Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Col du Pilon (55 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Perez Anthony | Cofidis | 2 |
2 | Cosnefroy Benoît | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col de la Faye (63.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Perez Anthony | Cofidis | 2 |
2 | Cosnefroy Benoît | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col des Lèques (117.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cousin Jérôme | Team Total Direct Energie | 2 |
2 | Cosnefroy Benoît | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Col de l'Orme (152.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cousin Jérôme | Team Total Direct Energie | 1 |
Sprint | Digne-les-Bains (160.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cousin Jérôme | Team Total Direct Energie | 20 |
2 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 |
3 | Bonifazio Niccolò | Team Total Direct Energie | 15 |
4 | Nizzolo Giacomo | NTT Pro Cycling | 13 |
5 | Kristoff Alexander | UAE Team Emirates | 11 |
6 | Oss Daniel | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 |
7 | Bennett Sam | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 |
8 | Trentin Matteo | CCC Team | 8 |
9 | Coquard Bryan | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 7 |
10 | Walscheid Max | NTT Pro Cycling | 6 |
11 | Mørkøv Michael | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 |
12 | Soupe Geoffrey | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 |
13 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 |
14 | Cavagna Rémi | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
15 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ewan Caleb | Lotto Soudal | 50 | 10'' |
2 | Bennett Sam | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | 6'' |
3 | Nizzolo Giacomo | NTT Pro Cycling | 20 | 4'' |
4 | Hofstetter Hugo | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18 | |
5 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | |
6 | Theuns Edward | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | |
7 | Bol Cees | Team Sunweb | 12 | |
8 | Trentin Matteo | CCC Team | 10 | |
9 | Coquard Bryan | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 8 | |
10 | Bonifazio Niccolò | Team Total Direct Energie | 7 | |
11 | Mezgec Luka | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | |
12 | Van Asbroeck Tom | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | |
13 | Koch Jonas | CCC Team | 4 | |
14 | Bauer Jack | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | |
15 | Kristoff Alexander | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Cousin Jérôme | Team Total Direct Energie |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bol Cees | Team Sunweb | 5:17:42 |
2 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
3 | Russo Clément | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
4 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
5 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
6 | Nieuwenhuis Joris | Team Sunweb | ,, |
7 | Hirschi Marc | Team Sunweb | ,, |
8 | Swift Connor | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
9 | Barthe Cyril | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, |
10 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
11 | Eg Niklas | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
12 | Mas Enric | Movistar Team | ,, |
13 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
14 | Higuita Sergio | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
15 | Powless Neilson | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
16 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
17 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
18 | Cras Steff | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
19 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
20 | Chevalier Maxime | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, |
21 | Pedersen Casper | Team Sunweb | ,, |
22 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
23 | Tejada Harold | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
24 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 5:11 |
25 | Cosnefroy Benoît | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
26 | Cavagna Rémi | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:53:06 | 15:53:06 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
5 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
6 | CCC Team | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
7 | Cofidis | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
8 | Team Sunweb | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
9 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
11 | Movistar Team | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
12 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
13 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
14 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
15 | Team Total Direct Energie | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
16 | Bahrain - McLaren | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
17 | NTT Pro Cycling | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
18 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
19 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
21 | Lotto Soudal | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |
22 | EF Pro Cycling | 15:53:06 | 0:00 |