The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | +1:55:35 | 5 | Climber | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 120 | 100 | 4:47:33 | |||
2 | 13 | +17:48 | 3 | Climber | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 20 | +1:19:57 | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 50 | 1:51 1:51 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15 | 40 | 1:53 1:53 | ||
5 | 2 | +0:57 | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 32 | ,, 1:53 | ||
6 | 4 | +3:06 | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | 1:54 1:54 | |||
7 | 6 | +4:19 | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22 | ,, 1:54 | |||
8 | 5 | +3:28 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 18 | ,, 1:54 | |||
9 | 11 | +12:31 | 63 | Climber | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 14 | ,, 1:54 | ||||
10 | 9 | +7:24 | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | ,, 1:54 | |||
11 | 15 | +35:54 | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8 | ,, 1:54 | |||
12 | 3 | +1:27 | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | ,, 1:54 | |||
13 | 52 | +2:43:57 | 204 | Classic | 22 | Team Sunweb | 4 | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
14 | 16 | +53:33 | 62 | Climber | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | ,, 2:04 | ||||
15 | 50 | +2:39:40 | 113 | Climber | 34 | CCC Team | 1 | 4:32 4:32 | ||||
16 | 65 | +3:19:45 | 36 | Climber | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:32 | |||||
17 | 7 | +5:55 | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
18 | 12 | +13:16 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 4:34 | ||||
19 | 8 | +6:05 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 4:34 | ||||
20 | 10 | +12:12 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:34 | ||||
21 | 33 | +2:07:02 | 147 | GC | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:34 | |||||
22 | 23 | +1:30:51 | 58 | Climber | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:34 | |||||
23 | 28 | +1:52:29 | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 4:34 | ||||
24 | 68 | +3:24:20 | 114 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 4:34 | ||||
25 | 14 | +28:03 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 4:34 | ||||
26 | 21 | +1:26:54 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
27 | 19 | +1:11:30 | 98 | GC | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:41 | |||||
28 | 26 | +1:33:35 | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
29 | 24 | +1:31:32 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
30 | 39 | +2:19:58 | 57 | Climber | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:55 | |||||
31 | 18 | +1:00:13 | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 6:55 | ||||
32 | 55 | +2:47:29 | 154 | Climber | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8:41 8:41 | |||||
33 | 25 | +1:32:24 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
34 | 44 | +2:27:50 | 47 | TT | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9:19 9:19 | |||||
35 | 48 | +2:34:27 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10:40 10:40 | ||||
36 | 27 | +1:36:32 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:11 13:11 | ||||
37 | 34 | +2:09:01 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:11 | ||||
38 | 30 | +1:56:21 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:11 | ||||
39 | 49 | +2:38:58 | 123 | GC | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 13:11 | |||||
40 | 51 | +2:42:58 | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:11 | ||||
41 | 47 | +2:30:59 | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
42 | 45 | +2:29:05 | 124 | Climber | 30 | Cofidis | 13:23 13:23 | |||||
43 | 43 | +2:26:38 | 138 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:28 13:28 | ||||
44 | 37 | +2:11:54 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 14:07 14:07 | ||||
45 | 73 | +3:37:07 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:09 17:09 | ||||
46 | 88 | +4:07:01 | 127 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 19:27 19:27 | ||||
47 | 72 | +3:33:35 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 19:27 | ||||
48 | 38 | +2:13:24 | 22 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:27 | ||||
49 | 64 | +3:19:37 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:27 | ||||
50 | 22 | +1:27:52 | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:27 | ||||
51 | 60 | +3:08:31 | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:27 | ||||
52 | 76 | +3:40:25 | 93 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:27 | ||||
53 | 41 | +2:23:53 | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 19:27 | ||||
54 | 109 | +4:34:26 | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 19:27 | ||||
55 | 77 | +3:41:06 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 19:27 | ||||
56 | 58 | +2:57:56 | 95 | TT | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:27 | |||||
57 | 82 | +3:47:02 | 136 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:27 | ||||
58 | 40 | +2:22:03 | 4 | TT | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 19:27 | |||||
59 | 46 | +2:30:10 | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:27 | ||||
60 | 94 | +4:16:17 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 19:27 | ||||
61 | 75 | +3:40:01 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 19:27 | ||||
62 | 35 | +2:11:18 | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:27 | ||||
63 | 78 | +3:41:25 | 66 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 19:27 | ||||
64 | 113 | +4:42:45 | 67 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 19:27 | ||||
65 | 59 | +3:00:50 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 21:17 21:17 | ||||
66 | 84 | +3:56:04 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 21:17 | ||||
67 | 110 | +4:38:19 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 22:14 22:14 | ||||
68 | 32 | +2:04:56 | 186 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 22:14 | ||||
69 | 54 | +2:47:00 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 25:39 25:39 | ||||
70 | 31 | +2:01:53 | 12 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 25:39 | ||||
71 | 74 | +3:38:37 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:18 28:18 | ||||
72 | 66 | +3:22:01 | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 28:18 | ||||
73 | 131 | +5:09:28 | 202 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:18 | ||||
74 | 102 | +4:28:23 | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28:28 28:28 | ||||
75 | 70 | +3:30:56 | 96 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 28:51 28:51 | ||||
76 | 81 | +3:44:33 | 92 | Climber | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 28:51 | |||||
77 | 56 | +2:57:48 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:51 | ||||
78 | 93 | +4:15:11 | 85 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 28:51 | ||||
79 | 107 | +4:32:38 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:51 | ||||
80 | 101 | +4:27:34 | 112 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 28:51 | ||||
81 | 129 | +5:06:43 | 27 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:51 | ||||
82 | 90 | +4:09:46 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 28:51 | ||||
83 | 97 | +4:18:21 | 165 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 28:51 | ||||
84 | 85 | +4:02:52 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:51 | ||||
85 | 103 | +4:28:52 | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 28:51 | ||||
86 | 62 | +3:15:49 | 208 | Climber | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:51 | |||||
87 | 91 | +4:11:09 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 28:51 | ||||
88 | 17 | +57:49 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 28:51 | ||||
89 | 71 | +3:31:17 | 195 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 28:51 | ||||
90 | 122 | +5:02:57 | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 28:51 | ||||
91 | 80 | +3:44:05 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 28:51 | ||||
92 | 92 | +4:13:56 | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 28:51 | ||||
93 | 124 | +5:03:30 | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 28:51 | ||||
94 | 61 | +3:09:44 | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:51 | ||||
95 | 63 | +3:18:13 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 31:23 31:23 | ||||
96 | 83 | +3:50:08 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | ,, 31:23 | ||||
97 | 79 | +3:43:00 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 31:25 31:25 | ||||
98 | 53 | +2:46:05 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | ,, 31:25 | ||||
99 | 95 | +4:16:22 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 31:25 | ||||
100 | 69 | +3:30:46 | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 31:25 | ||||
101 | 145 | +5:34:26 | 153 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:25 | ||||
102 | 119 | +4:56:14 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 31:25 | ||||
103 | 87 | +4:04:33 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 31:25 | ||||
104 | 67 | +3:23:44 | 82 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 31:25 | ||||
105 | 96 | +4:17:58 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 31:25 | ||||
106 | 136 | +5:21:06 | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 31:25 | ||||
107 | 126 | +5:04:14 | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 31:25 | ||||
108 | 100 | +4:24:07 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 31:25 | ||||
109 | 42 | +2:25:17 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 31:25 | ||||
110 | 57 | +2:57:49 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 31:25 | ||||
111 | 139 | +5:22:43 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 31:25 | ||||
112 | 125 | +5:03:46 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 31:25 | ||||
113 | 123 | +5:03:11 | 193 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 31:25 | ||||
114 | 127 | +5:05:17 | 45 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 31:25 | ||||
115 | 112 | +4:39:37 | 137 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 31:25 | ||||
116 | 117 | +4:55:59 | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 31:25 | ||||
117 | 128 | +5:06:04 | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 31:25 | ||||
118 | 99 | +4:20:17 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 31:25 | ||||
119 | 141 | +5:25:46 | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 31:25 | ||||
120 | 115 | +4:51:52 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 31:25 | ||||
121 | 132 | +5:14:55 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 31:25 | ||||
122 | 105 | +4:30:45 | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 31:25 | ||||
123 | 121 | +4:56:48 | 17 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 31:25 | ||||
124 | 89 | +4:07:14 | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 31:25 | ||||
125 | 146 | +5:36:39 | 65 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 31:32 31:32 | ||||
126 | 137 | +5:21:07 | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 31:32 | ||||
127 | 147 | +5:40:59 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:32 | ||||
128 | 118 | +4:56:13 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 31:32 | ||||
129 | 36 | +2:11:36 | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 31:32 | ||||
130 | 133 | +5:15:28 | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 31:32 | ||||
131 | 134 | +5:17:16 | 48 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 31:32 | ||||
132 | 140 | +5:24:08 | 176 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 31:32 | ||||
133 | 135 | +5:20:16 | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 31:32 | ||||
134 | 104 | +4:30:39 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 31:32 | ||||
135 | 116 | +4:52:15 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 31:32 | ||||
136 | 98 | +4:19:12 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 31:32 | ||||
137 | 143 | +5:30:16 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 31:32 | ||||
138 | 144 | +5:32:25 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 31:32 | ||||
139 | 130 | +5:09:10 | 13 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 31:32 | ||||
140 | 138 | +5:21:56 | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 31:32 | ||||
141 | 114 | +4:47:47 | 122 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 31:32 | ||||
142 | 120 | +4:56:34 | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 31:32 | ||||
143 | 111 | +4:39:11 | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 31:32 | ||||
144 | 86 | +4:03:45 | 194 | Classic | GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 31:32 | ||||
145 | 149 | +5:55:48 | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:32 | ||||
146 | 148 | +5:51:10 | 156 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:32 | ||||
147 | 106 | +4:32:30 | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 31:32 | ||||
148 | 108 | +4:34:22 | 196 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 31:32 | ||||
149 | 142 | +5:29:50 | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 31:32 | ||||
DNF | 172 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 14%, or 5:27:48 (+40:15)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 79:45:30 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 12:31 12:31 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35:54 35:54 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 53:33 53:33 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 57:49 57:49 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:00:13 1:00:13 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:11:30 1:11:30 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:19:57 1:19:57 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:26:54 1:26:54 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:27:52 1:27:52 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:30:51 1:30:51 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:31:32 1:31:32 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:32:24 1:32:24 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:33:35 1:33:35 | .. | |||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:36:32 1:36:32 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:52:29 1:52:29 | .. | |||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:55:35 1:55:35 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:56:21 1:56:21 | .. | |||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 12 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:01:53 2:01:53 | .. | |||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 186 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:04:56 2:04:56 | .. | |||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 147 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 2:07:02 2:07:02 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:09:01 2:09:01 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:11:18 2:11:18 | .. | |||
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:11:36 2:11:36 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:11:54 2:11:54 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:13:24 2:13:24 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 57 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:19:58 2:19:58 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 4 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:22:03 2:22:03 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:23:53 2:23:53 | .. | |||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:25:17 2:25:17 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 138 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:26:38 2:26:38 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 47 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:27:50 2:27:50 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:29:05 2:29:05 | .. | |||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:30:10 2:30:10 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:30:59 2:30:59 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:34:27 2:34:27 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 2:38:58 2:38:58 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 2:39:40 2:39:40 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:42:58 2:42:58 | .. | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:43:57 2:43:57 | .. | |||
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 2:46:05 2:46:05 | .. | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2:47:00 2:47:00 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:47:29 2:47:29 | .. | |||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:57:48 2:57:48 | .. | |||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:57:49 2:57:49 | .. | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 95 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:57:56 2:57:56 | .. | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:00:50 3:00:50 | .. | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:08:31 3:08:31 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 3:09:44 3:09:44 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 3:15:49 3:15:49 | .. | |||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 3:18:13 3:18:13 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:19:37 3:19:37 | .. | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:19:45 3:19:45 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:22:01 3:22:01 | .. | |||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 82 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:23:44 3:23:44 | .. | |||
68 | 77 | ▲9 | 114 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 3:24:20 3:24:20 | .. | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:30:46 3:30:46 | .. | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 3:30:56 3:30:56 | .. | |||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 195 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3:31:17 3:31:17 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 3:33:35 3:33:35 | .. | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:37:07 3:37:07 | .. | |||
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:38:37 3:38:37 | .. | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:40:01 3:40:01 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3:40:25 3:40:25 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 3:41:06 3:41:06 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 66 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:41:25 3:41:25 | .. | |||
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 3:43:00 3:43:00 | .. | |||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:44:05 3:44:05 | .. | |||
81 | 75 | ▼6 | 92 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 3:44:33 3:44:33 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:47:02 3:47:02 | .. | |||
83 | 76 | ▼7 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 3:50:08 3:50:08 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:56:04 3:56:04 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:02:52 4:02:52 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 194 | Classic | GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4:03:45 4:03:45 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:04:33 4:04:33 | .. | |||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 127 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 4:07:01 4:07:01 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:07:14 4:07:14 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 4:09:46 4:09:46 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | 4:11:09 4:11:09 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:13:56 4:13:56 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 85 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:15:11 4:15:11 | .. | |||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:16:17 4:16:17 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:16:22 4:16:22 | .. | |||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4:17:58 4:17:58 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:18:21 4:18:21 | .. | |||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:19:12 4:19:12 | .. | |||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 4:20:17 4:20:17 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:24:07 4:24:07 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 112 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 4:27:34 4:27:34 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:28:23 4:28:23 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:28:52 4:28:52 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4:30:39 4:30:39 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:30:45 4:30:45 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:32:30 4:32:30 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:32:38 4:32:38 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 196 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4:34:22 4:34:22 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:34:26 4:34:26 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4:38:19 4:38:19 | .. | |||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 4:39:11 4:39:11 | .. | |||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:39:37 4:39:37 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 67 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4:42:45 4:42:45 | .. | |||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 122 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 4:47:47 4:47:47 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:51:52 4:51:52 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4:52:15 4:52:15 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:55:59 4:55:59 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:56:13 4:56:13 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:56:14 4:56:14 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:56:34 4:56:34 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 17 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:56:48 4:56:48 | .. | |||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:02:57 5:02:57 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 193 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5:03:11 5:03:11 | .. | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 5:03:30 5:03:30 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:03:46 5:03:46 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:04:14 5:04:14 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:05:17 5:05:17 | .. | |||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5:06:04 5:06:04 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 27 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:06:43 5:06:43 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 13 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:09:10 5:09:10 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 202 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 5:09:28 5:09:28 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:14:55 5:14:55 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5:15:28 5:15:28 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 48 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:17:16 5:17:16 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:20:16 5:20:16 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:21:06 5:21:06 | .. | |||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5:21:07 5:21:07 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 5:21:56 5:21:56 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5:22:43 5:22:43 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 176 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:24:08 5:24:08 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5:25:46 5:25:46 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5:29:50 5:29:50 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:30:16 5:30:16 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:32:25 5:32:25 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 153 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5:34:26 5:34:26 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5:36:39 5:36:39 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5:40:59 5:40:59 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 156 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 5:51:10 5:51:10 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 5:55:48 5:55:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 298 | +20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 246 | +15 | |
3 | 3 | - | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 235 | +17 | |
4 | 4 | - | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 171 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 158 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 150 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 142 | +11 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 123 | +11 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 48 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 120 | - | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 101 | +13 | |
11 | 11 | - | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 100 | +3 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 100 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 95 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 88 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 79 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 79 | - | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 76 | +17 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 72 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 71 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 65 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 65 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 63 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 63 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 60 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | - | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 57 | +4 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 57 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 57 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 56 | - | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 55 | +8 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 55 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 51 | - | |
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 49 | +8 | |
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 48 | +10 | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 48 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 47 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 44 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 43 | - | |
40 | 90 | ▲50 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 43 | +29 | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 42 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 41 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 40 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 40 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 37 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 36 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 32 | - | |
48 | 68 | ▲20 | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 30 | +9 | |
49 | 59 | ▲10 | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | +5 | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 194 | Classic | GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 30 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 29 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 28 | - | |
55 | 69 | ▲14 | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | +6 | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 27 | +1 | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 26 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 26 | - | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | - | |
63 | 77 | ▲14 | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | +7 | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 25 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | - | |
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 24 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 23 | - | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 122 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 23 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 22 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 21 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | - | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | 20 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 18 | - | |
81 | 108 | ▲27 | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | +10 | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 17 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 17 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17 | - | |
86 | 100 | ▲14 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16 | +6 | |
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 147 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 4 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | - | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 165 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 14 | +4 | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | - | |
94 | - | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | +13 | ||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | - | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 193 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 13 | - | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 13 | - | |
98 | 105 | ▲7 | 95 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 12 | +4 | |
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | - | |
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 12 | - | |
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
102 | - | 47 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | +11 | ||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11 | - | |
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 65 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 10 | - | |
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 186 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 137 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | - | |
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 82 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 | - | |
109 | - | 153 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | ||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | - | |
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | - | |
113 | - | 92 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | ||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | - | |
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 195 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 4 | - | |
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
119 | - | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | 196 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2 | - | |
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 17 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 1 | - | |
126 | 122 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
127 | 123 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Aime (14 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 79:46:27 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:35:35 1:35:35 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:51:32 1:51:32 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:10:21 2:10:21 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:29:13 2:29:13 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:42:01 2:42:01 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:43:00 2:43:00 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:56:52 2:56:52 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:06:17 4:06:17 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:15:20 4:15:20 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 4:19:20 4:19:20 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:31:33 4:31:33 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:33:29 4:33:29 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:50:55 4:50:55 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:55:16 4:55:16 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:55:17 4:55:17 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:02:00 5:02:00 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:13:58 5:13:58 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:20:09 5:20:09 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5:24:49 5:24:49 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5:28:53 5:28:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 74 | +42 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 72 | +6 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 67 | +4 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 62 | +31 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 51 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 36 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 28 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | - | |
12 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | +26 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 25 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 194 | Classic | GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 23 | +1 | |
19 | 19 | - | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22 | +2 | |
20 | - | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 22 | +22 | ||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 22 | +8 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 16 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 16 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 16 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 14 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 14 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
31 | 42 | ▲11 | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +7 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 7 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 7 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
43 | 60 | ▲17 | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 5 | +4 | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | - | |
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 27 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1 | - | |
63 | 48 | ▼15 | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | -2 | +-4 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Cormet de Roselend (46 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HIRSCHI Marc | Team Sunweb | 10 |
2 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 |
3 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
4 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 |
5 | EDET Nicolas | Cofidis | 2 |
6 | GESCHKE Simon | CCC Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de la route des Villes (67.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HIRSCHI Marc | Team Sunweb | 2 |
2 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Col des Saisies (91 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HIRSCHI Marc | Team Sunweb | 5 |
2 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
3 | BILBAO Pello | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 |
4 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col des Aravis (117.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 |
2 | BILBAO Pello | Bahrain - McLaren | 8 |
3 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 |
4 | HIRSCHI Marc | Team Sunweb | 4 |
5 | EDET Nicolas | Cofidis | 2 |
6 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Montée du plateau des Glières (143.5 kM)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 8″ |
2 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | 5″ |
3 | BILBAO Pello | Bahrain - McLaren | 12 | 2″ |
4 | HIRSCHI Marc | Team Sunweb | 10 | |
5 | VERONA Carlos | Movistar Team | 8 | |
6 | POGAČAR Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | |
7 | ROGLIČ Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | |
8 | MAS Enric | Movistar Team | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 39:23:11 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 24:36 24:36 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 58:47 58:47 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 1:15:27 1:15:27 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 1:26:17 1:26:17 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:39:28 1:39:28 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:39:58 1:39:58 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:53:41 2:53:41 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 3:10:46 3:10:46 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:19:59 3:19:59 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 3:32:29 3:32:29 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 3:36:51 3:36:51 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cofidis | WT | 4:18:41 4:18:41 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | CCC Team | WT | 5:07:32 5:07:32 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 5:07:44 5:07:44 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | PRT | 6:43:08 6:43:08 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 7:19:56 7:19:56 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 7:38:23 7:38:23 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 8:29:45 8:29:45 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 9:47:37 9:47:37 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 10:13:46 10:13:46 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 13:23:39 13:23:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:28:17 |
2 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:14 |
3 | Movistar Team | 5:31 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 11:30 |
5 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:49 |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:22 |
7 | EF Pro Cycling | 17:37 |
8 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:02 |
9 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:16 |
10 | CCC Team | 22:55 |
11 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:23 |
12 | Cofidis | 25:30 |
13 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:52 |
14 | Team Sunweb | 35:20 |
15 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 47:14 |
16 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52:43 |
17 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 58:21 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06:00 |
19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:06:31 |
20 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:10:15 |
21 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:26:03 |
22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:28:37 |
Race information
- Date:17 September 2020
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:36.52 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:314
- Vert. meters:5166
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Other
- Avg. temperature: