The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | +3:01:56 | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 120 | 100 | 3:36:33 | ||
2 | 87 | +4:07:05 | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 50 | 70 | 0:53 0:53 | ||
3 | 71 | +3:31:48 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:53 | ||
4 | 49 | +2:39:20 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:53 | ||
5 | 61 | +3:15:16 | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:53 | ||
6 | 121 | +5:02:43 | 202 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 26 | ,, 0:53 | |||
7 | 128 | +5:08:49 | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | 0:59 0:59 | |||
8 | 137 | +5:23:40 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
9 | 84 | +3:56:16 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | ,, 1:02 | |||
10 | 79 | +3:43:32 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 10 | ,, 1:02 | |||
11 | 83 | +3:49:33 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | 1:07 1:07 | |||
12 | 91 | +4:12:49 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | 1:15 1:15 | |||
13 | 99 | +4:26:54 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4 | 3:53 3:53 | |||
14 | 114 | +4:52:14 | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | ,, 3:53 | |||
15 | 120 | +5:02:19 | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1 | ,, 3:53 | |||
16 | 40 | +2:23:53 | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7:38 7:38 | ||||
17 | 125 | +5:03:46 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 7:38 | ||||
18 | 69 | +3:30:56 | 96 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
19 | 95 | +4:17:58 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 7:38 | ||||
20 | 143 | +5:36:39 | 65 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 7:38 | ||||
21 | 136 | +5:22:43 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 7:38 | ||||
22 | 126 | +5:04:14 | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 7:38 | ||||
23 | 33 | +2:07:02 | 147 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
24 | 127 | +5:05:17 | 45 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:38 | ||||
25 | 53 | +2:47:00 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 7:38 | ||||
26 | 118 | +4:56:34 | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:38 | ||||
27 | 98 | +4:24:07 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 7:38 | ||||
28 | 119 | +4:56:48 | 17 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:38 | ||||
29 | 3 | +1:27 | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
30 | 108 | +4:38:19 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 7:38 | ||||
31 | 2 | +0:57 | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:38 | ||||
32 | 20 | +1:19:57 | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:38 | ||||
33 | 4 | +3:06 | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:38 | ||||
34 | 101 | +4:28:23 | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 7:38 | ||||
35 | 57 | +2:57:56 | 95 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
36 | 116 | +4:56:13 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:38 | ||||
37 | 96 | +4:18:21 | 165 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 7:38 | ||||
38 | 123 | +5:03:11 | 193 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 7:38 | ||||
39 | 122 | +5:02:57 | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:38 | ||||
40 | 129 | +5:09:10 | 13 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:38 | ||||
41 | 9 | +7:24 | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:38 | ||||
42 | 31 | +2:01:53 | 12 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:38 | ||||
43 | 85 | +4:04:33 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 7:38 | ||||
44 | 80 | +3:44:05 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:38 | ||||
45 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:38 | ||||
46 | 82 | +3:47:02 | 136 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:38 | ||||
47 | 51 | +2:42:58 | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:38 | ||||
48 | 135 | +5:21:56 | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 7:38 | ||||
49 | 11 | +12:31 | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 7:38 | ||||
50 | 97 | +4:20:17 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 7:38 | ||||
51 | 34 | +2:09:01 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:38 | ||||
52 | 18 | +1:00:13 | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 7:38 | ||||
53 | 24 | +1:31:32 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:38 | ||||
54 | 139 | +5:25:46 | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 7:38 | ||||
55 | 15 | +35:54 | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:38 | ||||
56 | 7 | +5:55 | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 7:38 | ||||
57 | 46 | +2:30:59 | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
58 | 106 | +4:34:22 | 196 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 7:38 | ||||
59 | 39 | +2:19:58 | 57 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:38 | ||||
60 | 30 | +1:56:21 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:38 | ||||
61 | 75 | +3:40:25 | 93 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
62 | 133 | +5:21:06 | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:38 | ||||
63 | 77 | +3:41:25 | 66 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 7:38 | ||||
64 | 23 | +1:30:51 | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:38 | ||||
65 | 138 | +5:24:08 | 176 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 7:38 | ||||
66 | 42 | +2:26:38 | 138 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:38 | ||||
67 | 72 | +3:33:35 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
68 | 88 | +4:07:14 | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:38 | ||||
69 | 27 | +1:36:32 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:38 | ||||
70 | 64 | +3:19:37 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:38 | ||||
71 | 12 | +13:16 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 7:38 | ||||
72 | 10 | +12:12 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
73 | 17 | +57:49 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:38 | ||||
74 | 47 | +2:34:27 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
75 | 107 | +4:34:26 | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:38 | ||||
76 | 45 | +2:30:10 | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
77 | 103 | +4:30:45 | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:38 | ||||
78 | 56 | +2:57:49 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 7:38 | ||||
79 | 60 | +3:08:31 | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
80 | 6 | +4:19 | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
81 | 26 | +1:33:35 | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 7:38 | ||||
82 | 94 | +4:16:22 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:38 | ||||
83 | 14 | +28:03 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:38 | ||||
84 | 48 | +2:38:58 | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 7:38 | ||||
85 | 25 | +1:32:24 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:38 | ||||
86 | 109 | +4:39:11 | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 7:38 | ||||
87 | 19 | +1:11:30 | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
88 | 5 | +3:28 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 7:38 | ||||
89 | 63 | +3:18:13 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 7:38 | ||||
90 | 8 | +6:05 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 7:38 | ||||
91 | 86 | +4:07:01 | 127 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 7:38 | ||||
92 | 89 | +4:09:46 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 7:38 | ||||
93 | 73 | +3:37:07 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:38 | ||||
94 | 132 | +5:20:16 | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:38 | ||||
95 | 111 | +4:42:45 | 67 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 7:38 | ||||
96 | 16 | +53:33 | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 7:38 | ||||
97 | 70 | +3:31:17 | 195 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 7:38 | ||||
98 | 130 | +5:14:55 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 7:38 | ||||
99 | 81 | +3:44:33 | 92 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
100 | 22 | +1:27:52 | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
101 | 21 | +1:26:54 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
102 | 102 | +4:28:52 | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:38 | ||||
103 | 65 | +3:19:45 | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:38 | ||||
104 | 100 | +4:27:34 | 112 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
105 | 44 | +2:29:05 | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 7:38 | ||||
106 | 92 | +4:15:11 | 85 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:38 | ||||
107 | 32 | +2:04:56 | 186 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 7:38 | ||||
108 | 66 | +3:23:44 | 82 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:38 | ||||
109 | 13 | +17:48 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:38 | ||||
110 | 74 | +3:40:01 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:38 | ||||
111 | 142 | +5:34:26 | 153 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:38 | ||||
112 | 43 | +2:27:50 | 47 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:38 | ||||
113 | 54 | +2:47:29 | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:38 | ||||
114 | 68 | +3:30:46 | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 7:38 | ||||
115 | 78 | +3:43:00 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 7:38 | ||||
116 | 29 | +1:55:35 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:38 | ||||
117 | 41 | +2:25:17 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 7:38 | ||||
118 | 38 | +2:13:24 | 22 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:38 | ||||
119 | 67 | +3:24:20 | 114 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
120 | 37 | +2:11:54 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 7:38 | ||||
121 | 28 | +1:52:29 | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 7:38 | ||||
122 | 52 | +2:43:57 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:38 | ||||
123 | 62 | +3:15:49 | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:38 | ||||
124 | 90 | +4:11:09 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 7:38 | ||||
125 | 76 | +3:41:06 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:38 | ||||
126 | 104 | +4:32:30 | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:38 | ||||
127 | 141 | +5:32:25 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 7:38 | ||||
128 | 93 | +4:16:17 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:38 | ||||
129 | 105 | +4:32:38 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:38 | ||||
130 | 55 | +2:57:48 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:38 | ||||
131 | 140 | +5:29:50 | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:38 | ||||
132 | 131 | +5:17:16 | 48 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:38 | ||||
133 | 58 | +3:00:50 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:38 | ||||
134 | 35 | +2:11:18 | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:38 | ||||
135 | 124 | +5:03:30 | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
136 | 50 | +2:39:40 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
137 | 115 | +4:52:15 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 7:38 | ||||
138 | 112 | +4:47:47 | 122 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 7:38 | ||||
139 | 110 | +4:39:37 | 137 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:38 | ||||
140 | 134 | +5:21:07 | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 7:38 | ||||
141 | 113 | +4:51:52 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:38 | ||||
142 | 36 | +2:11:36 | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:38 | ||||
143 | 117 | +4:56:14 | 44 | TT | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:38 | |||||
144 | 144 | +5:41:38 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
145 | 145 | +5:52:13 | 156 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 8:41 8:41 | ||||
146 | 146 | +5:58:09 | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
DNF | 27 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNS | 194 | Classic | GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNS | 4 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 3:58:12 (+21:39)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 83:29:41 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 12:31 12:31 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35:54 35:54 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 53:33 53:33 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 57:49 57:49 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:00:13 1:00:13 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:11:30 1:11:30 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:19:57 1:19:57 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:26:54 1:26:54 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:27:52 1:27:52 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:30:51 1:30:51 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:31:32 1:31:32 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:32:24 1:32:24 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:33:35 1:33:35 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:36:32 1:36:32 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:52:29 1:52:29 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:55:35 1:55:35 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:56:21 1:56:21 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 12 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:01:53 2:01:53 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 186 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:04:56 2:04:56 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 147 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 2:07:02 2:07:02 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:09:01 2:09:01 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:11:18 2:11:18 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:11:36 2:11:36 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:11:54 2:11:54 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 22 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:13:24 2:13:24 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 57 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:19:58 2:19:58 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:23:53 2:23:53 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:25:17 2:25:17 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 138 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:26:38 2:26:38 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 47 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:27:50 2:27:50 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:29:05 2:29:05 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:30:10 2:30:10 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:30:59 2:30:59 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:34:27 2:34:27 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 2:38:58 2:38:58 | .. | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 2:39:20 2:39:20 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 2:39:40 2:39:40 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:42:58 2:42:58 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:43:57 2:43:57 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2:47:00 2:47:00 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:47:29 2:47:29 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:57:48 2:57:48 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:57:49 2:57:49 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 95 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:57:56 2:57:56 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:00:50 3:00:50 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 3:01:56 3:01:56 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:08:31 3:08:31 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:15:16 3:15:16 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 3:15:49 3:15:49 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 3:18:13 3:18:13 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:19:37 3:19:37 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:19:45 3:19:45 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:23:44 3:23:44 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 3:24:20 3:24:20 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:30:46 3:30:46 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 3:30:56 3:30:56 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 195 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3:31:17 3:31:17 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:31:48 3:31:48 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 3:33:35 3:33:35 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:37:07 3:37:07 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:40:01 3:40:01 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3:40:25 3:40:25 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 3:41:06 3:41:06 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:41:25 3:41:25 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 3:43:00 3:43:00 | .. | |||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 3:43:32 3:43:32 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:44:05 3:44:05 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 92 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 3:44:33 3:44:33 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 136 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:47:02 3:47:02 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:49:33 3:49:33 | .. | |||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:56:16 3:56:16 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:04:33 4:04:33 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 127 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 4:07:01 4:07:01 | .. | |||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:07:05 4:07:05 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:07:14 4:07:14 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 4:09:46 4:09:46 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | 4:11:09 4:11:09 | .. | |||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:12:49 4:12:49 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:15:11 4:15:11 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:16:17 4:16:17 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:16:22 4:16:22 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4:17:58 4:17:58 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:18:21 4:18:21 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 4:20:17 4:20:17 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:24:07 4:24:07 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4:26:54 4:26:54 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 4:27:34 4:27:34 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:28:23 4:28:23 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:28:52 4:28:52 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:30:45 4:30:45 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:32:30 4:32:30 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:32:38 4:32:38 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 196 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4:34:22 4:34:22 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:34:26 4:34:26 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4:38:19 4:38:19 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 4:39:11 4:39:11 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 137 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:39:37 4:39:37 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 67 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4:42:45 4:42:45 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 122 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 4:47:47 4:47:47 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:51:52 4:51:52 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:52:14 4:52:14 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4:52:15 4:52:15 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:56:13 4:56:13 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:56:14 4:56:14 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:56:34 4:56:34 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 17 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:56:48 4:56:48 | .. | |||
120 | 128 | ▲8 | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5:02:19 5:02:19 | .. | |||
121 | 131 | ▲10 | 202 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 5:02:43 5:02:43 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:02:57 5:02:57 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 193 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5:03:11 5:03:11 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 5:03:30 5:03:30 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:03:46 5:03:46 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:04:14 5:04:14 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 45 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:05:17 5:05:17 | .. | |||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5:08:49 5:08:49 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 13 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:09:10 5:09:10 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:14:55 5:14:55 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 48 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:17:16 5:17:16 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:20:16 5:20:16 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:21:06 5:21:06 | .. | |||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5:21:07 5:21:07 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 5:21:56 5:21:56 | .. | |||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5:22:43 5:22:43 | .. | |||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:23:40 5:23:40 | .. | |||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 176 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:24:08 5:24:08 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5:25:46 5:25:46 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5:29:50 5:29:50 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:32:25 5:32:25 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 153 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5:34:26 5:34:26 | .. | |||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 65 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5:36:39 5:36:39 | .. | |||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5:41:38 5:41:38 | .. | |||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 156 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 5:52:13 5:52:13 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 5:58:09 5:58:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 319 | +319 | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 264 | +264 | |
3 | 3 | - | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 250 | +250 | |
4 | 4 | - | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 173 | +173 | |
5 | 5 | - | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 158 | +158 | |
6 | 6 | - | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 150 | +150 | |
7 | 7 | - | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 147 | +147 | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 138 | +138 | |
9 | 9 | - | 48 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 129 | +129 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 123 | +123 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 109 | +109 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 101 | +101 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 100 | +100 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 100 | +100 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 95 | +95 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 89 | +89 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 85 | +85 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 82 | +82 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 76 | +76 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 72 | +72 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 65 | +65 | |
22 | 22 | - | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 63 | +63 | |
23 | 23 | - | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 63 | +63 | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 61 | +61 | |
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 61 | +61 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 61 | +61 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 60 | +60 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 57 | +57 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 57 | +57 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 56 | +56 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 55 | +55 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 55 | +55 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 54 | +54 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 49 | +49 | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 48 | +48 | |
36 | 36 | - | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 47 | +47 | |
37 | 37 | - | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45 | +45 | |
38 | 38 | - | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 44 | +44 | |
39 | 39 | - | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 43 | +43 | |
40 | 40 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 43 | +43 | |
41 | 41 | - | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 42 | +42 | |
42 | 42 | - | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 41 | +41 | |
43 | 43 | - | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 40 | +40 | |
44 | 44 | - | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 40 | +40 | |
45 | 66 | ▲21 | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40 | +40 | |
46 | 85 | ▲39 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | +37 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 37 | +37 | |
48 | 76 | ▲28 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | +37 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 36 | +36 | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | +34 | |
51 | 62 | ▲11 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | +33 | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 32 | +32 | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 30 | +30 | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | +29 | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 29 | +29 | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | +28 | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 28 | +28 | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | +27 | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 27 | +27 | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | +27 | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 27 | +27 | |
62 | - | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | +27 | ||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | +27 | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 26 | +26 | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 26 | +26 | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | +25 | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 93 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 25 | +25 | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +24 | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 24 | +24 | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 23 | +23 | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 122 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 23 | +23 | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 22 | +22 | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 21 | +21 | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | +21 | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | +21 | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | +21 | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | +20 | |
78 | 78 | - | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | 20 | +20 | |
79 | 79 | - | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | +18 | |
80 | 111 | ▲31 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18 | +18 | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 18 | +18 | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | +17 | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | +17 | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 17 | +17 | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 17 | +17 | |
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 16 | +16 | |
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16 | +16 | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +15 | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | +15 | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +15 | |
91 | 91 | - | 165 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | +15 | |
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | +14 | |
93 | - | 202 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 14 | +14 | ||
94 | 94 | - | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | +13 | |
95 | 95 | - | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | +13 | |
96 | 96 | - | 193 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 13 | +13 | |
97 | 97 | - | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 13 | +13 | |
98 | 98 | - | 95 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 12 | +12 | |
99 | 99 | - | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | +12 | |
100 | 100 | - | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 12 | +12 | |
101 | 101 | - | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +11 | |
102 | 102 | - | 47 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | +11 | |
103 | 103 | - | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11 | +11 | |
104 | 104 | - | 65 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 10 | +10 | |
105 | 105 | - | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +9 | |
106 | 106 | - | 186 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | +9 | |
107 | 118 | ▲11 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 | +9 | |
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | +9 | |
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 | +8 | |
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 153 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | |
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | |
112 | 112 | - | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | +7 | |
113 | 113 | - | 92 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | |
114 | 114 | - | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | +5 | |
115 | 115 | - | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | |
116 | 116 | - | 195 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4 | +4 | |
117 | 117 | - | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 4 | +4 | |
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | 3 | +3 | |
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 | +3 | |
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2 | +2 | |
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 17 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | +2 | |
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 1 | +1 | |
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | |
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 13 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Mournans (117.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 83:30:38 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:35:35 1:35:35 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:51:32 1:51:32 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:10:21 2:10:21 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:29:13 2:29:13 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:42:01 2:42:01 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:43:00 2:43:00 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:56:52 2:56:52 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:06:17 4:06:17 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:15:20 4:15:20 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 4:19:20 4:19:20 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:31:33 4:31:33 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:33:29 4:33:29 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:50:55 4:50:55 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:55:16 4:55:16 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:55:17 4:55:17 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:02:00 5:02:00 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:13:58 5:13:58 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:20:09 5:20:09 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5:24:49 5:24:49 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5:28:53 5:28:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 74 | +74 | |
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 72 | +72 | |
3 | 3 | - | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 67 | +67 | |
4 | 4 | - | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 62 | +62 | |
5 | 5 | - | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 51 | +51 | |
6 | 6 | - | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | +36 | |
7 | 7 | - | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 36 | +36 | |
8 | 8 | - | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | +32 | |
9 | 9 | - | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 28 | +28 | |
10 | 10 | - | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | +27 | |
11 | 11 | - | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | +26 | |
12 | 12 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | +26 | |
13 | 13 | - | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 25 | +25 | |
14 | 14 | - | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | +25 | |
15 | 15 | - | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | +24 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | +24 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 23 | +23 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22 | +22 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 22 | +22 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 22 | +22 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | +21 | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 16 | +16 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 16 | +16 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 16 | +16 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 14 | +14 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 14 | +14 | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | +14 | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 12 | +12 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 7 | +7 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 7 | +7 | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 6 | +6 | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | +6 | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | +6 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | +5 | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | +5 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 5 | +5 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 | +4 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | +4 | |
45 | 56 | ▲11 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | |
46 | 46 | - | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | |
47 | 47 | - | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
48 | 48 | - | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 2 | +2 | |
49 | 49 | - | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | +2 | |
50 | 50 | - | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2 | +2 | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | |
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | +2 | |
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2 | +2 | |
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | +2 | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | +2 | |
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1 | +1 | |
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | |
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1 | +1 | |
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | -2 | +-2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Château-Chalon (82 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CAVAGNA Rémi | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 250:35:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 24:36 24:36 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 58:47 58:47 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 1:15:27 1:15:27 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 1:19:38 1:19:38 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:32:43 1:32:43 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:39:58 1:39:58 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:46:56 2:46:56 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 3:10:46 3:10:46 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 3:19:13 3:19:13 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:19:59 3:19:59 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 3:36:51 3:36:51 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cofidis | WT | 4:18:41 4:18:41 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | CCC Team | WT | 4:54:11 4:54:11 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 5:01:08 5:01:08 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | PRT | 6:39:23 6:39:23 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 7:05:33 7:05:33 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 7:25:24 7:25:24 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 8:26:00 8:26:00 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 9:43:52 9:43:52 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 10:13:46 10:13:46 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 13:24:18 13:24:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sunweb | 10:58:10 |
2 | CCC Team | 1:02 |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:07 |
4 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:24 |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:38 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
7 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:44 |
8 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:47 |
9 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10:38 |
10 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
11 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, |
12 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:23 |
13 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
14 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
15 | Movistar Team | ,, |
16 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
17 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
18 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
19 | Cofidis | ,, |
20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
21 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 15:02 |
Race information
- Date:18 September 2020
- Start time:13:45
- Avg. speed winner:46.13 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:77
- Vert. meters:2208
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:16 km solo
- Avg. temperature: