- Riders to start0
- Start13:00
- Autosyncoff
- #Online3071
T
Le Raddon
T
Plancher-les-Mines
T
Timing point halfway the climb
1
La Planche des Belles Filles
996
643
290
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
14.3 | 0 | Le Raddon | ||
30.2 | 0 | Plancher-les-Mines | ||
33.6 | 0 | Timing point halfway the climb | ||
36.2 | 0 | climb | La Planche des Belles Filles (5.9 km à 8.5%) | 1 |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..How many career points did the following riders have at the same age as Tadej POGAČAR (UAE-Team Emirates)?
- advertisement
- ..The last victories for UAE-Team Emirates in stage races final GC.
show moreDate Race Winner 2020-09-15 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.Pro) Ulissi Diego 2020-02-05 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.Pro) Pogačar Tadej 2019-06-19 Tour of Slovenia (2.HC) Ulissi Diego 2019-05-28 Tour of Norway (2.HC) Kristoff Alexander 2019-05-12 Amgen Tour of California (2.UWT) Pogačar Tadej - ..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Points 1 Bennett Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step 319 2 Sagan Peter BORA - hansgrohe 264 3 Trentin Matteo CCC Team 250 4 Coquard Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 173 5 van Aert Wout Team Jumbo-Visma 160 - ..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 Pogačar Tadej UAE-Team Emirates 84:26:33 2 Mas Enric Movistar Team 6:07 3 Madouas Valentin Groupama - FDJ 1:42:22 4 Martínez Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling 1:54:51 5 Kämna Lennard BORA - hansgrohe 2:14:33 - ..The king of mountain (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Points 1 Pogačar Tadej UAE-Team Emirates 82 2 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 74 3 Roglič Primož Team Jumbo-Visma 67 4 Hirschi Marc Team Sunweb 62 5 López Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team 51 - ..Top-10 of the general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 Pogačar Tadej UAE-Team Emirates 84:26:33 2 Roglič Primož Team Jumbo-Visma 0:59 3 Porte Richie Trek - Segafredo 3:30 4 Landa Mikel Bahrain - McLaren 5:58 5 Mas Enric Movistar Team 6:07 - ..Fastest riders between timing point 2 and finish.
show more# Rider Time Behind Avg. speed 1 Pogačar Tadej 16.10,80 16:11 21.879 2 Porte Richie 16.32,39 0:21 21.403 3 van Aert Wout 16.52,45 0:41 20.979 4 Mas Enric 17.00,41 0:49 20.815 5 Bilbao Pello 17.15,49 1:04 20.512 - ..Preliminary results.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 Pogačar Tadej UAE-Team Emirates 55:55 2 Dumoulin Tom Team Jumbo-Visma 1:21 3 Porte Richie Trek - Segafredo ,, 4 van Aert Wout Team Jumbo-Visma 1:31 5 Roglič Primož Team Jumbo-Visma 1:56 - ..Third place for Porte Richie (Trek - Segafredo)
- ..Dumoulin Tom (Team Jumbo-Visma) comes in second place.
- ..Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates) wins!
- ..Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma) clocks the time at the finish in 57.51 (37.545 km/h).
- ..What was the result in the KOM, points and youth classification of the GC winner?
show moreYear Winner KOM Points Youth 2019 Bernal Egan 2 19 1 2018 Thomas Geraint 4 8 2017 Froome Chris 5 8 2016 Froome Chris 18 9 2015 Froome Chris 1 6 - ..New best time! Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates) clocks 55.55 (38.844 km/h) at the finishline.
- ..The 10 youngest winners of Tour de France.
show more# Edition Rider Age 1 1904 Cornet Henri 7292 2 1909 Faber François 8222 3 2019 Bernal Egan 8231 4 1910 Lapize Octave 8315 5 1965 Gimondi Felice 8324 - ..Porte Richie (Trek - Segafredo) clocks the time at the finish in 57.16 (37.928 km/h).
- ..Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma) overtakes López Miguel Ángel (Astana Pro Team) who started 3 minute(s) earlier
- ..Top-5 at timing point 2.
show more# Rider Time Behind 1 Dumoulin Tom 39.43,90 39:44 2 Pogačar Tadej 39.44,41 ,, 3 Cavagna Rémi 40.01 0:17 4 Roglič Primož 40.20,80 0:37 5 Caruso Damiano 40.32,92 0:49 - ..Bike change for Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma)
- ..New best time! Dumoulin Tom (Team Jumbo-Visma) clocks 57.16 (37.928 km/h) at the finishline.
- ..time (40.2) at timing point 2 for Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma).
- ..Fastest riders between timing point 2 and finish.
show more# Rider Time Behind Avg. speed 1 van Aert Wout 16.52,45 16:52 20.979 2 Bilbao Pello 17.15,49 0:23 20.512 3 Martínez Daniel Felipe 17.19,76 0:28 20.428 4 Carapaz Richard 17.22,89 0:31 20.366 5 Soler Marc 17.24,68 0:33 20.332 - ..Bike change for Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates)
- ..time (39.44) at timing point 2 for Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates).
- ..Bike change for Porte Richie (Trek - Segafredo)
- ..time (40.44) at timing point 2 for Porte Richie (Trek - Segafredo).