The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | +47:02 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 120 | 100 | 4:01:59 | ||
2 | 44 | +1:32:30 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 50 | 70 | 0:42 0:42 | ||
3 | 74 | +2:05:53 | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:42 | ||
4 | 80 | +2:15:22 | 97 | Classic | 34 | Cofidis | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:42 | |||
5 | 24 | +52:58 | 223 | Climber | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:42 | |||
6 | 69 | +1:59:50 | 182 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 26 | ,, 0:42 | |||
7 | 70 | +2:01:29 | 46 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 22 | 0:45 0:45 | |||
8 | 40 | +1:30:16 | 212 | Climber | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 18 | ,, 0:45 | ||||
9 | 11 | +14:13 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | 0:47 0:47 | |||
10 | 60 | +1:53:10 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | 1:03 1:03 | |||
11 | 77 | +2:09:06 | 205 | GC | 27 | TotalEnergies | 8 | 4:39 4:39 | ||||
12 | 101 | +2:30:48 | 168 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | 4:41 4:41 | |||
13 | 4 | +5:33 | 22 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | 13:49 13:49 | |||
14 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | ,, 13:49 | |||
15 | 7 | +7:01 | 188 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | ,, 13:49 | |||
16 | 3 | +5:32 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 13:49 | ||||
17 | 2 | +5:18 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 13:49 | ||||
18 | 6 | +6:16 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:49 | ||||
19 | 5 | +5:58 | 124 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 13:49 | ||||
20 | 12 | +14:45 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 13:49 | ||||
21 | 8 | +7:11 | 65 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:49 | ||||
22 | 10 | +10:59 | 162 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 13:49 | ||||
23 | 9 | +8:02 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 13:53 13:53 | ||||
24 | 35 | +1:25:40 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:12 14:12 | ||||
25 | 16 | +32:16 | 12 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:22 14:22 | ||||
26 | 84 | +2:18:48 | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:44 14:44 | ||||
27 | 71 | +2:01:38 | 127 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 14:44 | ||||
28 | 115 | +2:47:42 | 48 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:44 | ||||
29 | 61 | +1:53:15 | 116 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 14:44 | ||||
30 | 19 | +44:09 | 167 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 14:44 | ||||
31 | 15 | +30:11 | 211 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 14:44 | ||||
32 | 82 | +2:16:45 | 222 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 14:44 | ||||
33 | 13 | +22:10 | 125 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 14:44 | ||||
34 | 42 | +1:30:30 | 42 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:44 | ||||
35 | 45 | +1:33:57 | 117 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 14:44 | ||||
36 | 46 | +1:35:17 | 227 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 14:44 | ||||
37 | 75 | +2:06:40 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 14:44 | ||||
38 | 20 | +44:56 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 14:44 | ||||
39 | 65 | +1:56:55 | 118 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 14:44 | ||||
40 | 95 | +2:26:00 | 17 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 14:44 | ||||
41 | 37 | +1:28:03 | 104 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 14:44 | ||||
42 | 22 | +48:12 | 44 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:44 | ||||
43 | 14 | +23:46 | 172 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 14:44 | ||||
44 | 17 | +37:43 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 14:44 | ||||
45 | 23 | +51:10 | 67 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:44 | ||||
46 | 125 | +2:59:36 | 192 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 14:44 | ||||
47 | 88 | +2:20:41 | 128 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 14:44 | ||||
48 | 26 | +57:53 | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:44 | ||||
49 | 86 | +2:19:39 | 92 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 14:57 14:57 | ||||
50 | 102 | +2:32:31 | 218 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 14:57 | ||||
51 | 43 | +1:31:04 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:57 | ||||
52 | 25 | +56:36 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 14:57 | ||||
53 | 38 | +1:28:13 | 61 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:57 | ||||
54 | 121 | +2:52:49 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:57 | ||||
55 | 58 | +1:51:50 | 115 | Classic | VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 14:57 | ||||
56 | 76 | +2:06:54 | 24 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:08 15:08 | ||||
57 | 66 | +1:57:04 | 93 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 15:08 | ||||
58 | 59 | +1:52:40 | 28 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 15:08 | ||||
59 | 78 | +2:10:52 | 123 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 15:08 | ||||
60 | 63 | +1:55:05 | 186 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 15:14 15:14 | ||||
61 | 47 | +1:36:02 | 165 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 15:17 15:17 | ||||
62 | 83 | +2:17:15 | 8 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:20 15:20 | ||||
63 | 57 | +1:49:52 | 76 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:20 | ||||
64 | 31 | +1:06:32 | 187 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 15:24 15:24 | ||||
65 | 50 | +1:38:19 | 15 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:40 15:40 | ||||
66 | 98 | +2:26:42 | 96 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 16:31 16:31 | ||||
67 | 51 | +1:39:22 | 7 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:33 16:33 | ||||
68 | 73 | +2:03:35 | 3 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:33 | ||||
69 | 94 | +2:25:15 | 153 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 16:42 16:42 | ||||
70 | 33 | +1:21:10 | 181 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 16:42 | ||||
71 | 91 | +2:24:12 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:42 | ||||
72 | 34 | +1:25:05 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 16:42 | ||||
73 | 92 | +2:24:14 | 154 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:42 | ||||
74 | 120 | +2:51:20 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:42 | ||||
75 | 136 | +3:08:51 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 16:42 | ||||
76 | 64 | +1:55:24 | 184 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 16:42 | ||||
77 | 72 | +2:03:35 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:42 | ||||
78 | 111 | +2:43:49 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 16:42 | ||||
79 | 32 | +1:07:52 | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 16:42 | ||||
80 | 118 | +2:49:41 | 108 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 16:42 | ||||
81 | 55 | +1:46:43 | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 16:42 | ||||
82 | 67 | +1:57:43 | 63 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:42 | ||||
83 | 107 | +2:37:55 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 16:42 | ||||
84 | 99 | +2:27:56 | 62 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:42 | ||||
85 | 53 | +1:44:17 | 206 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián TotalEnergies | 26 | TotalEnergies | ,, 16:42 | ||||
86 | 97 | +2:26:28 | 204 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 16:42 | ||||
87 | 127 | +3:01:38 | 146 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 16:42 | ||||
88 | 89 | +2:23:27 | 94 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 16:42 | ||||
89 | 108 | +2:38:49 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:42 | ||||
90 | 96 | +2:26:15 | 121 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 16:42 | ||||
91 | 103 | +2:33:06 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 16:42 | ||||
92 | 28 | +1:00:19 | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 16:42 | ||||
93 | 56 | +1:49:25 | 201 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 16:42 | ||||
94 | 100 | +2:29:35 | 106 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 16:42 | ||||
95 | 39 | +1:28:23 | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 16:42 | ||||
96 | 90 | +2:23:30 | 177 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 16:42 | ||||
97 | 105 | +2:35:53 | 112 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 16:42 | ||||
98 | 18 | +38:42 | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 16:42 | ||||
99 | 128 | +3:02:45 | 164 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 16:42 | ||||
100 | 36 | +1:25:42 | 144 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 16:42 | ||||
101 | 48 | +1:37:16 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 16:42 | ||||
102 | 52 | +1:39:58 | 36 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 16:42 | ||||
103 | 41 | +1:30:20 | 228 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 16:42 | ||||
104 | 124 | +2:56:50 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 16:42 | ||||
105 | 54 | +1:44:45 | 86 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 16:42 | ||||
106 | 126 | +2:59:50 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 16:42 | ||||
107 | 79 | +2:11:41 | 225 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 16:42 | ||||
108 | 68 | +1:58:52 | 134 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 16:42 | ||||
109 | 122 | +2:52:53 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:50 16:50 | ||||
110 | 119 | +2:49:54 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:56 17:56 | ||||
111 | 85 | +2:19:27 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:56 | ||||
112 | 30 | +1:05:39 | 14 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 17:56 | ||||
113 | 104 | +2:33:46 | 173 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 17:56 | ||||
114 | 116 | +2:48:04 | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:56 | ||||
115 | 27 | +59:19 | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 17:56 | ||||
116 | 49 | +1:37:35 | 47 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:56 | ||||
117 | 143 | +3:25:11 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:56 | ||||
118 | 62 | +1:53:50 | 25 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 17:56 | ||||
119 | 109 | +2:39:01 | 95 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 17:56 | ||||
120 | 112 | +2:46:08 | 77 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:56 | ||||
121 | 133 | +3:04:19 | 147 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 17:56 | ||||
122 | 93 | +2:24:37 | 82 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:56 | ||||
123 | 87 | +2:19:55 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 17:56 | ||||
124 | 114 | +2:46:51 | 185 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 17:56 | ||||
125 | 139 | +3:11:35 | 203 | TT | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | 29 | TotalEnergies | ,, 17:56 | ||||
126 | 81 | +2:16:07 | 138 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 17:56 | ||||
127 | 29 | +1:00:50 | 37 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 17:56 | ||||
128 | 113 | +2:46:12 | 176 | GC | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 18:02 18:02 | |||||
129 | 140 | +3:19:41 | 35 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:40 23:40 | ||||
130 | 106 | +2:36:35 | 32 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 23:40 | ||||
131 | 134 | +3:06:51 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 23:40 | ||||
132 | 135 | +3:07:47 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 23:40 | ||||
133 | 123 | +2:56:30 | 34 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 23:40 | ||||
134 | 137 | +3:09:28 | 38 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 23:40 | ||||
135 | 142 | +3:24:27 | 55 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 23:40 | ||||
136 | 129 | +3:03:01 | 195 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 23:40 | ||||
137 | 130 | +3:03:04 | 193 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 23:40 | ||||
138 | 110 | +2:43:17 | 53 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 23:40 | ||||
139 | 145 | +3:46:39 | 56 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 23:40 | ||||
140 | 141 | +3:23:24 | 58 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 23:40 | ||||
141 | 131 | +3:04:12 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 23:40 | ||||
142 | 117 | +2:49:11 | 215 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 23:40 | ||||
143 | 138 | +3:11:08 | 57 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 23:40 | ||||
144 | 144 | +3:28:08 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 23:40 | ||||
145 | 132 | +3:04:19 | 145 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 23:40 | ||||
DNS | 175 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange | 27 | Team BikeExchange | - | ||||||
DNS | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 17%, or 4:43:07 (+41:08)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 66:23:06 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 22 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 124 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 188 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 65 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 162 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 172 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 211 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 12 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 32:16 32:16 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 37:43 37:43 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 38:42 38:42 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 167 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 44:09 44:09 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 44:56 44:56 | .. | |||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47:02 47:02 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 48:12 48:12 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 51:10 51:10 | .. | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 223 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 52:58 52:58 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 56:36 56:36 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 57:53 57:53 | .. | |||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 59:19 59:19 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:00:19 1:00:19 | .. | |||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 37 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:00:50 1:00:50 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:05:39 1:05:39 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 187 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:06:32 1:06:32 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:07:52 1:07:52 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:21:10 1:21:10 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:25:05 1:25:05 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:25:40 1:25:40 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 144 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:25:42 1:25:42 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 104 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:28:03 1:28:03 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:28:13 1:28:13 | .. | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:28:23 1:28:23 | .. | |||
40 | 54 | ▲14 | 212 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:30:16 1:30:16 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 228 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 1:30:20 1:30:20 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 42 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:30:30 1:30:30 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:31:04 1:31:04 | .. | |||
44 | 56 | ▲12 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:32:30 1:32:30 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 117 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:33:57 1:33:57 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 227 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 1:35:17 1:35:17 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:36:02 1:36:02 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:37:16 1:37:16 | .. | |||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 47 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:37:35 1:37:35 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:38:19 1:38:19 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:39:22 1:39:22 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:39:58 1:39:58 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 206 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián TotalEnergies | 26 | TotalEnergies | 1:44:17 1:44:17 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 86 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:44:45 1:44:45 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:46:43 1:46:43 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 1:49:25 1:49:25 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:49:52 1:49:52 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:51:50 1:51:50 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 28 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:52:40 1:52:40 | .. | |||
60 | 74 | ▲14 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:53:10 1:53:10 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 116 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:53:15 1:53:15 | .. | |||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 25 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:53:50 1:53:50 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:55:05 1:55:05 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:55:24 1:55:24 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 118 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:56:55 1:56:55 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 93 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 1:57:04 1:57:04 | .. | |||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:57:43 1:57:43 | .. | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:58:52 1:58:52 | .. | |||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | 182 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:59:50 1:59:50 | .. | |||
70 | 79 | ▲9 | 46 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:01:29 2:01:29 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:01:38 2:01:38 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:03:35 2:03:35 | .. | |||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:03:35 | .. | |||
74 | 87 | ▲13 | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 2:05:53 2:05:53 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:06:40 2:06:40 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 24 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:06:54 2:06:54 | .. | |||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 205 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 2:09:06 2:09:06 | .. | |||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 123 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:10:52 2:10:52 | .. | |||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 225 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2:11:41 2:11:41 | .. | |||
80 | 102 | ▲22 | 97 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 2:15:22 2:15:22 | .. | |||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 138 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:16:07 2:16:07 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 222 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2:16:45 2:16:45 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 8 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:17:15 2:17:15 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:18:48 2:18:48 | .. | |||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:19:27 2:19:27 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 92 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:19:39 2:19:39 | .. | |||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 2:19:55 2:19:55 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 128 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:20:41 2:20:41 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:23:27 2:23:27 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 2:23:30 2:23:30 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:24:12 2:24:12 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 154 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 2:24:14 2:24:14 | .. | |||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 82 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:24:37 2:24:37 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 153 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:25:15 2:25:15 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 17 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:26:00 2:26:00 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 121 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:26:15 2:26:15 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 204 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 2:26:28 2:26:28 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 96 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:26:42 2:26:42 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:27:56 2:27:56 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 106 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:29:35 2:29:35 | .. | |||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | 168 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:30:48 2:30:48 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 218 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:32:31 2:32:31 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2:33:06 2:33:06 | .. | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 173 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 2:33:46 2:33:46 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:35:53 2:35:53 | .. | |||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 32 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:36:35 2:36:35 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:37:55 2:37:55 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:38:49 2:38:49 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 2:39:01 2:39:01 | .. | |||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 53 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:43:17 2:43:17 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:43:49 2:43:49 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 77 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:46:08 2:46:08 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 2:46:12 2:46:12 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 185 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:46:51 2:46:51 | .. | |||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | 48 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:47:42 2:47:42 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:48:04 2:48:04 | .. | |||
117 | 111 | ▼6 | 215 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:49:11 2:49:11 | .. | |||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 108 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:49:41 2:49:41 | .. | |||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:49:54 2:49:54 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:51:20 2:51:20 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:52:49 2:52:49 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:52:53 2:52:53 | .. | |||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 34 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:56:30 2:56:30 | .. | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:56:50 2:56:50 | .. | |||
125 | 133 | ▲8 | 192 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:59:36 2:59:36 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:59:50 2:59:50 | .. | |||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | 146 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:01:38 3:01:38 | .. | |||
128 | 136 | ▲8 | 164 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:02:45 3:02:45 | .. | |||
129 | 125 | ▼4 | 195 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:03:01 3:03:01 | .. | |||
130 | 126 | ▼4 | 193 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:03:04 3:03:04 | .. | |||
131 | 128 | ▼3 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 3:04:12 3:04:12 | .. | |||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 145 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3:04:19 3:04:19 | .. | |||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 147 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 3:04:19 | .. | |||
134 | 131 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:06:51 3:06:51 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:07:47 3:07:47 | .. | |||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 3:08:51 3:08:51 | .. | |||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 38 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:09:28 3:09:28 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 57 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:11:08 3:11:08 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | 29 | TotalEnergies | 3:11:35 3:11:35 | .. | |||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:19:41 3:19:41 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:23:24 3:23:24 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:24:27 3:24:27 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:25:11 3:25:11 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:28:08 3:28:08 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 56 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:46:39 3:46:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 55 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 279 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 242 | +35 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 195 | +36 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 174 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 135 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 106 | +3 | |
7 | 7 | - | 12 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 101 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 58 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 95 | - | |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 85 | +38 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 81 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 76 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 76 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 70 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 86 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 64 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 63 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 62 | - | |
16 | 33 | ▲17 | 223 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 60 | +27 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 54 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 51 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 50 | - | |
20 | 57 | ▲37 | 97 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 49 | +26 | |
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 48 | +12 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 48 | - | |
23 | 41 | ▲18 | 46 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 47 | +18 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 45 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 63 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 45 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 45 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 44 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 48 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 43 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 53 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 42 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 40 | - | |
32 | 56 | ▲24 | 182 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 40 | +17 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 167 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 39 | - | |
34 | 100 | ▲66 | 212 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 38 | +31 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 37 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 116 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 38 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 96 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 36 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | +4 | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 47 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 31 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 215 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 187 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 30 | - | |
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 188 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | +2 | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 42 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 28 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 28 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 28 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 138 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 95 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 27 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 222 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 134 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | - | |
54 | 92 | ▲38 | 176 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 25 | +15 | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 117 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 24 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 201 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 24 | - | |
58 | 78 | ▲20 | 168 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | +9 | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 106 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 65 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 23 | - | |
61 | - | 205 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 23 | +23 | ||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 22 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 186 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | - | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 124 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 104 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 21 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 36 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 128 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | - | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 19 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18 | - | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 67 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 127 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 17 | - | |
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 153 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 193 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 17 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 57 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 125 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15 | - | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 172 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 15 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 15 | - | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 184 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 15 | - | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 203 | TT | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | 29 | TotalEnergies | 15 | - | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 14 | - | |
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 13 | - | |
85 | - | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13 | +13 | ||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13 | - | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 112 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 13 | - | |
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13 | - | |
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 13 | - | |
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 181 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | 11 | - | |
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 227 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 11 | - | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 82 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | - | |
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 162 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | - | |
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 195 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10 | - | |
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 211 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9 | - | |
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
98 | - | 121 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 | +9 | ||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 77 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | - | |
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | - | |
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 | - | |
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 225 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 5 | - | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 38 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | - | |
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 4 | - | |
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 8 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 94 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 17 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 185 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 | - | |
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 164 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | - | |
116 | - | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | -6 | - | |
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 228 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | -13 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Vic d'Oust (84.7 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 74 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 37 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 66 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 64 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 12 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 64 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 44 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 41 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 124 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 24 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 96 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 19 | - | |
13 | 37 | ▲24 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | +16 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18 | +5 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 15 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 12 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 11 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 167 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | +6 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | - | |
24 | - | 212 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | +8 | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 201 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 6 | - | |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | +4 | |
27 | - | 205 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 187 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 188 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4 | - | |
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 223 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 4 | +2 | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 104 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 47 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 153 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
36 | - | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | ||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 76 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 48 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 2 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
43 | - | 25 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | +2 | ||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 2 | +1 | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 186 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 128 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 172 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | - | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 86 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 46 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
52 | - | 176 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | +1 | ||
53 | - | 228 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | - | |||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 35 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | -1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Col de Port (54 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CATTANEO Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 |
2 | ASGREEN Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 |
3 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
4 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher | Team BikeExchange | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de la Core (101.1 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Col de Portet-d'Aspet (136.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KONRAD Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
2 | GAUDU David | Groupama - FDJ | 3 |
3 | COLBRELLI Sonny | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
4 | MATTHEWS Michael | Team BikeExchange | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte d'Aspret-Sarrat (162 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KONRAD Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 66:23:06 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:00:19 1:00:19 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 144 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:25:42 1:25:42 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:28:23 1:28:23 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 117 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:33:57 1:33:57 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 118 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:56:55 1:56:55 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:03:35 2:03:35 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 222 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2:16:45 2:16:45 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 8 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:17:15 2:17:15 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:18:48 2:18:48 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:19:27 2:19:27 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 168 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:30:48 2:30:48 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 218 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:32:31 2:32:31 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2:33:06 2:33:06 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:35:53 2:35:53 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:43:49 2:43:49 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:49:54 2:49:54 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:52:49 2:52:49 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:52:53 2:52:53 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:59:50 2:59:50 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 146 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:01:38 3:01:38 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 193 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:03:04 3:03:04 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3:04:19 3:04:19 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 147 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 3:04:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 199:35:14 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 35:42 35:42 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 50:26 50:26 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 51:16 51:16 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 55:45 55:45 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 58:06 58:06 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 59:50 59:50 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 1:07:19 1:07:19 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:20:30 1:20:30 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:59:12 1:59:12 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 2:10:43 2:10:43 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:29:53 2:29:53 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | PRT | 2:30:18 2:30:18 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 2:30:45 2:30:45 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cofidis | WT | 2:52:00 2:52:00 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 2:55:43 2:55:43 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 3:49:05 3:49:05 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 4:01:10 4:01:10 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | TotalEnergies | PRT | 4:01:24 4:01:24 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 4:34:58 4:34:58 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 5:05:14 5:05:14 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team DSM | WT | 5:09:37 5:09:37 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 5:34:14 5:34:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:22:29 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:40 |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:14 |
4 | Cofidis | 13:00 |
5 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13:13 |
6 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 13:38 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:41 |
8 | Team BikeExchange | 15:36 |
9 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:39 |
10 | TotalEnergies | 21:31 |
11 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26:23 |
12 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:26 |
13 | AG2R Citroën Team | 26:45 |
14 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
15 | Movistar Team | 26:58 |
16 | INEOS Grenadiers | 27:22 |
17 | Alpecin - Fenix | 29:38 |
18 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31:55 |
19 | Lotto Soudal | 33:34 |
20 | Team DSM | 34:48 |
21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 36:36 |
Race information
- Date:13 July 2021
- Start time:13:30
- Avg. speed winner:41.904 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:177
- Vert. meters:3260
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:34.6 km solo
- Avg. temperature: