The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | +1:04:31 | 36 | Climber | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 120 | 100 | 4:02:12 | |||
2 | 49 | +36:06 | 106 | Classic | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | 70 | 0:47 0:47 | |||
3 | 57 | +44:33 | 98 | GC | 27 | Movistar Team | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:47 | |||
4 | 25 | +11:03 | 118 | Climber | 30 | CCC Team | 15 | 40 | 1:09 1:09 | |||
5 | 43 | +31:49 | 77 | Climber | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 5 | 32 | 1:41 1:41 | |||
6 | 55 | +38:04 | 173 | GC | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
7 | 77 | +1:00:43 | 216 | Climber | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 22 | ,, 3:42 | ||||
8 | 69 | +56:14 | 205 | TT | 26 | Team Sunweb | 18 | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
9 | 9 | +0:48 | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | 6:00 6:00 | |||
10 | 4 | +0:11 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 6:38 6:38 | |||
11 | 7 | +0:13 | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | 6:40 6:40 | |||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | ,, 6:40 | |||
13 | 5 | +0:13 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | ,, 6:40 | |||
14 | 12 | +1:34 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | ,, 6:40 | |||
15 | 3 | +0:09 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 1 | ,, 6:40 | |||
16 | 2 | +0:03 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 6:40 | ||||
17 | 6 | +0:13 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 6:40 | ||||
18 | 8 | +0:13 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 6:40 | ||||
19 | 13 | +1:34 | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:40 | ||||
20 | 10 | +1:00 | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7:18 7:18 | ||||
21 | 18 | +2:40 | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 7:18 | ||||
22 | 14 | +2:12 | 104 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:18 | ||||
23 | 17 | +2:40 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:18 | ||||
24 | 21 | +3:09 | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 7:18 | ||||
25 | 11 | +1:25 | 22 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:43 7:43 | ||||
26 | 16 | +2:37 | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 7:43 | ||||
27 | 109 | +1:35:46 | 185 | Classic | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 8:47 8:47 | |||||
28 | 20 | +2:48 | 74 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 8:47 | ||||
29 | 19 | +2:41 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:47 | ||||
30 | 15 | +2:20 | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 8:47 | ||||
31 | 22 | +7:52 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 8:47 | ||||
32 | 23 | +7:55 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:47 | ||||
33 | 33 | +24:27 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:47 | ||||
34 | 48 | +35:38 | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 11:51 11:51 | ||||
35 | 24 | +11:03 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15:03 15:03 | ||||
36 | 121 | +1:40:55 | 33 | Classic | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:37 16:37 | |||||
37 | 28 | +17:58 | 186 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:50 16:50 | ||||
38 | 26 | +11:42 | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:07 18:07 | ||||
39 | 46 | +33:29 | 4 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 18:07 | ||||
40 | 27 | +15:57 | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 18:07 | ||||
41 | 56 | +43:05 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:49 18:49 | ||||
42 | 37 | +27:05 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:49 | ||||
43 | 35 | +25:33 | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:49 | ||||
44 | 134 | +1:46:23 | 48 | Sprint | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 18:49 | |||||
45 | 29 | +18:10 | 132 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:44 19:44 | ||||
46 | 68 | +55:56 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 19:44 | ||||
47 | 64 | +50:02 | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:10 20:10 | ||||
48 | 47 | +33:33 | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 21:16 21:16 | ||||
49 | 34 | +25:14 | 12 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 21:47 21:47 | ||||
50 | 54 | +37:19 | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 21:47 | ||||
51 | 60 | +46:20 | 25 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:47 | ||||
52 | 76 | +1:00:24 | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:47 | ||||
53 | 166 | +2:09:41 | 184 | GC | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 21:47 | |||||
54 | 45 | +32:03 | 138 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:56 22:56 | ||||
55 | 50 | +36:08 | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 22:56 | ||||
56 | 71 | +57:56 | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 22:56 | ||||
57 | 87 | +1:11:16 | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 23:26 23:26 | ||||
58 | 58 | +44:45 | 95 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 24:39 24:39 | ||||
59 | 52 | +36:35 | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 24:39 | ||||
60 | 65 | +52:28 | 82 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 24:39 | ||||
61 | 145 | +1:57:57 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:50 24:50 | ||||
62 | 32 | +24:26 | 57 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 25:23 25:23 | ||||
63 | 59 | +46:14 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 25:23 | ||||
64 | 30 | +18:56 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 25:23 | ||||
65 | 66 | +53:35 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 25:23 | ||||
66 | 42 | +30:30 | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 25:23 | ||||
67 | 72 | +58:37 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 25:23 | ||||
68 | 44 | +31:52 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 25:23 | ||||
69 | 83 | +1:06:40 | 96 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:23 | ||||
70 | 168 | +2:14:37 | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 25:23 | ||||
71 | 67 | +55:25 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:23 | ||||
72 | 41 | +29:29 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:23 | ||||
73 | 79 | +1:02:54 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 25:23 | ||||
74 | 102 | +1:30:48 | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:23 | ||||
75 | 70 | +56:48 | 92 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:23 | ||||
76 | 63 | +49:28 | 47 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 25:23 | ||||
77 | 31 | +22:37 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | ,, 25:23 | ||||
78 | 158 | +2:01:19 | 67 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 25:23 | ||||
79 | 165 | +2:08:45 | 152 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 25:23 | ||||
80 | 139 | +1:53:27 | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:23 | ||||
81 | 119 | +1:40:05 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:23 | ||||
82 | 88 | +1:11:40 | 195 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 25:23 | ||||
83 | 85 | +1:07:40 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 25:23 | ||||
84 | 141 | +1:55:29 | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 25:23 | ||||
85 | 62 | +47:16 | 168 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 25:23 | ||||
86 | 92 | +1:19:57 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 25:23 | ||||
87 | 105 | +1:32:21 | 93 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:23 | ||||
88 | 61 | +46:36 | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:23 | ||||
89 | 74 | +59:53 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 25:23 | ||||
90 | 36 | +26:35 | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 25:23 | ||||
91 | 94 | +1:23:12 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 25:23 | ||||
92 | 38 | +27:29 | 145 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:23 | ||||
93 | 39 | +28:34 | 147 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:23 | ||||
94 | 115 | +1:38:10 | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:23 | ||||
95 | 84 | +1:06:50 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 25:23 | ||||
96 | 78 | +1:02:41 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:23 | ||||
97 | 122 | +1:41:07 | 17 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 25:23 | ||||
98 | 98 | +1:24:23 | 114 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 25:23 | ||||
99 | 51 | +36:10 | 197 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | 25:36 25:36 | ||||
100 | 146 | +1:58:29 | 217 | Climber | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 31:10 31:10 | |||||
101 | 104 | +1:32:00 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 32:39 32:39 | ||||
102 | 113 | +1:37:05 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 32:39 | ||||
103 | 163 | +2:06:28 | 202 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 32:39 | ||||
104 | 101 | +1:29:26 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 32:39 | ||||
105 | 112 | +1:36:42 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
106 | 53 | +36:41 | 134 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 32:39 | ||||
107 | 95 | +1:23:32 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 32:39 | ||||
108 | 120 | +1:40:23 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 32:39 | ||||
109 | 106 | +1:32:34 | 136 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 32:39 | ||||
110 | 147 | +1:58:38 | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 32:39 | ||||
111 | 135 | +1:48:07 | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 32:39 | ||||
112 | 151 | +1:59:56 | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 32:39 | ||||
113 | 136 | +1:49:06 | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 32:39 | ||||
114 | 125 | +1:42:58 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 32:39 | ||||
115 | 154 | +2:00:12 | 153 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 32:39 | ||||
116 | 148 | +1:58:53 | 193 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 32:39 | ||||
117 | 138 | +1:53:22 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 32:39 | ||||
118 | 81 | +1:04:25 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 32:39 | ||||
119 | 93 | +1:19:59 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:39 | ||||
120 | 155 | +2:00:41 | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 32:39 | ||||
121 | 108 | +1:35:41 | 196 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 32:39 | ||||
122 | 130 | +1:45:32 | 85 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 32:39 | ||||
123 | 132 | +1:45:49 | 165 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 32:39 | ||||
124 | 159 | +2:02:34 | 172 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 32:39 | ||||
125 | 90 | +1:18:42 | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
126 | 114 | +1:37:37 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 32:39 | ||||
127 | 80 | +1:03:17 | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
128 | 129 | +1:44:24 | 45 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 32:39 | ||||
129 | 153 | +2:00:04 | 214 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 31 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 32:39 | ||||
130 | 117 | +1:38:35 | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 32:39 | ||||
131 | 89 | +1:15:56 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 32:39 | ||||
132 | 133 | +1:46:03 | 13 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 32:39 | ||||
133 | 110 | +1:36:36 | 127 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 32:39 | ||||
134 | 127 | +1:44:11 | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 32:39 | ||||
135 | 123 | +1:42:46 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 32:39 | ||||
136 | 103 | +1:31:03 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 32:39 | ||||
137 | 156 | +2:00:58 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 32:39 | ||||
138 | 99 | +1:25:55 | 194 | Classic | GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 32:39 | ||||
139 | 137 | +1:50:42 | 27 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:39 | ||||
140 | 97 | +1:23:58 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:39 | ||||
141 | 40 | +28:38 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
142 | 143 | +1:56:44 | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 32:39 | ||||
143 | 100 | +1:28:23 | 112 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
144 | 124 | +1:42:50 | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 32:39 | ||||
145 | 161 | +2:04:18 | 163 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 32:39 | ||||
146 | 91 | +1:19:37 | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 32:39 | ||||
147 | 144 | +1:56:51 | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 32:39 | ||||
148 | 126 | +1:43:30 | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 32:39 | ||||
149 | 73 | +59:06 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 32:39 | ||||
150 | 75 | +1:00:14 | 34 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 32:39 | ||||
151 | 131 | +1:45:32 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 32:39 | ||||
152 | 107 | +1:34:27 | 137 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 32:39 | ||||
153 | 167 | +2:10:19 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 32:39 | ||||
154 | 116 | +1:38:32 | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 32:39 | ||||
155 | 162 | +2:06:07 | 156 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 32:39 | ||||
156 | 118 | +1:39:23 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 32:39 | ||||
157 | 111 | +1:36:36 | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 32:39 | ||||
158 | 142 | +1:55:53 | 176 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 32:39 | ||||
159 | 96 | +1:23:57 | 66 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 32:39 | ||||
160 | 160 | +2:02:55 | 65 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 32:39 | ||||
161 | 128 | +1:44:14 | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
162 | 140 | +1:55:27 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 32:39 | ||||
163 | 86 | +1:10:02 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 32:39 | ||||
164 | 149 | +1:59:39 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 32:39 | ||||
165 | 152 | +2:00:02 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 32:39 | ||||
166 | 150 | +1:59:46 | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 32:39 | ||||
167 | 157 | +2:01:13 | 122 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 32:39 | ||||
168 | 164 | +2:06:35 | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 32:39 | ||||
DNF | 86 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 191 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 16%, or 4:40:57 (+38:45)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 34:44:52 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:34 | .. | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 104 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
15 | 5 | ▼10 | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 2:40 | .. | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 2:41 2:41 | .. | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 74 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:48 2:48 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 3:09 3:09 | .. | ||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:55 7:55 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 11:03 11:03 | .. | ||
25 | 44 | ▲19 | 118 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 11:03 | .. | ||
26 | 11 | ▼15 | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:42 11:42 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 15:57 15:57 | .. | ||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 186 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 17:58 17:58 | .. | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 132 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:10 18:10 | .. | ||
30 | 9 | ▼21 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:56 18:56 | .. | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 22:37 22:37 | .. | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 57 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:26 24:26 | .. | ||
33 | 51 | ▲18 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:27 24:27 | .. | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 12 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25:14 25:14 | .. | ||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 25:33 25:33 | .. | ||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26:35 26:35 | .. | ||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:05 27:05 | .. | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 145 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 27:29 27:29 | .. | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 147 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 28:34 28:34 | .. | ||
40 | 24 | ▼16 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 28:38 28:38 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:29 29:29 | .. | ||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 30:30 30:30 | .. | ||
43 | 66 | ▲23 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 31:49 31:49 | .. | ||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 31:52 31:52 | .. | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 138 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:03 32:03 | .. | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 4 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 33:29 33:29 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 33:33 33:33 | .. | ||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 35:38 35:38 | .. | ||
49 | 74 | ▲25 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:06 36:06 | .. | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 36:08 36:08 | .. | ||
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 197 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | 36:10 36:10 | .. | ||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 36:35 36:35 | .. | ||
53 | 37 | ▼16 | 134 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:41 36:41 | .. | ||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 37:19 37:19 | .. | ||
55 | 71 | ▲16 | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 38:04 38:04 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:05 43:05 | .. | ||
57 | 84 | ▲27 | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 44:33 44:33 | .. | ||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 95 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 44:45 44:45 | .. | ||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 46:14 46:14 | .. | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 25 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 46:20 46:20 | .. | ||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 46:36 46:36 | .. | ||
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 168 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | 47:16 47:16 | .. | ||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 47 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 49:28 49:28 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50:02 50:02 | .. | ||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 82 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 52:28 52:28 | .. | ||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 53:35 53:35 | .. | ||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:25 55:25 | .. | ||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 55:56 55:56 | .. | ||
69 | 94 | ▲25 | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 56:14 56:14 | .. | ||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 56:48 56:48 | .. | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 57:56 57:56 | .. | ||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 58:37 58:37 | .. | ||
73 | 60 | ▼13 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 59:06 59:06 | .. | ||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 59:53 59:53 | .. | ||
75 | 61 | ▼14 | 34 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:00:14 1:00:14 | .. | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00:24 1:00:24 | .. | ||
77 | 99 | ▲22 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:00:43 1:00:43 | .. | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:02:41 1:02:41 | .. | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:02:54 1:02:54 | .. | ||
80 | 67 | ▼13 | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03:17 1:03:17 | .. | ||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:04:25 1:04:25 | .. | ||
82 | 111 | ▲29 | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:04:31 1:04:31 | .. | ||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:06:40 1:06:40 | .. | ||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | .. | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:07:40 1:07:40 | .. | ||
86 | 77 | ▼9 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10:02 1:10:02 | .. | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:11:16 1:11:16 | .. | ||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 195 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:11:40 1:11:40 | .. | ||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:15:56 1:15:56 | .. | ||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:18:42 1:18:42 | .. | ||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:19:37 1:19:37 | .. | ||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 1:19:57 1:19:57 | .. | ||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:19:59 1:19:59 | .. | ||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:23:12 1:23:12 | .. | ||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:23:32 1:23:32 | .. | ||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 66 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:23:57 1:23:57 | .. | ||
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:23:58 1:23:58 | .. | ||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 114 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 1:24:23 1:24:23 | .. | ||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 194 | Classic | GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:25:55 1:25:55 | .. | ||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 112 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 1:28:23 1:28:23 | .. | ||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:29:26 1:29:26 | .. | ||
102 | 113 | ▲11 | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:30:48 1:30:48 | .. | ||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:31:03 1:31:03 | .. | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:32:00 1:32:00 | .. | ||
105 | 117 | ▲12 | 93 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:32:21 1:32:21 | .. | ||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:32:34 1:32:34 | .. | ||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:34:27 1:34:27 | .. | ||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 196 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:35:41 1:35:41 | .. | ||
109 | 144 | ▲35 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:35:46 1:35:46 | .. | ||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 127 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 1:36:36 1:36:36 | .. | ||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:36:36 | .. | ||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 1:36:42 1:36:42 | .. | ||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:37:05 1:37:05 | .. | ||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:37:37 1:37:37 | .. | ||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:38:10 1:38:10 | .. | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:38:32 1:38:32 | .. | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:38:35 1:38:35 | .. | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:39:23 1:39:23 | .. | ||
119 | 131 | ▲12 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:40:05 1:40:05 | .. | ||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:40:23 1:40:23 | .. | ||
121 | 141 | ▲20 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40:55 1:40:55 | .. | ||
122 | 133 | ▲11 | 17 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:41:07 1:41:07 | .. | ||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:42:46 1:42:46 | .. | ||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:42:50 1:42:50 | .. | ||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:42:58 1:42:58 | .. | ||
126 | 122 | ▼4 | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:43:30 1:43:30 | .. | ||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 1:44:11 1:44:11 | .. | ||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 1:44:14 1:44:14 | .. | ||
129 | 125 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:44:24 1:44:24 | .. | ||
130 | 127 | ▼3 | 85 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:45:32 1:45:32 | .. | ||
131 | 128 | ▼3 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:45:32 | .. | ||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 165 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:45:49 1:45:49 | .. | ||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 13 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:46:03 1:46:03 | .. | ||
134 | 153 | ▲19 | 48 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:46:23 1:46:23 | .. | ||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:48:07 1:48:07 | .. | ||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:49:06 1:49:06 | .. | ||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:50:42 1:50:42 | .. | ||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:53:22 1:53:22 | .. | ||
139 | 156 | ▲17 | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:53:27 1:53:27 | .. | ||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:55:27 1:55:27 | .. | ||
141 | 160 | ▲19 | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:55:29 1:55:29 | .. | ||
142 | 138 | ▼4 | 176 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:55:53 1:55:53 | .. | ||
143 | 139 | ▼4 | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:56:44 1:56:44 | .. | ||
144 | 140 | ▼4 | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:56:51 1:56:51 | .. | ||
145 | 163 | ▲18 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:57:57 1:57:57 | .. | ||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:58:29 1:58:29 | .. | ||
147 | 142 | ▼5 | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:58:38 1:58:38 | .. | ||
148 | 143 | ▼5 | 193 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:58:53 1:58:53 | .. | ||
149 | 145 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:59:39 1:59:39 | .. | ||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:59:46 1:59:46 | .. | ||
151 | 148 | ▼3 | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:59:56 1:59:56 | .. | ||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:00:02 2:00:02 | .. | ||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 214 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 31 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2:00:04 2:00:04 | .. | ||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 153 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:00:12 2:00:12 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:00:41 2:00:41 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2:00:58 2:00:58 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 122 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:01:13 2:01:13 | .. | ||
158 | 168 | ▲10 | 67 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:01:19 2:01:19 | .. | ||
159 | 159 | - | 172 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:02:34 2:02:34 | .. | ||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:02:55 2:02:55 | .. | ||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 163 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:04:18 2:04:18 | .. | ||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 156 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06:07 2:06:07 | .. | ||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 202 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 2:06:28 2:06:28 | .. | ||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06:35 2:06:35 | .. | ||
165 | 170 | ▲5 | 152 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:08:45 2:08:45 | .. | ||
166 | 171 | ▲5 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:09:41 2:09:41 | .. | ||
167 | 169 | ▲2 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:10:19 2:10:19 | .. | ||
168 | 172 | ▲4 | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:14:37 2:14:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 138 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 131 | +2 | |
3 | 3 | - | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 106 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 106 | +1 | |
5 | 5 | - | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 93 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 91 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 82 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 75 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 64 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 62 | - | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 48 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 58 | +17 | |
12 | 12 | - | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 56 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 50 | - | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 49 | +7 | |
15 | 28 | ▲13 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 49 | +21 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 48 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 48 | +4 | |
18 | 44 | ▲26 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 47 | +32 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 41 | - | |
20 | 36 | ▲16 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 40 | +20 | |
21 | 21 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | +3 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 36 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 104 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 34 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 33 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | - | |
29 | - | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | +29 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 29 | +1 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 28 | - | |
32 | 50 | ▲18 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 27 | +14 | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 25 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 23 | - | |
37 | 46 | ▲9 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | +6 | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 20 | - | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | +5 | |
41 | 62 | ▲21 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +11 | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | - | |
43 | - | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 18 | +18 | ||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 17 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 17 | - | |
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 74 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 17 | - | |
47 | - | 118 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 17 | +17 | ||
48 | - | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 17 | +17 | ||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
50 | - | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 16 | +16 | ||
51 | 43 | ▼8 | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 15 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | - | |
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 194 | Classic | GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 13 | - | |
56 | - | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 13 | +13 | ||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | - | |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 11 | +2 | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | - | |
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 11 | - | |
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9 | - | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 25 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8 | - | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 27 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 95 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 7 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 7 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | 7 | - | |
76 | - | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | - | |
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 4 | - | |
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
84 | 77 | ▼7 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
86 | 80 | ▼6 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | - | |
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
88 | 82 | ▼6 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 34 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2 | - | |
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 | - | |
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | -6 | - | |
95 | 89 | ▼6 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | -13 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Sengouagnet (42.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | +10 | |
2 | - | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | +31 | ||
3 | - | 118 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 25 | +25 | ||
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | +18 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 20 | +13 | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 14 | +10 | |
7 | - | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 14 | +14 | ||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 194 | Classic | GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 12 | - | |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 11 | - | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | - | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | +6 | |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 9 | - | |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 7 | - | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | +4 | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
18 | - | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | - | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
25 | - | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 27 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 25 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 132 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | -1 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | -2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Menté (59.5 km)
KOM Sprint (HC) Port de Balès (104.5 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Peyresourde (129.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PETERS Nans | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 8″ |
2 | ZAKARIN Ilnur | CCC Team | 8 | 5″ |
3 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | 2″ |
4 | VERONA Carlos | Movistar Team | 4 | |
5 | POWLESS Neilson | EF Pro Cycling | 2 | |
6 | PACHER Quentin | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 34:45:05 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 74 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 31:36 31:36 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 33:20 33:20 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 35:25 35:25 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 46:01 46:01 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 49:49 49:49 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 53:22 53:22 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00:11 1:00:11 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:02:28 1:02:28 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:38:22 1:38:22 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:39:10 1:39:10 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:39:52 1:39:52 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:40:10 1:40:10 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40:42 1:40:42 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:45:19 1:45:19 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:47:54 1:47:54 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:53:14 1:53:14 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:55:14 1:55:14 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:56:38 1:56:38 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:59:33 1:59:33 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:59:43 1:59:43 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 152 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:08:32 2:08:32 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:14:24 2:14:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 104:12:30 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:34 2:34 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 13:21 13:21 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 21:35 21:35 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 21:40 21:40 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 22:28 22:28 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 22:56 22:56 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 34:10 34:10 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 40:16 40:16 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 42:03 42:03 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Cofidis | WT | 1:00:29 1:00:29 | .. |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:04:37 1:04:37 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:05:39 1:05:39 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | CCC Team | WT | 1:23:08 1:23:08 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:44:39 1:44:39 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | PRT | 1:46:09 1:46:09 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 2:09:29 2:09:29 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:36:21 2:36:21 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 2:43:45 2:43:45 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 3:08:55 3:08:55 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:52:37 4:52:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:21:21 |
2 | Movistar Team | 2:07 |
3 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:23 |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:30 |
5 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17:20 |
6 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
7 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22:29 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 22:35 |
9 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:01 |
10 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25:21 |
11 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 27:25 |
12 | Team Total Direct Energie | 32:39 |
13 | UAE Team Emirates | 33:55 |
14 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:55 |
15 | CCC Team | 37:10 |
16 | Cofidis | 39:30 |
17 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 39:43 |
18 | Team Sunweb | 40:05 |
19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 47:34 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:01:24 |
21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06:43 |
22 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:08:53 |
Race information
- Date:05 September 2020
- Start time:13:35
- Avg. speed winner:34.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:141 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:295
- Vert. meters:3821
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:35 km solo
- Avg. temperature: