 | +35:39 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 18:37 | ||||
161 | 169 | +36:52 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 18:37 | ||||
162 | 173 | +39:34 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 18:37 | ||||
163 | 157 | +34:56 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:37 | ||||
164 | 176 | +43:26 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 18:37 | ||||
165 | 143 | +33:23 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:37 | ||||
166 | 131 | +31:00 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:37 | ||||
167 | 156 | +34:55 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:37 | ||||
168 | 102 | +23:15 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 18:37 | ||||
169 | 165 | +35:56 | 177 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 18:37 | ||||
170 | 168 | +36:51 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 18:37 | ||||
171 | 134 | +31:08 | 128 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:37 | ||||
172 | 146 | +33:28 | 166 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:37 | ||||
173 | 164 | +35:55 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 18:37 | ||||
174 | 125 | +29:03 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 18:37 | ||||
175 | 158 | +35:08 | 203 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:37 | ||||
176 | 159 | +35:09 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 18:44:12 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 88 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 82 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 146 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 78 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:18 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 206 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:30 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:30 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:30 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:43 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:43 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:43 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 208 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 122 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
58 | 29 | ▼29 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 18 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 113 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |||
77 | 91 | ▲14 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
78 | 94 | ▲16 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
79 | 95 | ▲16 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:02 | .. | |||
80 | 67 | ▼13 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |||
81 | 71 | ▼10 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
82 | 111 | ▲29 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |||
83 | 119 | ▲36 | 23 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
84 | 97 | ▲13 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17:36 17:36 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |||
87 | 73 | ▼14 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 18:52 18:52 | .. | |||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 44 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:25 19:25 | .. | |||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:30 19:30 | .. | |||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |||
92 | 107 | ▲15 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 147 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |||
94 | 81 | ▼13 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |||
95 | 108 | ▲13 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
96 | 109 | ▲13 | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 22:15 22:15 | .. | |||
97 | 112 | ▲15 | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |||
98 | 75 | ▼23 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
99 | 114 | ▲15 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:49 22:49 | .. | |||
100 | 118 | ▲18 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 23:07 23:07 | .. | |||
101 | 85 | ▼16 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:14 23:14 | .. | |||
102 | 69 | ▼33 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
103 | 120 | ▲17 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |||
104 | 121 | ▲17 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |||
105 | 123 | ▲18 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
106 | 79 | ▼27 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:58 23:58 | .. | |||
107 | 127 | ▲20 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |||
108 | 128 | ▲20 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 24:24 24:24 | .. | |||
109 | 130 | ▲21 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:28 24:28 | .. | |||
110 | 131 | ▲21 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |||
111 | 136 | ▲25 | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
112 | 84 | ▼28 | 74 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 24:44 24:44 | .. | |||
113 | 139 | ▲26 | 217 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |||
114 | 143 | ▲29 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
115 | 154 | ▲39 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:54 24:54 | .. | |||
116 | 150 | ▲34 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |||
117 | 100 | ▼17 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 25:16 25:16 | .. | |||
118 | 101 | ▼17 | 204 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
119 | 102 | ▼17 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |||
120 | 103 | ▼17 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:42 26:42 | .. | |||
121 | 160 | ▲39 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 26:47 26:47 | .. | |||
122 | 162 | ▲40 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 27:08 27:08 | .. | |||
123 | 87 | ▼36 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 27:20 27:20 | .. | |||
124 | 90 | ▼34 | 151 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27:28 27:28 | .. | |||
125 | 89 | ▼36 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29:03 29:03 | .. | |||
126 | 106 | ▼20 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 29:40 29:40 | .. | |||
127 | 122 | ▼5 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |||
128 | 169 | ▲41 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 30:39 30:39 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 30:59 30:59 | .. | |||
131 | 104 | ▼27 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:07 31:07 | .. | |||
134 | 105 | ▼29 | 128 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:08 31:08 | .. | |||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 31:14 31:14 | .. | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:16 31:16 | .. | |||
137 | 113 | ▼24 | 112 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 31:21 31:21 | .. | |||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31:23 31:23 | .. | |||
139 | 124 | ▼15 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 32:38 32:38 | .. | |||
140 | 125 | ▼15 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 32:41 32:41 | .. | |||
141 | 110 | ▼31 | 188 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 32:55 32:55 | .. | |||
142 | 166 | ▲24 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33:11 33:11 | .. | |||
143 | 115 | ▼28 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 33:23 33:23 | .. | |||
144 | 116 | ▼28 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 33:26 33:26 | .. | |||
145 | 161 | ▲16 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:27 33:27 | .. | |||
146 | 117 | ▼29 | 166 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 33:28 33:28 | .. | |||
147 | 144 | ▼3 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:35 33:35 | .. | |||
148 | 145 | ▼3 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 33:35 | .. | |||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 185 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 33:46 33:46 | .. | |||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 33:51 33:51 | .. | |||
151 | 149 | ▼2 | 198 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 33:54 33:54 | .. | |||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 33:55 33:55 | .. | |||
153 | 153 | - | 183 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |||
154 | 164 | ▲10 | 216 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 34:30 34:30 | .. | |||
155 | 165 | ▲10 | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 34:35 34:35 | .. | |||
156 | 133 | ▼23 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 34:55 34:55 | .. | |||
157 | 134 | ▼23 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:56 34:56 | .. | |||
158 | 141 | ▼17 | 203 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | 35:08 35:08 | .. | |||
159 | 142 | ▼17 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 35:09 35:09 | .. | |||
160 | 171 | ▲11 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35:21 35:21 | .. | |||
161 | 159 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35:22 35:22 | .. | |||
162 | 148 | ▼14 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 35:30 35:30 | .. | |||
163 | 152 | ▼11 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35:39 35:39 | .. | |||
164 | 155 | ▼9 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35:55 35:55 | .. | |||
165 | 156 | ▼9 | 177 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 35:56 35:56 | .. | |||
166 | 170 | ▲4 | 17 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:11 36:11 | .. | |||
167 | 163 | ▼4 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 36:15 36:15 | .. | |||
168 | 157 | ▼11 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 36:51 36:51 | .. | |||
169 | 158 | ▼11 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36:52 36:52 | .. | |||
170 | 172 | ▲2 | 86 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 37:30 37:30 | .. | |||
171 | 174 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 37:43 37:43 | .. | |||
172 | 168 | ▼4 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 38:29 38:29 | .. | |||
173 | 167 | ▼6 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 39:34 39:34 | .. | |||
174 | 173 | ▼1 | 144 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 39:51 39:51 | .. | |||
175 | 176 | ▲1 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 41:47 41:47 | .. | |||
176 | 175 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 43:26 43:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 144 | +40 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 97 | +22 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 92 | +11 | |
4 | 4 | - | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 88 | +23 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 75 | +22 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 64 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 62 | +17 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 48 | +9 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 46 | +6 | |
10 | 10 | - | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | +7 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | +7 | |
12 | 26 | ▲14 | 88 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | +25 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | - | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 31 | +13 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 25 | - | |
17 | - | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 20 | +20 | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 20 | - | |
20 | - | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17 | +17 | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 17 | +6 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
25 | - | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | +15 | ||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | - | |
28 | - | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11 | +11 | ||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 17 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 9 | - | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 9 | +4 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 | - | |
34 | - | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | +8 | ||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 151 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 6 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +2 | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 6 | - | |
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 5 | - | |
42 | - | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | +5 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | +3 | |
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
45 | - | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | +5 | ||
46 | 37 | ▼9 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 4 | - | |
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 3 | - | |
51 | - | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 3 | +3 | ||
52 | 43 | ▼9 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
53 | - | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
54 | - | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +2 | ||
55 | 46 | ▼9 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
56 | 45 | ▼11 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 2 | - | |
57 | 47 | ▼10 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
58 | 48 | ▼10 | 86 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - | |
60 | 50 | ▼10 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
61 | 51 | ▼10 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
62 | - | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Intermediate sprint | Heiligenstein
Sprint | Finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 88 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18:44:26 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 18 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 147 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 23:36 23:36 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:58 24:58 | .. | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 26:54 26:54 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 128 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 30:54 30:54 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 33:21 33:21 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 33:37 33:37 | .. | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 34:55 34:55 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35:25 35:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | +10 | |
2 | - | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +9 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 6 | +3 | |
4 | - | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 4 | +4 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 146 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
10 | - | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1 | +1 | ||
11 | - | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Grendelbruch
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WELLENS Tim | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
2 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte du Haut-Kœnigsbourg
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WELLENS Tim | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
3 | CLARKE Simon | EF Education First | 2 |
4 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte des Trois-Épis
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 5 |
2 | WELLENS Tim | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
3 | CLARKE Simon | EF Education First | 2 |
4 | MEURISSE Xandro | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte des Cinq Châteaux
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MEURISSE Xandro | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2 |
2 | KÄMNA Lennard | Team Sunweb | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 56:42:43 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | EF Education First | WT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:08 2:08 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 2:44 2:44 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:49 2:49 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:04 3:04 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 3:37 3:37 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:14 4:14 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | CCC Team | WT | 4:22 4:22 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 4:25 4:25 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 5:08 5:08 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 5:12 5:12 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 6:03 6:03 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 6:57 6:57 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 8:55 8:55 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 19:28 19:28 | .. |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 32:24 32:24 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 33:21 33:21 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 37:27 37:27 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 39:09 39:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:07:39 |
2 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
3 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
5 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
6 | Bahrain Merida | ,, |
7 | Team INEOS | ,, |
8 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
9 | CCC Team | ,, |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
11 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
12 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
13 | EF Education First | ,, |
14 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
15 | Movistar Team | ,, |
16 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
17 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
18 | Team Total Direct Energie | 7:41 |
19 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 8:16 |
20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:41 |
21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:57 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 16:32 |
Race information
- Date:10 July 2019
- Start time:13:25 (15:25 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.41 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:132
- Vert. meters:2325
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: