Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Bareille (12.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - Nippo | 1 |
Sprint | Saint-Sever (54.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 |
2 | Bonnamour Franck | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 17 |
3 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain - Victorious | 15 |
4 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - Nippo | 13 |
5 | Clarke Simon | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 11 |
6 | Bernard Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
7 | Matthews Michael | Team BikeExchange | 9 |
8 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 |
9 | Mezgec Luka | Team BikeExchange | 7 |
10 | Cavendish Mark | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 |
11 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 |
12 | Dillier Silvan | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 |
13 | Ballerini Davide | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 |
14 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 |
15 | Mørkøv Michael | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain - Victorious | 50 | 10'' |
2 | Laporte Christophe | Cofidis | 30 | 6'' |
3 | Pedersen Casper | Team DSM | 20 | 4'' |
4 | Teunissen Mike | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | |
5 | Politt Nils | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | |
6 | Theuns Edward | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | |
7 | Valgren Michael | EF Education - Nippo | 12 | |
8 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | |
9 | Turgis Anthony | TotalEnergies | 8 | |
10 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | |
11 | Bernard Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | |
12 | Walscheid Max | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 5 | |
13 | Ballerini Davide | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | |
14 | Dillier Silvan | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | |
15 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - Nippo | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain - Victorious |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:02:46 | 13:02:46 |
2 | EF Education - Nippo | 13:22:26 | 19:40 |
3 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 13:31:23 | 28:37 |
4 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:39:31 | 36:45 |
5 | Cofidis | 13:40:29 | 37:43 |
6 | Team DSM | 13:40:29 | 37:43 |
7 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:40:33 | 37:47 |
8 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:40:39 | 37:53 |
9 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:40:39 | 37:53 |
10 | TotalEnergies | 13:40:41 | 37:55 |
11 | Lotto Soudal | 13:42:08 | 39:22 |
12 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13:42:08 | 39:22 |
13 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:42:08 | 39:22 |
14 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:42:08 | 39:22 |
15 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13:42:14 | 39:28 |
16 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 13:42:28 | 39:42 |
17 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:00:21 | 57:35 |
18 | Movistar Team | 14:00:21 | 57:35 |
19 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:00:21 | 57:35 |
20 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:00:21 | 57:35 |
21 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:00:21 | 57:35 |
22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:00:21 | 57:35 |
23 | Team BikeExchange | 14:00:21 | 57:35 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pedersen Casper | Team DSM | 4:20:15 |
2 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:10 |
3 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - Nippo | 1:39 |
4 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
5 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 19:52 |
6 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
7 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
8 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
9 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
10 | Chevalier Maxime | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
11 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
12 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
13 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
14 | Godon Dorian | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
15 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
16 | Barthe Cyril | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
17 | Powless Neilson | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
18 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
19 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
20 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
21 | Goldstein Omer | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
22 | Nieuwenhuis Joris | Team DSM | ,, |
23 | Higuita Sergio | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
24 | Donovan Mark | Team DSM | ,, |
25 | Bennett Sean | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, |
26 | Eekhoff Nils | Team DSM | ,, |
27 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |