Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Virieu (12.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Peters Nans | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Sprint | Saint-Joseph-de-Rivière (44.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trentin Matteo | CCC Team | 20 |
2 | Oss Daniel | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 |
3 | Alaphilippe Julian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 |
4 | Bettiol Alberto | EF Pro Cycling | 13 |
5 | Reichenbach Sébastien | Groupama - FDJ | 11 |
6 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 |
7 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9 |
8 | Anacona Winner | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 |
9 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 |
10 | Erviti Imanol | Movistar Team | 6 |
11 | Amador Andrey | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
12 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 4 |
13 | Roche Nicolas | Team Sunweb | 3 |
14 | Pacher Quentin | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2 |
15 | Juul-Jensen Christopher | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Col de Porte (66.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rolland Pierre | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5 |
2 | Roche Nicolas | Team Sunweb | 3 |
3 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
4 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Revel (94.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rolland Pierre | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5 |
2 | Geschke Simon | CCC Team | 3 |
3 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
4 | Pacher Quentin | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Montée de Saint-Nizier-du-Moucherotte (143.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 8'' |
2 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | 5'' |
3 | Reichenbach Sébastien | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | 2'' |
4 | Alaphilippe Julian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | |
5 | Pacher Quentin | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2 | |
6 | Geschke Simon | CCC Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte 2000 (164 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
2 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | 10'' |
2 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | 6'' |
3 | Reichenbach Sébastien | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | 4'' |
4 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 19 | |
5 | Geschke Simon | CCC Team | 17 | |
6 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15 | |
7 | Benoot Tiesj | Team Sunweb | 13 | |
8 | Roche Nicolas | Team Sunweb | 11 | |
9 | Pacher Quentin | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 9 | |
10 | Alaphilippe Julian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | |
11 | Bettiol Alberto | EF Pro Cycling | 6 | |
12 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 5 | |
13 | Rolland Pierre | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 4 | |
14 | Trentin Matteo | CCC Team | 3 | |
15 | Erviti Imanol | Movistar Team | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:12:52 |
2 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:34 |
3 | Pedersen Casper | Team Sunweb | 16:09 |
4 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 16:48 |
5 | Mas Enric | Movistar Team | ,, |
6 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | EF Pro Cycling | 16:59 |
7 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | 17:45 |
8 | Eg Niklas | Trek - Segafredo | 18:05 |
9 | Powless Neilson | EF Pro Cycling | 19:32 |
10 | Barthe Cyril | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24:42 |
11 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
12 | Nieuwenhuis Joris | Team Sunweb | 25:17 |
13 | Hirschi Marc | Team Sunweb | ,, |
14 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 26:24 |
15 | Russo Clément | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27:27 |
16 | Swift Connor | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
17 | Cosnefroy Benoît | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
18 | Chevalier Maxime | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, |
19 | Cavagna Rémi | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
20 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
21 | Tejada Harold | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
22 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
23 | Bol Cees | Team Sunweb | 28:08 |
DNF | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:48:48 | 12:48:48 |
2 | Team Sunweb | 13:00:13 | 11:25 |
3 | Movistar Team | 13:06:50 | 18:02 |
4 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:09:22 | 20:34 |
5 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 13:11:27 | 22:39 |
6 | CCC Team | 13:12:04 | 23:16 |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:16:02 | 27:14 |
8 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:16:35 | 27:47 |
9 | EF Pro Cycling | 13:17:35 | 28:47 |
10 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:29:36 | 40:48 |
11 | Bahrain - McLaren | 13:30:04 | 41:16 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 13:30:32 | 41:44 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:30:48 | 42:00 |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:31:50 | 43:02 |
15 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:33:39 | 44:51 |
16 | Cofidis | 13:37:51 | 49:03 |
17 | Team Total Direct Energie | 13:38:46 | 49:58 |
18 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:38:48 | 50:00 |
19 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:38:52 | 50:04 |
20 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:51:06 | 1:02:18 |
21 | Lotto Soudal | 13:57:56 | 1:09:08 |
22 | NTT Pro Cycling | 13:58:12 | 1:09:24 |